Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE VA-176 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1955 AO Meyer William Bayonne NJ
1955 ENS O\ Neill Jack Milwaukee WI
1956 AT Waggoner Dave Rushville IN
1960 AK Mcmasters Fred Moundsville WV
1960 AK Medcalf Wallace Woodlake CA
1960 AM Smith Kenneth St. Ignace MI
1960 AO Franklin John Asheville NC
1960 AO Lavallee Roland Burlington VT
1962 AD Ritchie Donald Tuckerton NJ
1962 AD Ritchie Donald Tuckerton NJ
1962 LT Ulery Larry Jacksonville FL
1962 LTJG Dancey Edward Flora IL
1963 AD Woody Gary Chattanooga TN
1964 AE Balthazer Eddie Rock Hill SC
1964 AE Balthazer Eddie Rock Hill SC
1964 AM Satterfield Dennis Honea Path SC
1964 LT Hagen Mike Anoka MN
1965 AD Powers Earl Jacksonville FL
1965 AZ Brandon John Stone Mountain GA
1965 AZ Hoopes Don Allance OH
1966 AD Phillips Donald Murray City OH
1966 AE Norton Jack Troy NY
1966 AK Borruso Carl Brooklyn NY
1966 AM Drew Roy Middletown CT
1966 AO Crawford Gi Robert Leesburg Pop FL
1966 AT Thompson Robert Virginia Beach VA
1966 AT Tovar Frank Houston TX
1966 LTJG Armstrong Robert F. Phoenix MD
1967 AZ Duke Robert Lagrange GA
1967 AZ Duke Robert Lagrange GA
1967 AZ Roby Larry B. Owensboro, KY
1968 AE Guillet Philip Seymour CT
1968 AQ Moreaux Don (donnie) Chatsworth CA
1968 AQ Moreaux Don Chatsworth CA
1968 AT Walker John Winchester KY
1968 CWO Akins William Lawrenceburg KY
1968 LT Chambers Richard (dick)
1968 LTJG Thurston Bud Topeka KS
1969 AD Cramer Richard Lima OH
1969 AQ Mettler Bill Cleveland OH
1969 AT Melrose Marvin Ringwood OK
1969 AT Smith Jim Atlanta GA
1969 CMDR Alexander Huey
1969 LT Buffin Leroy
1969 SN Huddleston Jerry Mt. Juliet TN
1970 AM Darby Joel Alpharetta GA
1970 AQ Hundley Garry Columbus OH
1970 AT Crossley Jim Council Bluffs IA
1970 AT Darnell Michael Valdosta GA
1971 AD Basom Dee Womelsdorf PA
1971 AD Carroll Kent M Waterbury CT
1971 AD Ferris Dan MI
1971 AE Stacey Mike East Liverpool OH
1971 AM Fugate James Titusville PA
1971 AM Morris George Houston TX
1971 AO Bennett Bill College Park MD
1971 AO Kreigline William Hyndman PA
1971 AQ Topley Chuck Roswell NM
1971 AT Albrecht Chris Columbus OH
1971 RM George Don Knoxville TN
1971 YN Badali Joseph Pittsburgh PA
1971 YN Knapp Robert Stamford CT
1971 YN Mayfield Andre Portsmouth VA
1972 AD Haithcoat John Manchester MO
1972 AK Doak Rich Contact Me OH
1972 AM Harris Robert Dundee NY
1972 AO Carr Joe Cookeville TN
1972 AQ Churchwell Jim Silsbee TX
1972 AQ Donk John Goldsboro NC
1972 AT Swanson John Homewood IL
1972 RM Yount Allen (craig) Nashville TN
1973 AD Henderson Ron(pineapple) HI
1973 AM Brown Charlie Long Island NY
1973 AM Gray Richard Philomath OR
1973 AM Welsher Marc Long Beach NY
1973 AQ Constantine Edwin Stafford VA
1974 AD Bratcher Clarence Palmer TX
1974 AK Dillon Ricky Chicago IL
1974 AM Hurley Tom East Hampton CT
1974 AM Thompson Larry Hendersonville NC
1974 AQ Williams Ed Eldorado IL
1974 CPO Odom Bill Dunn NC
1975 AE Given Thomas Lawrence MA
1975 AE Watt Bill Grand Junction CO
1975 AM Treptor David Havre De Grace MD
1975 AQ Reynolds Neal Portsmouth OH
1975 AT Adams Eric Dover DE
1975 AT Brownrigg Charles Bushwood MD
1975 AT Lang Elbert Charleston SC
1975 CPO Clements Crusher Places Unknown NY
1975 CPTN Lepard David N Augusta SC
1976 AD Jordan Stephen South Hampton NH
1976 AE Baker Hal Lexington Park MD
1976 AO Anstine Douglas Edgewood MD
1976 AO Constable Mark Fort Dodge IA
1976 AO Constable Mark Fort Dodge IA
1976 AZ Hill Alan Sturgis SD
1976 YN Eman Micheal Bismarck ND
1977 -- Wittman Michael Herkimer NY
1977 AK Barger David Asheville NC
1977 AM Miller Daniel Trinity AL
1977 AN Scharlow Mark Big Rapids MI
1977 AQ Edwards David Hinesville GA
1978 AE Carr John Deptford NJ
1978 AM Giordano Carlo Huntington Station NY
1978 AQ Landon Richard Lansing MI
1978 SCPO Paul Robert Warren OH
1979 AD Carmichael Thomas Bronx NY
1979 AE Jones Calvin Pinehurst NC
1979 AT Infinger Randy St George SC
1979 AZ Prescott Thomas Phoenix AZ
1979 LCDR Lalonde Larry Flandreu SD
1980 AM Boillot Bret Corvallis OR
1980 MS Bruno Daryl Lake Charles LA
1981 AM Dragoli David Reno NV
1981 AN Ardolino Jeffrey Somerville MA
1981 AT Chapman Stephen Hagerstown MD
1982 AD Corn Rodney Boise ID
1982 AD Hofstetter Tim Moores Hill IN
1982 AD Vandelogt Stephen Ravenna OH
1982 AD Wallace Joel Bowie MD
1982 AE Davis Terry Jackson TN
1982 AE Stricklen Mark Charleston WV
1982 AT Chapman Stephen Hagerstown MD
1983 AD Childress Kevin Cincinnati OH
1983 AE Popovich Thomas Fruitland Park FL
1983 AM Baughman Darrin Quakertown PA
1983 AM Lewis Ii U.s.n. Ret. Richard Stone Mountain GA
1983 AM Stierle William Philadelphia PA
1983 AZ Wilchenski Randy Sodus NY
1984 AM Bishop Charles Gillette WY
1984 AM Tapley William Mena AR
1984 AQ Gumm Bruce Bossier LA
1984 AZ Ortiz Andrew Philadelphia PA
1985 AE Davis Bud Jefferson SC
1985 AM Minor Edwin Nyack/tuskegee NY
1985 AM Mounce Robert Mt Vernon KY
1985 AO Bauguess William Davenport IA
1985 AO Westberry Mike Stone Mountain GA
1985 IS Morgan Charles Pensacola FL
1986 AD Morea Steven Islip Terrace NY
1986 AM Ward Bobby St. Albans Wv WV
1986 AO Munson Bradley Monmouth IL
1986 AO Parrott Marty Burnsville NC
1986 AO Young Victor Jackson MS
1986 PR Youngen Kenny Mansfield OH
1987 AD Farrell Robert Nashville TN
1987 AS Diettman Otto Middletown NJ
1987 AZ Demichael John Kissimmee FL
1987 MCPO Hardin Stanley Washington, D.c. DC
1987 MCPO Hardin Stanley Washington, D.c. DC
1988 AE Brouwer Jim(gator) Pensacola FL
1988 AO Parrish Devin AL
1989 -- Kelly John Blackstone VA
1989 AD Farmer Mark Knoxville TN
1989 AE Kalke Keith Milwaukee WI
1989 AK Day David Jansen NE
1989 AO Gonzalez Jose New Braunfels TX
1989 AQ Sears Jeff Chesaning MI
1989 AT Deveau Glen Gautier MS
1989 IS Bothwell Brian Boardman OH
1989 IS Jones Ed Buffalo NY
1990 AD Coleman Mike Sarasota FL
1990 AD Farmer Mark Knoxville TN
1990 AQ Carr Ben Johnson City TN
1990 CMDR Smith York PA
2000 -- Denure Eric Brookings SD
2008 AB Koslin Ralph Houston TX

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.