Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE LSD-32 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 BM Mckenny Stanly --
1940 BM Mclendon MT
1949 BM Spangler David T. Yorktown VA
1949 MM Ouellette Kenneth East Haddam CT
1949 MM Powell Roderick Gary IN
1949 SF Keith Roger Kokomo IN
1955 EN Grover Clark Concord NH
1956 -- Kirkland William H. Charter Oak MO
1956 CPO Ross Elmer Los Angeles CA
1956 PM Bean Harold J. Greensboro NC
1956 PN Davis Frank Vernon MI
1956 PN Davis Franklin Vernon MI
1956 SF Ervin Robert Kannapolis NC
1956 TE3 Yoder Donald Scottdale PA
1957 EM Peters Ray Roanoke VA
1957 EN Cross Jerry Trenton MI
1957 ENS Mcconville John New York City NY
1957 ENS Neilson Thomas Rutherford NJ
1957 FT Martin Edward Farmingville NY
1957 MM Cooney Richard Boston MA
1957 PFC Dupart Donald Chicago IL
1957 RD Matthews Dallas Raleigh NC
1957 RM Vickers Frank Youngstown OH
1957 SN Reynolds Ralph South Portland ME
1958 BM Wojtecki William Erie PA
1958 CPL Popper Dave Hawthorne NJ
1958 CPL Wenk Donald Midway City CA
1958 MM Hermann Lindall Laramie WY
1958 MM Lanza Richard Philadelphia PA
1958 SM Chendorain Thomas Bridgeport PA
1959 BM Brooks James Ocala FL
1959 BM Ciccone Robert Providence RI
1959 CWO Devine Jim Alliance NE
1959 EN Powell William Louisville KY
1959 ET Sutton Charles Colfax LA
1959 MM Keane Martin Bronx NY
1959 MM Keane Martin J Freehold NJ
1959 MM Keane Martin Linden AL
1959 MR Brown Jack Arcadia MI
1959 SF Ward Ralph E. St. Louis IL
1959 SM Anderson Craig Rockland MA
1960 BM Smoot Johnnie Oklahoma City OK
1960 DM Blaschke James Muskegon MI
1960 ET Pughe David Huntsvill AL
1960 FT Bradley Fred Mesa AZ
1960 GM Monahan Miles Chehalis WA
1960 MR Carr John Plesant Valley WV
1960 RD Mckay Russ Baltimore MD
1960 SF Hatch Norman Eau Claire WI
1960 SK Nunley Fred Wasilla AK
1961 John Detroit MI
1961 BM Latorre Thomas Brooklyn NY
1961 BM Potts Arthur Pekin IL
1961 BM Powell Ross Augusta GA
1961 BM Waterhouse George North Reading MA
1961 BM Waterhouse George North Redding MA
1961 DK Hobson Fred Sparta WI
1961 MM Klahr Hagen Tampa FL
1961 MU Leonard James Shrewsbury VT
1961 QM Taylor John Renovo PA
1961 RD Parlato Vince Dunkirk NY
1961 SF Fair William Pensacola FL
1961 SF Taylor. Marshall A. Indianapolis IN
1961 SN Watson Earl Dubois PA
1961 YN Broussard George Lafayette LA
1962
1962 BT Wells Bill Detroit MI
1962 CPTN Hathaway --
1962 CWO Hathaway --
1962 EN Boydston Dennis Adrian MI
1962 MM Beckwith David Corry PA
1962 RD Fruits Gary Winfield KS
1962 RM Walker Morgan Marshfield MO
1962 SF Ginkel Paul Prairie Du Chien WI
1962 SM Swope Ronald Griswold IA
1963 BM Herwig Charles Sharon PA
1963 BT Jenkins Ron ?
1963 BT Kinney James Hastings MI
1963 BT Kinney James Hastings MI
1963 BT Windfree (s.p.) Bill Coldwater (?) MI
1963 CS Buss John Newcomerstown OH
1963 DC Garfield James Meadville PA
1963 EM Novack Barry Sicklerville NJ
1963 EM Novack Barry Kennsington PA
1963 EN Barber Tom Middletown NY
1963 EN Barber Tom Middletown NY
1963 EN Barber Tom Centerville MO
1963 ET Ruehr David Ravenna OH
1963 IC Andry Ed New Orleans LA
1963 LTJG Mawn Paul Lynn MA
1963 MM Ayers Robert Dunedin FL
1963 MM Morrell Donald Hamden CT
1963 MN Morrell Donald Hamden CT
1963 PC Morrell Donald Hamden CT
1963 QM Glynn David Cincinnati OH
1963 SH Boswell Robert Stotesbury MO
1963 SM Hamann Jim Dupo IL
1963 SM Hamann Jim Dupo IL
1963 SN Lester Charles Canaan NH
1964 BM Willoughby Gary Mt Pleasant MI
1964 EM Hila George Brooklyn NJ
1964 HM Grady Ronald Rochester NY
1964 IC Ensign Bill Maple Shade NJ
1964 LTJG Dew John Parkersburg WV
1964 MM Warnock Murph Pittsburg PA
1964 MR Petri Stephen Evansville IN
1964 RM Somers John Burlington VT
1964 SK Donnelly Bill Newark NJ
1964 SK Donnelly Bill Newark NJ
1965 BM Davis Orland Seguin TX
1965 BM King Charles E. Tidioute PA
1965 BM Leblanc Bob Dallas TX
1965 BM Mcclendon MO
1965 BT Favinger Harold Seaford DE
1965 BT Miley Richard Waldo FL
1965 CMDR Nelson Gerard (rod) Bath ME
1965 ET Yoder Jim Antioch CA
1965 IC Kreps Dallas Willmar MN
1965 IC Larochelle Ron Southbridge MA
1965 MCPO Sullivan David Chesapeake VA
1965 MM Hammock Ronnie Drumright OK
1965 MM Johnson Brad West Palm Beach FL
1965 MM Naas Paul Daytom OH
1965 RD Blackader Bob Mansfield MA
1965 RM Fitch David Watertown TN
1965 SM Harting Roger Vandalia IL
1965 SM Overton Dannie Beaver Dam KY
1965 SM Rios Gilberto Laredo TX
1965 YN Clanagan Roy Duquesne PA
1966 BM Brunner Bill Utica NY
1966 BM Curtis Dan Pinehurst MA
1966 BM Leasure Paul Zanesville OH
1966 DC Logan Russell Greenwood IN
1966 DC Logan Russell Greenwood IN
1966 Diver Littlefield Winston Wetumpka AL
1966 EN Bradley Stephen Beardstown IL
1966 EN Bradley Stephen Beardstown IL
1966 MM Acker Fred Lincon Park NJ
1966 MM Hummon Dale Toledo OH
1966 MM Koneski Joseph Chester PA
1966 MM Miller Gary Port Huron MI
1966 MM Naas Paul Dayton OH
1966 MM Naas Paul Daytom OH
1966 MM Sutton James 219 Signal Ridge F
1966 MN Naas Paul Dayton OH
1966 PN Bender Regis Pittsburgh PA
1966 PN Fitzgerald Ronald Montgomery AL
1966 PN Fitzgerald Ronald Montgomery AL
1966 RD Hinch Art Lake Charles LA
1966 RD Mattheu James Baltimore MD
1966 RD Mullins Bill Schenectady NY
1966 RD Mullins Bill Schenectady NY
1966 RD Servais Francois Steubenville OH
1966 RM Ford Ken Chicago IL
1966 RM Williams Melford(Barry) Gastonia NC
1966 SF Ralph SC
1966 SF Morgan Charles Covington VA
1966 SF Poe Ralph Columbia SC
1966 SM Corcoran Daniel Watertown CT
1966 SM Hill Michael[spider] Cincinatti OH
1966 SM Hintemeyer Henry Pittsburgh PA
1966 SM Rios Gilberto Laredo TX
1966 SM Stewart Tommyjoe Lake Charles LA
1966 SN Kukura Lewis Youngstown OH
1966 SN Slavish Joseph Philadelphia PA
1966 YN Palmer Tim Columbiana OH
1966 YN Palmer Tim Columbiana OH
1966 YN Wingfield Allen Winchester VA
1967 Furnas Jerry Des Moines IA
1967 BT Egelsen Frank New York City NY
1967 DC Franklin Richard Boston MA
1967 EN Fabian Rick Cleveland OH
1967 EN Fabian Rick Cleveland OH
1967 EN Slattery Paul Holland NY
1967 HM Callam Jerry Huntsville OH
1967 MR Furnas Jerry Des Moines IA
1967 RM Graeter Robert Enosburg Falls VT
1968 BM Pauline Richard New Castle PA
1968 BM Wesman Art Ewen MI
1968 BM Wright Terry Clearwater FL
1968 BT Helton Gary Atmore AL
1968 BT Helton Gary Atmore AL
1968 BT Smith Frank Cleveland VA
1968 CWO Sampson Dwight Houston TX
1968 GM Foster Mike East Prairie MO
1968 GM Lehrisse Joseph New Orleans LA
1968 MR Furnas Jerry Letts IA
1968 PC Mccool Lee Kennedy AL
1968 PC Mccool Lee Gordo AL
1968 PC Mccool Lee Kennedy, AL
1968 QM Burghardt Ed Detroit MI
1968 RD Gregory Donald Nashville TN
1968 RD Long Ken Lancaster PA
1968 RD Pardew Jim Clairton PA
1968 SN Schuler Robert Tampa FL
1968 YN Randall Kevin The Villages FL
1969 BT Gregory Michael Rockford IL
1969 BT Larrick Tom Baden PA
1969 BT Pogozalski Mike Cincinnati OH
1969 EM Dambra Gene The Bronx NY
1969 EN Skawinsky Joe Minersville PA
1969 ENS Good Dale Glen Ellyn IL
1969 FT Sharp Loyal Milford Center OH
1969 HT Schad Raymond Camillus NY
1969 IC Bach Kenneth Lewisville OH
1969 LTJG Capron John West Warwick RI
1969 MM Powell Roderick Gary IN
1969 SK Johnson Paul Dickson TN
1969 SK Laferriere Laurence Hoyoak MA
1969 SK Sims Robert Alan Bossier City LA
1970 Strazdas John MA
1970 BM Ensor Todd Trenton NJ
1970 BM Fodor John Carmel CA
1970 BM Perriello Frank Turtle Creek PA
1970 BM Swisher John Jonestown PA
1970 BM Swisher John R Jonestown PA
1970 BT Lamm Joe Charleston SC
1970 CPO Hatcher Dale Quanah TX
1970 CS Burke Wayne Port Charlotte FL
1970 EN Fuller Richard A. Kerrville TX
1970 GM Cunningham David Connellsville PA
1970 MM Landry Gary Rochester NY
1970 MM Mckeithan Harry Shallotte NC
1970 MM Webberking Ronald North Huntingdon PA
1970 MR Smith --
1970 PC Thurston Jim Gwynneville IN
1970 QM Burkhardt Ed Detroit MI
1970 RM Osborne Carroll Cleveland OH
1970 SM Mccarthy Daniel Franklin MA
1970 YN Hatcher Dale TX
1971 Wyeth Mike Streetsboro
1971 EM Lloyd Gene Swainton NJ
1971 FT Marshall Rick Spencer NY
1971 GM Bolick Thomas Greenville SC
1971 RD Brucks George Glasgow MO
1971 SK All Sk\ S
1971 SK Morgan Gerry Piedmont SC
1971 SN Sullivan William Omaha NE
1972 Kouba Anthony Goatland TX
1972 Kouba Anthony Goatland TX
1972 -- Anyone Anyone Any Home Town MI
1972 DK Lewis Gary CA
1972 EM Chevalier Patrick Waterboro ME
1972 IC Roberts Michael Baton Rouge LA
1972 IC Roberts Michael Baton Rouge LA
1972 LT Moriarty Christopher Solana Beach CA
1972 MA Saltsman Unknown Unknown
1972 MM Clark John Alton NH
1972 MM Uusitalo Leonard Hicksville NY
1972 MT Kouba Anthony Goatland TX
1972 OS Snyder Harry VA
1972 RM Chronister Terry York PA
1972 RM Woods Pat Fort Ashby WV
1972 SK Brinson Terry Jacksonville NC
1972 SK Brinson Terry Jacksonville NC
1972 SO Chevalier Patrick Waterboro ME
1973 BM Wyeth Michael Mantua OH
1973 EN Bacome Tom Lima OH
1973 ET Barbary Jef Fried PA
1973 GM Diamond Walter New Orleans LA
1973 JO Reese Randy Lagrange GA
1973 LT Mcwilliam John Santa Fe NM
1973 OS Cox Jim
1973 OS Florez Ed NY
1973 OS Martinez Thomas Denver CO
1973 OS Scull William Absecon NJ
1973 RM Akins PA
1973 RM Farrell Charles Tuscaloosa AL
1973 SM Santry Jeffrey Cleveland OH
1973 SN Wood John Philadelphia PA
1973 YN Gram Mike OH
1974 BM Mock David Crestwood KY
1974 BM Riherd Pat Glasgow KY
1974 BT Gregory Herrin Gregory Herrin Many LA
1974 CPL Robbins Jim Allentown PA
1974 CPO Cooper Robert Lafayette GA
1974 CPO Stephenson Jerry Lancaster OH
1974 HT Burke Glen Eugene OR
1974 MM Switala Michael Lower Burrell PA
1974 MM Wolf Stephen Evansville IN
1974 PC Morton Lonnie Lahoma OK
1974 RM Bowen James Anderson SC
1974 SGT Beach William Foxboro MA
1974 SGT Beach William Foxboro MA
1974 SN Mcgeough Donald Houston TX
1975 Andres
1975 BM Weber Randy Norfolk VA
1975 BT Hines Randy Wildwood FL
1975 BT Krantz David Moriches NY
1975 CPO Pelland William Jacksonville FL
1975 CPO Roland Don Gilchrist OR
1975 CS Mincek Charles Cleveland OH
1975 LCDR Galloway Hal Booneville MS
1975 MM Garcia James Santa Fe NM
1975 MM Sewell Paul Texarkana AR
1975 MM Woodhull George Riverhead NY
1975 MR Parker Curtis Springfield MO
1975 PN White David Allen Concord NC
1975 QM Backes Charles (chuck) Shamokin PA
1976 Sutter John Hampton Roads VA
1976 BM Randy Johnstown PA
1976 BM Davis (aka Davis R) Richard E,machias ME
1976 BM Scalf Leonard Little Elm TX
1976 BM Scalf Leonard Little Elm TX
1976 BM Simonds Joseph Pontiac MI
1976 BM Williams Scott Smithtown NY
1976 CPO Parker Curtis Springfield MO
1976 FT Mitchell Theodore Toledo OH
1976 HT Lapreze Gerald Pickford MI
1976 HT Massena Frank Philadelphia PA
1976 HT Murray Craig Chicopee MA
1976 JO Leonard Robert Ridgefield NJ
1976 LCDR Galloway Hal Booneville MS
1976 LCDR Judnich Frank Dearborn MI
1976 MM Delaet David Sebring FL
1976 MM Dunn Jack Burgettstown PA
1976 MM Millard Neil Leads SD
1976 MS Fierro Russ Malverne NY
1976 MS Fierro Russ Malverne NY
1976 PC Hix Kenneth Warrensburg MO
1976 PN Norris James Swansboro NC
1976 RM Wilmott Keith Waynesboro VA
1976 SN Waldeck David Bonnieville KY
1976 YN Harvey Boston MA
1976 YN Cavitt Frederick Mckinney TX
1977 -- Crowl Michael Corinth NY
1977 BM Garcia Manuel Maryland OH
1977 BM Williams Edward Richmond VA
1977 BT Deaton Greg Long Beach CA
1977 BT Henley Jeff Ft Myers FL
1977 BT Henley Jeff Chicago IL
1977 BT Mccrossin Glenn Dayton OH
1977 CPO Sullivan Patrick Washington IN
1977 CPO Sullivan Patrick Washington IN
1977 EM Gallardo Loreto B. La Union PI
1977 ET Merten Ken Murrieta CA
1977 ET Sargent Tom Salem WV
1977 FT Foltman Chris Schenectady NY
1977 GM Butts Newell Nathalie VA
1977 IC Whitaker Jackson Los Angeles CA
1977 JO Mcisaac
1977 LT Alderman Howard Kentwood MI
1977 LT Holland David Orange CA
1977 LTJG Singleton Steven Florence SC
1977 MM Bragg Leonard Stittville NY
1977 MM Brewer Ralph Albuquerque NM
1977 MM Frazier Leslie Kingsport TN
1977 MM Jones Mark Piqua OH
1977 MM Mobley Bobby Asheville NC
1977 MM Sims Lee Waynesburg KY
1977 MR Messner Jonathan Plymouth Meeting PA
1977 MR Pedersen Jeffrey Burlington MA
1977 MS Bordine Arthur Ogdensburg NY
1977 MS Fierro Russ Malverne NY
1977 QM Loefflad Paul Cape May Court House NJ
1977 SCPO Siedschlag Chuck Sheboygan WI
1978 BM Smethers David Monahans TX
1978 BM Smethers David Monahans TX
1978 BM Wilson Terry Beaver PA
1978 BM Yost Robert Johnstown PA
1978 BT Croteau Michael Saco ME
1978 BT Jewusiak Bob Jersey City NJ
1978 BT Long Dan --
1978 CPO Oakley James Chattanooga TN
1978 CPO Steffen Nick San Diego CA
1978 EM Redfield Mark Northridge CA
1978 ET Hadfield John Fairhaven MA
1978 HM Oakley James Chatanooga TN
1978 HT Coker Eddie
1978 MCPO Py Bill Virginia Beach VA
1978 MM Langendorf Roy Phx AZ
1978 MR Pedersen Jeff Burlington MA
1978 MS Langendorf Roy Phx AZ
1978 MS Staller Steven Phila PA
1978 OS Backover Robert Brentwood MD
1979 BM Ellsworth William Savannah MO
1979 BM Martin David Montreal VA
1979 BM Martin David Montreal VA
1979 BM Mooney Frank Allentown NJ
1979 BM Tangherlini Richard Weymouth MA
1979 BM Tangherlini Peter Weymouth MA
1979 BT Jenkins William Richmond VA
1979 BT Jenkins William Richmond VA
1979 HT Braddock John Freeland PA
1979 HT Spade Randy Liverpool PA
1979 HT Storton Craig Glen Burnie MD
1979 MCPO Davis Richard Teaneck NJ
1979 MM Doane Leslie Roulette PA
1979 MS Morales Lisandro East Orange,nj NJ
1979 SH Moran Mark Cedarburg WI
1979 SM Simmons Michael Milwaukee WI
1979 SM Tangherlini Peter Weymouth MA
1980 BM Giraud Marcos San Juan PR
1980 BM Piper John
1980 EM Lebohner Raymond Seminole FL
1980 EN English Richard Austin TX
1980 EN Haak Tom Echo MN
1980 ET Torres Luis Mayaguez PR
1980 HT Lamer Edward Sunapee NH
1980 LCPL Jumper Leland Palestine AR
1980 MM Guerra Henry Stockdale TX
1980 MM Pankow Ken Norfolk NE
1980 OS Flatley Kevin Limestone ME
1980 OS Miles John Denver CO
1980 OS Miles John Denver CO
1980 QM Caple Michael Akron NY
1980 SCPO Ray James --
1981 BM Barnhart Craig Lancaster OH
1981 BM Peek David Vero Beach FL
1981 CPO Elkins Bob Chester SC
1981 EN Aranda Jaime Bloomington IL
1981 MM Esqueda Perry Kansas City MO
1981 MM Williams Keith Maryville IL
1981 MS Martucci Robert Plainville CT
1981 OS Bailey Garon Greens Fork IN
1982 BM Burns Jim Poughkipsee NY
1982 BM Harrell Phil Cincinnati OH
1982 BM Munson Brian Manchester CT
1982 BM Stewart Bill Springfield OR
1982 EM Fariello Dennis Phoenix AZ
1982 EM Priestley Robin Southbury CT
1982 ET Staggs Justin WV
1982 GM Fecher Don Bronx NY
1982 GM Saunders --
1982 LT Walden Bob Bolivar MO
1982 MM Burks Andy Malvern AR
1982 MM Loguidice Darren Newburgh NY
1982 MM Pisano Steve East Quogue NY
1982 MM Teegarden Shawn Kansas City MO
1982 MS Leta Joe Milford OH
1982 OS Moore Gene Bronx NY
1982 QM Rochford Timothy Barrington RI
1982 RM Gentry Kenneth Bowling Green KY
1982 RM Giraud Marcos San Juan PR
1982 SH Roberts Charles Augusta GA
1983 -- Sherrer Gregory Birmingham AL
1983 BM Hayes Harold Mobile AL
1983 BT Adner Kevin Norwood NY
1983 CPL Ross Charles Pensacola FL
1983 EM Lebohner Ray Seminole FL
1983 ET Cottrell Gary Westport MA
1983 IC Williams Charlie Marion NC
1984 BM Burnett Keith Poplarville MS
1984 BM Butler Terrence Lakeland FL
1984 BM Lawton Jeffrey Bristol CT
1984 BM Lee Michael (tony) Baltimore MD
1984 BM Smith Timothy Sheveport LA
1984 ET Moncrief Clarence/gerald Chicago/newton, Ms IL
1984 FN Ison Tony Warfield KY
1984 GM Pickett Craig Saraland AL
1984 HT Kluge Randolph Jefferson Twp NJ
1984 LT Little Bob Pittsburgh PA
1984 MM Dietrich
1984 MS Riffe John Plymouth MI
1984 MS Riffe John Plymouth MI
1984 MS Riffe John Plymouth MI
1984 OS Johnson Thomas Columbus OH
1984 OS Riggs David Daytona Beach FL
1984 SH Johnson Alfie Shelbyville TN
1984 SK Johnson Mark Negaunee MI
1984 SN Johnson Charlie Alma GA
1985 Oxender --
1985 BM All Wing Wall Warriors 2nd Division Little Creek VA
1985 BM Campbell Dwayne Baltimore MD
1985 BM James Neri Miami FL
1985 BM Miller Tim Buffalo NY
1985 BM Oxender Michael Raliegh NC
1985 BT Mannine Edward Bronx NY
1985 EM Embry Sean Kailua HI
1985 IC Findley Bill Chattanooga TN
1985 LT Wyatt Jim Ringgold GA
1985 MS Schutte Michael Grand Rapids MI
1985 OS Ryan Jamie Milwuakee WI
1985 QM Cooper Kevin Portsmouth RI
1985 RM Kiel Elmer St Louis MO
1985 SH Allen Alston Boston MA
1985 SN Oswalt (Ozzie) Howard Lawton MI
1986 BT Allen George Lorain OH
1986 CWO Adler Donald Marshfield WI
1986 CWO Marshall Thomas Kill Devil Hills NC
1986 DK Mchomes Joe Oglethorpe GA
1986 GM Rouse Tom Newport KY
1986 LT Ray Gilbert Fayetteville NC
1986 MM W. Kromer Richard Hodgenville KY
1986 MS Bisquera Crispin Waipahu HI
1986 MS Cieslik Joseph Port Jefferson Station NY
1986 NC Williams Frank Lake Providence LA
1986 SN Huybregts Alex La CA
1987 BM Bullock Kenny Lee NC
1987 BM Morse Gilbert Richford B
1987 BT Kutcher Robert Canton OH
1987 CPL Jones Vernon Jacksonville NC
1987 CPL Rojas Juan Carlos (jc) Norwalk CT
1987 CPO Py Joseph Philadelphia PA
1987 CWO Marshall Thomas Kill Devil Hills NC
1987 ET Cunningham Bill Waynesville OH
1987 GM Dennee Howard Middleport NY
1987 HM Pence Roger Springfield IL
1987 HT Hardy Roy Annapolis MD
1987 LCPL Graham Ralph Jackson MS
1987 MM Seibert Steven Harrisburg PA
1987 MM Wardzinski Wally Virginia Beach VA
1987 RM Taylor Dean Ashburn VA
1987 SK Martinez Osvaldo Santurce PR
1987 SK Martinez Osvaldo Santurce PR
1987 SN Ferranti Peter Fall River MA
1988 BT Bobb Dan York Haven PA
1988 LCPL Dodd Albert Farmerville LA
1988 MM Keenan Billy Mocksville NC
1989 HT Clemons Mike Hanson MA
1989 MS Lindmark Greg Hinckley MN
1989 QM Parker Nelson Long Beach CA

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.