Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE LSD-25 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 SM Pappas John Plymouth MI
1942 PVT Mcgrevey? ?
1944 AS Corbett George Revere MA
1944 FC Clyde Charles Rochester NY
1944 PVT Mcdonough George Cumberland MD
1944 SN Parker James Raleigh NC
1945 EM Smith Fred San Diego CA
1945 GM Ramsay Carroll Mulliken MI
1945 MM Strohmenger John Cincinnati OH
1945 RM Mclaughlin Martin Scranton PA
1945 SK Hastings Ralph Dry Fork VA
1945 SM Mccullough Paul Gilboa OH
1945 SM Thorman Richard Greenleaf KS
1946 CM Bridgman Robert Waynesville NC
1946 ENSN Burke John Mountaintop PA
1946 FC Harris Willard Trenton GA
1946 FC Jepson William Oxnard CA
1946 FTM Beck Aus Peck ID
1946 SM Turner Jim Santa Barbara CA
1950 EN Dole Louis Birmingham AL
1951 BM Ahlsen Charles L'anse MI
1951 FC Donovan Howard Harrington DE
1951 SN Hauger Raymond Dayton KY
1951 SN Price Joe Rogersville TN
1952 ENS Canane John Watertown MA
1952 ENS Green Lee IL
1952 MM Reddinjg FL
1952 MM Spetz Richard Minneapolis MN
1952 MM Spetz Richard Minneapolis MN
1952 RM Powers Novis Jenkins KY
1952 SM Vinson Truman Momence IL
1953 BM Wilhelm Robert Felton PA
1953 EN Hicks Robert (bob) Palatka FL
1953 EN Tyree Daryl Winnsboro TX
1953 MM Redding Thomas G Williston Park NY
1953 MM Redding Tom Williston Park NY
1953 MM Seebach Allan Tappan NY
1953 RM Parsons Raymond Loxahatchee FL
1954 BM Snyder Charles Escanaba MI
1954 RM Mahanna Donald C Iowa City/Hills IA
1954 SM Steiner Robert North Bergen NJ
1954 SN Powers Edward Medford MA
1954 SN Steiner Robert North Bergen NJ
1955 EN Decamps Harold Evansville IN
1955 EN Wolfe Leonard Hereford MD
1955 EN Wolfe Leonard Hereford MD
1955 SK Fischer Samuel New Brunswick NJ
1956 Robinson Philadelphia PA
1956 BM Willadsen Stanley Lyman NE
1956 ET Sunday Jim Pittsburgh PA
1956 MCPO Duckett -died July 30, 2009 James Alton Chesnea SC
1956 QM Jones Robert Mebane NC
1956 SM Glick Daniel Greenfield IN
1956 SM Wdowiasz Robert M. Fredonia NY
1956 SN Fisher Don Adrian MI
1956 SN Fisher Don Adrian MI
1956 SN Marquart Wayne ? --
1956 SN Wdowiasz Robert M. Fredonia NY
1957 EN Lawhon Donnie Fort Myers FL
1957 FTM Galde Darrell Aneta ND
1957 RD Mccarthy James Macon GA
1958 BM Schorpp John Annapolis MD
1958 FT Heffelfinger Karl (Dutch) Slattington PA
1958 MM Gutkowski Edward Enfield CT
1958 SH Sizemore James Saintpetersburg FL
1958 SK Hines David L. Ludlow Falls OH
1959 BM Comeau George Meriden CT
1959 CS Finnerty Patrick Gary IN
1959 CS Finnerty Patrick Gary IN
1959 EM Honeycutt Darrell Erwin TN
1959 EM Wilson Donald Gaylord MI
1959 GM Mondloch Allen Spencer WI
1959 HM Bearden David Barrington IL
1959 MM Drozek Ronald Lakevilla IL
1959 QM Reynolds Edgar Bellport NY
1959 RM Archer Charles TX
1959 RM Bursler Orville Wilmington DE
1959 RM Mapus Tom Sandusky OH
1959 SM Kins Gary South Bend IN
1959 SN Daigle Donald Berlin NH
1960 BM Campbell Kenneth Baltimore MD
1960 BM Sharp William Kinnelon NJ
1960 EM Richard Bonner FL
1960 EM Eckstrom--exstrom ? Fred New York NY
1960 HM Webb Edward Darien CT
1960 QM Sauvageau George Belfield ND
1960 RM Schintz Errol St. Paul MN
1960 RM Schintz Errol St. Paul MN
1960 SH Putman Ronnie Tanneytown MD
1960 SM Vineyard William (Red) Matawan NJ
1961 EM Meyer Ashley New York NY
1961 FT Pitts Tom Tacoma WA
1961 GM Eckert Died 1963 William Butch Canton OH
1961 MM Evans Dennis Indianapolis IN
1961 PN Varden Bob Mercersburg PA
1961 RD Portlock James Ft.worth TX
1961 SF Logan Ronald Dunkirk OH
1961 SK Weiss Kenneth Sebewaing MI
1961 SM Manning Edward TX
1962 BM
1962 ENS Nigro David Dover OH
1962 LT Brown Lewis Leesville LA
1962 MM Miller Dennis Alton IL
1962 MR Wrighenour Lenny NJ
1962 QM Nicolino John Akron OH
1962 RD Reedy William Clayton OH
1962 SK Irwin Gail Farwell MI
1962 SK Orcuolo (rc) Nicholas Elizabeth NJ
1962 SM Van Zilen (van) Russell Englewood NJ
1963 BM Rosenblum Robert Philadelphia PA
1963 EM Contes John New York City NY
1963 EM Simmons Alan Danville VA
1963 EN Keirn William Coffeyville KS
1963 EN Kozuch James Auburn MI
1963 EN Kozuch James Auburn MI
1963 SN Nigro David Dover OH
1964 BM Brown James A Tracy City TN
1964 BM Wallace Jimmie Harlan County KY
1964 ENS Merman Richard Denver CO
1964 ENS Peterson Robert Nortyboro IA
1964 FT Beyer David Fond Du Lac WI
1964 HM Massicotte John Iron Mountain MI
1964 HM Smith Jim Springfield MO
1964 MM Moore Charles Indianapolis IN
1964 MR D Agostino John Mt. Clemens MI
1964 PN Boyden Danny Boston MA
1964 PN Collier Houston Scott City MO
1964 QM Halvorsen Ralph (seagull) Burlington MA
1964 RD Davis Wayne Etowah TN
1965 BM Abbott Eugene Wichita KS
1965 BM Jarmond Thomas Richmond VA
1965 BM Jarmond Thomas Richmond VA
1965 BT Sullivan Harold Dunlap TN
1965 EM Stephens Jerry Cliffside NC
1965 EM Willis Ray Lima OH
1965 EN Hagerty Douglas Couer D Alene ID
1965 EN Hagerty Douglas Coeur D Alene ID
1965 EN Hagerty Douglas Coeur D Alene ID
1965 EN Hodgin Mark Va Beach VA
1965 EN Scheskowsky Nicholas Livingston NJ
1965 ENS Lieberman Jack Cheltenham PA
1965 ENS Lieberman Jack Philadelphia PA
1965 FT D Agostino Joe Mt. Clemens MI
1965 FT Knoblock Richard South River NJ
1965 FTM Emory Johnny Overland Park KS
1965 LTJG Mitchell Russell Pittsburgh PA
1965 LTJG Mitchell Russell Pittsburgh PA
1965 MM Tyler Donald Fremont OH
1965 QM Bell Ronney Miamisburg OH
1965 RM Forand Paul New Bedford MA
1965 SM Gaul Dennis ( Boot ) Washington PA
1966 BM Kuhn Passed 2005 David Lebanon PA
1966 BM Okon Michael Dallas TX
1966 BM Ray John Mebane NC
1966 BM Wickizer Anthony
1966 BT Abbruzzi Stanley Warren RI
1966 BT Robke James Manistee MI
1966 EM Evanoski Joseph Chicago IL
1966 EM Miller Danny New Lisbon IN
1966 ET Greene Ronald Richland WA
1966 ET Ujcic Joseph Pittsburgh PA
1966 MM Beym Robert Cranford NJ
1966 MM Miller Alan Detroit MI
1966 MM Otten Raymond South Bethlehem NY
1966 MR Marotta Peter Hartford CT
1966 RD Tribble Jim Fairfield, AL
1966 RM Abrams James New York City NY
1966 RM Kelley Jim Painesville OH
1966 RM Pancamo Larry New York NY
1966 RM Shoemaker Jerry Jersey Shore PA
1966 SC Pittman Ed Pine Level NC
1966 SF Richardson Buddy Myrtle Beach SC
1966 SH Bauerschmidt Robert Rochester NY
1966 SN Gerlach Gary Hastings MN
1966 SN Overfelt Thomas Roanoke VA
1967 BM Brennan John Port Huron MI
1967 BT Adams Max Angier NC
1967 BT Garringer Ken Norfolk VA
1967 BT Tucker Ronnie Chattanooga, TN
1967 CS Gibbens Harry Erie PA
1967 CWO Brown James P. Glenside PA
1967 ET Protiva Michael Wichita KS
1967 LT Zagayko Andrew New York NY
1967 LTJG Dennis Fred L. Santa Fe NM
1967 RM Nunn Brad Jamestown NY
1967 SCPO Peterson Carl Bernalillo NM
1967 SM Bowie Robert Schuyler NY
1967 SM Dollar Ron Winter Garden FL
1968 BM Altman Charles East Meadow NY
1968 BM Diegele Roger Brunswick OH
1968 BM Rushin Mike Little Rock AR
1968 BT Hager James Ohio Proctorville OH
1968 BT Robertson Wayne Pearl River NY
1968 CS James L Reedy James L Reedy Monee IL
1968 EN Chapman Charles Monroe OH
1968 EN Logan James West Columbia SC
1968 ET Ellingham Jim Brooklyn NY
1968 ET Ellingham Jim Brooklyn NY
1968 ET Ellingham Jim Brooklyn NY
1968 GM Tuck Howard Irving Denver CO
1968 SF Hemmis Jerry Morrisdale PA
1968 SM OH
1968 SN Holmes Terry New Iberia LA
1968 SN Perez Lupe Three Rivers TX
1969 Donald Cumberland RI
1969 BM Bolton Donald Cumberland RI
1969 BM Jordan Terry Syracuse NY
1969 BT Dmuchowski Mike Philadelphia PA
1969 BT Hager Allen Proctorville OH
1969 EM Dell Orefice Joe Rutledge PA
1969 EM Rodgers Rick Scranton PA
1969 EM Rodgers Rick Scranton PA
1969 IC Strange Hal Forrest City AR
1969 MM Bilek Ken Hollidaysburg PA
1969 MM Hollander Paul Montvale NJ
1969 RD Benson David Folcroft PA
1969 RD Mungin Richard Tampa FL
1969 SH Swope Allem Chelsea MA
1969 SM Baudier David New Orleans LA
1969 SM Baudier David New Orleans LA
1969 SM Bennett Arthur Mantua NJ
1969 SN Morehead Curtis Eden NC
1969 SN Morehead Curtis Eden NC
1969 SN Morehead Curtis Eden NC
1970 EN Baker William Chattanooga TN
1970 EN Meilleur Rod Burlington VT
1970 MM Scott Dan Wakefield MA
1970 RM Stancil Steve Wilson NC
1970 SF Pyles Daniel Newburg WV
1970 SM Shutt Gerald Evansville IN
1970 SN Ellison Walter Madison WV
1970 SN Gainer Roger South Point OH
1970 SN Hobbs Joseph Hobbs Nashville TN
2000 ENSN Latture William Greensboro NC
2000 RD Xx Xx Xx XX
2000 SM Pappas John Plymouth MI
2000 SM Pappas John Plymouth MI
2003 -- Robertson Wayne Pearl River NY

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.