Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE LSD-2 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 LCDR Lonnegren Bob Las Vegas NV
1942 Lewakowski Bernard Grand Rapids MI
1943 -- Futrell Bruce Carbondale IL
1943 AS Holbrook James K. Tahlequah OK
1943 BM Smith Ben W. Floyd NM
1943 LTJG Amberman Herbert Springfield Gardens NY
1944 AS Ivy Van Ray Parsons TN
1944 MA Davies William Nanticoke PA
1944 RM Gray Robert Toms River NJ
1945 BM Moreno Juan Laredo TX
1945 SC Page James Puerto De Luna NM
1950 Katz Eugene MN
1950 PFC Bryant James W. St. Louis MO
1951 BT Morris Robert A. \ Dayton OH
1951 DC Guy William Bandy VA
1951 DK Tanis Ike Paterson NJ
1951 EM Caouette Joseph Watertown MA
1951 EM Mochnick Bill Or William Solvang Calif CA
1951 EN Nestor James Miles City MT
1951 ET Ashley George Glen Head NY
1951 GM Siani Louis Brooklyn NY
1951 MID3 Mochnick William Ankeny IA
1951 MM Moeller Fred Richmond ME
1951 RD Hancock Lawrence Roanoke VA
1951 RD Parrock Joseph (jim) Covington KY
1952 -- Turner Garland West Liberty KY
1952 ET Morrell Sam Blountville TN
1952 MM Wright George Fort Wayne IN
1952 QM Downey Jack Chicago IL
1952 QM Wallace Edward Decatur IL
1953 FC Lange Randall Kansas City KS
1953 MM Mcmaster Edmund Yazoo City MS
1953 MM Schmidt Wayne Riverside CA
1953 MM Wright George Fort Wayne IN
1953 RM Howard Dan Osawatomie KS
1954 SN Martin Fred Denver CO
1954 SN Montoya Bobby Denver CO
1955 BM Dern George Tucson AZ
1955 BT Bell Ellsworth Portland OR
1955 BT Mullins Ray San Antonio TX
1955 BT Mullins Ray TX
1955 CPO Fowler Marvin Quartzsite AZ
1955 EM Scott Jr. William B. FA
1955 EM Scott William Fairhope AL
1955 ME Wintringham Bob Toledo OH
1955 MM Smith Frederick Macon GA
1955 QM Henry Cephus Texas LA
1955 SN Earnest Chaquita OK
1955 SN Chadwick Lowell Otis CO
1956 Boyter Horace --
1956 Kram Barney
1956 EM Moss Ralph Palisade CO
1956 EN Anderson James Houston TX
1956 EN Felts Charles Galveston TX
1956 SK Pose Walter A. Van Horne IA
1957 AB Kohl Max Houston TX
1957 BM Thompson Jim Pocahontas AR
1957 BT King Larry Wagoner OK
1957 DC Burt Melvin Kansas City MO
1957 PVT Kohl Max Marshall TX
1957 RD Boston Roger Redondo Beach CA
1957 RM Hunnemeyer James Cincinnati OH
1957 SK Fagen David Pass-a-grille Beach FL
1957 SM Brooks Arden Portage IN
1957 SN Covington Roy Kingsburg CA
1957 SN Ellis Charles Mcalester OK
1957 YN Greene Richartd Denver CO
1958 BT Craddock Daniel Mt Hebron CA
1958 EN Franklin Jack Jones LA
1958 RD Wager Kent Davenport IA
1958 SF Kohl Max Edward Houston TX
1958 SN Maudlin Lester New Sharon IA
1958 SN Olietti William Chicago IL
1958 SN Olietti William Chicago IL
1959 BT Dampier George Naples FL
1959 ENS Keogh Tom New York City NY
1959 GM Kirkland Willis Ashford
1959 MM Corder James Ottumwa IA
1960 BT Boughan Curtis Joe Buna TX
1960 BT Caulfield Timothy Rainier OR
1960 ET Ellis John Batesville AR
1960 HT Karst Maurice \\ Miller SD
1960 LCPL Richmond Ral East Brookfield MA
1960 SF Ycoy Lanny Portland Or OR
1960 SF Ycoy Lanny Portland Or OR
1961
1961 BM Robertson Elliott El Reno OK
1961 CPO Grant Glenn Boston MA
1961 ENS Lisenbee Gerald Athol ID
1961 HT Karst Maurice Miller SD
1961 MM Cowan Robert Rockford IL
1961 MM Pennock Terry Twisp WA
1961 RM Houser Patrick State College PA
1961 SK House David La Marque TX
1962 BM Pollock Emerson Albany GA
1962 BT Norton James Lodi CA
1962 BT Sellers William Toxey AL
1962 CPL Johnson Robert Penn Valley CA
1962 CPL Johnson Bob San Diego CA
1962 DK Welch John Kansas City, Mo MO
1962 ET Taylor Clifford Santa Barbara CA
1962 GM Bicket John H. Indianola MS
1962 HM Conley Paul Rochester NY
1962 MM Burton Joseph Lincoln AL
1962 MM Peltier Forest New Iberia LA
1962 MR Griswold Thomas Yreka CA
1962 RM Kennedy Richard (duke) Elgin OR
1962 SF Bernal Joe Fresno CA
1963 BM Connally James Corpus Christi TX
1963 EN Bare Ellis Richmond VA
1963 EN Bare Ellis Richmond VA
1963 RM Pillion Russell Newton MA
1963 RM Pillion Russell Newton MA
1963 SF Bockenkamp Don Bonne Terre MO
1964 BM Digardi Edward Oakland CA
1964 BT Caudle James Escalon Ca CA
1964 BT Caudle James Escalon Ca CA
1964 BT Hudzina John Syracuse NY
1964 EM Bleecker Richard Mount Vernon NY
1964 EM Schwyhart Fred Des Moines WA
1964 EM Vice Jhon New Iberia LA
1964 EN Plouffe Tom Rapid City SD
1964 HT York Merineth (sam) Mesa AZ
1964 MM Aldrete Stephen Wichita Falls TX
1964 MM Anderson Donald Ft. Worth TX
1964 MM Cram Donald (bud) Roseville MN
1964 MM Cram D.g. Bud Minneapolis MN
1964 MM Mcquade Dennis Warren MI
1964 RM Pillion Russell Newton MA
1964 SF York Merineth (sam) Mesa AZ
1964 SM Reck Fred Sacramento CA
1964 SM Reck Fred Sacramento CA
1964 SM Shea Dan Modesto CA
1965 BM Loveland John Washington DC
1965 EM Keenon Rodney Sweet Home OR
1965 EM Samhammer Lewis Syracuse NY
1965 EN Castell Tiny Cedar Key FL
1965 EN Castell Thomas Cedar Key FL
1965 EN Picard Kenneth Rayne LA
1965 FT Woolery Gary Spokane WA
1965 FT Woolery Gary Spokane WA
1965 HM Estes Philip St. Louis MO
1965 HM Gallego Robert --
1965 MM Japar Bob Seattle WA
1965 MM King Mike Hopkins MN
1965 MM Wagner Steven Secor IL
1965 MM Waldroff Harry Pasco County FL
1965 RM Pickering John Philadelphia PA
1965 SF Hopper Jonn W Dallas TX
1965 SK Nagy Peter Fresno CA
1965 SN Hendricks Ronald Dayton OH
1965 SN Shewbrooks Bruce Waterford CT
1966 BM Dickey Walter Tyler TX
1966 BM Knight John Orangeburg SC
1966 BM Matters Louis Lancaster PA
1966 BM Richards Rick Nashville TN
1966 BM Singer James East Stroudsburg PA
1966 CS Brewer Edward Frederick MD
1966 EM Connors Barry Brockton MA
1966 EN Bain William
1966 EN Ordoyne William New Orleans LA
1966 EN Thompson Tommy From Canada
1966 ET Berger James Camarillo CA
1966 ET Tetlak Ed South Boston VA
1966 FT Warren Edward Tuscaloosa AL
1966 MR William Dosh Chicago IL
1966 MR William Macha MI
1966 MR Anderson Mr 2 Andy
1966 MR Sampaia Louis S. Hilo HI
1966 RM Brezel Bill Magnolia NJ
1966 RM Chlebinski Robert Omaha NE
1966 RM Delgado Nash CA
1966 SM Cleveland Robert Ganado TX
1966 SM Clifton Billy Guntersville AL
1966 SM Clifton Billy Guntersville AL
1966 SM Nizinski William Glassport PA
1966 SN Hendricks Ronald Dayton OH
1966 SN Mcclure Fred Baton Rouge LA
1967
1967 Dosh William Chicago IL
1967 BM Mendoza Juan San Antonio TX
1967 BM Stine Leroy Raytown MO
1967 BM Wotczak Jerry Duluth MN
1967 BT Brady Bill Kansas City MO
1967 BT Burke John Portland ME
1967 BT Burke John Portland ME
1967 BT Kasl Carl Phoenix AZ
1967 CPO Hines Gerald Owensboro KY
1967 EM Middy Chris Malta OH
1967 EM Snyder Jeff {duke} Hagerstown MD
1967 EN Sampaia S. Louis Hilo, HI
1967 EN Stephens Ricky Mobile AL
1967 ET Harris Joe Springfield MO
1967 ET Pontius Terry Hartville OH
1967 FN Pelletier Jim Augusta ME
1967 GM Beach Carson Morganton NC
1967 GM Beach Carson Morganton NC
1967 MM Kuras Ed South Hadley MA
1967 MM Sullivan Troy Bell Gardens CA
1967 MR S. Sampaia Louis S. Hilo HI
1967 PC Shaw Max Napa CA
1967 RM Whalen Peter Pottsville PA
1967 SK Lucero Henry (tommy) Bakersfield CA
1968 BM Neely Michael Houston TX
1968 BT Byork John Garden Grove CA
1968 CPO Ervin Alvin Waco TX
1968 CWO Huffman Karl Oxnard CA
1968 EN Dye Johnnie Arkansas City K
1968 EN Rodriguez Abel San Antonio TX
1968 FT Denis Clarence Kaneohe HI
1968 MM Alcala Robert Arlington TX
1968 MM Hawkins Harold Houston TX
1968 MM Mcalister James Anchorage AK
1968 MM Morriss Virgil Kansas City MO
1968 MM Pierri Thomas Corning NY
1968 MM Wyatt Gary Alliance OH
1968 QM Remson Bernard Compton CA
1968 SM Holestine William Hollywood CA
1969 BM Rowell Ronald St Helena California CA
1969 BT Stephens Phil Lubbock TX
1969 IC Grubb Randall Terre Haute IN
1969 SN Drye Bruce Chicago IL

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.