Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE LSD-14 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 Boudskie Tom New York NY
1940 CPO Lee Richard Lynn MA
1940 CS Bouch William --
1942 SF Del Bono Nicholas Camden NJ
1943 CPO Galdi John F Hoboken NJ
1943 GM Whiteleather Donald Alliance OH
1943 MM Williams John R. Bronx NY
1943 MS Coons Daryl Hayward WI
1943 SF Sweet Palmer (Pi) Kalamazoo MI
1944 Jl Brown Sparks OK
1944 -- Clement Donald Salem OR
1944 CM Poorman Richard Harrisburg PA
1944 CS Pelletier Louis Salem MA
1944 EM Brown J.l. Sparks OK
1944 EM Smith Clarence Nashville TN
1944 LT Ketterer Bill Milwaukee WI
1944 MM Zeiser Francis Zeiser PA
1944 SC Coco Anthony Auburn NY
1944 SM Coons Daryl Hayward WI
1944 SM Switzer Roy Weatherford OK
1945 MM Nordgren David Wausau WI
1949 FT Taylor Robert Atlanta GA
1949 MM Breazeale Kenneth Purvis MS
1949 SM Eovacious Paul Ipswich MA
1949 SN Burgess Virgil Clovis CA
1950 BT Rader Russell Coplay PA
1950 LCDR Voorhees Koert Cedar Falls IA
1950 QM Pagliaroli Louis Sarasota FL
1950 QM Pagliaroli Louis New York City NY
1950 SK Carruthers Francis Worcester MA
1950 SK Fitzgerald Sweetwater TN
1950 SK Jones Claude Anderson SC
1951 BM Lucarelli Dominick Lynbrook NY
1951 BM Lucarelli Dominick Lynbrook NY
1951 EN Gardner James Saugerties NY
1951 EN Russell Thomas Columbus OH
1951 LCDR Voorhees Koert Cedar Falls IA
1951 MM Slifko Bernard Kearny NJ
1951 PN Crawford Norman Toledo OH
1951 RM Creutz Martin Highland Heights KY
1951 RM Creutz Martin Highlandheights KY
1951 SC Bussard Donald Lancaster OH
1952 BT Carson George Methuen MA
1952 DC Rogers Byron Westbrook ME
1952 MM Stark Theodore Chicago IL
1952 MM Stark Theodore Chicago IL
1952 MM Velten James Ozone Park NY
1952 RM Kennedy Glenn Minneapolis MN
1952 YN Brush Wellington CT
1953 Cloutier Arthur Portsmouth NH
1953 EM Michaud Roger Madawaska ME
1953 GM Frederick David Lexington KY
1953 GM Morrison William Philadelphia PA
1953 GM Wilson Henry Richmond VA
1953 MM Crain Earl Rock Island IL
1953 MR Thornhill Tommy Olanta SC
1953 MR Walko Joseph Carteret NJ
1953 PN Gibson Howard Pasaic NJ
1953 QM James Leonard Greenup IL
1953 SN Ross Robert Canton OH
1953 YN Richard Franklin Nantucket MA
1954 DC Bertagnolli John Benld IL
1954 ET Lapointe Norman P. Salem MA
1954 FT Faust Bernie Oshkosh WI
1954 GM Glenn John P. Little Switzerland NC
1954 HM Calkin Charles Evansville IN
1954 MM Malcom Charles Monroe GA
1954 SD Ervin Alvin Waco TX
1955 Bogart Jerry IA
1955 -- Perkins James Rochester NH
1955 BT Leazenby Ronald Council Bluffs IA
1955 DC Brocious Rodney Allentown PA
1955 EM Reynolds Quentin T. Bellport NY
1955 EM Risk Ellwood Ardmore PA
1955 ET Hubley Milton Branford CT
1955 GM Norfleet David Hopkinsville KY
1955 MM Lemay Thomas Middleburg FL
1955 MM Yocum William Parkersburg WV
1955 RM Faulhefer Frank Arlington MA
1955 SK Fischer Samuel New Brunswick NJ
1955 SM White Gearld Loudon TN
1955 SN Kerr James Brooklyn NY
1956 BT Johnson Roger Howard River Rouge MI
1956 BT Wilson Michael Brentwood MD
1956 EM Teeter Jim Mt Vernon OH
1956 YN Ramirez Jose A. New York NY
1957 BM Dobbs Pat Seminole OK
1957 BM Gouldrup Harold Brockton MA
1957 BT Wilson Michael Brentwood MD
1957 DC Ruiz Henry New York City NY
1957 EM Campbell James Marion IL
1957 EM Haapapuro Clyde Detroit MI
1957 EM Snelling Pete Buffalo NY
1957 LT Cocker Neil Royal Oak MI
1957 LTJG Dunn Bernard D. East Greenwich RI
1957 LTJG Dunn Bernard D. East Greenwich RI
1957 MM Bonner John Philadelphia PA
1957 RD Martin Phillip Chicago IL
1957 SM Hubbard Robert Bay Shore NY
1957 SM Perano Rich St Louis MO
1958 Shaw Melvin Shaker Heights OH
1958 Shaw Melvin Shaker Heights OH
1958 BM Joyce Patrick Palmdale CA
1958 BM Shaw Melvin Shaker Heights OH
1958 ENS Hirsberg George Clarksdale MS
1958 ET Janess Robert Rochelle Park NJ
1958 ET Le Blanc Lloyd New Orleans LA
1958 FN Hurd Samuel Monte Vista CO
1958 IC Huggins Max Dallas NC
1958 IC Hurd Samuel Monte Vista CO
1958 MID2 Moser Dean Sioux Falls SD
1958 MM Coleman Pat Ontario NY
1958 MM Pesl Robert Antigo WI
1958 QM Alphonso Alvairo CT
1958 RD Howell Wendell Tipton MI
1958 RD Steele Charles NC
1958 RM Beote John ME
1958 RM Millson William Cincinnati OH
1958 SF Clegg Thomas Ore City TX
1958 SK Phillips Richard Sault Ste. Marie MI
1958 SK Phillips Richard C. Sault Ste. Marie MI
1959 BM Grieshober Bill Erie PA
1959 BM Joyce Patrick Palmdale CA
1959 EM Cox Jimmy Taylors SC
1959 EM Fejes Stephen /pete Fairfield/stratford CT
1959 EN Holden Norm Warwick RI
1959 MM Holden Norm Rhodeisland
1959 QM Klaboe Dave New York NY
1959 SM Cadmus Cornelius Edison NJ
1960 BM Gladman Bob
1960 BM Lawrence William Detroit MI
1960 BM Patnaude Pat Stockton C
1960 EN Spencer Douglas Big Rapids MI
1960 LTJG Stamer Mister Norfolk VA
1960 MM Barton Jerry Garden City MI
1960 MM Shealy Robert Columbia SC
1960 SH Casey Ronald Aurora IL
1960 SM Hall Douglas Tucumcari NM
1960 SM Phillips Jerry Decatur IL
1960 SN Garcia Larry Sherwood OR
1961 EM Bess Melvin W Ashland City TN
1961 EM Muggleworth Wayne Phila. PA
1961 EM Spring Larry (lory) Stratford WI
1961 EM Spring Larry (lory) Stratford WI
1961 EN Holdal Gary Casper WY
1961 LTJG Blanch David Metuchen NJ
1961 LTJG Minch Paul Elmira NY
1961 MR Zamora Joe Brownsville TX
1961 SF Murphy David Scituate MA
1961 SF Murphy David Scituate MA
1962 BM Cutie Joseph Brooklyn NY
1962 BM Cutie Joseph Brooklyn NY
1962 BT Laquadra Charles Queens NY
1962 EN Panks Timothy Mt Morris MI
1962 MM Cantrell William Canton GA
1962 MM Musholt Paul Hayfork CA
1962 RM York Sheldon Oakfield ME
1962 SM Cutie Joseph Brooklyn NY
1962 SM Hamann Jim Dupo IL
1963 BM Borno Louis Atlantic Beach FL
1963 BM Colonna Nick Calabash NC
1963 BT Jovingo Matthew R Canton OH
1963 CPO Jovingo Matthew North Canton OH
1963 EN Hutchinson William Farmington MO
1963 FT Slye Bertram Green Bay WI
1963 MM Parrott Stephen Mackville KY
1963 RD Brown Peter Madison WI
1963 RM Anderson James Saginaw MI
1963 SN James Charles Dayton OH
1964 BM Pucci Ronald Boston MA
1964 BT Kinlin William Keansburg NJ
1964 FN Post Marvin Doon IA
1964 IC Feldman William Indianola IA
1964 LTJG Guyton Tom Hartselle AL
1964 MM Applegate Michael Decatur IL
1964 MM Thompson Oscar Ochopee FL
1964 MR Sebastian Tom Warner Robins GA
1964 YN Nugent James Alexandria LA
1965 BM George Regis Ebensburg PA
1965 BM Holland Don White Sulphur Spring WV
1965 CPO Jackson Robert J. Winchester KY
1965 CS Coffey Ivan Tulsa OK
1965 CT Mccoy Larry Danville IL
1965 DK Mcclean Kenneth Stratford CT
1965 IC Feldman William Indianola IA
1965 MM Munsell Karl Lewes DE
1965 MM Shutter John Myerstown PA
1965 QM Burton Dave Bishop Heads MD
1965 QM Collis Arthur Mohawk NY
1965 SF Fosnight Rodney (red) Union City IN
1965 SN Bruha Richard Oklahoma City OK
1966 -- Dougherty James (dounut) Dwight IL
1966 BM De Pinto Robert Closter NJ
1966 BM George Vaughn Portage PA
1966 BM Gulley Stephen Indianapolis IN
1966 BM Merritt George --
1966 BM Mitchell Robert (bob) Lubbock TX
1966 BM Mitchell Robert (bob) Lubbock TX
1966 BM Mitchell Robert (bob) Lubbock TX
1966 BM Mitchell Robert Lubbock TX
1966 BT Gaetano Frank Bronx NY
1966 BT Gatano Frank Unknown At This Time NY
1966 BT Tyler Keith Grand Rapids MI
1966 BT Tyler Keith Hudsonville MI
1966 CS Bodinsky Tom Bronx NY
1966 CT Vanderhorst Russ Toledo OH
1966 DK Buda Thomas Bronx NY
1966 EN Dykstra Donald Wyoming MI
1966 EN Fritz Jamest Cin.ohio OH
1966 EN Peglow Robert Bay City MI
1966 EN Wilson Grant Mullan ID
1966 ET Thurman Jack (Tony) Mountain View AR
1966 IC Swartz Samuel Harrisburg PA
1966 MM Martin Glen Marathon FL
1966 MM Miller Charles I Harrisburg PA
1966 MM Novak Robert Dundalk MD
1966 MM Robichaud Roy (frenchie) Spring Hill FL
1966 MM Tumaniszwili Stefan Bethlehem CT
1966 PC Harper James (jim) Phoenix AZ
1966 QM Ventola John Beverly MA
1966 QM Ventola John Beverly MA
1966 QM Ventola John Beverly MA
1966 RM Hubachek Ronald Puyallup WA
1966 RM Meitzen Al ? TX
1966 RM Miller Bob Columbus OH
1966 RM Settle Jim PA
1966 RM Stewart (Stewy) TN
1966 SF Blakely/gibson Kenneth Miami FL
1966 SF Blakely/gibson Kenneth Miami FL
1966 SM Burkhalter Bob TX
1966 SM Burkhalter Bobby L TX
1966 SN Chester Jim Detroit MI
1966 SN Chester Richard Detroit MI
1966 SN Chester Richard Detroit MI
1966 SN Maher Peter Bronx NY
1967 BM Capellupo Joe Rochester NY
1967 BT Elardo Vincent [ Jim ] Jamestown NY
1967 ET Moore John Amarillo TX
1967 MM Keller Lynn Toledo OH
1967 SH Newberg Brian Jamestown NY
1967 SN Dabu Rudy Bataan PI
1967 SN Disoprto Paul Brooklyn NY
1967 SN Torrey Jon Jamestown NY
1968 Burkhalter Bob Hackettstown NJ
1968 BM Kliniewski Greg Phila PA
1968 BT Sanborn Arvids Lebanon ME
1968 MM Schaffer Michael Toms River NJ
1968 MR Renner Thomas New York NY
1968 PM Richards James M Pittsburg PA
1968 QM Vavra Peter Lakewood NJ
1968 QM Vavra Peter Lakewood NJ
1968 RM Lang Marvin Mandan ND
1969 BM Goodnow Dennis Levietown PA
1969 BM Harris Billy Tifton GA
1969 BM Smerecki Joe Conshohocken PA
1969 BM Worthy PA
1969 BT Cush John Phila PA
1969 BT Cush John Phila PA
1969 BT Cush John Philly PA
1969 BT Cush John Philly PA
1969 BT Cush John Philly PA
1969 BT Cush John Philadelphia PA
1969 BT Cush John Philadelphia PA
1969 BT Mccormick Jim Cleveland OH
1969 CPO Sharf Jerry Phoebus VA
1969 DC Morgan Lawrence Mckeesport PA
1969 EM Kipinberger Chicago IL
1969 HM Waterstradt Philip Tehachapi CA
1969 IC Alchecski Syacuse NY
1969 IC Malpass Dannie Lakeland FL
1969 MM Breazeale Kenneth Purvis MS
1969 MM Hagat Fred Stow OH
1969 MM Kendall Daniel Buffalo NY
1969 MM Kendall Dennis Buffalo NY
1969 MM Mckeithan Harry Shallote NC
1969 MM O Dell Ken
1969 MM O Dell Ken Lewisburg KY
1969 RD Glaros Mike Detroit MI
1969 SK Harris Ray Baton Rouge LA
1969 SM Lewis Miami FL
1969 SM Wright Lindsay Detroit MI
1970 BT Sneed James Vicksbgurg MS
1997 EM Bullard Terry Brazoria TX
1997 EM Cotton Ikaimi Los Angeles CA
1997 EM Cotton Ikaimi La CA

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.