Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE ARS-38 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1945 MM Burch Elza Lexington KY
1948 SN Curran Donald Niles MI
1951 FN Mcdonald Edgar Elgin OK
1951 QM Givens James Avondale NC
1952 EN Fowler Elmer Dayton OH
1952 EN Reeves Dick Klmouth OR
1952 EN Smart Billy Ray Decator AL
1952 SK Ford Eddie Glendale CA
1954 Saxon Henry FL
1954 ME Tedeschi Ed Calistoga CA
1955 FTM Gillard (corky)charles San Bernardino California CA
1959 EN Johnny Ray Crowley Modosto,calif. CA
1959 EN Crowley Jonney Merced CA
1959 EN Diekmann Raymond Torrance CA
1959 FN Roberson Wayne San-pablo CA
1959 QM Kissinger Les Lebanon MO
1959 RT Larry Peublo CO
1959 YN Mackey Roger Nephi UT
1960 CS Mills Clifford Morton TX
1960 EM Scott Allen Cleveland OH
1960 EN Lejeune John Port Allen LA
1960 SM Forrest Paul Greenville NC
1960 SN Mcnew Milo Everett WA
1961 BT Cummings Richard L. Cummings Oswego N.y. NY
1961 GM Mcclure Jw Town Creek AL
1962 EN Wakeman Jim Perry OK
1963 EN Hawkins Thomas Hammond IN
1963 RD Carkoski Eugene Grand Island, NE
1963 RD Carkoski Eugene Grand Island NE
1963 SK Weddle August (ed) San Lorenzo CA
1964 BM Neff Charles Texarkana TX
1964 ENS Brown Paul Whitehall NY
1964 IC Tate Chuck Indianapolis IN
1965 RM Greenwood Richard Pendleton OR
1965 SD Snyder Stanley Honolulu HI
1965 SM Baldwin Samuel Post Falls ID
1966 Charles Texarkana TX
1966 CS Boggess Randy Charles City IA
1966 CS Miller Bryce Cullman AL
1966 Diver Wainscott Kenneth Sharon TN
1966 EA Sullivan Robert Seattle WA
1966 RM Greenwood Richard Pendleton OR
1967 RM Kendall William Baker City OR
1967 SN Hillabrand Scott Omaha, NE
1968 DC Ramirez Eloy Roswell NM
1968 EN Caynor James Okey Columbus OH
1968 EN Caynor James Okey Columbus OH
1969 BM Lyons Thomas (mousey) Springfield OH
1969 BM Lyons Thomas (mousey) Springfield OH
1969 BM Storey Doug Rockwood TN
1969 EN Fannin Steve Benton Harbor MI
1969 EN Wilson John E. Richmond VA
1969 ET Rose Steven Beaver Dams NY
1969 RM Serafin Ed Hazleton PA
1970 BM Slevin Ed Elwood City PA
1970 EM Inchausti John Landers CA
1970 EN Wehri Vern Glen Ullin ND
1970 EN Wright Joe Wyandotte MI
1970 ET Hahn Jay Hunker PA
1970 RM Meek Richard St. Louis MO
1970 SM Robbins Scotty New York NY
1971 IC Tilson David Emmett ID
1971 RM Bowers Larry Pleasanton CA
1971 SD Rolf Dane Tulsa OK
1971 SM Gradisher William Chicago IL
1972 BM Hix Kenneth Warrensburg MO
1972 EN Garza Victor La Puente CA
1972 MR Perry James W. Spokane WA
1972 QM Smith Ralph Cheyenne WY
1973 EN Martin Mark Tucson AZ
1973 RM Vaughn Bill Westwood MA
1974 Diver Carnot Gary Philadelphia PA
1974 EM Heinemann Frank Sheboygan WI
1974 GM Gary Philadelphia PA
1974 MR Grimmett Edward Carrollton TX
1974 MS Kreuzer John Dayton OH
1974 MS Kreuzer John Dayton OH
1974 PN Painter Chuck Ottumwa IA
1974 RM Cunningham Bradley Olney IL
1975 BM (harry)harrison Jeff Westminster CA
1975 BM Harrison Jeffery Westminster CA
1975 SK Duff Michael Los Angeles CA
1975 SK Early Michael Waterloo IA
1976 CPO Gardner James Hono HI
1976 CWO Poppe Gilbert HI
1976 CWO Tass Bill Pearl H HI
1976 Diver Reibold Robert Garden Grove CA
1976 EN Chambers Kenneth Red Bluff CA
1976 EN Spychalski (ski) Bill Bay City MI
1976 FN Roberts Kenneth Portland OR
1976 LTJG Gillcrist Mark Oak Ridge TN
1976 MS Snavely Michael St. Joseph MO
1976 QM Smith William Chicago IL
1977 BM Carr Dennis Alexaranda WV
1977 BM Gillespie Steve Fremont CA
1977 BM Griffin John Manchaster CT
1977 BM Jennings Gary Alpaugh CA
1977 BM Morales Pablo Union City NJ
1977 EN Connor Kevin Troy MI
1977 EN Trogdon Scott Bakersfield CA
1977 SK Casellanos Jose New York NY
1977 SK Castellanos Jose New York NY
1977 SK Castellanos Jose New York City NY
1978 BM Brigham Mark Erie PA
1978 BM Brigham Mark Erie PA
1978 BM Brigham Mark Erie PA
1978 BM Brigham Mark Erie PA
1978 BM King Harold Birmingham AL
1978 Diver Haarman Mike Cincinnati OH
1978 Diver Peterson Cary Thousand Oaks CA
1978 EM Collins Bob Marvell AR
1978 EM Heath David Santa Ana CA
1978 GM Palmer James Fresno CA
1978 MR Flenneken Randall St. Louis MO
1978 MR Flenniken Randall St. Louis MO
1978 OS Rothhammer Craig Van Nuys CA
1978 QM Jones Casey Dayton OH
1978 QM Townsend Tommie Cordell OK
1978 YN Ludlow Anthony New Monmouth NJ
1979 EM Devitt Kevin
1979 EN Haley John Boston MA
1979 EN Haley John Boston MA
1979 EN Smith Thomas Oaklyn NJ
1979 ET Long Darrell Geneva OH
1979 FT Clark Charlie Huntington WV
1979 GM Heath David Los Angeles CA
1979 RM Hollobaugh John Oil City PA
1980 BM (duncan Mark ( Duke ) Bowie AZ
1980 BM Duncan Mark ( Duke ) Bowie AZ
1980 Diver Gillis Richard Phoenix AZ
1980 GM Barnes Claude San Jose CA
1980 OS Freeman Steve Lexington KY
1980 OS Smith Frank Notlisted DC
1981 BM Boost Keith Winter Park FL
1981 BM Bryant James Starke FL
1981 EM Beck John Ludington MI
1981 EM Bullis Mark Hastings MN
1981 EN Loewen John Minnetonka MN
1981 HT Heid Bryan Charles New Orleans LA
1981 RM Vaughn Bill Westwood MA
1982 HM Anderson Dale New Albany IN
1982 RM Vaughn Bill Westwood MA
1985 EN Valdez Lupe Clayton NM
1985 EN Valdez Lupe Clayton NM
1985 MS Anderberg Paul Inver Grove Hgts Mn MN
1986 CPO Bowling Garry Knoxville TN
1986 CPO Bowling Gary TN
1986 CPO Taylor Dale Cadillac MI
1986 EN Joyce Dan Hopkins MN
1986 EN Starks Brad Deerfeild WI
1986 EN Starks Brad Deerfeild WI
1986 LT Shea Denis Victorville CA
1987 OS Crane Todd Orangeburg SC
1988 BM Arroyo Michael Reading PA
1988 BM Shugart Shawn Bakersfield CA
1988 QM Reynolds Jesse Yreka CA
1989 FN Macias Anthony Temple City CA
1989 OS Page Joel Anaheim CA
1989 SN Berry Charles Warner Robins GA
1989 SN Jackson
1990 BM Rieger Steve Pittsburgh PA
1990 EN Griffin Donald Palm Beach FL
1990 EN Mchendry Clayton Stillwater OK
1991 EN Smart John Center Point TX
1991 FN Peterson Ira Hattiesburg MS
1992 EN Motter Matthew Toledo OH
1992 EN Virk Rashpal (rocky) Cleveland OH
1992 ET Lian Joseph Raymond WA
1993 EM Shovlin Mike Wilkes-barre PA
1993 EN Broadwater David None VA
1994 RM Towers Robert Purvis MS

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.