Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE AGS-15 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
19 RM Drumheller Peter E (Edd) Thornton CO
1940 Mccormick NJ
1940 CPO White Walter Billy Concord NH
1945 Rhodes Ralph --
1946 Woods James Pleasant Lake IN
1946 PFC White Clifford Terre Haute IN
1946 SM Smith George Evansville IN
1946 SN Tetly
1946 SN Walker
1947 BT Studebaker A Henry Dune Acres IN
1947 SM Woods James Pleasant Lake IN
1948 SN Daniels Marvin Greenriver WY
1948 SN Daniels Red Greenriver WY
1948 SN Wilson Darrell (sam) Hammond IN
1949 BM Patterson Edward M. Patterson Atlantic Beach FL
1949 CM Page Bill ? IN
1949 ET Hansen Harland Bellevue OH
1949 SN Kost Fred Brainard NE
1950 MM Demarco Mario Brooklyn NY
1950 MM Thomas Edward New York NY
1950 MM Thomas Edward Middletown NY
1951 Yousley Lou IL
1951 EM Difrancesco Anthony Philadelphia PA
1951 EM Mcguire James Levittown NY
1951 HM Prater Guy San Angelo TX
1951 RD Taulbee Roy Cincinnati OH
1951 SK Watson David Anderson IN
1951 SN Martino Stephen Astoria NY
1952 Applegate George New Brunswick NJ
1952 Taulbee Bob Bloomington IN
1952 -- Rust Harry Covington KY
1952 CS Cacchione George Poughkeepsie NY
1952 EN Dest Stephen Harrison NY
1952 FTM Dibartolo Joseph Bronx NY
1952 IC Lauria Charles Canarsie NY
1952 LT Dibartolo Joseph Ny NY
1952 MM Pitts Carl Holdenville OK
1952 SCPO Cacchione George Poughkeepsie NY
1953 BT Dely William Plymouth MI
1953 EM Geras Michael Peabody MA
1953 ET Mcgowan Mike Rockville MD
1954 Davis Bill Washington DC
1954 EM Ahrens Arnold Detroit MI
1954 EM Gerasimowicz Michael Peabody MA
1954 EM Gleason Gerald Chicago IL
1954 EM Sokolich Philip Yonkers NY
1954 EN Peterson Charles Burlington WI
1954 EN Peterson Charles Burlington WI
1954 IC Mackey Richard Mckeesport PA
1954 MM Potter George Stamford CT
1954 RM Evans Larry Kansas City MO
1954 SM Baker Lavern Pawpaw MI
1954 SN Nelson Jim Salen MO
1955 -- Honaker Rudy Liberty Center OH
1955 BM Beitz Robert Buffalo NY
1955 BT Gunther Richard Whitestone NY
1955 BT Watkins Gary Reeds Ferry NH
1955 BT Watkins Gary Reeds Ferry NH
1955 EM Gleason Gerald Chicago IL
1955 FTM Daily William Philadelphia PA
1955 ME Cutter Bernard Peterborough NH
1955 MM Hanson Daniel Ladysmith WI
1955 MM Lazoff Alfred Baltimore MD
1955 QM Leitner Howard Geneva NY
1955 SF Manderbaugh Harry Philadelphia PA
1955 SM Liederman Arthur Chicago IL
1955 SN Bourgeau Francis (frenchy) Brooklyn NY
1956 EM Marquardt Gene St. Paul MN
1956 IC Barbour Dan Niagara Falls NY
1956 IC Barbour Dan Niagara Falls NY
1956 IS Olmo Ernesto San Juan PR
1956 LTJG Lombard Harold Lexington MA
1956 RM Monette Greg Belcourt ND
1956 RM Nemec Bill Plymouth MA
1956 SCPO Leffever Eugene Doylestown PA
1956 SH Formella Bob Detroit MI
1956 SN Nanstiel Bill Pittsburgh PA
1956 SN Tamas Robert Cleveland OH
1957 Laundra William Unionville MI
1957 -- Ballman Jerry Hardinsburg KY
1957 -- Collins Jim (My Father) Boston MA
1957 -- Mclen Wilson Mansfield OH
1957 EA Frisell Dennis Storm Lake IA
1957 EM Hipple William Dayton OH
1957 MM Craig Edward Circleville OH
1957 RD Walther Paul (bob) Dayton OH
1957 SN Bryant Preston Birmingham AL
1958 Lombardi Ralph West New York NJ
1958 AG Lohr Jon Frostburg MD
1958 BM Tyrer Anthony Detroit MI
1958 BT Ferrara Freddie Lindenhirst? NY
1958 EA Kyzer Herbert Chester SC
1958 EM Tupot Helmuth (hal) Lindenhurst NY
1958 MM Nash Bill Trenton NJ
1958 RM Mcquillan John Wantagh L.I. NY
1958 SK Benka Sk-1 Ret,john S Phillipsburg NJ
1958 SK Benka John S. Phillipsburg NJ
1958 SK Benka John Phillipsburg NJ
1958 SK Golding John Bellwood PA
1958 SM Penix James Springfield OH
1958 SN Tyrer Anthony (tony) Trenton MI
1959 BM Altamos Barry Kittanning PA
1959 BM Fairchild James Carey OH
1959 BM Labey Thomas St Paul MN
1959 BM Seehafer Ron Appleton WI
1959 DM Dodd Robert Escondido CA
1959 EM Boucher Bernard Livermore Falls ME
1959 EM Minchener Jerry Jamestown NY
1959 ET Scheidt Neil Exeter Township PA
1959 LI Judd Donald Muskegon MI
1959 LI Judd Donald Muskegon MI
1959 RD Smith Jesse ( J D ) Carrollton KY
1959 SK Colon William Passaic NJ
1959 SM Waple William Marlboro NJ
1959 SN Forgy Ronald Lawton OK
1959 SN Waple William Marlboro NJ
1960 DC Mckenna Patrick Bronx NY
1960 DM Ponticello Henry Stamford CT
1960 EM Martin Jim Connelsville PA
1960 EN Rose Jack Youngstown OH
1960 ENS Russell J. Hugh Camden, AR
1960 LCDR Devine Andy
1960 MM Frye Robert Appleton WI
1960 QM Korenkiewicz Richard (ski) Chester PA
1960 QM Lamont Augustas North Reading MA
1960 QM Lamont Augustus North Reading MA
1960 RM Novier Richard Buffalo NY
1960 RM Zuvich Ronald New Orleans LA
1960 SH Hinkle James Inez KY
1960 SH Hinkle James Inez KY
1960 SM Korenkiewicz Richard Chester PA
1960 SN Waple William Marlboro NJ
1960 SN Waple William Marlboro NJ
1961 BM Zazzara Gene Levittown PA
1961 BT Hinternish Bernard Flint MI
1961 CM Windham James West Columbia SC
1961 CM Windham James West Columbia SC
1961 EM Gregorowicz Robert Detroit, MI
1961 EM Murphy Joe Yonkers NY
1961 EM Whelan Kevin Brooklyn NY
1961 EN Zering Bob New Britain CT
1961 ET Garley Gene Jersey City NJ
1961 ET Putnam Chad Mansfield OH
1961 IC Lukowski Greg Oakville CT
1961 LI Krueger Kurt Milwaukee WI
1961 LT Crowell Alton Pulaski VA
1961 LT Natelson Larry New York City NY
1961 LTJG Cooper R. Craig Westport CT
1961 MM Bell Jim Augusta GA
1961 MR Davis Boyd Oakland City IN
1961 RD Giacoletti John Kenneth City FL
1961 RM Granger Paul Wantagh NY
1961 SF Herder Richard Layton NJ
1961 SM Hoover Roxy Sturgis MI
1961 SN Witcher Edward Rochester NY
1961 YN Koll Leo T (\ Toms River NJ
1961 YN Koll Scotte Toms River NJ
1961 YN Lanham James Indianapolis IN
1962 DC Vickroy Bill Lancaster OH
1962 DM Speiser Bill Stony Brook NY
1962 DM Speiser Bill Stony Brrook ND
1962 ET Carpenter Wayne Aurora IL
1962 HM Mc Dowell Thomas West Groton MA
1962 HM Murley Bill Campbellsville KY
1962 LTJG Christofferson Eric Newburyport MA
1962 LTJG Summers David Pittsburgh PA
1962 LTJG Triano Joseph Oradell NJ
1962 LTJG Triano Joseph Oradell NJ
1962 LTJG Triano Joseph Oradell NJ
1962 PC Saraceno Ottavio ( Artie) Yonkers NY
1962 PC Saraceno Ottavio ( Artie) Yonkers NY
1962 RM Drumheller Peter E (Edd) Thornton CO
1962 RM Southern Clyde Tahlequah OK
1962 SK Rauch George (edward) Dayton OH
1962 SN Hutchison Philip Pittsburgh PA
1962 SN Kempf Steve Saddle Brook NJ
1962 SN Kempf Steve Saddle Brook NJ
1962 SN Leonard Keith Mishawaka, In. IN
1963 BM Contursi Angelo Plainfield NJ
1963 BM Jones Ralph Kennett MO
1963 BM Lyle James Fort Worth TX
1963 BT Castagno John Watertown NY
1963 BT Kalwara Ronald Endwell NY
1963 BT Powell George Okeechobee FL
1963 DC Barcus Riley Quapaw OK
1963 DK Leone Vincent Fredonia NY
1963 DK Whobrey Barry Marion OH
1963 EM Riva Jack Philadelphia PA
1963 EM Stokes Richard Milford MI
1963 ENS Romo William Hancock MI
1963 ET Eidson Kenneth Chicago IL
1963 IC Hicks Charles Detroit MI
1963 LTJG Moskowitz Donald Brookline MA
1963 LTJG Prager Gerald Cincinnati OH
1963 MM Rodesh Jacob Youngstown OH
1963 MR Rush Clifton El Dorado AR
1963 QM Fairgrieve John Pittsburgh PA
1963 SH Blasko Raymond Munhall PA
1963 SH Fromel James B. Wilkes-barre PA
1963 SN Bagne Laverne Thief River Falls MN
1963 SN Moore Jack Conway SC
1964 Long James Wichita KS
1964 AK Lefebvre Paul D Minneapolis MN
1964 BM Davis James Bayonne NJ
1964 BM Tynon Leo Ogdensburg NY
1964 BT Herrera Danilo Rochester (born In Costa Rica) NY
1964 DK Manierski Joe Detroit MI
1964 DK Whobrey Barry Akron OH
1964 DM Mcclurg Ralph Middletown NY
1964 EA Gauch Herb Rochester NY
1964 EA Haughey Joe San Gabriel, Calif CA
1964 EA Mcconnell Ken Clinton NY
1964 EM Siegel Carter Brooklyn NY
1964 EN Elliott Gene Londonderry OH
1964 EN Long James Troy MO
1964 LTJG Lorenzo Nicholas Duluth GA
1964 MM Kuska Reinhold Passaic NJ
1964 MS Scales Robert Decatur IL
1964 PFC Selan August Milwaukee WI
1964 PFC Selan August Milwaukee WI
1964 RD Schmitt Dick Sheboygan WI
1964 SK Gould John Natural Bridge NY
1964 SN Cicero Kenneth Bklyn NY
1964 SN Danna Anthony/ Tony Waterbury CT
1964 SN Lynch James Winter Garden FL
1964 YN Aymond Joseph Port Barre LA
1965 -- Hestor Ray NE
1965 -- Sadoff Joseph Chicago IL
1965 BM Doe Michael Engelwood CO
1965 BM Lile James Fort Worth TX
1965 BM Mcaulay Larry Memphis TN
1965 BM Sallee Gary Preston OK
1965 BM Seigal Ivan Dean Clifty KS
1965 BM Volk Kenneth Garfield Hts OH
1965 BT Beck John Butler PA
1965 BT Scott Paul Lawndale, CA
1965 CWO Phillips Lee St. Paul MN
1965 EA Hutchinson Raymond Pittsfield MA
1965 EM Akins Ed Kingston NY
1965 EM Deugenio Carter Seigel NY
1965 EM Robertson Mike Muncie IN
1965 EN Hoose Douglas Sellersville PA
1965 LTJG Davies Christopher (chris) New York NY
1965 MM Murphy David Salem NH
1965 MM Neves Orlando Pacific Grove CA
1965 RD Thurber Fred Alexandria IN
1965 RM Conkey Thomas Laredo TX
1965 RM Noga John Cleveland OH
1965 RM Noga John Cleveland OH
1965 RM Pearson Jonny Bowling Green KY
1965 SF Mclean Arthur Webster MA
1965 SK Butler James Pittsburg PA
1965 SK Smith Rd Norwich NY
1965 SN Arranti Peter Brooklynn NY
1965 SN Morgan Callon Fullerton CA
1965 SN Potter Herb Hulmeville PA
1965 SN Potter Herb Hulmeville PA
1965 SN Taylor James Gulfport MS
1965 SN Taylor James Gulfport MS
1966 -- Cook Richard Fairmont WV
1966 AG Orr Bill Hendersonville NC
1966 BM Byard Earl Peoria IL
1966 BM Cook Richard Fairmont WV
1966 BM Kelly Abe Memphis TN
1966 BM Stright Lynn Ashtabula OH
1966 CS Boyer William Portsmouth VA
1966 CS Hensley Bobby Union City TN
1966 CS Hensley Robert/bobby Union City TN
1966 DC Wilson Nathan Chicago IL
1966 EA Gross J Swainsboro GA
1966 EA Kovak NY
1966 EM Kern Charles Baltimore OH
1966 EM Kern Charles Baltimore OH
1966 EM Orth William Lafayette IN
1966 EN Hammonds Ted New Albany IN
1966 ENS D Ronald Lone Rock WI
1966 ET Lindsay Kern Boonville IN
1966 ET Nollner Ralph Fort Bragg NC
1966 GM Brazytis Vince Clevlenad OH
1966 IC Middleton Bert San Gabriel CA
1966 MAJ Kaplan James Van Nuys CA
1966 MM Bright Victor Louisville KY
1966 MM Campbell Norm Rome NY
1966 MM Lane Richard Sayville NY
1966 MM Oberst Lawrence Ramsay MI
1966 MM Oberst Lawrence Ramsay MI
1966 PFC Martin John Minneapolis MN
1966 PFC Martin John (Marty) Minneapolis MN
1966 PH Coles Cliff Artesia NM
1966 PM Gross Jack Brooklynn NY
1966 QM Kiper Cletus Falls Of Rough KY
1966 QM Kiper Clete Leitchfield KY
1966 QM Kiper Clete Leitchfield KY
1966 QM Kowal Bruce Newton MA
1966 RD Ward Karl Napoleon OH
1966 RM Brockman James Mcdonald PA
1966 RM Collins Charles Indianapolis IN
1966 RM Garrimone Ronald Denver CO
1966 SF Greene Charles Lowell NC
1966 SF Mclean Arthur Webster MA
1966 SF Moore Gary West Covina Ca. WA
1966 SH Plon Mick Cleveland OH
1966 SM Jayne Arthur Cazenovia NY
1966 SN Hodges Tom Cuba MO
1966 SN Hodgson Jim Delphos OH
1966 SN Kayton Edward HI
1966 SN Piccirilli Al Rockford IL
1966 SN Smith Thomas West Palm Beach FL
1966 SN Switzer Noel Manasquan NJ
1966 SN Switzer Noel Manasquan NJ
1966 SN Turpen Thomas Seattle WA
1966 SN Whitmore Brooks Ashland OH
1966 YN Kemper Dennis Hancock MI
1967 BT Anderson Robert Lincoln NE
1967 BT Harris Richard Central Square NY
1967 BT Scott
1967 BT Witkowski Terry
1967 DT Mccurry George Washington GA
1967 EM Terry Little Rialto CA
1967 IC Middleton Bert San Gabriel CA
1967 LI Hansen Richard Fairmont MN
1967 MM Christanson Richard
1967 MM Hall Steve Hawthorne CA
1967 MM Maxwell Thomas Washington WA
1967 MM Scalise Barry Missoula MT
1967 PN Kahn Mike Miami FL
1967 SM O Hern Jim
1967 SM Ockunzzi Gary Aurora OH
1967 SN Mccurry George Washington GA
1968 BM Thompson Patrick Sandusky OH
1968 CM O Hern Jim Tacoma WA
1968 DC Hansen Ronald Choteau MT
1968 EA Crowley Edward Patterson NJ
1968 EA Thickman Bob Amityville NY
1968 EM Gillespie Danny Wichita KS
1968 EN Russell Rivers Houston TX
1968 EN Stone Ottopbrjunior Somewhere In OH
1968 FN Conant Ralph St Pete FL
1968 FN Gutierrez Danny Alamosa CO
1968 FN Gutierrez Danny Alamosa CO
1968 HM Stewart John Newport Beach CA
1968 LTJG Dlwgosh William Youngstown OH
1968 MM Hammac Mike Mobile/now Oklahoma AL
1968 MM Leventry Wayne Johnstown PA
1968 MM Matott Robert Gouverneur NY
1968 MM Maxwell Thomas Seattle WA
1968 MM Neff Leonard Kansas City KS
1968 PH Ehman John Ocean Beach CA
1968 PN Thompson James Morehead City NC
1968 PN Velazquez Philip Valley Stream NY
1968 PN Velazquez Philip Hot Springs AR
1968 RD Potter James Shelton WA
1968 SF Wales Dale Harrah WA
1968 SH Amorin George San Lorenzo CA
1968 SM Lakey Larry TX
1968 SM Ockunzzi Gary Northfield Center, Ohio OH
1968 SN O Hern Jim Tacoma WA
1968 YN Ramas George Walnut Creek CA
1969 CS Boggess Randy Charles City IA
1969 ET Hansen Harland Bellevue OH

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.