Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE AGMR-1 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1949 LTJG Murdock Richard San Jose CA
1949 SN Haddad James Hammond IN
1962 CPO Cook Allen Hollidaysburg PA
1963 BM French Patrick Corona NY
1963 BT Grazano Don Passaic NJ
1963 BT Painter Richard (earnie) Birmingham AL
1963 BT Peasha Charlie Minneapolis MN
1963 CMDR Mooney Rod Quincy MA
1963 CS Jones Charles Lakewood CA
1963 CS Jones Charles Lakewood CA
1963 CS Thurmond Jerry Sullivan MO
1963 DC Davis Bruce Brunswick ME
1963 DC Field Daniel Wrentham MA
1963 DC Hitchcock Elliott West Haven CT
1963 DT Irvine Robert Chicago IL
1963 EA Peterson James G. Laramie WY
1963 EM Breyer Fithian (Frank) Camden NJ
1963 ET Graham Richard Brooklyn NY
1963 ET Loyd Thomas South Haven MI
1963 GM Phillips Earl Bristol VA
1963 LTJG Learson John Chelmsford MA
1963 MM Bethlehem Melviam PA
1963 MM Fiacco Michele Potsdam NY
1963 MM Fiacco Thomas Norwood NY
1963 MM Mccammon Victor Joe Sinton TX
1963 MM Moran Dennis Los Angeles. CA
1963 MR Grams Patrick Greeley CO
1963 RM Asselin Greg Pawtucket RI
1963 RM Blanton Don Dallas TX
1963 RM Elliott Ralph Saratoga Springs NY
1963 RM Foucart Kenneth Williamsport, PA
1963 RM Milam Jim Miami FL
1963 RM Trotta Patrick Sayville NY
1963 RM Williams Royce Colebrook OH
1963 SD Ocampo Armando Baltimore MD
1963 SF Blackstock Thomas [tex] Alvarado TX
1963 SF Knowles Thomas Lawton OK
1963 SK Slusser Ralph Wyoming PA
1963 SN Atkinson Ronald Detroit MI
1963 SN Manley Ronald O IN
1963 YN Cresto Joseph Pittsburgh PA
1963 YN Cresto Joseph Pittsburgh PA
1964 BM Pully Norman Petersburg VA
1964 BM Wicks Robert Eagle Grove IA
1964 BM Wicks Robert Eagle Grove IA
1964 DK Levy Steve Brooklyn NY
1964 EM Lorant Raymond PA
1964 EM Searles Larry Columbus OH
1964 ET Edgar Don Mt. Holly NJ
1964 ET Holloman Toby Portsmouth VA
1964 HM Staib Donald Tiffin OH
1964 IC Gedda John Hancock MI
1964 MM Sparks Thomas Dayton OH
1964 PN Noel Terry Waverly IA
1964 PN Talley Clifford Kansas City KS
1964 RM
1964 RM Asselin Greg Norton MS
1964 RM Cook Richard Norfolk VA
1964 RM Ford Leland Erie PA
1964 RM Foucart Kenneth Williamsport PA
1964 RM Hamilton William H Regalwood NC
1964 RM Hutton Brad Milford NH
1964 RM Ledowski Heinz Villa Park IL
1964 RM Lilly Theodore Nipomo CA
1964 RM Martin Robert Middletown CT
1964 RM Seitz William Wilmington DE
1964 RM Shea Michael Providence RI
1964 RM Soyack Rich Red Bank NJ
1964 RM Thames Kerry Heiskell TN
1964 RM Throp Charles North Andover MA
1964 SN Dentremont David Beverly MA
1964 SN Morrison Thomas Philadelphia PA
1964 YN Higgins Lawrence Kalamazoo MI
1964 YN Higgins Lawrence Kalamazoo MI
1964 YN Knott Ray Milton WI
1964 YN Knott Ray Milton WI
1964 YN Knott Ray
1965 BM Ellison Maxie New Johnsonville TN
1965 BM Jones Harry Chicago IL
1965 BM Pento Louis Lynn MA
1965 BT Cagle Gary AL
1965 BT Smith John Milan MI
1965 EN Buote Michael Dracut MA
1965 ENS Spence Karl Washington DC
1965 ET Smith Sam Fairfax MO
1965 LT Hallman Lee A. Tuscaloosa AL
1965 LT Hallman Lee A. Tuscaloosa AL
1965 LTJG Cusick James Binghamton NY
1965 PC Cashen Rick Aurora IA
1965 QM Patterson Phillip M. Richmond VA
1965 RD Hunnicutt Richard David Macon GA
1965 RM Adcock Kenneth Dawson Springs KY
1965 RM Boike Stephen \\ Oklahoma City OK
1965 RM Cash William Cedar Rapids IA
1965 RM Derreberry Steve Gastonia NC
1965 RM Stephens Tom Centreville VA
1965 RM Weed Glenn Central Square NY
1965 RM West Larry Roseboro NC
1965 SK Umbrell Jim Chambersburg PA
1965 SM Titus Leslie Stockton CA
1965 SM Wright Timothy Springfield IL
1965 SN Alicea Jose Brooklyn NY
1965 SN Blackwell William Columbia Sc SC
1965 SN Brugman Walter Brooklyn NY
1965 SN Brugman Walter Brooklyn NY
1965 SN Hall Bill William NY
1965 SN Hall Bill William NY
1965 SN Hall Harry West Palm Beach FL
1965 SN Hall Harry Lake Worth FL
1965 SN Hinson Watt Bay City TX
1966 Bays Geoffrey Chicago IL
1966 Eldridge Arnold NJ
1966 -- John Pankow Sandusky OH
1966 BM Webster Dan Sunland CA
1966 CPO Dostroph Dick Coshocton OH
1966 CS Bryan Lewis (hammer) Damascus VA
1966 DK Mckinney John Grandview MO
1966 ENS Elder Bill Lubbock TX
1966 ENS Mcgregor Dan Springfield OH
1966 ET Anfora Carl Eugene OR
1966 ET Bolgense Jack NJ
1966 ET Nissen Greg Tacoma WA
1966 ET Oestreich Stan Walnut Grove MN
1966 FN Hardtke Richard Forest Park IL
1966 FN Morrell James Forest Park IL
1966 GM Noriega Johnny New York City NY
1966 IC Engel James Oklahome City OK
1966 IC Engel James Oklahome City OK
1966 IC Engel James Oklahome City OK
1966 IC Silver Alton Concord GA
1966 LCDR Horner Don Atlantic Highlands NJ
1966 LT Koch Joe Richmond VA
1966 LTJG Clark Peter Summit NJ
1966 LTJG Selden Philip Sylvania OH
1966 MM Curry Dennis South Dennis MA
1966 MM Douglas Marvin Jay NY
1966 MM Ferreira Julio New Bedford MA
1966 MM Lieb Michael South Gate CA
1966 RM Ashworth James 2nd Framingham MA
1966 RM Frantzen Richard St. Paul MN
1966 RM Isaacs Clyde Ron Wenatchee WA
1966 RM Kelly John NJ
1966 RM Kerr James Duluth MN
1966 RM Kerr James Duluth MN
1966 RM Mauro John Nesquehoning PA
1966 RM Proctor Bruce Las Vegas NV
1966 RM Reed Larry New Liberty MO
1966 RM Ruff Delbert Columbus MT
1966 SH Hoffman Steven Brookings SD
1966 SK Frias Ernest Los Angeles CA
1966 SK Howard Gary Atlanta GA
1966 SK Pellerito Sal Chicago IL
1966 SK Thacker Thad Nelson GA
1966 SM Gedeon Ted Cleveland OH
1966 SM Henry Larry Rockford IL
1966 SN Baugh James Atlanta GA
1966 SN Berkebile Stephen Toledo OH
1966 SN Powers Charlie Trenton NE
1967 Little Bob LA
1967 BM Brewster Dale Soldotna AK
1967 BM Forbes Gary Conesville IA
1967 BM Forbes Gary Conesville IA
1967 BM Gay Thomas Reseda CA
1967 BM Hoag Timothy Newhall CA
1967 BM Mckimmey John Nags Head NC
1967 BM Tootle Randall Glenwood GA
1967 CWO Schlehr Paul Dearborn Hghts MI
1967 DC Carriger Thomas Brownwood TX
1967 DK Pluhar Edward Evergreen Park IL
1967 EM Cook Thomas College Park GA
1967 ET Boquet Juan Houma LA
1967 ET Eastman David Falmouth MA
1967 ET Eastman David Falmouth MA
1967 ET Troxtell Cles Howe TX
1967 ET Withers John Dallas NC
1967 FN Boyhan John Stratford CT
1967 FT Dolan Joseph Atlantic City NJ
1967 FT Long Roger IA
1967 GM Banner Robert Fort Lauderdale FL
1967 GM Degroat Gary Gallup NM
1967 GM Saffa Joe Martinsburg WV
1967 LTJG Geller Steven Morristown NJ
1967 LTJG Valenti Michael Boston MA
1967 MM Arseneau Dennis Detroit MI
1967 MM Ashburn Jerry Knoxville TN
1967 MM Burns John Lombard IL
1967 MM Lohmeyer Dick Sacramento CA
1967 MM Tietel Bob Searles MN
1967 PN Fellman Erick Castro Valley CA
1967 PN Tucker Jerry Loup City NE
1967 QM Tordoff David Kittery Point ME
1967 RD Scott Michael L Greybulll WY
1967 RD Smith ?
1967 RM Asselin Greg Norton MS
1967 RM Aswegan John Sparks
1967 RM Aswegan John Sparks NV
1967 RM Baldenegro Rodolfo Nogales AZ
1967 RM Bellefeuille Mike Hayward CA
1967 RM Bushell Joe Dodge City KS
1967 RM Bushell Joe Dodge City KS
1967 RM Copeland Lynn Mangum OK
1967 RM Dunham Robert F. TX
1967 RM Freitas John Santee CA
1967 RM Jackson William Seattle WA
1967 RM Johnson Jack Burnet TX
1967 RM Legault Richard Ogdensburg NY
1967 RM Loughrey Ed Feasterville PA
1967 RM Margheim William (doug) Loveland CO
1967 RM Mealey David
1967 RM Merkel Edward Philadelphia PA
1967 RM Miller Robert (bob) Danville IL
1967 RM Monroe Gary Springfield IL
1967 RM Nichols Paul Boston MA
1967 RM Nichols Paul Boston MA
1967 RM Radford Raymond Modesto CA
1967 RM Recker Vern Armstrong IA
1967 RM Schmidt Fred Portsmouth VA
1967 RM Schmidt Fred Portsmouth VA
1967 RM Selph John New Orleans LA
1967 RM Trantham Jim Casper WY
1967 RM Turner Robert - Bob Alamogordo NM
1967 RM Udell Steve Minneapolis MN
1967 RM Ward James Simi Valley CA
1967 RM Williams Earl Wichita KS
1967 RM Wilson Jack Moyock NC
1967 RM Wilson Jack
1967 SH Barnhart Dan Chanute KS
1967 SH Cook Gary Pocahontas AR
1967 SH Cook Gary Pocahontas AR
1967 SK Corbett Douglas Goldsboro NC
1967 SK Fotland Ronald Chicago IL
1967 SK Goms John Van Nuys CA
1967 SK Hoss William Queens NY
1967 SK Mays Don Hood River OR
1967 SM John Mcnish Newark NJ
1967 SM Bendig Raymond Philadelphia PA
1967 SM Henry Larry Rockford IL
1967 SM Mitchell Bobby Malvern AR
1967 SN Barnhart Dan Chanute KS
1967 SN Lamberth David Vidor TX
1967 SN Webster William Sunland CA
1967 SN Webster William Sunland CA
1967 YN Arble James Mechanicsburg PA
1967 YN Okeefe Edward Seattle WA
1968 Manifor Richard CA
1968 -- Deem Dennis Downey CA
1968 BM Sullivan Earl Prescott AZ
1968 BT Baze Bill Albany OR
1968 BT Moore Donald Milford CT
1968 BT Pfendler Ronald Boonville NY
1968 BT Potter George Tacoma WA
1968 BT Wasser Bob Saddle Brook NJ
1968 EN Sharp Dale Vandalia OH
1968 ET Hickey Jimmy R Wichita Falls TX
1968 ET Isbell Bill Spokane WA
1968 ET Kennedy Ken Fresno CA
1968 ET Loschy Curt St. Paul MN
1968 ET Miller Larry Springfield MO
1968 ET Paquette Fred Monterey Park CA
1968 ET Rowe Dennis Fort Bragg CA
1968 ET Stallion Roy Cookeville TN
1968 ET Stallion Roy Cookeville TN
1968 ET Stallion Roy Cookeville TN
1968 FN Dewitt James Pittsburgh PA
1968 FT Velishek Frank Jordan MN
1968 GM Suwarski Ski
1968 GM White Dave Visalia CA
1968 HM Vanderbilt Gilbert Patchogue NY
1968 MM Fischer Lynn Neworleans LA
1968 MM Fischer Lynn Neworleans LA
1968 MM Freed Richard Sikeston MO
1968 MR Dick Roger Ann Arbor MI
1968 MR Evans Harold Custer City OK
1968 MR Lang Chuck Pittsburgh PA
1968 MR Noonan Michael Wabash IN
1968 QM Annabelli David San Antonio TX
1968 QM Henry Roger Merced CA
1968 RM Adams Tony Sherrill NY
1968 RM Boyce Chuck Yonkers NY
1968 RM Bulla Larry Merced CA
1968 RM Cole Steve Haysville KS
1968 RM Edwards Ron Highland IL
1968 RM Garcia Garry Temple City CA
1968 RM Hall Ernest Lake City FL
1968 RM Hand Larry Granite City IL
1968 RM Koch Kenneth Mankato MN
1968 RM Lotts Richard Lafayette IN
1968 RM Lotts Rich Lafayette IN
1968 RM Ortgies Thomas Geneva NE
1968 RM Payne Charles Amarillo TX
1968 RM Price Bob Philadelphia PA
1968 RM Riddle Guy Clarkston MI
1968 RM Rowland James Eldarado AR
1968 RM Rowland James Eldorado AR
1968 RM Saunders Leonard Lynn MA
1968 RM Smith Boyd Richmond VA
1968 RM Standfuss Rolf Renville MN
1968 RM Wakeland Duane Bruce MS
1968 RM Wigger Ron Prosser WA
1968 RM Williams Charles Foley AL
1968 SF Boyd Denville Heath OH
1968 SK Cunningham Dave Glendale CA
1968 SK Rader George Fostoria OH
1968 SM Ehlinger Gary Springfield OH
1968 SM Green
1968 SN John W Wright John Philadelphia PA
1968 YN Allen Michael R. Atlanta GA
1968 YN Allen Michael Atlanta GA
1968 YN Bergman Donald Becker MN
1968 YN Bergman Donald Becker MN
1968 YN Fanene Lynn Laie HI
1968 YN Fanene Lynn Laie HI
1968 YN Lepper Edward Webster City IA
1968 YN Stowe Jerry Tatum TX
1968 YN Stowe Jerry Tatum TX
1969 BT Lamb Albert Worth IL
1969 DM Lewis George Medford OR
1969 FN Merriweather Ralph San Marcos TX
1969 FT Ligon Sam Greenville SC
1969 RM Cole Steve Haysville KS
1969 RM Gilmour Duncan UT
1969 RM James Loyd Salinas CA
1969 RM Leedom Eddie IA
1969 RM Leedom Ed Des Moines IA
1969 RM Meade Larry Columbus OH
1969 RM Roberson Jim Indianapolis IN
1969 RM Wriglesworth John Rainier WA
1969 SF Boyd Denvil OH
1969 SF Hofflinger Fred Hutchinson KS
1969 SN Hampton Michael Jefferson TX
1969 YN Sodja William \ Portland OR
1972 ET Daugherty James Duluth MN

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.