Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE AG-154 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 MCPO Ferres --
1947 -- Blanton Tommy Longview TX
1949 -- Phillips FL
1949 CPO Perry Wendell --
1949 EM Todd Jim Any Town IL
1949 FT Brand Don Garland TX
1949 FT Kay George Twin Falls ID
1949 FT Williams Bruce Greenville NC
1949 MM Kline Paul Clovis NM
1949 MM Kline Paul Oklahoma City OK
1952 CPTN Lewis, Jr., Harold M.j. \'hal\' Albany NY
1958 EM Kremer Kenneth Chicago IL
1958 EM Laratta James Bloomfield NJ
1958 IC Taylor Roland Jacksonville FL
1958 LCDR Christian David Clarion PA
1958 LT Mitchell Joseph Hillsborough NC
1958 RM Frechette Leo Lowell MA
1958 SD Butler Charles Washington DC
1958 SM Young Dudley Sebastian FL
1959 BT Kimnetz Jim Chicago IL
1959 EM Eicher Emory Hollidaysburg PA
1959 ET Andry Robert B Titusville FL
1959 ET Snyder James Wood River IL
1959 ET Vallo Frank Cleveland OH
1959 ET Weatherspoon James Centerville TN
1959 PN Gibson Curtis Chicago IL
1959 RD Kaylor Johnny Maiden NC
1959 RD Kaylor Johnny Maiden NC
1959 RM Porter John Lenoir NC
1960 ET Kasky Richard Chicago IL
1960 ET Vallo Frank Cleveland OH
1960 FC Brust Fred CO
1960 HM Rush Ronald (doc) Canton OH
1960 HM Rush Ron (doc) Canton OH
1960 LCDR Popp John White Plains NY
1960 LTJG Dobler Daniel La Grange IL
1960 PH Mcgee William Lafayette IN
1960 PH Portwood Jimmy Oak Cliff TX
1960 RD Ledford Douglas Marion NC
1960 RM Mccall Jack Tampa FL
1960 SH Carter William Keene NH
1960 SK Campbell John Greenville SC
1960 SN Cortes Juan Chicago IL
1961 BM Montgomery James B. Conway SC
1961 EM Allen William (bill) Detroit MI
1961 EM Morabito Domenic Tarrytown NY
1961 EM Wokosky Ski Southold NY
1961 ET Ryan James Warren OH
1961 IC Ford Doyce Bridgeton NJ
1961 PH Stewart Harold Saint Joseph MO
1961 RD Allshouse Dennis Defiance OH
1961 RD Johnson Joel Mardela Springs MD
1961 SCPO Garcia Robert TX
1962 -- Smith Ernest (Boyd) Columbia SC
1962 DC Duval Jessie NY
1962 DK Young Melvin Chillicothe OH
1962 EM Wokowski Long Island NY
1962 ET Cooper Claude Orlando FL
1962 ET Freeman Jd (dave) Miami FL
1962 LCDR Popp John White Plains NY
1962 MT Miller Richard Danville IL
1962 PH Easterly Kenneth Wellington KS
1962 PH Williams David Indianapolis IN
1962 QM Hayes Robert Rancho Cordova CA
1962 RM Coons Louis Jeffersonville IN
1962 RM Llewellyn Richard Mccool MD
1962 SF Loedding Henry Cocoa Beach FL
1962 SF Loedding Henry Cocoa Beach FL
1962 SK Cutenese David Pittsburgh PA
1962 SM Mcalhany William Augusta GA
1962 SN Terrence J. Chris Vestal NY
1963 EM Cunnea Edwin J. Glenwood IL
1963 ET Kaster Max Fairland IN
1963 HM Mertz Glen New Orleans LA
1963 HN Mertz Glen New Orleans LA
1963 IC Munch Rick New Orleans LA
1963 IC Munch Rick New Orleans LA
1963 MT Evans Charles (robert) Decatur IL
1963 MT Miller Martin Highland NY
1963 MT Wade W. Owen Merrick Long Island NY
1963 PH Miller Don Poland OH
1963 SN Goulden Charles Tampa FL
1963 SN Stetson Wayne Atlantic City NJ
1963 YN Wells Sandy Atlanta GA
1964 BM Allen John Kittrell NC
1964 CPO Hambrecht Fred Beaufort
1964 ENS Brown Robert Sumter SC
1964 ET Rabun Lenard Tavares FL
1964 FN Grafstrom Thomas R Chicago IL
1964 LT Hobson Kenneth Muncie IN
1964 LT Kopp James Newport News VA
1964 LTJG Denike James
1964 LTJG Sherrill Jack Bryson City NC
1964 MM Reekes Clyde Winston Salem NC
1964 MM Stuart Denny Grand Rapids MI
1964 PH Johnston Dennis Hebo OR
1964 QM Stark Warren Jacksonville Beach FL
1964 SD Alex Abelardo Cavite Phl WA
1964 SK Cerreta George Harrison NY
1964 SN Scribner Bruce Sioux Falls SD
1964 YN Castillo Juan Laredo TX
1964 YN Fay Bill New Bedford MA
1965 Crossett Jim Redwood City CA
1965 Mcgovern Paul NY
1965 BM Crossett Robert Redwood City CA
1965 BM Crossett Jim Hayward CA
1965 BM Petersen Rex Grand Haven MI
1965 CPO Goddard Floyd Rutland VT
1965 CPO Hambrecht Fred Gilbert SC
1965 CPO Miles Don
1965 DK Dennis Tom Stamford CT
1965 ENS Brown Robert Sumter SC
1965 ET Collins Jerry Los Angeles CA
1965 ET Merideth James Atlanta GA
1965 FN Johnson Marty New Cumberland PA
1965 IC Ammon Ken Methuen MA
1965 IC Fairfield Manitowoc WI
1965 IC Kalitowski Ken Chicago IL
1965 IC Phillips John Rochester NY
1965 IC Schenkel Chris MO
1965 IC Smith Mark Lancaster PA
1965 IC Wokosky Ken Southold NY
1965 LTJG Skambraks Herman Sandoval IL
1965 MM Jones Larry Excelsior Springs MO
1965 MT Clawson John Toledo OH
1965 MT Clawson John Toledo OH
1965 MT Dunahee Bob Briggsville WI
1965 MT Stucker Noah Fresno CA
1965 MT Yanke Marv Warner Robins GA
1965 RD Allee Mike Westfield IN
1965 SK Mc Govern Paul Beacon NY
1965 SK Mcgovern Paul New York NY
1965 SK Michel Al Baton Rouge LA
1965 SK Skains Woodrow Houston TX
1965 SK Teeple Kenneth Miami FL
1965 SK Teeple Kenneth Miami FL
1965 SK Teeple Kenneth Miami FL
1965 TM Exxum Edwin Do No Remember NC
1966 Brennan Thomas Sayville NY
1966 BM Eads Robert Norfolk VA
1966 BM Powell William Columbus GA
1966 BT Rahner Vincent Brooklyn NY
1966 BT Sampson David Buckhannon WV
1966 CS Di Pietro Roy Paterson NJ
1966 CS Stamey Dale Hartsville SC
1966 DT Stewart Bernie Reidsville NC
1966 EN Hewitt Arthur Elkton MD
1966 ENS Brennan Thomas Sayville NY
1966 ET Adams Archie Macon GA
1966 ET Mccollum Cliff Brunswick GA
1966 ET Muntner Dan Appleton WI
1966 ET Tufillaro Gene Phoenixville PA
1966 LCDR Bader John Bellevue WA
1966 LCDR Carroll Peter Toledo OH
1966 LT Edelson Stu --
1966 LTJG Hassmann John Louisville KY
1966 MM Winzloff Michael Warren MI
1966 MR Sambrook William Milford CT
1966 PN Robbie Robinson
1966 QM Dennis George North Brunswick NJ
1966 QM Kelly William New York NY
1966 RD Vandenberg Jerry Appleton WI
1966 RD Wood Neal Flint MI
1966 RM Burrows James Hobbs NM
1966 SK Harper David Peshtigo WI
1966 SK Whitaker Sam Bowling Green KY
1966 SN Holdridge Wayne Randolph NY
1966 SN Hudson James Manchester GA
1966 YN Gilbreath James C Gainesville FL
1966 YN Moore Walter New Haven CT
1967 Bathurst Michael --
1967 BM Borgia Ralph Scranton PA
1967 DK Hall Rodger Abingdon IL
1967 EN Butler Joel Baxley GA
1967 ET Adams Gary Onsted MI
1967 ET Bratten Bruce Du Quoin IL
1967 ET Davis Roger Mobile AL
1967 ET Leggett Booby
1967 LTJG Gordon Brian St. Louis MO
1967 MR Dawson Ken NC
1967 MR Dawson Joshua NC
1967 MT Kerlin Ray Winchester VA
1967 MT Mingione Louis New Haven CT
1967 PN Garfield Thomas St. Johnsbury VT
1967 SN Chambers Robert Harrisburg PA
1967 SN Curran James Hazel Park Michigan MI
1968 BM Wastak David Milwaukee WI
1968 BT Lyons Daniel Tampa FL
1968 DK Cruce James Belleview FL
1968 DT Stewert Bernie Reidsville NC
1968 DT Watson Ray Bath ME
1968 ET Potts Bill Oklahoma City OK
1968 FT Staples Steven Tucson AZ
1968 FT Staples Staephen Tucson AZ
1968 GM Spells Leslie Kouts IN
1968 HM Peck Robert Crookston MN
1968 MM Frankel Arnold New York NY
1968 MM White William Corning NY
1968 OM Disabato Daniel Beecher IL
1968 QM Campbell David Birmingham MI
1968 QM Kelly William Queens NY
1968 RD Knight Tom St. Paul KS
1968 SCPO Hughes Edward Bond CO
1968 SD Abalos Nelson Philippines CA
1968 SD Abalos Federico Dagupan City Philippines PI
1968 SM Craver Johnny Charlottesville VA
1969 BM Littlejohn Billy Shelby NC
1969 BM Wyrick Tim MO
1969 BT Russell Richard St. Johnsbury VT
1969 CWO Pereira Raymond Temple City CA
1969 DT Watson Ray Bath ME
1969 EN Torres Felipe Manila PI
1969 ET Adrick Jay Cincinnati OH
1969 ET Grexa Robert Sharon PA
1969 ET Neumann Larry St. Louis MO
1969 ET Potts Bill Oklahoma City OK
1969 HM Hranicka Lee West Allis WI
1969 LT Losoya Rudy Raymondville TX
1969 LTJG Barnes Jerry Portland OR
1969 MM Haack Phil
1969 MM Maynard Theman KS
1969 MM Pimer Steve Pennsburg PA
1969 MM Schnabel Keith
1969 MM Winslow Gary
1969 MT Daniels Edward Ticonderoga NY
1969 MT Wiese Charles Reynolds AL
1969 OS Flowers James (jimmy) Gardendale AL
1969 RM Black Keith Unionville MI
1969 RM Davis William Lexington KY
1969 RM Dohrman Don Tarpon Springs FL
1969 RM Fonville Roy Kinston NC
1969 SCPO Simon Richard Haworth NJ
1969 SK Stover Thomas Aliquippa PA
1969 SN Butler Samuel Coatesville PA
1969 SN Gulledge Willie Detroit MI
1969 SN Hain Richard Philadelphia PA
1969 SN Hain Richard Philadelphia PA
1969 TM Hilder Robert Houston TX
1969 YN Meeks Robert St.petersburg FL
1970 Harvey Timothy Huntington WV
1970 CS Cox Robert Mentor OH
1970 EM Garcia Ronald Hialeah FL
1970 ET Colgan Dave Gladstone OR
1970 ET Crump Kelly Memphis TN
1970 ET Mathisen Steve Seattle WA
1970 ET Royer David Dafter MI
1970 ET Smith R.j. ?? RI
1970 ET Taylor John L Albuquerque NM
1970 ET Tivnan John Ma MA
1970 FT Benton John Auburndale FL
1970 FT Crawford David CA
1970 FT England Rick Des Moines IA
1970 FT Mcdonald Albert Oak Park IL
1970 IC Kramer George Camden NJ
1970 LT Crow Richard Houston, Tx TX
1970 LT Mcgee William Morris IL
1970 MM Hytinen Paul Marquette MI
1970 MM Leitnaker Pete Oak Ridge TN
1970 MM Slavo Theodore Hammond IN
1970 MR Smith Sr. David New Port News VA
1970 PH Bathurst Mike Phoenixville PA
1970 QM Malan Mike Hudson Falls NY
1970 RD Provencher Richard Biddeford ME
1970 SH Robertson Terry Pikeville KY
1970 SK Allore Kerry Port St Lucie FL
1970 YN Mueller John Newport News VA
1971 CPO Haley Carl Slidell LA
1971 CS Smith Victor Valparaiso IN
1971 DK Flores Eduardo Balanga City PI
1971 EM Jacobs Jake Muscatine IA
1971 ET Dick Larry Eugene OR
1971 FN Herring Skip Tyler TX
1971 LTJG Hart Monte Greenville, South Carolina SC
1971 MS Rumbawa Estanislao Tondo, Manila PI
1971 RM Leydon Kevin Milford CT
1971 SN Brown Robert Oakland CA
1971 SN Montano Joe Santa Fe NM
1971 SN Soley Ed Mckees Rocks PA
1971 TM Griess John Dayton KY
1972 ET Mathisen Steve Seattle WA
1972 MR Jerome Dan Hillsboro OR
1986 MAJ Murphy David Patrick Afb FL
1991 OS Davis Jeff Green Creek NJ

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.