AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


NIGHTCAPPERS

(VF-13)

POTENTIA ET POTESTIAS
 

NIGHTCAPPERS (VF-13) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1950 AT Fender Paul Waycross GA Email
1955 AT Brown Ollie Erlanger KY
1956 AT Disantis Anthony Massapepuq NY Apthorpe
1957 AT Apthorpe Robert Erie PA Email
1958 AM Johnson John Stockton NJ
1958 AM Schwindt Roger Lincoln NE Email
1958 AM White George Franklin, Wi. WI Email
1958 AM White George Milwaukee WI Email
1958 AQ Tierney John St. Louis MO Email
1958 AZ Schwindt Roger Lincoln NE Email
1959 AD Brake Carl Farmington NY Email
1959 AQ Ripley Jack Muncie IN Email
1959 AQ Sphar Douglas Miami FL Email
1960 AB Conway Larry Frankfort KY
1960 AD Marinaro Frank Brooklyn NY Email
1960 AE Nussbaum Henry Valdosta GA
1960 AM Vardaro Felix Boston MA Email
1961 Bozman Frank Chicago IL Vardaro
1961 Colella Joseph New York NY Vardaro
1961 Gasparello Bill Malden MA Vardaro
1961 Wagner Robert San Pablo CA Vardaro
1961 AE Nussbaum Henry Valdosta GA
1961 AK Brahney William Auburn NY Email
1961 AM Regan Edward Punta Gorda Fl. FL
1961 AM Regan Edward Punya Gorda FL
1961 AM Rutherford Gerald Gallipolis OH Email
1961 FT Clark Paul Estes Ponchatoula LA Email
1962 LCDR Wimberly Tom Coushatta LA Email
1963 AD Richmond Robert E. Brookfield Ma MA Email
1963 AM Papciak Louis Cleveland OH Email
1964 AB Wilfong Gerald Jax FL Email
1964 AD Rose Lester Dallas TX Email
1964 AM Johnson Robert (bob) Toledo OH Brumm
1964 AQ Cooper Thomas Ramsey NJ Email
1964 AT Case David PA
1964 AZ Brumm Jim Farmington Hills MI Email
1965 AT Ermey Charles Columbia SC Email
1965 AZ Cotoia Joe Miramar FL Email
1966 AE Schaffer Andy Evansdale IA Email
1966 AE Whitley Paul (pk) Lake Jackson TX Email
1966 AK Heald Larry Bemus Point NY Email
1966 AM Ball Charlie Sam Welch WV Email
1966 AM Reilly Lee Plant City FL Email
1966 AQ Ward Donald Midwest City OK Email
1967 AD Borry John Stratford CT Email
1967 AO Golden Jem Port St. John FL Email
1967 AO Lasota Tom Eastpointe MI Email
1967 LT Phillips Paul Long Beach CA
1968 AT Rosenthal Ernie Bayside NY Email
2002 AK Sandford A --
2006 AB Koslin Ralph Houston TX Email