FIGHTER SQUADRON 101

(VF-101)

GRIM REAPERS
 

FIGHTER SQUADRON 101 (VF-101) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1949 AT Barosh Jimmie El Campo TX
1952 AE Joslin Les Jamestown ND Email
1953 AT Heaton Ernest Industry IL Email
1953 AT Hokkanen Robert New York NY Email
1956 AD Sorenson Robert Owatonna MN Email
1957 AT Sullivan Francis Wetumpka AL
1957 SCPO Suart Edward Ray St Augustine FL
1958 AD Masters Larry Talladega AL
1958 AD Murphy James Belleville NJ Email
1958 LCDR Wilson Bill Augusta GA Email
1958 LT Nanstiel Bill Pittsburgh PA Email
1959 AD Alexander Darrell Milo MO Email
1959 AD Schmeltzer Robert (buzz) Dayton MN Email
1959 AE Dickerson Clifton Sacramento CA Email
1959 AM Davies Calvin/ Ca Portage WI Email
1959 AM Hall Walt Montpelier VT
1960 AE Ruis Roger Princeton MN Email
1960 AT Alexander George Amory MS
1960 SCPO Dunham Jesse Midland MI Email
1961 AQ Corey Ken Warren PA Email
1961 AQ Craven Charles FL
1961 AQ Mathews Freddie Gene Monroe LA Email
1961 AQ Vaccaro Daniel (Nmi) Newark NJ
1962 AD Hildabridle Jerry Port Arthur TX
1963 AE Barg William Norton KS Email
1963 AE G. William Norton KS Email
1963 AM Hodges Leon Portland TN
1964 AD Hagedorn Roger Blue Earth MN Email
1964 AM Andrews Greg Elmira NY Email
1964 AM Roberts Gene Spring City TN Email
1964 AT Mecomber Dale Port Byron NY
1965 Bailey Thornton
1965 Buckley Charles Thornton
1965 Kesler John NJ Thornton
1965 Lee Lonnie IA Thornton
1965 Mc Clung Patrick Palestine TX Thornton
1965 Nykamp Craig Holland MI Thornton
1965 Roy Rob LA Thornton
1965 Vukson Michael Thornton
1965 AM Catala Ralph Clewiston FL Email
1965 AM Harting Bill Miamisburg OH Email
1965 AM Spath Bill Syracuse NY Email
1965 AQ Jandera Jake KS Thornton
1965 AQ Thornton Don Fairfield TX Email
1965 AQ Thornton Don D. Fairfield TX Email
1965 AQ Timbs Douglas Marrietta GA Thornton
1965 AQ Vukson Michael Elma NY Email
1965 CPO Oakley Bobby Jacksonville FL Email
1965 YN Bailey Patrick Rapid City SD Email
1966 PN Foster William ? Britton
1966 SN Christensen Bob Marshfield WI
1967 AD Kimball Raymond J Wilmington NC Email
1967 AT Hames Lawrence Eden NY Email
1967 AZ Lucas Ray Indianapolis IN Email
1967 PN Britton William Lewis KS Email
1967 RD Baldwin David Kingsport TN Email
1967 YN Mathewson Charles Allenstown NH
1968 AQ Heighton James Ironton OH Email
1969 AD Braley Stephen Tittusville FL Email
1969 AO Bennett Bill College Park MD Email
1969 AT Morrison Dennis Seabrook TX Email
1969 PR Hern Billy Ray Albuquerque NM Email
1970 AD Barber Lyn Taft CA Email
1970 AE Belmares Gil Willow Springs IL Dodds
1970 AE Dodds Rob St. Clair PA Email
1970 AE Robb Clyde Belleville IL Dodds
1970 AE Rogers Richard Bogota NJ Email
1970 AE Tiberi Paul Pittsburgh PA Dodds
1970 AO St.mary Gary Greenwich NY Email
1970 AQ Buxton Darrell Gassaway WV Email
1970 AT Andalman Mark New Orleans LA Dodds
1970 AZ Anthony John Allentown PA Email
1970 AZ Foster Jim IN Dodds
1970 AZ Kamphues Steve Fort Wayne IN Dodds
1970 CPO Guarracino Rocky --
1970 PN Brown Gregory Somerset NJ
1970 SN Hampton Robert Springfield MO
1971 AM Bullington Phillip Miami FL Email
1971 PN Leon Bill New Castle DE
1972 AD Hickey James Sparta TN Email
1972 AZ Booth Bennett Milpitas CA Email
1973 AN Curtis Tom Asheville NC Email
1975 AD Finn Thomas Toms River NJ Email
1975 AM Hayden Thomas Rolling Meadows IL Email
1975 AQ Young Charles Vici OK Email
1975 AZ Barber Ted Williamsport MD
1975 OS Riddell Leroy Hibbing MN
1976 AM Ponce Dan --
1976 AQ Mills Barry Postfalls ID Email
1977 -- Mcmaster James Hoboken NJ
1977 AM Baughman Frank Blythewood SC Email
1977 AM Pierce Tim College Park GA Email
1977 AM Santee Ray Jefferson OH
1978 AE Tackett Robert Inglewood CA Email
1979 AN Franklund Evert Farmers Branch TX Email
1979 AO Afton Mike Wichita KS Email
1981 AM Trivino Rafael Yonkers NY Email
1982 AT Griffin Chris Austin TX Email
1983 AQ Buzzelli John Webster NY Pending Activation
1983 SCPO Santee Ray Jefferson OH
1985 AQ Skelton Jerry Detroit MI Email
1986 AT Edwards Vincent Port Arthur TX
1986 AT Holmes Christopher Miho-roush
1986 SCPO Tersigni John Latham NY
1986 YN Easingwood Jacquelin VA Miho-roush
1986 YN Miho-roush Tracy Cannon Falls MN Email
1987 Desmond Christopher Parkersburg WV Miho-roush
1989 AE Gray --
1989 CPO Nolan Jerry Norfolk VA Email
1989 LT Trimbath Brett Portage PA Email
1989 MCPO Nuessle James Holland Patent NY Email
1990 IS Marshall Jerry Soldotna AK Email
1991 AM Taillon(dirtfarmer) Mark Nine Mile NC Email
1992 AM Eis David Wabasso MN Email
1992 AM Hess Trent Tyler MN
1992 AM Tangredi Ken NY
1992 AT Hodges Danny West Jefferson NC
1993 AD Lutz Brian Mount Joy PA Email
1993 AT Craig Steven Mcdonough GA
1994 AB Avery David Griswold CT Email
1994 AD Villalino Joe Los Angeles CA Email
1994 CPO Bachman Russel Beaver Springs PA
1994 LT Warren Mark Dayton OH Email
1995 AE Davidson Kenneth Pine Mountain GA Email
1995 AM Poleck Christopher Boston, MA Email
1995 AT Mackie Amanda --
1995 AT Mackie Amanda --
1996 -- Ishee Robert Hattiesburg MS Email
1999 AM Blount Marlon Hayward CA
2000 AD Stewart John Charleston IL Email
2002 AD Robertson (thomas) Virgina Isanti MN Email
2002 AO Toro A. Clyo GA
2004 IS Badger Jennifer Fulton MO Email