Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE VF-101 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1949 AT Barosh Jimmie El Campo TX
1952 AE Joslin Les Jamestown ND
1953 AT Heaton Ernest Industry IL
1953 AT Hokkanen Robert New York NY
1956 AD Sorenson Robert Owatonna MN
1957 AT Sullivan Francis Wetumpka AL
1957 SCPO Suart Edward Ray St Augustine FL
1958 AD Masters Larry Talladega AL
1958 AD Murphy James Belleville NJ
1958 LCDR Wilson Bill Augusta GA
1958 LT Nanstiel Bill Pittsburgh PA
1959 AD Alexander Darrell Milo MO
1959 AD Schmeltzer Robert (buzz) Dayton MN
1959 AE Dickerson Clifton Sacramento CA
1959 AM Davies Calvin/ Ca Portage WI
1959 AM Hall Walt Montpelier VT
1960 AE Ruis Roger Princeton MN
1960 AT Alexander George Amory MS
1960 SCPO Dunham Jesse Midland MI
1961 AQ Corey Ken Warren PA
1961 AQ Craven Charles FL
1961 AQ Mathews Freddie Gene Monroe LA
1961 AQ Vaccaro Daniel (Nmi) Newark NJ
1962 AD Hildabridle Jerry Port Arthur TX
1963 AE Barg William Norton KS
1963 AE G. William Norton KS
1963 AM Hodges Leon Portland TN
1964 AD Hagedorn Roger Blue Earth MN
1964 AM Andrews Greg Elmira NY
1964 AM Roberts Gene Spring City TN
1964 AT Mecomber Dale Port Byron NY
1965 Bailey
1965 Buckley Charles
1965 Kesler John NJ
1965 Lee Lonnie IA
1965 Mc Clung Patrick Palestine TX
1965 Nykamp Craig Holland MI
1965 Roy Rob LA
1965 Vukson Michael
1965 AM Catala Ralph Clewiston FL
1965 AM Harting Bill Miamisburg OH
1965 AM Spath Bill Syracuse NY
1965 AQ Jandera Jake KS
1965 AQ Thornton Don Fairfield TX
1965 AQ Thornton Don D. Fairfield TX
1965 AQ Timbs Douglas Marrietta GA
1965 AQ Vukson Michael Elma NY
1965 CPO Oakley Bobby Jacksonville FL
1965 YN Bailey Patrick Rapid City SD
1966 PN Foster William ?
1966 SN Christensen Bob Marshfield WI
1967 AD Kimball Raymond J Wilmington NC
1967 AT Hames Lawrence Eden NY
1967 AZ Lucas Ray Indianapolis IN
1967 PN Britton William Lewis KS
1967 RD Baldwin David Kingsport TN
1967 YN Mathewson Charles Allenstown NH
1968 AQ Heighton James Ironton OH
1969 AD Braley Stephen Tittusville FL
1969 AO Bennett Bill College Park MD
1969 AT Morrison Dennis Seabrook TX
1969 PR Hern Billy Ray Albuquerque NM
1970 AD Barber Lyn Taft CA
1970 AE Belmares Gil Willow Springs IL
1970 AE Dodds Rob St. Clair PA
1970 AE Robb Clyde Belleville IL
1970 AE Rogers Richard Bogota NJ
1970 AE Tiberi Paul Pittsburgh PA
1970 AO St.mary Gary Greenwich NY
1970 AQ Buxton Darrell Gassaway WV
1970 AT Andalman Mark New Orleans LA
1970 AZ Anthony John Allentown PA
1970 AZ Foster Jim IN
1970 AZ Kamphues Steve Fort Wayne IN
1970 CPO Guarracino Rocky --
1970 PN Brown Gregory Somerset NJ
1970 SN Hampton Robert Springfield MO
1971 AM Bullington Phillip Miami FL
1971 PN Leon Bill New Castle DE
1972 AD Hickey James Sparta TN
1972 AZ Booth Bennett Milpitas CA
1973 AN Curtis Tom Asheville NC
1975 AD Finn Thomas Toms River NJ
1975 AM Hayden Thomas Rolling Meadows IL
1975 AQ Young Charles Vici OK
1975 AZ Barber Ted Williamsport MD
1975 OS Riddell Leroy Hibbing MN
1976 AM Ponce Dan --
1976 AQ Mills Barry Postfalls ID
1977 -- Mcmaster James Hoboken NJ
1977 AM Baughman Frank Blythewood SC
1977 AM Pierce Tim College Park GA
1977 AM Santee Ray Jefferson OH
1978 AE Tackett Robert Inglewood CA
1979 AN Franklund Evert Farmers Branch TX
1979 AO Afton Mike Wichita KS
1981 AM Trivino Rafael Yonkers NY
1982 AT Griffin Chris Austin TX
1983 AQ Buzzelli John Webster NY
1983 SCPO Santee Ray Jefferson OH
1985 AQ Skelton Jerry Detroit MI
1986 AT Edwards Vincent Port Arthur TX
1986 AT Holmes Christopher
1986 SCPO Tersigni John Latham NY
1986 YN Easingwood Jacquelin VA
1986 YN Miho-roush Tracy Cannon Falls MN
1987 Desmond Christopher Parkersburg WV
1989 AE Gray --
1989 CPO Nolan Jerry Norfolk VA
1989 LT Trimbath Brett Portage PA
1989 MCPO Nuessle James Holland Patent NY
1990 IS Marshall Jerry Soldotna AK
1991 AM Taillon(dirtfarmer) Mark Nine Mile NC
1992 AM Eis David Wabasso MN
1992 AM Hess Trent Tyler MN
1992 AM Tangredi Ken NY
1992 AT Hodges Danny West Jefferson NC
1993 AD Lutz Brian Mount Joy PA
1993 AT Craig Steven Mcdonough GA
1994 AB Avery David Griswold CT
1994 AD Villalino Joe Los Angeles CA
1994 CPO Bachman Russel Beaver Springs PA
1994 LT Warren Mark Dayton OH
1995 AE Davidson Kenneth Pine Mountain GA
1995 AM Poleck Christopher Boston, MA
1995 AT Mackie Amanda --
1995 AT Mackie Amanda --
1996 -- Ishee Robert Hattiesburg MS
1999 AM Blount Marlon Hayward CA
2000 AD Stewart John Charleston IL
2002 AD Robertson (thomas) Virgina Isanti MN
2002 AO Toro A. Clyo GA
2004 IS Badger Jennifer Fulton MO

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.