AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. PARGO

(SSN-650)

Underwater Thoroughbred
 

U.S.S. PARGO (SSN-650) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1949 CPO Curtis Paul Clermont FL
1949 CS Paugh Robert A Phila. PA
1949 IC Fulk Roger Ballston Spa NY
1963 Wilkerson James --
1966 EM Stuck Larry Dayton OH Email
1966 LT Sheldon Jerry Staten Island NY Email
1966 MM Gresham Leslie Ada OK
1966 MM Hall Phillip Mobile AL Email
1966 QM Gaidies Ronald Creston IA Email
1967 ET Weeks Bob Ewa Beach HI Email
1967 MM Gilbert Cooper Houston TX Email
1967 RM Shettles John Franklinton LA
1967 RM Stawasz Albert Holyoke MA Email
1967 ST Volk Roger Heron Lake MN Email
1968 Ishahara Knowles
1968 CS Davenport Tim Hoquiam WA
1968 CS Racine Leo York PA Email
1968 QM Beers Robert Seattle WA Email
1968 RM M Vince Philadelphia PA Email
1968 RM Mcbride Vince Philadelphia PA Email
1968 SN Knowles Kearn Strasburg VA Email
1968 SN Martinez Joe CO Knowles
1968 SN Sordoni Stephen Forty Fort PA Email
1969 ET Evans Larry Ashland KY Email
1969 FT Mock Dan Lakeland FL Email
1969 MM Hammitt Frank Colorado Springs CO Email
1969 MM Van Oosterwyk David Detroit MI Email
1969 SK Wolfe Gary Cordova AL Email
1969 YN Eaton Freddy Eldred PA Email
1970 CS Harman Gary Goshen IN Email
1970 EM Hall George Anchorage AK Email
1970 ET Blann Melvin West Winfield NY Email
1970 FT Klafka Ronald Milwaukee WI Email
1970 MM Neill Bob Birmingham AL
1970 QM Adams Thomas Moraga CA Email
1970 ST Hill Gregory Riverside CA Email
1970 TM Fasino James Passaic NJ
1971 CPO Bassett Robert L. Sand Springs OK Email
1971 ET Sailors Bill Cheyenne WY
1971 IC Oliver Ray Turner Joplin MO
1971 ST Shaw Milton Pittsburgh PA Email
1971 ST Shaw Milton Pittsburgh PA
1972 EM Bube Douglas Union NJ Email
1972 ET Bruce Eric Canonsburg PA
1972 ET Evans Isaac Washington PA
1972 FT Holz William Brainerd MN
1972 MM Lis Jr. Victor Morrisville PA Email
1972 ST Barnett Steven New Bethlehem PA Email
1972 ST Barnett Steven New Bethlehem PA Email
1972 TM Von Tish Eric Norwich CT Email
1973 CPO Marty Lussier Jacksonville FL
1973 ET Davis Ruben Sulphur Springs TX
1973 ET Hughes Stephen Reno NV
1974 CPO Gilmore Norman Alton Bay NH Email
1974 EM Thayer Rick Oneonta NY Email
1974 ET Demonch Eric Harlingen TX Email
1974 LTJG Ray Steven Barrett MN Email
1974 MM Baroman Ken Honolulu HI Email
1974 MM Gearing Jim Killeen TX
1974 QM Hoagland Bill (hoagie) Glen Head NY Email
1974 YN Ryan Patrick Cookeville TN
1975 MM Mcginniss Tom Janesville WI Email
1975 MS Mccampbell Jl Council Bluffs IA
1975 RM Bell George Boise ID Email
1975 ST Klemm Mark Baltimore MD Email
1975 ST Severtson Mark Minneapolis MN Email
1975 TM Conway Paul Pembroke MA
1975 TM Whitehead Billy Roan Mountain TN Email
1976 EM Allen Robert G. Newton NJ Email
1976 EM G Robert Newton NJ Email
1976 ET Murphy Sr Kevin Lynn MA
1976 IC Gaughan Mike Merrimack NH
1976 MM Patterson William Dallas TX
1976 QM Plouet Edwin Lafayette LA Email
1976 RM Edwards Mark Sparta NJ
1976 ST Matola Joseph Bergenfield NJ Email
1976 ST Matola Joe Bergenfield NJ Email
1977 IC Roraback William (bill) Fayetteville NC Email
1977 MM Simon Jeff Essexville MI Email
1977 MM Switala Michael Lower Burrell PA
1977 QM Henderson Allen Pennsville NJ Email
1977 RM Weinstein Howard Philadelphia PA Email
1977 YN Ullery Chris Indianapolis IN Email
1978 Koester Dave Dillenbeck
1978 -- Walls Bud East Lyme CT
1978 ET Coker Ralph Mesquite TX
1978 MM Jackson Patrick Springfield MA Email
1978 MM Reynolds Tom Smithtown NY Email
1978 MS Dillenbeck Rick Flint MI Email
1978 RM King Mike Roanoke VA Email
1978 TM Miller Michael Nacogdoches TX Email
1979 CPO Thompsoon Robert (bob) Adrian MI Email
1979 CPTN Cybul Harvey Stratford CT Email
1979 EM Davis Mac Houlton ME Email
1979 EM Sapronetti Chris Akron OH Email
1979 ET Harmon Guy Loxahatchee FL Email
1979 ST Carlson Alton Philadelphia PA Email
1979 ST Sappington Bill San Francisco CA Email
1979 ST Sharpe Bob Utica NY Email
1979 ST Zigretti Tony Hazleton PA Email
1980 EM Checola Michael Glen Cove NY Email
1980 EM Roper Mike Newport News VA
1980 ET Asher Dawson Lee Hutchinson KS Email
1981 CPO Rowe Dennis Modesto CA
1981 ET Deruiter Sterling East Lyme CT
1981 ET Deruiter Sterling East Lyme CT
1981 IC Walton Robert Tamaqua PA Email
1981 YN Gillespie Brian Skaneateles NY Email
1982 LT Bloss Peter Syracuse NY Email
1982 MM Hoar Jay Boswell PA Email
1982 SK Chorenziak Dan Westplains MO
1983 ET Mclendon Mack Scottsdale AZ Email
1983 MCPO Jackson Steve Oakdale CT
1983 MM Murphy Steve Baltimore MD Email
1983 MS Ferretti Robert Port Chester NY
1983 RM Leblanc Jeffrey Millville MA Email
1984 ET Apple Steven Albany OR
1984 ET Gryniuk Joe Torrington CT Email
1984 IC Butler William Atlanta GA Email
1984 MM Chapman Michael Virginia Beach VA Email
1984 MM Mccabe John (jj) Brooklyn MI Email
1984 MM Nolte Nick Onaga KS
1984 RM Wright David Kansas City MO Email
1985 EM William Doyle Harrison OH Email
1985 FT Teller John San Angelo TX Email
1985 MM Kime Rich Riverdale IA Email
1986 ET Wertz Lionel Taunton MA Email
1986 FT Hutcheson Michael Natural Dam AR Email
1986 GS Jensen Kenneth Redding CA
1986 MM Van Loo Jeff Tillamook OR
1986 QM Brown Edward D. East Rutherford NJ Email
1987 EM Nutting Mike Brooklyn FL Email
1987 ET Detweiler Troy Sellersville PA Email
1987 MM Pla Angel Bayamon PR Email
1987 MS Rodgers Gary Kansas City MO Email
1987 TM Alexander Rusty Bentonville AR
1987 YN Brokaw Fred Stronghurst IL Email
1987 YN Hall Joseph N. Smithfield RI
1988 EM Brooks Martin Rockville MD Email
1988 ET Fallon Chris Swansea MA
1988 IC Crocker Randal Morristown TN
1988 MCPO Beckwith Dave Montauk NY
1988 MCPO Brigham Rod Milton VT Email
1988 MM Campbell Michael Pinellas Park FL Email
1988 RM Hauff Walter (bill) Laurel MD Email
1988 RM Rasmussen David Hecla SD Email
1988 SCPO Lake Bill Salem OH Email
1989 EM Hall David Pottstown PA
1989 EM Hall David Pittsburgh PA
1989 ET Gregory Amos Toledo OH
1989 ET Vachon Jim Somersworth NH Email
1989 FT Macdonald Andrew Everett WA Email
1989 MM Goodman Douglas Springdale AR Email
1989 MM Lemaster Timothy Mogadore OH Email
1989 MM Moyer Jim Dubois NE Email
1989 MS Hendrickson Eric Spokane WA Email
1989 ST Etheridge Steven Dahlonega GA
1990 EM Ray Melvin Chattanooga TN Email
1990 ET Chetney John North Tonawanda NY Email
1990 ET Kauff Steve Columbus OH Email
1990 MS Murphy Chris Springfield MA Email
1991 CPO Schulte Michael St. Louis MO Email
1991 ET Kauff Stephen Whitehall OH Email
1991 MM Alexander Aarron Hornell NY Email
1991 MM Crowder Edwin Allen Orlando FL Email
1991 MM Hern Mike Arnold MO Email
1991 MM Thompson Keith Hernando MS
1991 MM Wadnizak Paul Fargo ND
1991 MS Bowery James East Haven CT Email
1991 SCPO Shurts Mike Omaha NE Email
1991 SK Schorr Richard Logan OH Email
1991 SN Dunn David Fort Payne AL Email
1991 ST Sheeran Patrick Valhalla NY
1991 TM Mesa Rey Port Lavaca TX Email
1992 ET Coons Kenneth Old Saybrook CT
1992 ET Huntley Scott Loveland OH Email
1992 FT Dewald Tony Portland OR
1992 MM Sherrill Ernest Hilton Head SC Email
1993 CPO Syring Bill St. Paul Park MN
1993 MM Magurno Brent Fishkill NY
1993 MM Mason Nathan Randolph NY
1994 MM Jung Bernard Mcintosh SD Email
1994 MS Agee Aaron Boling TX