AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. KAMEHAMEHA

(SSBN-642)

IMUA (GO FOWARD
 

U.S.S. KAMEHAMEHA (SSBN-642) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1949 TM Arnold Lon Livonia MI
1962 CPO Sommers Robert Grand Junction CO
1963 EN Baldwin Robert Houston TX Email
1963 ET Felton Denny Rodeo CA Email
1963 MM Cwild41@clas.net Charles Cairo IL Email
1963 MM Wild Charles Cairo IL Email
1963 MM Wild Charles Cairo IL Email
1963 MM Wild Charles Cairo IL Email
1964 ET Harmon Jesse Delta, Colorado CO Email
1964 ET Harmon Jesse Portland OR
1964 ET Townsend Jack Forest City PA Email
1964 FT Prizer Roy Las Vegas NV
1964 IC Smith Aubrey (al) Seattle WA Email
1964 MR Hartstern Robert Louisville KY Email
1964 RM Knapp Gerald Grand Rapids MN
1964 SCPO Tschopp Don Milwaukie OR Email
1964 SK Elster Richard Mckeesport PA
1964 YN Kelly Dennis Detroit MI Email
1965 CPO Tirey John Virginia Beach VA
1965 EM Engele Leo Onamia MN Email
1965 ET Guiott Cassel Eureka CA
1965 MM Huffman Marshall Muncie, IN Email
1965 MM Lopiccolo Ciro New Orleans LA Email
1965 MM Sprinkle M.D. San Francisco CA
1965 MM Toomey Paul Bolton CT Email
1965 MM Toomey Paul Bolton CT Email
1965 RM Davidson Charl Virginia Beach VA
1965 RM Davidson Charl Lake Villa IL Email
1965 RM O Hearn Richard Easton PA Email
1965 RM Ohearn Richard Easton PA Email
1965 ST Blackledge Eugene Harrison MI
1966 CPO Johnson Bob Duluth MN Email
1966 ET Oakes S. Arlen Portage IN
1966 IC Koning Jim Morristown AZ Email
1966 MM Hyman Charles Reno NV
1966 MT Beecher Mark Coos Bay OR
1966 QM Wagner Michael Arcadia CA Email
1967 EM Sammons John Tracy MN Email
1967 ET Couser Robert Aberdeen SD Email
1967 HT Steinke Art Benton Harbor MI
1967 LCDR Koenig John Weldon La Grange TX Email
1967 LT Wass Leonard Chicago IL Email
1967 SN Bradbury Rick San Diego, California CA Email
1968 EM Anthony Steven Minneapolis MN Email
1968 ET Engle Glenn Papaikou HI Email
1968 FT Duff William New Richmond OH
1968 IC Wallace David Oroville CA Email
1968 LT Bitten Ernest Chicago IL Email
1968 MM Alldredge Paul Evansville ID Email
1968 MM Biemiller Eric Monmouth Beach NJ Email
1968 MM Thompson Tiny Reedsport OR Email
1968 MT Arterburn Michael Columbus IN Email
1968 SCPO Stewart Jim Tidewater OR Email
1968 SK Lyons Pat La CA Email
1968 YN Grace Dan Mt Pleasant MI Email
1969 EM Fullerton R. Keith Ft. Collins CO Email
1969 ET Tebbett Gary Oakland CA Email
1969 LT Stanley David Bridgeport CT Email
1969 QM Mckenzie Sam Coalinga CA Email
1969 YN Foote Jeff Bow NH Email
1970 CMDR Nace Larry Seven Valleys PA Email
1970 CPO Slocum Roy London AR
1970 EM Wallace Jerry Lilburn GA
1970 ET Jackson Don Laurel MT Email
1970 ET Owens Thomas Massillon OH Email
1970 LT Crane Dan Mobile A
1970 MM Parkhurst David Miami FL Email
1970 RM Mccalla John Terry \\ Upton WY Email
1970 SCPO Smith Phillip Borger TX
1970 SN Jones Richard Modesto CA
1970 TM Beeman Bruce Plymouth CT Email
1971 EM Asaro Steven Bryan TX Email
1971 ET Foley Jack Atlantic City NJ Email
1971 ET Steen Phillip Monroe LA Email
1971 ET Sweetman David Darlington SC Email
1971 FT Hupe Bill Bremerton WA
1971 MM Bailey Jerald St. Louis MO Email
1971 MM Goehle Spike Sault Ste Marie MI Email
1971 MM Hanson Ogg
1971 MM Ogg Bradley Dayton OH Email
1971 MM Volk William Toms River NJ
1971 MT Metzger Tim Blaine MN Email
1971 TM Art Ralph Cleveland OH Email
1971 TM Cota Robert Rutland VT
1972 CPO Hedy Harley W. Brainerd MN
1972 EM Picard Leo Norwich CT Email
1972 ET Schmidt Don San Jose CA Email
1972 FT Krolik, Gary Elgin IL Email
1972 LT Felger Ogg
1972 QM Bosak Tim Genoa NE Email
1972 QM Parker Benjamin Conway NH Bosak
1972 RM Poggio Phil Wallingford CT Email
1972 RM Smith Stanley Lees Summit MO
1972 SN Kell Bob Chicago IL Email
1972 TM Sink Joseph Cedar Falls IA Bosak
1972 YN Cunningham Tony Hopkinsville KY
1973 CMDR Fox Thomas R. Ogg
1973 CPO Wread Joseph Gales Ferry CT
1973 EM Recktenwald Michael Hornell NY Email
1973 IC Appleton Glenn Milton NH Email
1973 IC Appleton Glenn Milton NH Email
1973 MM Spooner Michael Ogg
1973 MM Walker Carl Waverly OH Email
1973 ST Blodgett Clark-gold Crew Birmingham AL Email
1973 ST Wallin Rick Lancaster CA
1973 TM Atkins Bud Stevens Point WI Email
1974 BM Cummins Vernon Lee Dayton OH
1974 BM Cummins Vernon Lee Dayton OH
1974 EM Barnett Randy Loveland CO
1974 MM Cochran Jay El Dorado AR Email
1974 MM Girts Kim Ill. IN Email
1974 MM Reckart Terry Painesville OH Email
1974 RM LeAnna Myron Neenah WI Email
1974 ST Davis Rick Redondo Beach CA Email
1974 ST Davis Rick Grass Valley CA Email
1974 ST Wallin Richard Davis
1975 EM Wheeler John Venice,ca CA Email
1975 MM Gerace Michael New York NY Email
1975 RM Mc Calley Bob Philadelphia PA Email
1975 ST Koch James Buffalo NY
1975 YN Moser Jeffrey Allentown PA Email
1976 ET Goodwin David Levant ME Email
1976 FT Vroman Chuck Charleston SC Email
1976 LT Harris Andrew Silverdale WA
1976 MM Birt Robert Whitman MA
1976 MM Miller David Central Islip NY
1976 MT Burkitt Mike Springfield OH Email
1976 MT Carlen Bill Groton CT
1976 MT Frye Michael Coshocton OH Email
1976 RM Chickering Stephen Dudley MA Email
1976 RM Hirsch Rick Cheyenne WY
1976 SK Gaston Tony Jersey City NJ Email
1976 ST Dulaney Tom Brush CO Email
1976 TM Brewster William Summit NY Email
1977 ET Fitzherbert Michael Easton ME
1977 FT Skog Frank St Paul MN Email
1977 FT Wald Karl Beloit WI Email
1977 FT Wald Karl Beloit WI
1977 IC Baker Mark Stockbridge GA Email
1977 MM Zuppinger Robert Buffalo NY Email
1977 ST Jablonski David Mahwah NJ Email
1978 IC Kalner Mitchell Tucson AZ Email
1978 LTJG Rearer Thomas Charleston SC Email
1978 MCPO Silvernail Dennis Rochester MN Email
1978 SN Gurden Gregory Forest Grove OR
1978 ST Danow Adam Miami FL Email
1978 ST Kline Jerome Detroit MI Email
1979 CPO Hayes James St. Louis MO
1979 FT French Tommy Philadelphia PA Email
1979 MM Burke Craig French
1979 MM Busby Stephen Lebanon ME Email
1979 MT Szymanski Todd Toledo OH Email
1979 RM Bullard Alan Virginia Beach VA
1979 RM Johnson Brett Fayetteville NC
1979 ST Holst Dale Alexander ME Email
1980 Armstrong --
1980 CPO Pierce Don Quincy MA Email
1980 ET Royal Johnnie Brooklyn NY Email
1980 ET Thomann Larry Rochester NY Email
1980 FT French Tommy Philadelphia PA Email
1980 MM Clark Richard Eastport ME Email
1980 SCPO Sponseller Nick Uhrichsville OH Email
1981 MM Findley Mike Newnan GA Email
1981 MM Nault Donald Portsmouth NH Email
1981 MT Alexander Lance El Paso TX Email
1981 MT Miklinski Garry Erie PA
1981 PN Brigham Rod Milton VT Email
1981 SCPO Calligaris Paul Chicago IL Email
1981 ST Vanderhoff David Eugene OR Email
1982 EM Flaherty Martin Walpole MA Email
1982 ET Wilson Mark North Ridgeville OH Email
1982 FT Hunt Anthony Los Angeles CA Email
1982 IC Merrick Rex Houston TX Email
1982 LTJG Untz Steven Andover MN
1982 MCPO Russack Barry Brooklyn NY Email
1982 MT Mitzlaff Dan GA
1982 MT Widman Mark Marine City MI
1982 ST Stenson Robert Absecon NJ Email
1983 CPO Lockwood Shawn Afton NY Email
1983 ET Walker Dennis Texarkana TX Email
1983 FT Anderson William Copalis Beach WA Email
1983 MM Soder Chris Northome MN Email
1983 RM Redding David Havelock NC
1983 SK Lynde Terry Mitchell SD Email
1984 Kresge James NC
1984 CPTN Binard Joe Manitowoc WI Email
1984 ET Fraser Gordon Royersford PA
1984 HM Breslen Doc Queens NY Melum
1984 HM Breslin Doc Queens NY Melum
1984 HM Breslin Doc Queens NY Email
1984 MM Kaiser Gary Bradshaw NE Email
1984 MM Wenzel William Commack NY Email
1984 MS Melum Mike Lake Stevens WA Email
1984 ST Bowman Jeffrey Haddonfield NJ
1985 EM Chandler Robert Terre Haute IN Email
1985 ET Bostwick Dana North Benton OH Email
1985 HM Difusco Joseph Middletown CT Email
1985 IC Lee Joseph Detroit (bay City) MI Email
1985 MM Hedden Brent Waymart PA Email
1985 RM Banner Kevin Bonita Springs FL Email
1986 CPO Berg Edward Redondo Beach CA Email
1986 CPO Berg Edward Redondo Beach CA Email
1986 CPO Mccasland John Saranac Lake NY Email
1986 CPO Painter Steve Pittsburg KS
1986 QM Mott Curtis Taipei HI Email
1987 MT Hammond Chris Virginia Beach VA
1988 EM Bennett Wesley Gainesville GA Email
1988 EM Rimel George Knoxville TN Email
1988 ET Cortes Angel Brookyln NY
1988 ET Santana David La Porte IN Email
1988 ET Welshans Dean ?? --
1988 IC Peters Jeff Parrish AL Email
1988 MM Dalton Bryon Pottstown PA
1988 MT Balch David Battle Creek MI Email
1988 MT Herman Thomas Erie PA
1988 ST Michael Kenton Westernport MD Email
1988 ST Rowland Jim Rockledge FL
1989 ET Adcox Chip Moore
1989 IC Moore Ronald Groveport OH Email
1989 LCDR Richey Truman Kermit TX Email
1989 MM Keiser Christopher Somerset PA Email
1989 SN Stefonick Kenneth Lincoln NE Email
1990 ET Bednarek Scott Normandy TN Email
1990 MM Harmon Alan Atlanta GA
1991 MCPO Henrie Chris Star Lake NY Email
1991 MM Johnson Chris Hobart IN Email
1991 MM Loughlin Sean Boylston MA Email
1991 MM Plantier Keith Lubbock TX
1991 SCPO Wald Karl Beloit WI Email
1992 ET English Mike Ocala FL
1993 CPO Stiltner John Houston TX
1993 EM Davis Ken Aubrey TX Email
1993 EM Magin John Walker
1993 FT Eisenman Frank Milwaukie OR Email
1996 CPO Crozier Roger Phoenix AZ Email
1997 -- Lew James Cicero IL
1997 ET Lagasse Michael Ocean City NJ Email
1997 MM Valdez Frank El Paso TX
1997 MS Adams Mark Baton Rouge LA
1998 ET Wamsat Ryan Modesto CA
1998 MM Laplant Kevin Murrysville PA
1999 MM Rees Daryl Belfair WA
1999 MS Rees Daryl Belfair WA
1999 ST Simmons Justin New Athens IL Email
2001 SK Foltz Teague Anchorage AK Email