Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE SSBN-642 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1949 TM Arnold Lon Livonia MI
1960 YN Wilkie Bob Waltham MA
1962 CPO Sommers Robert Grand Junction CO
1963 EN Baldwin Robert Houston TX
1963 ET Felton Denny Rodeo CA
1963 MM Cwild41@clas.net Charles Cairo IL
1963 MM Wild Charles Cairo IL
1963 MM Wild Charles Cairo IL
1963 MM Wild Charles Cairo IL
1964 ET Harmon Jesse Portland OR
1964 ET Harmon Jesse Delta, Colorado CO
1964 ET Hughes Keith Walled Lake MI
1964 ET Townsend Jack Forest City PA
1964 FT Prizer Roy Las Vegas NV
1964 IC Smith Aubrey (al) Seattle WA
1964 MR Hartstern Robert Louisville KY
1964 RM Knapp Gerald Grand Rapids MN
1964 SCPO Tschopp Don Milwaukie OR
1964 SK Elster Richard Mckeesport PA
1964 YN Kelly Dennis Detroit MI
1965 CPO Tirey John Virginia Beach VA
1965 EM Engele Leo Onamia MN
1965 EN Rabb Richard Glidden IA
1965 ET Guiott Cassel Eureka CA
1965 MM Huffman Marshall Muncie, IN
1965 MM Lopiccolo Ciro New Orleans LA
1965 MM Sprinkle M.d. Pacific Grove CA
1965 MM Toomey Paul Bolton CT
1965 MM Toomey Paul Bolton CT
1965 RM Davidson Charl Virginia Beach VA
1965 RM Davidson Charl Lake Villa IL
1965 RM O Hearn Richard Easton PA
1965 RM Ohearn Richard Easton PA
1965 ST Blackledge Eugene Harrison MI
1966 CPO Johnson Bob Duluth MN
1966 ET Oakes S. Arlen Portage IN
1966 ET Tolle Charles Cottageville SC
1966 IC Koning Jim Morristown AZ
1966 MM Hanson Tom Waunakee WI
1966 MM Hyman Charles Reno NV
1966 MT Beecher Mark Coos Bay OR
1966 QM Wagner Michael Arcadia CA
1966 SN Compton Ralph Montebello CA
1967 EM Sammons John Tracy MN
1967 ET Couser Robert Aberdeen SD
1967 ET Taylor John Albuquerque NM
1967 FT Steinke Art Niles MI
1967 FT Szabo Robert Gary IN
1967 LCDR Koenig John Weldon La Grange TX
1967 LT Wass Leonard Chicago IL
1967 MM Dolci Robert Scottsdale AZ
1967 SN Bradbury Rick San Diego, California CA
1967 SN Koch Terry Tehachapi CA
1967 ST Elledge Steve Casper WY
1968 EM Anthony Steven Minneapolis MN
1968 ET Engle Glenn Papaikou HI
1968 FT Duff William New Richmond OH
1968 IC Land Bob Wichita KS
1968 IC Wallace David Oroville CA
1968 LT Bitten Ernest Chicago IL
1968 MM Alldredge Paul Evansville ID
1968 MM Biemiller Eric Monmouth Beach NJ
1968 MM Thompson Tiny Reedsport OR
1968 MT Arterburn Michael Columbus IN
1968 QM Dudley Peter Barrington RI
1968 SCPO Stewart Jim Tidewater OR
1968 SK Lyons Pat La CA
1968 YN Grace Dan Mt Pleasant MI
1968 YN Smith Jerome Madison WI
1969 CPO Potter Raymond Peoria IL
1969 CS Beltis Richard Dedham MA
1969 EM Adams Gene Ontario CA
1969 EM Fezatte David Green Bay WI
1969 EM Fullerton R. Keith Ft. Collins CO
1969 ET Tebbett Gary Oakland CA
1969 LT Stanley David Bridgeport CT
1969 QM Mckenzie Sam Coalinga CA
1969 SK Dodd Charles Valley Stream NY
1969 YN Foote Jeff Bow NH
1969 YN Phelps Dennis Center Point AR
1970 CMDR Nace Larry Seven Valleys PA
1970 CPO Slocum Roy London AR
1970 EM Wallace Jerry Lilburn GA
1970 ET Jackson Don Laurel MT
1970 ET Owens Thomas Massillon OH
1970 LT Crane Dan Mobile A
1970 MM Hill Mike Johnstown PA
1970 MM Parkhurst David Miami FL
1970 RM Mccalla John Terry \\ Upton WY
1970 SCPO Smith Phillip Borger TX
1970 SM Goertz Joseph New Orleans LA
1970 SN Jones Richard Modesto CA
1970 ST Overton Ken Tampa FL
1970 TM Beeman Bruce Plymouth CT
1971 EM Asaro Steven Bryan TX
1971 ET Foley Jack Atlantic City NJ
1971 ET Olson Randy Belmont WI
1971 ET Steen Phillip Monroe LA
1971 ET Sweetman David Darlington SC
1971 FT Hupe Bill Bremerton WA
1971 FT Hupe Bill Bremerton WA
1971 MM Bailey Jerald St. Louis MO
1971 MM Goehle Spike Sault Ste Marie MI
1971 MM Hanson
1971 MM Ogg Bradley Dayton OH
1971 MM Volk William Toms River NJ
1971 MT Metzger Tim Blaine MN
1971 TM Art Ralph Cleveland OH
1971 TM Cohen Mike New York NY
1971 TM Cota Robert Rutland VT
1972 CPO Hedy Harley W. Brainerd MN
1972 EM Picard Leo Norwich CT
1972 ET Schmidt Don San Jose CA
1972 FT Krolik, Gary Elgin IL
1972 LT Felger
1972 MS Kell Bob Chicago IL
1972 QM Bosak Tim Genoa NE
1972 QM Parker Benjamin Conway NH
1972 RM Poggio Phil Wallingford CT
1972 RM Smith Stanley Lees Summit MO
1972 SN Kell Bob Chicago IL
1972 TM Sink Joseph Cedar Falls IA
1972 YN Cunningham Tony Hopkinsville KY
1973 CMDR Fox Thomas R.
1973 CPO Wread Joseph Gales Ferry CT
1973 EM Recktenwald Michael Hornell NY
1973 IC Appleton Glenn Milton NH
1973 IC Appleton Glenn Milton NH
1973 MCPO Conklin William Saddle River NJ
1973 MM Spooner Michael
1973 MM Walker Carl Waverly OH
1973 ST Blodgett Clark-gold Crew Birmingham AL
1973 ST Freas Don Philadelphia PA
1973 ST Wallin Rick Lancaster CA
1973 TM Atkins Bud Stevens Point WI
1974 BM Cummins Vernon Lee Dayton OH
1974 BM Cummins Vernon Lee Dayton OH
1974 EM Barnett Randy Loveland CO
1974 ET Baker Larry Welch WV
1974 LTJG Wallace Harry Racine WI
1974 MM Cochran Jay El Dorado AR
1974 MM Girts Kim Ill. IN
1974 MM Reckart Terry Painesville OH
1974 QM Hollenczer Steven Levittown PA
1974 RM LeAnna Myron Neenah WI
1974 ST Davis Rick Redondo Beach CA
1974 ST Davis Rick Grass Valley CA
1974 ST Wallin Richard
1975 EM Wheeler John Venice,ca CA
1975 MM Gerace Michael New York NY
1975 MM Mattsen Randy Duluth MN
1975 RM Mc Calley Bob Philadelphia PA
1975 ST Koch James Buffalo NY
1975 YN Moser Jeffrey Allentown PA
1976 ET Goodwin David Levant ME
1976 FT Vroman Chuck Charleston SC
1976 IC Hawk Ted East Rochester OH
1976 LT Harris Andrew Silverdale WA
1976 MM Birt Robert Whitman MA
1976 MM King Dennis Pine River MN
1976 MM Miller David Central Islip NY
1976 MT Burkitt Mike Springfield OH
1976 MT Carlen Bill Groton CT
1976 MT Frye Michael Coshocton OH
1976 RM Chickering Stephen Dudley MA
1976 RM Hirsch Rick Cheyenne WY
1976 SK Gaston Tony Jersey City NJ
1976 ST Dulaney Tom Brush CO
1976 ST Worley Jim Monroe LA
1976 TM Brewster William Summit NY
1977 ET Fitzherbert Michael Easton ME
1977 FT Skog Frank St Paul MN
1977 FT Wald Karl Beloit WI
1977 FT Wald Karl Beloit WI
1977 IC Baker Mark Stockbridge GA
1977 MM Zuppinger Robert Buffalo NY
1977 ST Jablonski David Mahwah NJ
1978 EM Pappas Nick Brooklyn NY
1978 ET Little David Sandpoint ID
1978 FT Mcnany Mike Franklin PA
1978 IC Berry Zane Arvada CO
1978 IC Kalner Mitchell Tucson AZ
1978 LTJG Rearer Thomas Charleston SC
1978 MCPO Silvernail Dennis Rochester MN
1978 MT Hoberg Ray Celveland OH
1978 SN Gurden Gregory Forest Grove OR
1978 ST Danow Adam Miami FL
1978 ST Fitts Ron Lanoka Harbor NJ
1978 ST Kline Jerome Detroit MI
1979 CPO Hayes James St. Louis MO
1979 FT French Tommy Philadelphia PA
1979 MM Burke Craig
1979 MM Busby Stephen Lebanon ME
1979 MT Szymanski Todd Toledo OH
1979 RM Bullard Alan Virginia Beach VA
1979 RM Johnson Brett Fayetteville NC
1979 ST Holst Dale Alexander ME
1980 Armstrong --
1980 CPO Pierce Don Quincy MA
1980 ET Paquette Don Biddeford ME
1980 ET Royal Johnnie Brooklyn NY
1980 ET Thomann Larry Rochester NY
1980 FT Brown Bill Santa Monica CA
1980 FT French Tommy Philadelphia PA
1980 MID2 Denham Paul Freehold Twp NJ
1980 MM Clark Richard Eastport ME
1980 SCPO Sponseller Nick Uhrichsville OH
1980 TM Rotter Douglas Phoenix AZ
1981 LT Heimbaugh Rick Deer Lodge MT
1981 MM Findley Mike Newnan GA
1981 MM Nault Donald Portsmouth NH
1981 MT Alexander Lance El Paso TX
1981 MT Miklinski Garry Erie PA
1981 MT Murray Warren Petoskey MI
1981 PN Brigham Rod Milton VT
1981 RM Miller Tom Winter Haven FL
1981 SCPO Calligaris Paul Chicago IL
1981 ST Vanderhoff David Eugene OR
1982 EM Flaherty Martin Walpole MA
1982 ET Biggs J R Nashville TN
1982 ET Wilson Mark North Ridgeville OH
1982 FT Hunt Anthony Los Angeles CA
1982 IC Lockard Pat New Haven IN
1982 IC Merrick Rex Houston TX
1982 LT Heimbaugh Rick MT
1982 LT Regis Kevin Shrewsbury MA
1982 LTJG Untz Steven Andover MN
1982 MCPO Russack Barry
1982 MCPO Russack Barry Brooklyn NY
1982 MM Olmstead Ron Chandler AZ
1982 MT Mitzlaff Dan GA
1982 MT Widman Mark Marine City MI
1982 QM Ewing Steve Ridgefield Park NJ
1982 SCPO Jacobson Jake Blue River OR
1982 ST Stenson Robert Absecon NJ
1983 CPO Lockwood Shawn Afton NY
1983 ET Walker Dennis Texarkana TX
1983 FT Anderson William Copalis Beach WA
1983 MM Soder Chris Northome MN
1983 RM Redding David Havelock NC
1983 SK Lynde Terry Mitchell SD
1984 Kresge James NC
1984 CPTN Binard Joe Manitowoc WI
1984 ET Fraser Gordon Royersford PA
1984 HM Breslen Doc Queens NY
1984 HM Breslin Doc Queens NY
1984 HM Breslin Doc Queens NY
1984 MM Kaiser Gary Bradshaw NE
1984 MM Wenzel William Commack NY
1984 MS Melum Mike Lake Stevens WA
1984 ST Bowman Jeffrey Haddonfield NJ
1985 EM Chandler Robert Terre Haute IN
1985 ET Bostwick Dana North Benton OH
1985 HM Difusco Joseph Middletown CT
1985 IC Lee Joseph Detroit (bay City) MI
1985 MM Castle Deron Bloomingdale OH
1985 MM Colgan Mark Port Huron MI
1985 MM Hedden Brent Waymart PA
1985 RM Banner Kevin Bonita Springs FL
1986 CPO Berg Edward Redondo Beach CA
1986 CPO Berg Edward Redondo Beach CA
1986 CPO Berg Ed Redondo Beach CA
1986 CPO Mccasland John Saranac Lake NY
1986 CPO Painter Steve Pittsburg KS
1986 QM Mott Curtis Taipei HI
1986 TM Crossland Richard Lake Havasu City AZ
1987 MT Hammond Chris Virginia Beach VA
1988 EM Bennett Wesley Gainesville GA
1988 EM Rimel George Knoxville TN
1988 EM Shoemaker Jeff Sego OH
1988 ET Cortes Angel Brookyln NY
1988 ET Santana David La Porte IN
1988 ET Welshans Dean ?? --
1988 FT Ream Andrew Dayton OH
1988 IC Peters Jeff Parrish AL
1988 MM Dalton Bryon Pottstown PA
1988 MT Balch David Battle Creek MI
1988 MT Herman Thomas Erie PA
1988 ST Michael Kenton Westernport MD
1988 ST Rowland Jim Rockledge FL
1989 ET Adcox Chip
1989 IC Moore Ronald Groveport OH
1989 IC Pavlacky Kenyon Mtn. Home ID
1989 LCDR Richey Truman Kermit TX
1989 MM Keiser Christopher Somerset PA
1989 SN Stefonick Kenneth Lincoln NE
1990 ET Bednarek Scott Normandy TN
1990 MM Harmon Alan Atlanta GA
1990 MM Picard Joe Breaux Bridge LA
1991 MCPO Henrie Chris Star Lake NY
1991 MM Johnson Chris Hobart IN
1991 MM Loughlin Sean Boylston MA
1991 MM Plantier Keith Lubbock TX
1991 MT Fernandez Ray Brentwood NY
1991 SCPO Wald Karl Beloit WI
1992 ET English Mike Ocala FL
1992 MM Mcmurren George Phoenix AZ
1993 CPO Hansen Earvin Murfreesboro AR
1993 CPO Stiltner John Houston TX
1993 EM Davis Ken Aubrey TX
1993 EM Magin John
1993 FT Eisenman Frank Milwaukie OR
1994 RM Marsh John Kettering OH
1996 CPO Crozier Roger Phoenix AZ
1997 -- Lew James Cicero IL
1997 ET Lagasse Michael Ocean City NJ
1997 MM Valdez Frank El Paso TX
1997 MS Adams Mark Baton Rouge LA
1998 ET Wamsat Ryan Modesto CA
1998 MM Laplant Kevin Murrysville PA
1999 MM Rees Daryl Belfair WA
1999 MS Rees Daryl Belfair WA
1999 SK Brewster Alonzo Sacramento CA
1999 ST Simmons Justin New Athens IL
2000 ST Crump Jason Winthrop NY
2001 SK Foltz Teague Anchorage AK

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.