AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. SAILFISH

(SS-572)

The Fighters
 

U.S.S. SAILFISH (SS-572) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 Mcwey --
1940 EN Scottolavino --
1941 SN Royer Robert Mishawaka IN Email
1949 EN Boucher James San Diego CA
1949 IC Light Ron Hawthorne CA
1949 ST Mary Arthur Freeport ME
1955 EM Mulligan Philip Kula HI
1956 EM Hurley Dan Philadelphia PA
1956 EM Roth Robert Rome NY Email
1956 EN Dresser Robert VA
1956 EN Ross Homer Colchester CT
1956 IC Marks Robert Minammonie MI
1956 RD Archaumbault Lionel Manchester NH
1956 RD Damme Richard Sioux City IA Email
1956 RD Mynarski Joe Manchester NY
1956 RM Dorchak Frank Yonkers NY Email
1956 RM Flaherty Jim New York NY
1956 RM Smith Ray --
1956 RM Teusch Ben PA
1957 BM Gaddis Francis Gastonia NC
1957 EM Duke Fredrick New York NY
1957 EM Pusey Gerald Georgetown DE
1957 EN Carper Blake Chapmansville WV
1957 EN Wigal Seldon Parkersburg WV
1957 OM Gray Jim OK
1957 QM Duignan Gerard RE
1957 RD Ieradi Robert Chester PA Email
1957 RD Rodgers Fred Haleyville AL
1958 Rayle Tommy Randleman NC Ieradi
1958 EM Steck Linus Newington CT
1959 Howse Dell AL Noster
1959 EM Roulston Bill Summerville SC
1959 EN Bussell Jack Galena Park TX
1959 EN Schwahl Frank Rigby ID
1959 IC Noster Al Elyria OH Email
1959 TM Sawin Carlton Winchester NH Email
1960 EM Ames Robert Millington MI Email
1960 EN Harrington Park Sandwich MA Email
1960 ET Gill Ron Cleburne TX Email
1960 ET Johnson Frandy Ithaca NY Email
1960 ET Johnson Francis Ithaca NY Email
1960 FT Ketchen Don Old Town ME
1960 MM Yacovino Mike Canton CT Email
1960 QM Whittingslow Walter Smithfield, RI Email
1960 QM Whittingslow Walt Smithfield, RI Email
1960 YN Check Walter Providence RI Email
1961 Pahucky Edwin South Plainfield NJ
1961 ET Nunnally Doug Kingsland GA Email
1961 IC Myers Mel Hbg. PA Email
1961 QM Larsen Ed West Berne NY Email
1961 QM Larsen Ed West Berne NY Email
1961 SO Ashba Jr. Bedford PA
1962 Pahucky Edwin South Plainfield NJ
1962 LT Person James Water Valley MS
1962 MM Yoh David Watertown WI Email
1962 QM Larsen Ed West Berne NY Email
1962 QM Simms Henry Chicago IL Email
1962 SO Benedetto Phillip Succasunna NJ
1963 EM Byle Don MI Perkins
1963 EN Perkins Dave Detroit MI Email
1963 ET Hilston Edmund (Carl) Nashua NH
1963 FTM Wittig Don Peru IN Email
1963 IC Thomas Jr Peter RO
1963 MM Berrie Robert Higganum CT Email
1963 RM Deas Phil Donald OR
1963 SN Iacoucci John Bronx NY Email
1963 SN Traylor Henry Beaumont TX Email
1964 EM Brannin Kenneth Kinnelon NJ Email
1964 EM Brannin Kenneth Kinnelon NJ Email
1964 FT Kay George Twin Falls ID
1964 MM Goodrich Edward Erie PA Email
1964 SK Dubois Robert Elmer NJ Email
1964 SO Mcniece Perkins
1964 TM Gregoire Henry East Hartford CT Email
1964 TM Pearce Richard St. Johnsbury VT Email
1964 YN Clemons Henry Jacksonville FL Email
1964 YN Freed Robert Atkinson NE
1965 EM Staples Norman Hingham MA Email
1965 ET Busch John Saint Paul MN
1965 HM Cucinotta James (doc) Brooklyn NY Email
1965 MM Mcmanus Bob Albany NY
1965 YN Pearce James (pete) Micro, Nc NC Email
1966 EM Barker Arthur Clinton TN Email
1966 EM Barker Art Clinton TN Email
1966 SK Jones Ralph Raleigh NC Email
1966 SK Sheyka Nicholas Bloomfield NJ Email
1966 ST Edwards Dave Midwest City OK Email
1967 EM Jackson Glenn South Yarmouth MA Email
1967 IC Wright Ronald Kincaid IL Email
1967 SK Jones Ralph Raleigh NC Email
1967 TM Pastiva Stephen Salina KS Email
1967 TM Schmidt Herbert Philadelphia PA Email
1968 EM Terrell David Des Moines IA Email
1968 EN Perez Al Schurr
1968 EN Schurr Rob Denver CO Email
1968 FT Steding Mark Burlington CT Email
1968 ST Finley Bill Portland OR Email
1968 TM Smith Tom Litchfield MN Email
1968 YN Knight Gus Boston MA Email
1969 CS Greer Tom Montrose MN Email
1969 EM Haake Roy Raymond
1969 EM Hill Wayne Raymond
1969 EM Macfarlane Doug Wethersfield CT Email
1969 EN Gagne Dennis Somersworth NH Email
1969 EN Knipple Ken Temperance MI Email
1969 EN Perez Al Kingston TN Email
1969 LTJG Vanderhurst Perry San Carlos CA Email
1969 MM Brooks Jerry Atlanta GA Email
1969 RM Cwiklinski Joe Friendship NY Email
1969 SN Tyrrell George W. (bill) Baltimore MD Email
1969 ST Burleigh Roger Ramjet Westport Island ME Email
1969 ST Mckenna Barry St. Petersburg FL Email
1969 TM Shaw Elvin (joe) New Orleans LA Email
1969 YN Maratta Jim Frankenmuth MI Email
1970 CT Zortman John Merrill WI Email
1970 ET Hellstrom Wayne Walla Walla WA Email
1970 FT Glenn Bill San Diego CA Email
1970 LT Hayball Robert Matthew Dearborn Hgts MI Email
1970 RM Spraitz Ed Newport Beach CA Email
1970 TM Fink Ralph Columbus IN
1970 TM Jessell Bill Punta Gorda FL Email
1971 CT Fahnestock Robert Ottawa KS Email
1971 CT Wandel Larry Kennett Square PA
1971 EM Fischer Edmund Avon Park FL
1971 EM Raymond Tom Watsonville CA Email
1971 EN Lanahan Bill Troy IL Email
1971 ET Bowlin Ron Savannah TN Email
1971 LT Dunn Frank Virginia Beach VA
1971 LTJG Hall Bill Portland OR
1971 MM Reeve Michael Fayette ME
1971 MS Smith Ben San Leandro CA Email
1971 QM Adams Mahlon Walnut Creek CA Email
1971 QM Rice Marty La Mesa CA Email
1971 RM Spraitz Ed Leesburg VA
1971 SCPO Hill Roy Merritt Island FL
1971 TM Baker Tony Woodland CA Email
1971 TM Bunn Larry Greenwood AR Email
1971 TM Slack Ron Reno NV Email
1972 Joseph Brewer ME Adams
1972 CPO Williams Stephen Richardson TX Email
1972 EN Burke Joseph Brewer ME Adams
1972 EN Jones Fred Nashville TN Email
1972 LT Lanzer Lee Minerva OH
1972 LT Taflin Leo Port Orchard WA
1972 QM Vanevenhoven Joe Neenah WI Email
1972 SK Goff Jim Boulder City NV Email
1972 ST Hammerstad Arlin Whitewater WI Email
1972 TM Joy Governor Lakewood CA Email
1972 TM Welch Wayne H. Mcgregor IA Email
1973 EM Ryan Ed Hattiesburg MS Email
1973 FT Meerscheidt Alan Sandy UT
1973 FT Meerscheidt Alan San Antonio TX
1973 IC Charest Gerard Northboro MA Email
1973 ST Schrader Gary Seaford VA
1973 TM Hannah Timothy Tombstone AZ Email
1973 TM Orr Rodger Fremont CA Email
1973 YN Sampson Greg Mayer AZ Email
1974 EN Rumbelow David Van TX
1974 MM Anderson Craig Honolulu HI Email
1974 QM Rutherford Shane Central City NE Email
1975 Wheller Danny Jones
1975 EM Stalcup Lloyd Spokane WA Email
1975 EM Stalcup Lloyd Spokane WA Email
1975 EM Stebbins Donald Hampton NH Email
1975 EM Van Der Voort Mark Pittsburgh PA Email
1975 EN Jones Fred Nashville TN Email
1975 IC Heron Bill Oakdale PA Email
1975 MM Weidus Dennis Cleveland OH
1975 MM Williams Rick Sioux Falls SD Email
1975 RM Varney Thomas Buffalo NY Email
1975 SCPO Romano Michael Sylvan Beach NY
1975 SK Turner Bill Miami FL Email
1976 DIVER Sloan Robert Buffalo IN
1976 EM Myers Gary Scottsdale AZ Email
1976 EM Snell James Chicago IL Email
1976 EM Vaulding John Weymouth MA Myers
1976 EM West Patrick Fort Myers FL
1976 EN Hubbard Kenneth Bay Village OH Email
1976 FT Zabrauskas Ed Chicago IL Email
1976 IC Standridge Bob Hot Springs AR
1976 MM Goldstrand Patrick Fremont CA Email
1976 ST Sloan Robert Batavia NY Van Der Voort
1976 TM Dunn Kelly Kansas City MO
1977 EN Renwick Daniel Pittsburgh PA Email
1977 ENSN Rosenow John Cass Lake MN
1977 ET Angel John Spokane WA
1977 FT Parker Glynn Beaumont TX Email
1977 SN Macpherson Bruce Seattle WA
1977 TM Carmitchel Dan Kankakee IL Email
1978 EN Zukoff John --