For US NAVY RATING SHIRTS - Click on your Rating Abbreviation below:
CS(SS) CT(SS) EM(SS) EN(SS) ET(SS) FT(SS) HM(SS)
IC(SS) MM(SS) MS(SS) MT(SS) QM(SS) RM(SS) SD(SS)
SK(SS) SM(SS) SO(SS) ST(SS) TM(SS) WT(SS) YN(SS)
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. ODAX

(SS-484)

Click Here
 

U.S.S. ODAX (SS-484) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1948 EM Lowe Bill Indianapolis IN Email
1950 QM Maury Sandor Memphis TN Email
1950 TM Mcintosh Robert Marblehead MA
1952 SN Smitty MI Gorman
1953 CPO Marquess Raymond Chicago IL Email
1953 RM Hines Ray Winchester VA Email
1953 RM Hines Ray Winchester VA Email
1953 SN Gorman Monte Napa CA Email
1955 IC Gibson Ron Minneapolis MN Email
1955 MCPO Roan Tom Rosemead CA Email
1956 EN Meader Richard Washington DC Email
1957 EM Chastain Bill Chattanooga TN Email
1958 EM Chastain Bill Chickamauga GA Email
1958 EN Swayne Mike Buffalo NY Email
1958 RM Watkins Tom Camden SC
1959 EM Chambers James Arabi LA Email
1959 EM Tetzlaff Donald Ripon WI Email
1959 EN Bivins James Brooklyn MI
1959 EN Burgess Dale Olympia WA Email
1959 SO Smith Benny Haleyville AL Email
1960 QM Owens Phillip Portage WI Email
1961 MM Land G Don Shelley ID
1962 FT Powell Thomas Rochester NY
1962 LTJG Lewis Harry Moorestown NJ
1962 MM Luther Ralph York SC
1963 ET Doyle Gerald Sugar Land TX
1963 ET Gregorich Joseph Ahmeek MI Email
1963 ET Smith Bruce Minneapolis MN
1963 IC Ingle Bob St. Louis MO
1963 RM Bruton Thomas Winnabow NC
1963 ST Faith Lonnie New Salisbury IN Email
1964 ET Mundy Carsie Gallatin TN
1964 ST Ferrara Richard New York NY Email
1965 FT Barksdale Glenn Atlanta GA
1965 QM Rahn Charles Raiford FL Email
1966 EN Connor Brian Jersey City NJ Email
1966 ET Anderson Paul Ashtabula OH Email
1966 FT Smith Oliver \ Houston TX Email
1966 MM Phil Hageman Danville IL Email
1966 ST Brower Charles South Whitley IN Email
1966 ST Clark John Bowie MD Email
1966 YN Fields Ronald Sound Beach NY Email
1967 Shivers Dale Charleston SC
1967 EM Cheney Dennis Park Rapids MN Email
1967 FTM Jones Ralph Raleigh NC Email
1967 ST Czerniak Jim Toledo OH Email
1967 ST Kluth Tom Silver Spring MD Email
1968 CPO Threatt Monty Collinsville MS Email
1968 EN Miller Charles Columbus OH Email
1968 EN Miller Charley Columbus OH Email
1968 EN Wright Dave Springville NY Email
1969 CPO Carney Paul Wooster OH Email
1969 EN Stock Vic Oak Ridge TN Email
1970 EM Jablonski Ed Long Island NY
1970 EM Summerall David Albany GA
1970 FT Friedel Barry Dallas Center IA
1970 IC Reifschneider Frank ? Ziegler
1970 IC Reifschneider Frank ? Ziegler
1970 IC Reifschneider Frank ? Ziegler
1970 IC Ziegler Duane Sparta WI Email
1970 LT Charlton Chuck San Francisco CA Email
1970 QM Grube Steve Phelps NY Email
1971 FT Strout Richard Cincinnati OH Email
1971 SN Parker Gary Kansas City MO Email
1973 LT Gaffney Neil Barrington RI Email