AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. WAHKIAKUM COUNTY

(LST-1162)

CAN DO COUNTY
 

U.S.S. WAHKIAKUM COUNTY (LST-1162) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1949 BM Rymsa Joseph --
1949 CS Mealey --
1949 LCDR Chambers T. D. --
1949 SK Kauffman --
1952 GM Charles Harry Huntington NY Email
1952 SK Stein Stanley Brooklyn NY Email
1953 GM Fremont Donald Gloversville NY Email
1953 SH Johnson Ted Yukon OK
1953 SK Stein Stanley Brfooklyn NY Email
1954 EN Mckim William Racine PA
1954 EN Moslander Gerald Lincoln NE
1954 RM Howard Charles (bud) Camden NJ Email
1955 DC Nappier James Desoto MO Email
1955 RD White David Peoria IL Email
1955 SN Gaffney Gary Aurora IL Email
1956 EN Litkenhaus Frank Cincinnati OH Email
1956 FT Sedlacek Gary Butte NE
1956 FT Sedlacek Gary Butte NE
1957 BM Kimmel Joel Baltimore MD
1957 BM Nadeau Norman D. New Bedford MA Email
1957 LCDR Rogers Benjamin C. Abilene TX Email
1957 RD Trella Anthony New York City NY Email
1957 SK Conkright Richard Big Pine Key FL
1957 SM O Callaghan Edward Somerville MA Email
1958 FT Fletcher Charles Omaha NE Email
1958 FT Koehler Frank --
1958 GM Andrews David Scranton PA Email
1958 GM Charles Harry So. Cario NY Email
1958 GM Charles Harry So. Cario NY Charles
1959 BM Kimmel Joel Baltimore MD
1959 EM Byers Jack Niantic IL
1959 LT Henshall John Shelton CT
1959 PN Catania Ralph Benton Harbor MI Email
1959 RM Bonicioli Anthony Lake Ronkonkoma NY Email
1960 BM Cann Charles Burlington Ma. MA Email
1960 BM Mineau Francis Gladstone MI Cann
1960 BT Jordan Larry Charlotte NC Email
1960 EN Bauza Thomas Chicago IL Email
1960 EN Hickling Richard Tacoma WA Email
1960 SN Adams Smith Closter NJ
1961 BT Keller Gordon W Arnold MO Email
1961 BT Yeardon James Cincinnati OH Email
1961 LTJG Olsen Roger West Allis WI Email
1961 MM Phelps Lynn Coulterville IL Email
1961 SM Gaus Edward Cumberland MD Email
1961 SM Gaus Edward Cumberland MD Email
1961 SM Gorman Donald Philadelphia PA Email
1961 SM Putnam Ernest Duluth,Mn. (Now Osa MO
1962 BM Donatto Marvin Opelousas LA Email
1962 CS Willoughby Linwood Roanoke VA Trainor
1962 DK Rocha Richard San Jose CA Email
1962 EN Steve Teal Birmingham AL Trainor
1962 EN Trainor Roger Roanoke VA Email
1962 ET Ickes Alden Midvale OH Email
1962 SM Heman Paul Huntington WV
1962 SM Miller Thomas Cumberland MD
1962 YN Ginn Roger Rockford IL Email
1963 Martindale John Belton TX
1963 CN Maust Quentin Somerset PA
1963 EN Vardell Steve E St. Louis IL Email
1963 ET Puglisi Tom Long Island NY Email
1963 HM Fletcher Don Durham NC Email
1963 QM Scholten Duane Kalamazoo MI Email
1963 SN Gizzi Robert Albany NY Email
1964 CS Riley John Ashland KY
1964 EM Eckenrod Hugh Warren OH Email
1964 EN Rose Mike Harrisville NY Email
1964 ET Bullert Roger Buffalo Lake MN Email
1964 QM Forsythe Ronald Patton PA Email
1965 BM Walton Jackie Lexington KY Email
1965 SF Harvey Wallace Beckley WV
1965 SF Harvey Wallace Beckley WV
1966 CS Meisinger Dale Mchenry Ill. IL Email
1966 DC Colabella Nick Eastchester NY Email
1966 DC Colabella Nick Eastchester NY Email
1966 EM Richey Daniel Florence AL Email
1966 IC Tucker Dave Olney MD
1966 QM Kallas Jim Madison WI Email
1967 Abella --
1967 Aronin --
1967 BM Adams Frank --
1967 BM Anderson David Erie PA Email
1967 BM Treece Sam --
1967 BT Butler --
1967 CPL Braund Thomas Bergenfield NJ Email
1967 EN Mccleese Blaine Hamilton OH Email
1967 SN Person James Gary IN Email
1968 21 Ellis --
1968 BM Tuttle Tim Columbus OH Dentner
1968 CM Zemke Gary Sebewaing MI
1968 CPL Filutz Frank North East PA
1968 CPO Chay --
1968 CS Cormier --
1968 CS Cornell --
1968 CS Odegaard --
1968 DK Schmitz Dan OH
1968 ENSN Ballard J. H. --
1968 GM Wells Ralph Winter Springs FL Email
1968 LCDR Caruso S. J. --
1968 OM Anderson John Erie PA
1968 PM Kaminski John --
1968 PN Melick Ronald Waterloo IA Email
1968 PN Melick Ron Waterloo IA Email
1968 QM Degeorge Tony Bennington VT
1968 RM Yanoshik Stephen Fort Lauderdale FL
1968 SF Langheinrich George Milwaukee WI
1968 SK Crandall Dan --
1968 SK Roberts Frank --
1968 SK Stahl John Scottsdale AZ
1968 SK Stahl Johnreed North East PA
1968 SM Dentner J Columbus OH Email
1968 SM Dentner J Columbus OH Email
1968 SM Fox Jim NY Dentner
1968 SM Fox --
1969 BM Young Edward Norwood PA Email
1969 EM Kline Phil Reading PA Email