HELICOPTER ANTISUBMARINE

(LIGHT)

MAGICIANS
 

HELICOPTER ANTISUBMARINE (LIGHT) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1972 AE Blankenship Chuck La Grange GA
1972 AK Pegram Bryan Anchorage AK
1972 LCPL Pegram Bryan Reliant Energy TX
1973 AM Anderson Mike Sheridan WY Email
1973 AM Gerig Ron Fargo, ND Email
1973 AW Murphy Raymond Dunn NC
1973 AW Williamson Guy Denton TX Email
1973 LT Peck Andy Renton WA
1973 LT Wahl Lex Pittsburgh PA Email
1974 AD Farrell Daniel San Diego CA
1974 AD Gorski Glen Wausau WI
1974 AE Blankenship Chuck La Grange GA
1974 AE Niles Steve South Pass City WY Email
1974 AE Toler Larry Roby TX Email
1974 AW Hayden Keith San Diego CA
1974 AZ Bonner Michael Imperial Beach CA
1974 LT Zimet Mike Pittsford NY
1975 AE Black David Santa Clara CA
1975 AW Burch Daniel Keywest FL Email
1975 AW Carroll Tj Dover NJ Email
1975 AW Hayden Keith Trenton NJ Carroll
1975 AW Hayden Keith Trenton NJ Hulsbeck
1975 AW Hulsbeck Mark Orlando FL Email
1975 AX Yeaman Steve Tacoma WA Email
1975 CPO Edwards Tommy Grants Pass OR
1976 AK Sneed Virginia Tom OK Email
1976 CMDR Mathews Drexel Spokane WA Email
1976 CMDR Mathews Drexel Spokane WA Email
1977 AE Turnbow Nate San Diego CA Email
1977 AT Miller Carl Topeka KS Email
1977 AW Bixby Robert Springfield OR Email
1977 LN Heydon Lisa Woodstock IL Email
1977 LT Merwin John Lawton OK Email
1978 AD Doyals Walter San Diego CA Email
1978 AE Shouler Gene Lompoc CA
1978 AM Moore Michael Oxnard CA
1978 AM Quarles Larry Parker Dam CA Email
1978 AW Means Kevin Spokane WA Email
1978 AZ Hier Terry Portland OR
1978 AZ Hier Terry Indianapolis IN
1978 AZ Hier Terry Indianapolis IN
1979 AM Hernandez John St Louis MO Email
1980 AE Sievers David Key West FL Email
1980 AE Walsh Michael Lincoln NE
1980 AM Roberts Daniel Detroit MI
1980 AM Rolfes Joseph Waterloo IA Email
1980 AW Keys Waldo Moscow ID Email
1980 AX Oconnell Dennis Nyc NY
1980 LCDR Holewa John Minneapolis MN
1980 SCPO Bulnes Francisco Roberts
1981 AT Johnson Ken Windsor CO
1981 AX Basaca Marco Los Angeles CA Email
1982 AT Ussery Walter Bowie MD Email
1982 MCPO Crutchfield Thomas Charlottesville VA Email
1983 AD Burke Brian Kalamazoo MI Email
1983 AX Busko Kevin Sauk Rapids MN Burke
1984 AD Sanders Jeff Stockbridge GA Email
1984 AE Gardner Buck Baltimore MD Email
1984 AE Schneider Bob Kensington MD Email
1984 AM Montgomery John Burlington WA
1984 AW Dechamp George Albany NY Email
1984 AW Knight Harry King George, Va MD Email
1984 AW Mercer John Bossier City LA
1984 YN Leffler Candy Salina KS
1985 AD Reilly Kenneth Bethel CT Email
1985 AE Warner Mike Kalamazoo MI Email
1985 AM Howell Ed Columbus OH
1985 AW Conaway Todd Wayne PA Email
1985 AX Bridges Rob Lompoc CA Email
1985 AZ Forehand Tom Edenton NC Email
1985 CPO Behneke Donald Ukiah CA Email
1986 AD Walley Gerald Waycross GA Email
1986 AM Redner Greg Grand Rapids MI Email
1986 AM Schatzer Philip Olympia WA
1986 AZ Zehnder Mark New Albany IN
1986 CPO Littlejohn Karl Gaffney SC Email
1987 AM Kriner David Pottsville PA
1988 AB Stewart Fredrick Omaha NE Email
1988 AD Schumacker Roy CA
1988 AE Huber Daniel Davenport (maquoketa) IA Email
1988 AM Penix Scott San Diego CA
1988 AT Curl David Dubuque IA Email
1988 AT Scott James Long Beach CA Email
1988 AW Carter Daniel San Antonio TX Email
1988 AW Crocker Randy Atlanta GA Email
1988 AZ Marder Jeff Los Angeles CA
1989 AD Foucher Didier Sacramento CA Email
1989 AD Gawlinski Rick Montrose CO Email
1989 AM Benedit Johnny Atlanta GA Email
1989 BM Spurgin David Honolulu HI
1990 AE Squier Scott Sterling Heights MI
1992 AW Seguin Erik Ft Lauderdale FL
2000 BM Spurgin David Honolulu HI
2011 LT Turner Shaun Antioch CA Email