AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. MULLANY

(DD-528)

ELDRO VIRGO
 

U.S.S. MULLANY (DD-528) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 Dan Aus --
1940 RM Reynolds Bill Empire CA
1942 GM Toole Marvin Boonville IN Email
1942 QM Evenson William Lagrange,ill WY Email
1942 QM Evenson William Mountain View CA
1942 QM Evenson William (Bill) Mountain View CA
1943 GM Rush Ernest Clay WV
1943 GM Toole Marvin Boonville IN Email
1943 WT Thompson Harmon C. New York NY Email
1944 FT Brodine Robert Benton Ridge OH
1945 ET Kranz Robert Toledo OH Email
1945 GM Scott Elmore Birmingham AL Email
1945 LT Bowerman Samual Lima OH
1949 -- Van Giesen John Beardstown IL
1949 FT Davis Larry Dayton OH
1949 MM Fox Jesse Burbank CA
1949 SGT Demott Robert Jamica , Queens NY Email
1949 SK Lasser David Waterloo IA
1951 CS Johnson Walter Edward Kingsville TX Moorehead
1951 CS Moorehead Luther Westley San Angelo TX Email
1951 CS Terry Robert Spartenburg SC Moorehead
1951 ET English Jim NJ Lester
1951 FT Miller Richard Sommerville MA
1951 FTM Cushman Harold Jersey City NJ Email
1951 FTM Cushman Harold Jersey City NJ Email
1951 IC Lester William Oak Hill WV Email
1951 MM Barrett Thomas Grand Forks ND
1951 MM Kantner William Peekskill NY
1951 SF Vella Paul Enfield CT
1951 TM Lawrence Dean Attica NY
1952 FN Aucoin Gerald [jerry] Spencer MA Email
1952 MM Blake Richard Lyndonville VT
1952 MM Morris Arnold Lizemores WV Email
1952 MM Morris Arnold Lizemores WV Email
1952 QM Killough Limmie Montgomery AL
1953 GM Bone Donald St Louis MO Email
1953 MM Mc Ginnis Jack Rutland VT Email
1953 SN Rakushin George Baltimore MD Email
1954 FT Davis Arthur Russell KS Email
1955 BT Kelley Ron Sheridan WY
1955 BT Labianca Robert Lasvegas NV
1955 EM Houghton Jan Charles Spearfish SD
1955 RD Collins Richard New York City NY Email
1955 RD Totaro Ralph Cleveland OH Email
1955 RM Ellestad Everett Manitowoc WI Email
1955 TM Jarvis Arthur Donaldsonville LA Email
1955 YN Owens Max Benton IL Email
1956 ET Williams James K. Arlington TX
1956 FT Campbell Fredrick Frankfort IN Email
1956 IC Cameron Frank Portland OR Email
1956 RD De Martelaere Merle Ivanhoe MN Email
1956 SM Bogert Thomas Leonia NJ Email
1957 Floyd Billy Covington GA
1957 BM Drake Donald Kansas City MO Email
1957 BM Floyd Billy Covington GA
1957 PN Wilson Ray Seattle WA Email
1957 RD Carson Earl Indio CA Pless
1957 RD Hall Ralph ID Pless
1957 RD Lewis Vern OR Wilson
1957 RD Pless Ken Ellensburg WA Email
1957 RD Seabolt Vincent NC Pless
1958 EM Sollberger Julien (solly) New Monmouth .... (joisey).... NJ Email
1958 FT Galloway William Columbus GA
1958 MM Halter James Hoquiam WA Email
1958 MM Ritchie William Haw River NC
1958 PN Sue Wilson
1958 RD Mieszcak Larry Santa Rosa CA Email
1958 SN Robinson Edward Portland OR
1959 BT Senkow John Sellersville PA
1959 DC Kinne Mike Sherman Oaks CA
1959 ME Smith Lowell Port Angeles WA
1959 MM Blakeway John Pasadena TX Email
1959 MS Douglas R Madisonville LA Email
1960 Stewart Dick W. Thief River Falls MN
1960 BT Mayberry Marshall Pine Bluff AR Email
1960 EM Bednar Andrew Natrona Heights PA
1960 LTJG Mccall Henry Chelmsford MA
1960 QM Holden Roy Brevard NC Email
1960 SO Johnson Fredrick Port Eswards WI Email
1961 Utterback Gary San Francisco CA
1961 BT Deeble James Wichita KS Email
1961 DC Hollister Robert (Bob) Billings MT
1961 ET Chapman Mike Cottage Grove OR Email
1961 FT Mostad Arvid Oak Harbor WA
1961 MR Yost John Rochester NY Email
1961 QM Idason Anthony Holland PA
1961 SM Rowell Bill Houston TX Email
1961 YN Sanders Ronald Pocatello ID
1962 CPO Marsh Stanley Pitts PA
1962 EM De La Garza Lupe Port Isabelle TX
1962 LT Enright Md John Lake Charles LA Email
1962 MM Frankenberger Randy (Frank) Pomona CA
1962 MM Holewa Bob Bartlett IL
1962 SF Dailey Noel D.; Vinegar Bend AL
1962 SF Miller Jean --
1963 BT Abing Richard Potosi WI
1963 BT Mertes Robert Reseda CA Email
1963 FN Peterson Glen Salt Lake City UT
1963 IC Vinton James Boystown NE Email
1963 MM Cunningham Stan Lebanon IN
1963 RM Meers Wayne Lafayette GA Email
1963 SF Whaley Harvey Las Vegas NV Email
1963 SN Scott Robert (bob) Woodland CA Email
1963 ST Loyd Ed Springfield IL Email
1963 YN Nagy John Yorba Linda CA
1964 EM Warner Wayne Castalian Springs TN
1964 IC Vinton Jim Boystown NE Email
1964 RD Davis George Jersey City NJ Email
1965 Tommy Chalfin CA Johnson
1965 BT Baker Frank La Porte CA
1965 CS Douglas Ruil New Orleans LA Email
1965 GM Brock Ray Brownson
1965 GM Lackey --
1965 GM Lackey Robert Lawrenceburg KY
1965 HM Johnson William E \\ Lancaster CA Email
1965 IC Johnson Marty New Cumberland PA Email
1965 MM Leonard Mcdaniel Birmingham AL Email
1965 SK Chopskie David St. Paul MN
1965 ST Gallagher Wesley VA Brownson
1966 BM Young Frank Silver Spring MD Email
1966 BT Rhodes Kenneth Waycross GA
1966 EM Miles James Franklin PA Email
1966 ET Coughlin Ray L. Saranac Lake NY Email
1966 GM Hanson Wesley [wes[ Portland OR Email
1966 GM Ullom Bill OR Brownson
1966 MM Brandt Allan Willow Grove PA Email
1966 MM Brewster Kent Salt Lake City UT Email
1966 MM Schmitz Michael Olympia WA Email
1966 SF Hutzler Thomas Lowell IN Email
1966 SK Saum Gerald Hagerstown MD Email
1966 ST Brownson John Hillsborough CA Email
1966 ST Halter Jim Brownson
1966 ST Hoover Chuck Denver CO Brownson
1967 BT Lindsey Aubrey Texas City TX Email
1967 BT Sattiewhite Brownson
1967 EM Mallard Howard Helena AR Email
1967 FT Schutt John Lexington MI Email
1967 LT Nicholson Walker (nick) Glendale CA Email
1967 MM Jarvis Arlan Central City KY
1967 MM Schultz Jonathan D. Detroit MI Email
1967 RD Baird Terry Rock Springs WY Email
1967 RM Cason Leal Denver CO
1967 RM Heishman Gaylyn (Skip) Springfield MA
1968 MM Hopkins George Bonners Ferry, ID Email
1968 RM Dunn Terry Denison TX Email
1969 BM Cummins Bill Shrewsbury MA Email
1969 BM Daugherty James Oklahoma City OK Email
1969 BT Nunemaker Mike Oil City PA Email
1969 CS Foley Peter Lake Villa IL Email
1969 DC Parkos David Los Angeles CA Email
1969 IC Pytlak Joseph Temecula CA Email
1970 CS Facer Thomas Rosamond CA
1970 FT Barry Jim Torrance CA
1970 FT Biddinger Bruce Grand Rapids MI Email
1970 SK Johnson Merion Alexandria LA Email
1971 ET Cooper Dan Clarkston UT
1971 GM Wade Rick Wise VA
1971 GM Wade Mike Plymouth OH
1971 IC Tribble Michael Burney CA Email
1972 FT Buchanan Dennis Long Beach CA
1972 SM Esh Michael Monrovia CA Email
2001 Floyd Billy Covington GA