AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. BACHE

(DD-470)

Seek Strike Destroy
 

U.S.S. BACHE (DD-470) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 -- Lott Bernard Louisville KY
1942 BM Bolick Michael Fairfield CT
1942 BM Bowman Arthur E Pittsburgh PA
1942 BT Bock Harvey Ridley Park PA Email
1942 GM Antola Paul Jersey City NJ Email
1942 TM Deveau Joseph East Boston MA Email
1942 WT Boyle Michael Troutman NC
1943 SM Dibble Clarence Bethel CT
1944 EM Lockwood Mac Cranston RI Email
1944 MM Davis Joel Mccaskill AR
1944 RD Delworth John Valparaiso IN Email
1944 RD Delworth John Rochester IN
1945 FC Starling Lester Rocky Mount NC Email
1945 LTJG Schuchat Mike Washington DC
1951 CS Ridge Walter Westfield NJ Email
1951 FT Willey Walter Concord NH Email
1951 GM Vandale Wilfred West Warwick NE
1951 ME Grogan Leo Somerset KY
1952 CPO Stickney Paul Boston MA
1952 ET Henley Marvin Mobile AL
1952 ET Marvin Henley N. Babylon NY
1952 FT Herner John Appleton WI
1952 RD Starks Roy Longs SC
1952 YN Cybulski Henry Easthampton MA
1953 MM Leipart George Palos Hills IL
1954 DK Zickafoose Donald Washington DC Email
1954 TM Keech Frank Pinetown NC
1955 GM Swofford Byford [Cisco Benton IL
1955 RM Haase David Winona MN
1956 DK Johnson Lyman Fairhaven MA Email
1956 RM Piscitelli Vince Seneca Falls NY
1957 BT Tabor Stanley Pulaski VA
1957 IC Paschke Arthur Mesa AZ
1957 MCPO Carr Paul Danville PA Email
1957 MM Kubinski Robert San Antonio TX Email
1957 MM Norton Edward J. Worchester MA Kubinski
1957 MM Sorensen Dick Redfield IA
1957 SO Adams Robert Wheelersburg VA Blaszczyk
1958 ET Kogelschatz Deane Cottonwood AL
1958 MM Moore Stuart Richmond VA
1958 MR Moore Stuart Richmond V
1958 MR Moore Stuart Richmond VA
1958 SN Wissemann Peter Melville NY
1958 SO Martin Bill NY Blaszczyk
1958 SO Jim Ellis NY Blaszczyk
1958 SO Blaszczyk Tom Chicago IL Email
1959 EM Glenney Bob Beachwood NJ Email
1959 MM Battiato Robert Woodbridge NJ Email
1959 SK Wilson John Bellefontaine OH Email
1960 BM Becker Glenn Clifton NJ Email
1960 BT Mc Gary Robert Louisville KY Email
1960 CS Stern William Pittsburgh PA
1960 ET Sullivan John Tampa FL
1960 MM Thurman Tom Gering NE Email
1960 MS Fritz Robert Watertown SD
1960 RD Casper Jim Milwaukee WI Email
1960 RD Stepnowski Robert East Meadow NY
1960 RD Vigo Joseph O. Chula Vista 91911 CA
1961 EM Heneisen Ralph Evansville IN Email
1961 QM Owens Paul St. Louis MO Email
1961 RD Caravetta Paul Bethel CT
1961 RD Stepnowski Bob East Meadow NY Email
1961 RD Stuber Sam Lafayette IN
1961 RM Pyers Lawrence (Larry) Holmesville OH
1961 RM Thayer Larry Lafayette IN Email
1961 SH Hunter Arthur Roanoke VA Email
1961 SN Ouellette Armand Lawrence MA Email
1962 EM Erb Tom Desoto WI
1962 MM Bowman Edward Waltham MA
1962 SM Gould Paul Greencastle IN Email
1962 SO Cusack Matthew East Haven CT Email
1963 CS Hobbs Kent East Ridge TN Email
1963 QM Stolley Ronnie Misson TX
1964 GM Carter Jeff Hartwell GA Email
1964 GM Ehrisman Hilton Detroit MI Email
1964 MM Sutton John Pembroke VA Email
1964 RD Brady George Dadeville AL Email
1964 RD Snow Walter Pittsburgh PA
1964 RM Rishel Joe Lewistown PA Email
1964 SCPO Owens Albert Port Deposit MD Email
1964 SN Taylor Robert Enka NC Email
1965 FN Bondurant James Lynchburg VA
1965 MM Lazor George Scottdale PA Email
1965 RM Batt Thomas Buffalo NY Email
1965 SM Beers Victor PA Haynes
1965 SM Bohannon John Columbus OH Woolley
1965 SM Gatchell William Georgetown MA Email
1965 SM Woolley Henry Mishawaka IN Email
1965 SM Woolley Henry Mishawaka IN Email
1965 SN Bohannon J. Columbus OH Woolley
1965 SN Bohannon J. Columbus OH Woolley
1965 SN Woolley Henry Mishawaka IN Email
1965 ST Conrad William Warren OH Email
1965 ST Todd James Norfolk VA Email
1966 -- Johnson Thomas Louisville KY Email
1966 BT Browning Jerry Adrian MI Email
1966 BT Buchan Brad Chatham NY Pending Activation
1966 BT Reimann David Cape Girardeau MO Email
1966 EM Pearson Paul Selma CA
1966 FN Steele Leslie Cape Girardeau MO Email
1966 FT Colarusso John Allentown PA Email
1966 FT Thomas Arthur St. Petersburg FL Email
1966 FT Williams Bob (rl) Tempe AZ Email
1966 MM Malave Elvin Nyc NY
1966 MM Murphy Michael L. St. Louis MO Email
1966 MR Shampine Robert Pontiac MI Email
1966 RD Simcox John Excelsior MN Email
1966 SK Sanborn Gary VT Haynes
1966 SM Haynes Joe St. Albans WV Email
1966 SM Jones Alfred Rolla MO Email
1966 ST Small James Smithtown NY Email
1966 TM Gainey Danial Small
1966 TM Hickman Frank Baltimore MD Email
1967 BM Howell Larry Cincinnati OH
1967 BT Stinson Ted Chapmanville WV
1967 RM Cross Gary Bristol/blountville TN Email
1967 RM Ritter David Hagerstown MD
1968 OS Spurgeon Larry Topeka KS Email