What's your Rating?
AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


USS BADOENG STRAIT

(CVE-116)

Combustible-Vulnerable-Expendible
 

USS BADOENG STRAIT (CVE-116) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1945 EM Generale Raymond Philadelphia PA Email
1945 ET King Ross Los Angeles CA Email
1945 QM Taylor Warren Kodiak AK Email
1945 RD Hertzog George (bob) Solon OH Email
1945 RM Brokstad Charles Ludington MI
1945 RM Dulinski Richard Toledo OH Email
1945 SK Carter James Mart (Ben Hur) TX
1946 EM Johnson Leo Tequesta FL
1946 SK Carter James Mart TX
1947 FC Martin Melvin Oklahoma City OK
1947 HM Reutlinger Raymond Grand Island NE Email
1947 HM Rubright Robert Hammond IN
1947 SN Shannon Bobby Fort Gibson OK
1948 AS Walsh William Philadelphia PA Email
1948 BM Rasco Donald San Diego CA Email
1948 QM Middlestetter George Carlsbad CA Email
1948 YN Robinson Dan Rockingham NC Email
1949 -- Stewart Donald East Palestine OH
1949 BM Brown David San Diego CA
1949 GM Smith Lorne Vivian SD Email
1949 HM Sullard Arthur Kansas City MO Email
1949 IC Wilson Jim Abilene TX
1949 SM Wells Roger Sioux Falls SD
1950 -- Breshears Nathan Cloverdale CA
1950 AB Kalavsky George Dickson City PA Email
1950 AB Moss Donald --
1950 AS Cooper Daniel J Circle, Mt OR Email
1950 AS Cooper Daniel Cirle Montana Or San --
1950 AS Cooper Daniel James Cirle Montana Or San --
1950 AT Jones Dick Spokane WA
1950 BT Trotter Henry C Universal City TX
1950 CMDR Mckesson Richard San Diego CA
1950 CMDR Mckesson Richard San Diego CA
1950 CS Hagerman John Naches WA
1950 EM Crips Ben Cody WY
1950 ENS Kinnear James W. Pittsburgh PA Email
1950 ENS Sellars Frank Pasadena TX Email
1950 FC Hartmann Harold Wm West Haven CT
1950 MM Elliott Wilson Plano TX
1950 MM Kilefner Carl Lake Almanor CA
1950 MM Wolf Irvin Ephrata PA Email
1950 QM Fox Robert (bob) Winston Salem NC Email
1951 AB Yeager Chuck Long Beach Ca FL
1951 AK Coulter Douglas Collins MS Email
1951 BT Click Ollie Spokane WA Email
1951 EM Miller Douglas Elm Creek NE
1951 ENS Denison Donald Altadena CA Email
1951 ENS Van George Kansas City KS Email
1951 ENS Williams Ray Philadelphia PA Email
1951 GM Engel Eugene (gene) Ellis KS Email
1951 HM Ryan Richard Waverly IL Email
1951 IC Heikkinen J Norman Crystal Falls MI
1951 MM Arnold Henry New Orleans LA
1951 RD Willard Richard Covington WA
1951 RM Mccoy Joseph Bud Wilmington CA
1951 RM3 Mccoy Bud (Joseph H.) Wilmington CA
1951 SK Butterfield Richard S. Silver Springs FL
1952 AD Schumacher Ralph Delano MN Email
1952 AG Rutherford John Shawnee OK Email
1952 BM French Gary Avid CO Email
1952 BM Hobbs Robert El Cajon CA
1952 BT Sechrest John Tulsa OK
1952 DC Stewart Elmer Franklin Lancaster SC Email
1952 LTJG Lanphere Charles A. Naples FL
1952 MM Cansler William Oklahoma City OK Email
1952 MM Davis John Locke\'s Mills ME Email
1952 ST Hegefeld Ronald Albany Oregon OR
1953 EM Wages Jack Lake Elsinore CA
1953 LTJG Svendsen Charles Minneapolis MN Email
1954 AG Edus Leonard Watertown NY
1954 BM Cardoza Dominick Newark NJ Email
1954 QM Ozment Bob Mill Creek OK Email
1954 RM Kasdorf Dayrl Visalia CA Email
1954 SN Sharkey Charles Dubuque IA Email
1954 YN Parson Henry Lamarque TX Email
1955 Long Otis TX
1955 AB Griffin Warren El Centro CA Email
1955 AB Nordel Stan San Francisco CA Email
1955 AB Nordel Stan San Francisco CA Email
1955 AB Nordel Stan San Francisco CA Email
1955 AB Warner Gerald Yucaipa CA
1955 AD Mcclelland James Costa Mesa CA Email
1955 AD Purcell William Bethlehem PA
1955 AE Runion Robert Jonesborough TN Email
1955 AE Runion Robert Jonesborough TN Email
1955 BT Wagner Harold Cleveland Heights OH
1955 DK Scott Bobby Pensacola FL
1955 EM Huff Roland (ron) Des Moines IA Email
1955 HM Hill Frank Richmond VA
1955 RD Rider Dell Challis ID Email
1955 SM Dunnavant Leroy Bethlehem PA Email
1955 TE Gentry Donald Crawfordsville IN Email
1956 AD Simms Thomas Lakewood CO
1956 AN Boysel Jerry London OH
1956 BT Montgomery David Charlotte NC Email
1956 BT Schaad Philip Bayonne NJ Email