AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AQ AS AT AW AX AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET EW
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IS IT JO LI LN LS
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS OT
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. TOLOVANA

(AO-64)

WE CARRY THE LOAD
 

U.S.S. TOLOVANA (AO-64) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1943 MM Glass Emmett Frederick Asheboro NC
1943 PVT Triplett
1944 -- Olsen Ross Seattle WA
1945 BM Haney --
1945 CPO Guy Jack Pierceton IN Email
1945 PVT Coher Louis (red) Poland NY Email
1945 PVT Mindlin David (deceased) Pittsfield MA Email
1945 RT Ryan John Batavia NY Email
1945 SC Van Soest Robert Clifton NJ Email
1945 SC Vansoest Robert Clifton NJ
1945 SC Vansoest Robert Clifton NJ Email
1945 SC Wall Hugh Selma AL Vansoest
1945 SF Barrera Fidel San Diego TX Email
1945 SN Ducharme Ralph Chicopee MA
1946 FN Nunnally Jesse Mercer ME
1946 SC Vansoest Robert Clifton NJ
1946 SM Love Lacy Wallace VA Email
1946 SSMB 3/C Brown Jack Terre Haute IN
1948 ET Cox Floyd Ashland NE Email
1949 DK Lundberg John Eugene OR
1949 MM Stiner Robert Oklahoma City OK Email
1949 QM Houlberg Stanley Los Angeles CA
1949 RD Praytor David Millbrook AL
1949 SK Welter John Burkburnett TX
1949 SM Moran Charles KY
1949 SN Blouser Mike MD
1949 SN Cliffton Cecil MD
1949 SN Elj Donald Hibbing MN
1950 ME Baer Joseph Dorchester MA Email
1951 BM Benz George Chapel Hill TN
1951 BM Ellis Frank Paragould AR Email
1951 BM Williams Carthel Santa Maria CA
1951 CPO Andersen Homer Andy Huntington Beach CA
1951 EN Beadle Clyde Lynnville TN
1951 EN Parker Bill Nekoma ND
1951 ET Keeney Stan Dumas TX Email
1951 GM Greenwood John Sun Lakes AZ
1951 LTJG Moore Jr. Ernest V. CO
1951 LTJG Moore Ernest V. Memphis TN Email
1952 -- Cameron Ralph San Pedro CA
1952 -- Cameron William San Pedro CA
1952 BT Harmon Daniel Marble Hill MO
1952 DC Bohn Douglas Salt Lake City, UT
1952 EM Kuhl James Helena MT
1952 MM Ballard Donald Shelbyville IN
1952 RD Hensley Howard Tulsa OK Email
1952 RM Wallin Jesse Marshal NC Email
1952 SF Rodarte Benjamin Montrose CO
1952 SK Parker Grant Murray UT Email
1953 CPO Ridderbusch Roy Lynnwood WA
1953 LTJG Putnam David Sequim WA
1953 MM Stacy Donald Belleville IL Email
1953 RD Madsen Thomas South Pasadena, Ca CA Email
1954 Novisel Bill E Washington DC Fredrick
1954 AO Jackson Paul G Irwin OH Email
1954 MM Fredrick Gilbert Omaha NE Email
1955 EM Strickland Emmet GA Grone
1955 FT Hillhouse Roger El Centro CA Email
1955 IC Grone Richard Covington KY Email
1955 MM Carlton Edward (bob) Pasadena TX Email
1955 MM Carlton Edward Pasadena TX Email
1955 MM Lorei Glenn Ramona KS Email
1955 MM Lorei Glenn Ramona KS Email
1955 MM Yerbeck Gordon AK Carlton
1955 RD Peel Galen Alton IL Email
1955 SK Hensley Cecil Clintwood VA
1955 SM Brown Robert Ft Myers FL
1955 SN Peel Gerald K. East Alton IL
1956 BM Fogleman Larry High Point NC Email
1956 CS Hampton James Delaware AR Email
1956 ENS Steinberg Aaron Vista CA
1957 -- Eyers John Canyonville OR
1957 DK Crowder Robert Thermopolis WY Email
1957 DK Crowder Bob Thermopolis WY Email
1957 MM Dull James Ohio City OH Email
1957 QM Couture Mike Myrtle Beach SC Email
1957 RD Markham Harry Poplar Bluff MO
1957 SN Welch Ralph Crossville TN Email
1957 YN Loe Ron OH Crowder
1958 BM Laborde Calvin Wichita KS Email
1958 BT Haynes Chester Custer WA Email
1958 BT Johnston Gene Edmond OK Email
1958 ENS Lamberson David Bentonville IN Email
1958 ET Becker Alan (Pete) Clarkston WA
1958 RM Dolan Danny Everett WA
1958 RM Hayes Ted Charlotte NC Email
1958 RM Moseley Eddie Placerville CA Email
1958 RM Specht William Brooklyn NY Email
1958 SN Binkley David Cedar Key FL
1958 SN Laborde Calvin Apache Junction AZ
1959 BM Kramer Ron Motley MN Erickson
1959 CS Alphin Jerry Houston TX
1959 HM Byrd Robert Baltimore MD Email
1959 MM Melchor Tony San Antonio TX Email
1959 QM Junkins Phillip F Brownsville IN Email
1959 SF Easterwood James Larry Douglasville GA Email
1959 SF Kay Larry Douglasville GA
1960 BM Marcellus Michael Kansas City KS Erickson
1960 CS Kitowski Eugene Unknown --
1960 EM Varner John Yuma AZ
1960 LT Hall Easterwood
1960 MM Pryor Joseph Clinton NY Email
1960 RD Ford Tom St Clair MO Email
1960 RM Duhon Jerome M. Lafayette LA
1960 RM Quaney Frank Tucson AZ Email
1960 RM Quaney Frank Tucson AZ Email
1960 SF Dumas Edmund New Orleans LA Email
1960 SF Olson Roger MT Dumas
1960 SF Sullivan Sidney Innis LA Email
1960 SH Ames Bones Unknown --
1960 SH Cannaday Curtis Corsicana TX Email
1960 SH Finch Harlan San Luis Obispo CA
1960 SH Winborne Mickey Ft. Worth TX Email
1960 SN Winborne Mickey Ft. Worth TX Email
1960 YN Erickson Gordon North St. Paul MN Email
1960 YN Wojciechowski Curtis St. Cloud MN Erickson
1961 BM Ellison Maxie New Johnsonville TN Email
1961 BM Ellison Maxie New Johnsonville TN
1961 DC Olson Roger Bonner MT
1961 DK Hindman John East Stroudsburg PA Email
1961 DK Husak Fred Acme PA Email
1961 LTJG Alfton Robert Minneapolis MN Email
1961 SK Tinsley William Martinsville VA Email
1961 SM Summers Gordon Napa CA Email
1961 YN Torno Ronald Plentywood MT Email
1962 BM Anderson Roger Swan Falls MT Cole
1962 BM Cole Bill Nyssa OR Email
1962 BM Hendricks Gary Alcester SD Email
1962 BM Visconti Anthony Detroit MI Email
1962 CS Hunter Jerry Houston TX Email
1962 ENSN Koch Edward St. Louis MO
1962 FT Nichols Garry Honolulu HI
1962 FT Woodruff Ronald Bremerton Washington WA Email
1962 PC Inman Melvin Troy Waynesville NC Email
1962 RM Jackson Andrew Stockton CA Email
1962 SN Barnes Bob Irving TX
1962 SN Fahey Don Jamestown NY Email
1962 SN Sillett Ron Kansas City OR Email
1963 BM Ward Alan Burlington NJ Email
1963 CS Hunter Jerry Houston TX
1963 EM Farley John Lubbock TX Email
1963 LT Brown Hamilton
1963 LT Brown Hamilton
1963 LT Marrone Hamilton
1963 LT Marrone Hamilton
1963 SN Barnes Bob Irving TX
1963 YN Hamilton Robert Kings Park NY Email
1963 YN Hamilton Robert Kings Park NY Email
1964 Marvin Baker OR Duncan
1964 BM Criscola G. D. (Cris) Lauderdale MS
1964 BM Fahrenwald Jerry --
1964 BT Knoell Ronald Oneill NE Email
1964 ET Lewis Edward Roswell NM Email
1964 GM Duthorn Charles Zion IL
1964 LT Murphy Hamilton
1964 LT Murphy Hamilton
1964 LTJG Peterson Pete Largo FL
1964 QM Potts Charlie Tulsa OK Email
1964 QM Wyatt David Evansville IN
1964 RM Oliver Tommy Mobile AL
1964 SF Duncan Tommy Ardmore OK Email
1964 SF Watson Bill Phoenix AZ Email
1964 SN Geluso Vincent Hamilton
1964 SN Geluso Vincent Hamilton
1964 SN Lamanna Benny Syracuse NY Email
1964 YN Stokes S. Hamilton
1964 YN Stokes S. Hamilton
1965 BM Besharse Bo Blytheville AR Email
1965 BM Cable Dirk Greensboro NC
1965 BM Kemp Bob Atlanta GA Email
1965 BM Mann Tony York PA Email
1965 DC Bolz Frederick Billerica MA Email
1965 FN Daub Benjamin Pueblo CO Email
1965 LCDR Robinson Percy Galveston TX Email
1965 LT Lewis Steven Moore
1965 QM Delora John Detroit MI
1965 RD Robinson Robert Alton IL Email
1965 SF Hite Harold Glencoe OK Email
1965 SF Rideout Cliff Randolph Massachusetts MA Email
1965 SH Locklear Richard Columbus OH
1965 SH Powell Thomas Norfolk VA Email
1965 SM Hardy Brooklyn NY Delgado
1965 SN Delgado Francisco Bronx NY Email
1965 YN Moore Jimmie Bakersfield CA Email
1966 BM Wachenheim Richard Brooklyn NY Email
1966 DK Epps Don Denver CO Email
1966 EN Barnett Alan Riverside CA Email
1966 EN Olson Russell Denver CO Email
1966 MM Adams Jerry Macon GA Email
1966 MM Adams Jerry Macon GA Email
1966 MM Avila George Bakersfield CA Dale
1966 MM Bradley Bob Odessa MO Email
1966 MM Burnette Jon Canton NC Email
1966 MM Dale Jeffrey Minneapolis MN Email
1966 MM Sullivan Robert Myrtle Beach SC Email
1966 MM Turcott Richard Wrenshall MN Email
1966 MM Uden Dale Santa Monica CA Email
1966 PN Dawson Edward Everett WA
1966 QM Carichner Cal Scranton PA Email
1966 RD Fahey Don Geneva FL Email
1966 RM Blachowicz Richard J. North Tonawanda NY Summers
1966 SF Roy LA
1966 SM York Noha San Jose CA Email
1967 BT Rajca Stanley St,Joseph MO
1967 EM Perez Joseph Clarksville IN Email
1967 GM Ludwig Gerald (jerry) Beemer/wisner NE Email
1967 LTJG Masters Merlyn Huntsville AL
1967 LTJG Rietze R. Ben Nampa ID
1967 LTJG Sanders Bob Carmichael CA Email
1967 MM Burnett John Olson
1967 MM Hamilton Bart St Petersburg FL
1967 MR Chavez Richard Las Cruces NM Email
1967 PC Schenck Terry Brooksville FL Email
1967 PC Schenck Terry Broksville FL
1967 RD Floerchinger Wayne Conrad MT Email
1967 RM Knotts James Camden SC
1967 RM Williamson John Fort Worth TX Email
1967 SK Gatti Robert Rock Springs WY
1967 SK White Samuel Bryan TX Email
1967 SK White Samuel Bryan TX Email
1967 SM Moran Charles Glascow KY Summers
1967 SN Rand Charles Cheyenne WY Email
1967 SN Rand Charles (c.b.) Cheyenne WY Email
1967 YN Jones Phil Boise ID
1967 YN Norquist Jim Turlock CA Email
1968 Moran Charles (chuck) Glascow KY Ludwig
1968 EN Shalles Bruce St. Paul MN Email
1968 GM Iversen Robert Mt. Vernon WA
1968 GM Iversen Robert Mt. Vernon WA
1968 LT Clayton Vince Hempstead NY Email
1968 LT Healy Patrick Concord CA
1968 MM Avila Georg Bakersfield CA
1968 MM Osuna Sam Sacramento CA Email
1968 MM Smith Joe Richmond CA Email
1968 MR Evers John Auburn CA Chavez
1968 RD Sage Darrell Littleton CO
1968 RD Summers William State College PA Email
1968 RM Eschette Gary New Orleans LA Summers
1968 RM Gere Philip Anacortes WA
1968 SK Gumm Steve Coos Bay OR
1968 SM Marlow Larry (omar) Worland WY Email
1968 SM Marlow Larry (omar) Worland WY Email
1968 SM Moran Charles Glascow KY Summers
1968 SN Fry Larry Wyoming MI Email
1968 SN Koehler David Cheyenne WY
1968 SN Utecht Erich St. Paul MN
1968 SN Vaughn Roger Coos Bay OR
1969 BM Mueller Garry Fremont NE Email
1969 EM Miller Archie Kansas City MO Email
1969 FN Howell Randall Medford OR Email
1969 HT Buck Clint Grants Pass OR Email
1969 LTJG Vickers Kendall Eldorado Springs MO Email
1969 LTJG Vickers Kendall Eldorado Springs MO Email
1969 MM Howell Randall Medford OR Email
1969 MR Partida Al San Diego CA Email
1969 QM Lovetere John Brooklyn NY Email
1969 QM Schmit Robert Hopkins MN Email
1969 RD Praytor Dave Millbrook AL Email
1969 SD Hughes Jay South Carolina SC Email
1969 SH Smith Don Warren AR Email
1969 SK Welter John Burkburnett TX Email
1969 SN Mcdonald Robert L. Fenton MO Email
1970 BM Capuano Joseph Norwalk CT Email
1970 CS Belk George Fayette MO Email
1970 DK Chertcoff Neil Los Angeles CA Email
1970 DK Mercurio Olonapo City PI Chertcoff
1970 ET Atkinson John Albuquerque NM Email
1970 FT Yoder Stephen San Jose CA Email
1970 GM Hernandez Alan San Antonio TX Email
1970 MM Click Stan Timewell IL Email
1970 MM Saunders Raymond New Jersey CA
1970 RM Foote Mac Westport CT Email
1970 RM Hawkins Douglas N. Tonawanda NY Email
1970 SK Mcgee Gary Oklahoma City OK Email
1970 SM Wibel Jerry Hays KS Email
1970 YN Franklin John Mc Alester OK
1970 YN Haller Greg Newport OR Email
1970 YN Holland Jerome Columbus OH Email
1971 Jackson Curtis Tacoma WA Couture
1971 BM Johnson William Hughes Springs TX Email
1971 BM Johnson William Hughes Springs TX Email
1971 BM Medina Joe Smiley TX Email
1971 BT Mccarthy John Springfield MA Email
1971 CWO Golden Richard Richmond CA Email
1971 EN Atterbery Michael Lenexa KS
1971 ET Maier Gary Crossville IL Email
1971 FN Gonzalez Raul Encinal TX Email
1971 MM Giesking Eldon Reinbeck IA Email
1971 OS Couture Philip Tacoma WA Email
1971 PC Gazaway Marshall Louisville KY Email
1971 PC Gazaway Marshall( Marty) Louisville KY Email
1971 PN Boicourt Thomas Cheyenne WY
1971 PN Kohl Paul Stillwater MN
1971 SM Brickley Richard Hudson OH Email
1971 SM Wint Joseph Wilkesbarre PA Email
1971 SM Wint Joseph Wilkesbarre PA Email
1971 SN Barry Dennis Pomona CA Email
1971 SN Barry Dennis Pomona CA Email
1971 YN Catton Jimmie Benton AR Email
1972 Messenger David Gonzalez
1972 BM Gilley Gepke
1972 BM Wereski Robert Chicago IL Email
1972 BM Wereski Robert Chicago IL Email
1972 CPO Hand Rupert Waukegan IL
1972 CPO Hand Rupert Waukegan IL
1972 EN Sokup Robert Eau Claire WI Email
1972 EN Wagner Derryck Moses Lake WA Email
1972 HM Lee Darm Salsbury NC Gazaway
1972 LTJG Borum Andrew Blackwood NJ Email
1972 MM Gonzalez Fernando El Paso TX Email
1972 MM Hostetler Bruce San Diego CA
1972 MM Richards Scott Gonzalez
1972 MM Tisdale Isaiah Huston TX Gazaway
1972 MM Whitcomb Wayne Sterling CO Email
1972 SK Thompson Garnet Denver CO
1972 SM Gum Les Salt Lake CA Email
1972 SM Walker Johnny Celevland OH Gazaway
1972 SN Barry Dennis Pomona CA Email
1972 SN Reynolds Rodney Detroit MI Email
1972 YN Miller Randy Hot Springs AR Email
1973 Bevins Bob Boston? MI Gepke
1973 ET Wilson Christian Portland OR Email
1973 HT Overton Mike Denver CO Email
1973 HT Parker Michael Hacienda Heights CA Email
1973 IC Glasper Joseph Opelousas LA Email
1973 SH Baker Joe Beninic CA Email
1973 SK Herriage Floyd Phoenix AZ Email
1973 SN Gepke Linn Tacoma WA Email
1973 SN Gilley Michael Duncan OK Email
1973 SN Gilley Gepke
1973 SN Montaugh NY Gepke
1973 SN Thomas Mallory Niles MI Email
1973 SN Wallace Michael Okmulgee OK Email
1974 EN Cris Dudley Spafford
1974 EN Spafford William Riverbank CA Email
1974 ET Flint John Fernley NV
1974 HT Hallett Dan Jamestown NY Email
1974 MS Powers Steven Chapman NE Email
1974 SM Sell John Canon City CO Email
1974 SN Miller Kevin San Diego CA Email
1975 SN Fuentes Rudy San Antonio TX Email
1975 SN M Rudy San Antonio TX Email
2000 CPO Powell Eugene Inglis FL
2011 HT Reeves Ron Philadelphia PA Email