Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE AO-64 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1943 MM Glass Emmett Frederick Asheboro NC
1943 PVT Triplett
1944 -- Olsen Ross Seattle WA
1945 BM Haney --
1945 CPO Guy Jack Pierceton IN
1945 PVT Coher Louis (red) Poland NY
1945 PVT Mindlin David (deceased) Pittsfield MA
1945 RT Ryan John Batavia NY
1945 SC Van Soest Robert Clifton NJ
1945 SC Vansoest Robert Clifton NJ
1945 SC Vansoest Robert Clifton NJ
1945 SC Wall Hugh Selma AL
1945 SF Barrera Fidel San Diego TX
1945 SN Ducharme Ralph Chicopee MA
1946 FN Nunnally Jesse Mercer ME
1946 SC Vansoest Robert Clifton NJ
1946 SM Love Lacy Wallace VA
1946 SSMB 3/C Brown Jack Terre Haute IN
1948 ET Cox Floyd Ashland NE
1949 DK Lundberg John Eugene OR
1949 MM Stiner Robert Oklahoma City OK
1949 QM Houlberg Stanley Los Angeles CA
1949 RD Praytor David Millbrook AL
1949 SK Welter John Burkburnett TX
1949 SM Moran Charles KY
1949 SN Blouser Mike MD
1949 SN Cliffton Cecil MD
1949 SN Elj Donald Hibbing MN
1950 ME Baer Joseph Dorchester MA
1951 BM Benz George Chapel Hill TN
1951 BM Ellis Frank Paragould AR
1951 BM Williams Carthel Santa Maria CA
1951 CPO Andersen Homer Andy Huntington Beach CA
1951 EN Beadle Clyde Lynnville TN
1951 EN Parker Bill Nekoma ND
1951 ET Keeney Stan Dumas TX
1951 GM Greenwood John Sun Lakes AZ
1951 LTJG Moore Jr. Ernest V. CO
1951 LTJG Moore Ernest V. Memphis TN
1952 -- Cameron Ralph San Pedro CA
1952 -- Cameron William San Pedro CA
1952 BT Harmon Daniel Marble Hill MO
1952 DC Bohn Douglas Salt Lake City, UT
1952 EM Kuhl James Helena MT
1952 MM Ballard Donald Shelbyville IN
1952 RD Hensley Howard Tulsa OK
1952 RM Wallin Jesse Marshal NC
1952 SF Rodarte Benjamin Montrose CO
1952 SK Parker Grant Murray UT
1953 CPO Ridderbusch Roy Lynnwood WA
1953 LTJG Putnam David Sequim WA
1953 MM Stacy Donald Belleville IL
1953 RD Madsen Thomas South Pasadena, Ca CA
1954 Novisel Bill E Washington DC
1954 AO Jackson Paul G Irwin OH
1954 MM Fredrick Gilbert Omaha NE
1955 EM Strickland Emmet GA
1955 FT Hillhouse Roger El Centro CA
1955 IC Grone Richard Covington KY
1955 MM Carlton Edward (bob) Pasadena TX
1955 MM Carlton Edward Pasadena TX
1955 MM Lorei Glenn Ramona KS
1955 MM Lorei Glenn Ramona KS
1955 MM Yerbeck Gordon AK
1955 RD Peel Galen Alton IL
1955 SK Hensley Cecil Clintwood VA
1955 SM Brown Robert Ft Myers FL
1955 SN Peel Gerald K. East Alton IL
1956 BM Fogleman Larry High Point NC
1956 CS Hampton James Delaware AR
1956 ENS Steinberg Aaron Vista CA
1957 -- Eyers John Canyonville OR
1957 DK Crowder Robert Thermopolis WY
1957 DK Crowder Bob Thermopolis WY
1957 MM Dull James Ohio City OH
1957 QM Couture Mike Myrtle Beach SC
1957 RD Markham Harry Poplar Bluff MO
1957 SN Welch Ralph Crossville TN
1957 YN Loe Ron OH
1958 BM Laborde Calvin Wichita KS
1958 BT Haynes Chester Custer WA
1958 BT Johnston Gene Edmond OK
1958 ENS Lamberson David Bentonville IN
1958 ET Becker Alan (Pete) Clarkston WA
1958 RM Dolan Danny Everett WA
1958 RM Hayes Ted Charlotte NC
1958 RM Moseley Eddie Placerville CA
1958 RM Specht William Brooklyn NY
1958 SN Binkley David Cedar Key FL
1958 SN Laborde Calvin Apache Junction AZ
1959 BM Kramer Ron Motley MN
1959 CS Alphin Jerry Houston TX
1959 HM Byrd Robert Baltimore MD
1959 MM Melchor Tony San Antonio TX
1959 QM Junkins Phillip F Brownsville IN
1959 SF Easterwood James Larry Douglasville GA
1959 SF Kay Larry Douglasville GA
1960 BM Marcellus Michael Kansas City KS
1960 CS Kitowski Eugene Unknown --
1960 EM Varner John Yuma AZ
1960 LT Hall
1960 MM Pryor Joseph Clinton NY
1960 RD Ford Tom St Clair MO
1960 RM Duhon Jerome M. Lafayette LA
1960 RM Quaney Frank Tucson AZ
1960 RM Quaney Frank Tucson AZ
1960 SF Dumas Edmund New Orleans LA
1960 SF Olson Roger MT
1960 SF Sullivan Sidney Innis LA
1960 SH Ames Bones Unknown --
1960 SH Cannaday Curtis Corsicana TX
1960 SH Finch Harlan San Luis Obispo CA
1960 SH Winborne Mickey Ft. Worth TX
1960 SN Winborne Mickey Ft. Worth TX
1960 YN Erickson Gordon North St. Paul MN
1960 YN Wojciechowski Curtis St. Cloud MN
1961 BM Ellison Maxie New Johnsonville TN
1961 BM Ellison Maxie New Johnsonville TN
1961 DC Olson Roger Bonner MT
1961 DK Hindman John East Stroudsburg PA
1961 DK Husak Fred Acme PA
1961 LTJG Alfton Robert Minneapolis MN
1961 SK Tinsley William Martinsville VA
1961 SM Summers Gordon Napa CA
1961 YN Torno Ronald Plentywood MT
1962 BM Anderson Roger Swan Falls MT
1962 BM Cole Bill Nyssa OR
1962 BM Hendricks Gary Alcester SD
1962 BM Visconti Anthony Detroit MI
1962 CS Hunter Jerry Houston TX
1962 ENSN Koch Edward St. Louis MO
1962 FT Nichols Garry Honolulu HI
1962 FT Woodruff Ronald Bremerton Washington WA
1962 PC Inman Melvin Troy Waynesville NC
1962 RM Jackson Andrew Stockton CA
1962 SN Barnes Bob Irving TX
1962 SN Fahey Don Jamestown NY
1962 SN Sillett Ron Kansas City OR
1963 BM Ward Alan Burlington NJ
1963 CS Hunter Jerry Houston TX
1963 EM Farley John Lubbock TX
1963 LT Brown
1963 LT Brown
1963 LT Marrone
1963 LT Marrone
1963 SN Barnes Bob Irving TX
1963 YN Hamilton Robert Kings Park NY
1963 YN Hamilton Robert Kings Park NY
1964 Marvin Baker OR
1964 BM Criscola G. D. (Cris) Lauderdale MS
1964 BM Fahrenwald Jerry --
1964 BT Knoell Ronald Oneill NE
1964 ET Lewis Edward Roswell NM
1964 GM Duthorn Charles Zion IL
1964 LT Murphy
1964 LT Murphy
1964 LTJG Peterson Pete Largo FL
1964 QM Potts Charlie Tulsa OK
1964 QM Wyatt David Evansville IN
1964 RM Oliver Tommy Mobile AL
1964 SF Duncan Tommy Ardmore OK
1964 SF Watson Bill Phoenix AZ
1964 SN Geluso Vincent
1964 SN Geluso Vincent
1964 SN Lamanna Benny Syracuse NY
1964 YN Stokes S.
1964 YN Stokes S.
1965 BM Besharse Bo Blytheville AR
1965 BM Cable Dirk Greensboro NC
1965 BM Kemp Bob Atlanta GA
1965 BM Mann Tony York PA
1965 DC Bolz Frederick Billerica MA
1965 FN Daub Benjamin Pueblo CO
1965 LCDR Robinson Percy Galveston TX
1965 LT Lewis Steven
1965 QM Delora John Detroit MI
1965 RD Robinson Robert Alton IL
1965 SF Hite Harold Glencoe OK
1965 SF Rideout Cliff Randolph Massachusetts MA
1965 SH Locklear Richard Columbus OH
1965 SH Powell Thomas Norfolk VA
1965 SM Hardy Brooklyn NY
1965 SN Delgado Francisco Bronx NY
1965 YN Moore Jimmie Bakersfield CA
1966 BM Wachenheim Richard Brooklyn NY
1966 DK Epps Don Denver CO
1966 EN Barnett Alan Riverside CA
1966 EN Olson Russell Denver CO
1966 MM Adams Jerry Macon GA
1966 MM Adams Jerry Macon GA
1966 MM Avila George Bakersfield CA
1966 MM Bradley Bob Odessa MO
1966 MM Burnette Jon Canton NC
1966 MM Dale Jeffrey Minneapolis MN
1966 MM Sullivan Robert Myrtle Beach SC
1966 MM Turcott Richard Wrenshall MN
1966 MM Uden Dale Santa Monica CA
1966 PN Dawson Edward Everett WA
1966 QM Carichner Cal Scranton PA
1966 RD Fahey Don Geneva FL
1966 RM Blachowicz Richard J. North Tonawanda NY
1966 SF Roy LA
1966 SM York Noha San Jose CA
1967 BT Rajca Stanley St,Joseph MO
1967 EM Perez Joseph Clarksville IN
1967 GM Ludwig Gerald (jerry) Beemer/wisner NE
1967 LTJG Masters Merlyn Huntsville AL
1967 LTJG Rietze R. Ben Nampa ID
1967 LTJG Sanders Bob Carmichael CA
1967 MM Burnett John
1967 MM Hamilton Bart St Petersburg FL
1967 MR Chavez Richard Las Cruces NM
1967 PC Schenck Terry Brooksville FL
1967 PC Schenck Terry Broksville FL
1967 RD Floerchinger Wayne Conrad MT
1967 RM Knotts James Camden SC
1967 RM Williamson John Fort Worth TX
1967 SK Gatti Robert Rock Springs WY
1967 SK White Samuel Bryan TX
1967 SK White Samuel Bryan TX
1967 SM Moran Charles Glascow KY
1967 SN Rand Charles Cheyenne WY
1967 SN Rand Charles (c.b.) Cheyenne WY
1967 YN Jones Phil Boise ID
1967 YN Norquist Jim Turlock CA
1968 Moran Charles (chuck) Glascow KY
1968 EN Shalles Bruce St. Paul MN
1968 GM Iversen Robert Mt. Vernon WA
1968 GM Iversen Robert Mt. Vernon WA
1968 LT Clayton Vince Hempstead NY
1968 LT Healy Patrick Concord CA
1968 MM Avila Georg Bakersfield CA
1968 MM Osuna Sam Sacramento CA
1968 MM Smith Joe Richmond CA
1968 MR Evers John Auburn CA
1968 RD Sage Darrell Littleton CO
1968 RD Summers William State College PA
1968 RM Eschette Gary New Orleans LA
1968 RM Gere Philip Anacortes WA
1968 SK Gumm Steve Coos Bay OR
1968 SM Marlow Larry (omar) Worland WY
1968 SM Marlow Larry (omar) Worland WY
1968 SM Moran Charles Glascow KY
1968 SN Fry Larry Wyoming MI
1968 SN Koehler David Cheyenne WY
1968 SN Utecht Erich St. Paul MN
1968 SN Vaughn Roger Coos Bay OR
1969 BM Mueller Garry Fremont NE
1969 EM Miller Archie Kansas City MO
1969 FN Howell Randall Medford OR
1969 HT Buck Clint Grants Pass OR
1969 LTJG Vickers Kendall Eldorado Springs MO
1969 LTJG Vickers Kendall Eldorado Springs MO
1969 MM Howell Randall Medford OR
1969 MR Partida Al San Diego CA
1969 QM Lovetere John Brooklyn NY
1969 QM Schmit Robert Hopkins MN
1969 RD Praytor Dave Millbrook AL
1969 SD Hughes Jay South Carolina SC
1969 SH Potts Charles T. Coraopolis PA
1969 SH Potts Charles T. Coraopolis PA
1969 SH Smith Don Warren AR
1969 SK Welter John Burkburnett TX
1969 SN Mcdonald Robert L. Fenton MO
1970 BM Capuano Joseph Norwalk CT
1970 CS Belk George Fayette MO
1970 DK Chertcoff Neil Los Angeles CA
1970 DK Mercurio Olonapo City PI
1970 ET Atkinson John Albuquerque NM
1970 FT Yoder Stephen San Jose CA
1970 GM Hernandez Alan San Antonio TX
1970 MM Click Stan Timewell IL
1970 MM Saunders Raymond New Jersey CA
1970 RM Foote Mac Westport CT
1970 RM Hawkins Douglas N. Tonawanda NY
1970 SK Mcgee Gary Oklahoma City OK
1970 SM Moseng Russell St. Paul MN
1970 SM Wibel Jerry Hays KS
1970 YN Franklin John Mc Alester OK
1970 YN Haller Greg Newport OR
1970 YN Holland Jerome Columbus OH
1971 Jackson Curtis Tacoma WA
1971 BM Johnson William Hughes Springs TX
1971 BM Johnson William Hughes Springs TX
1971 BM Medina Joe Smiley TX
1971 BT Mccarthy John Springfield MA
1971 CWO Golden Richard Richmond CA
1971 EN Atterbery Michael Lenexa KS
1971 ET Maier Gary Crossville IL
1971 FN Gonzalez Raul Encinal TX
1971 MM Giesking Eldon Reinbeck IA
1971 OS Couture Philip Tacoma WA
1971 PC Gazaway Marshall Louisville KY
1971 PC Gazaway Marshall( Marty) Louisville KY
1971 PN Boicourt Thomas Cheyenne WY
1971 PN Kohl Paul Stillwater MN
1971 SM Brickley Richard Hudson OH
1971 SM Wint Joseph Wilkesbarre PA
1971 SM Wint Joseph Wilkesbarre PA
1971 SN Barry Dennis Pomona CA
1971 SN Barry Dennis Pomona CA
1971 YN Catton Jimmie Benton AR
1972 Messenger David
1972 BM Gilley
1972 BM Wereski Robert Chicago IL
1972 BM Wereski Robert Chicago IL
1972 CPO Hand Rupert Waukegan IL
1972 CPO Hand Rupert Waukegan IL
1972 EN Sokup Robert Eau Claire WI
1972 EN Wagner Derryck Moses Lake WA
1972 HM Lee Darm Salsbury NC
1972 LTJG Borum Andrew Blackwood NJ
1972 MM Gonzalez Fernando El Paso TX
1972 MM Hostetler Bruce San Diego CA
1972 MM Richards Scott
1972 MM Tisdale Isaiah Huston TX
1972 MM Whitcomb Wayne Sterling CO
1972 SK Thompson Garnet Denver CO
1972 SM Gum Les Salt Lake CA
1972 SM Walker Johnny Celevland OH
1972 SN Barry Dennis Pomona CA
1972 SN Reynolds Rodney Detroit MI
1972 YN Miller Randy Hot Springs AR
1973 Bevins Bob Boston? MI
1973 ET Wilson Christian Portland OR
1973 HT Overton Mike Denver CO
1973 HT Parker Michael Hacienda Heights CA
1973 IC Glasper Joseph Opelousas LA
1973 SH Baker Joe Beninic CA
1973 SK Herriage Floyd Phoenix AZ
1973 SN Gepke Linn Tacoma WA
1973 SN Gilley Michael Duncan OK
1973 SN Gilley
1973 SN Montaugh NY
1973 SN Thomas Mallory Niles MI
1973 SN Wallace Michael Okmulgee OK
1974 EN Cris Dudley
1974 EN Spafford William Riverbank CA
1974 ET Flint John Fernley NV
1974 HT Hallett Dan Jamestown NY
1974 MS Powers Steven Chapman NE
1974 SM Sell John Canon City CO
1974 SN Miller Kevin San Diego CA
1975 SN Fuentes Rudy San Antonio TX
1975 SN M Rudy San Antonio TX
2000 CPO Powell Eugene Inglis FL
2011 HT Reeves Ron Philadelphia PA

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.