AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. LASALLE

(AGF-3)

GREAT WHITE GHOST
OFF THE ARABIAN COAST
 

U.S.S. LASALLE (AGF-3) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
0 CT Sidell --
0 GM Westrup Jason Toledo OH
0 JO Perry Jason Thetford VT
1940 Hill Gregory Asheboro NC
1940 RP Urban Danny Wheelersburg
1945 LTJG Conway Jack Tulsa OK
1949 MR Cape E Frank Abbeville SC
1949 OS Pickens Stanley Philadelphia PA
1955 GM Johnson Clarence Flushing NY Email
1963 PN Boucher Bob Collinsville CT Email
1964 ET Young David Monmouth Beach NJ
1966 EN Gray Raymond NJ
1967 RD Muzerall Bob Stewartsville NJ
1971 CPO Lease Barry West Lawn PA
1971 EM Caulfield John Yonkers NY Email
1971 ET Lucas Scott Houston TX Email
1971 GM Scratchard Rod Pittsburgh PA Email
1971 GM Scratchard Rod Pittsburgh PA Email
1971 QM Howard Keith Greensburg PA
1972 BM Yoe Leonard Keokuk IA Email
1972 CS Cowden Steven Mountain View WY
1972 HT Poole Gary Gold Hill NC Email
1972 PN Pedeaux Robert Chalmette LA
1972 RM Bell Karl Charleston SC Email
1972 RM Bell Karl Charleston SC Email
1972 RM Tataro John Leeds MA
1972 SD Osterberg Joel Greeneville TN Email
1973 AB Gaskill David A. California PA Email
1973 BM Kurlychek Jack Newark NJ Email
1973 BT Jackson Frank Bonaire GA
1973 BT Stonecipher Vic St. Petersburg FL
1973 CT Farrar Jerry Roanoke VA
1973 CT Farrar Jerry Roanoke VA
1973 DT Mcguire Thomas/Donna Central Islip NY
1973 HT Healy Joe Branford CT Email
1973 MM Jones Gary Irving TX Email
1974 BM Durhan B Rendon
1974 BM Kaeck Danny Piqua OH Email
1974 BM Rendon Richard Laredo TX Email
1974 CS Brown Ken (haywire) Pawtucket RI Email
1974 CS Johnson Randy Port Wing WI Email
1974 EN Petry Randall Jasper IN Email
1974 ET Pfauth Mark Dorr MI
1974 HM Vaughn Edgar Chicago IL
1974 LT Thomas Jeffrey Charlotte NC Email
1974 SN James Joseph Verplanck NY Email
1975 AG Rucker Ernest Vicksburg MS Email
1975 BT Dean Dave Grand Haven MI
1975 ET Wilson Ken Vienna OH
1975 GM Stubbs Keith Grainfield KS Email
1975 HT Wood George Naugatuck CT Email
1975 MCPO Harston Albert Scottsville KY Email
1975 OS Bratton Frank Philadelphia PA
1975 SM Sell John Canon City CO Email
1975 SN Godfrey Terry Clevland TN Email
1976 BM Holbrook Wood Port Clinton OH Email
1976 BT Justin Chris Chicago IL Email
1976 QM Deslauriers Eugene South Bened IN Email
1976 SH Tarkington Roy Shreveport LA
1976 SN Holbrook Wood Port Clinton OH Email
1976 SN Mayles James Austin TX Email
1976 SN Souder Bruce Rock Island IL
1977 CT Geddings Augustus Las Vegas NV
1977 EM Hall Hal Jasonville IN
1977 EM Perry Eddie Waynesboro MS
1977 ET Allen Brian Midland MI Email
1977 ET Whaley Ken Spring TX
1977 IS Hagen Arnet Camano Island WA Email
1977 MM Kemp Neil Pittsburgh PA Email
1977 MR Bachand James Dudley MA Email
1977 QM Sapp Michael Columbus OH
1977 RM Spence Steven Daytona Beach FL
1977 SN Hurst Sam Paris TX Email
1977 SN Seymour Tim Jacksonville NC Email
1978 BM Poccia Ben Whitesboro NY
1978 BT Joseph Keith Baton Rouge LA
1978 CPO Erwin Bill Malvern AR
1978 CPO Erwin William(Bill) Malvern AR
1978 EM Pendergrass James Port Orchard WA
1978 EM Tyndall Bob Tipp City OH Email
1978 IM Young Kim Fostoria OH Email
1978 RM O Malley Joseph West Hartford CT Email
1978 SH Mcmahan Dennis Chicago IL
1978 SK Anderson Ed/andy Virginia Beach VA Email
1979 BM Middleton Bill Derry NH
1979 BM Myers Roy Jasper AL Email
1979 BT Borneman Guy Delta MO Email
1979 CT Kaufmann Jeffery MN
1979 CT Mott Timothy Puckett MS
1979 CT Pasqualino Frank Upper Marlboro MD
1979 EM Jennings Matt Richfield Springs NY
1979 EN Schwartz Greg Lyndhurst NJ
1979 ET Godwin Wayne Dothan AL
1979 GM Hess Rodney Bliss ID Email
1979 MM Allison Harold (gene) Baton Rouge LA Email
1979 MM Bonner Fred Monticella NY
1979 MM Wood Joedy Lancaster PA Email
1979 PN Gillies Bruce Fremont MI
1979 RM Deshazo Daniel Panama City FL
1979 RM Keech Robert Lewiston ME Email
1979 RM Sackreiter Patrick A. (tony) Jackson MI Email
1980 AO Warburton James Brooklyn NY Email
1980 BM Potter Steven Detroit MI Email
1980 BM Sutherland Thomas Glen Rock PA Email
1980 EM Belles Kenneth Nanakoke PA
1980 EM Belles Kenneth Nanticoke PA
1980 EM Grey Greg Toledo OH
1980 EM Vanlare Keneth Clyde NY
1980 EN Perez Raymond Las Cruces NM
1980 MCPO Mongan James Hagerstown MD Email
1980 RM Gelhar Mark Hastings MN Email
1980 RM Snyder John Clarksburg WV Email
1981 Alvarez Ronald NY
1981 BM Pieratt Clifford Amsterdam MO
1981 EN Shelby Rick Toledo OH Email
1981 EN Sneddon Robert Hartly DE Email
1981 EN Stroup Douglas New Carlisle OH Email
1981 IC Larkin Thomas Jersey City NJ Email
1981 MM Walker Joseph Utica NY Email
1981 RM Ward Oscar Detroit MI
1981 SM Fleming Gary York PA Email
1981 SM Toleson Harlan Constantia NY Email
1981 YN Hiestand Ray Lebanon PA
1982 CPO Ballinger William Rogers AR
1982 MM Cable Jeffrey Keith Elizabethton TN Email
1982 RM Reece Terry Trail OR
1982 RM Williamson Vincent Cleveland OH
1982 SM Streuber Greg Jacksonville FL
1983 BM Howell Gerald Pawnee OK
1983 CT Brewer Thomas Pageland SC
1983 PN Griggs Roger Potosi MO Email
1983 PN Jacobellis Robert NY Griggs
1983 SCPO Lester Richard Zion IL Email
1983 SN Mcdonald James Deer Park NY
1983 ST Schwall Richard Waynesville NC
1984 BM Dailey Greg Nitro WV Email
1984 BM Dailey Greg Nitro WV Email
1984 BT Storno Claude (Skip) San Diego CA
1984 ET Dressel Leo Pittsburgh PA Email
1984 ET Heller Karl Feasterville PA Email
1984 ET Himes John Monroe WI
1984 MA Paton (sheriff) Robert Bremerton WA Email
1984 MM Redmond Steven Ilion NY
1984 MM Wochner Kirk Bloomfield NY
1984 OS Algeo Daniel Philadelhia PA
1984 SM Danielson Craig Pineville LA Email
1984 SN Gibson Bob Salem VA Email
1984 SN Washington Marlon --
1984 SN Wiesner Andrew Allentown PA
1985 AB Sharpe Sean Buffalo NY
1985 AB Sharpe Sean Buffalo NY
1985 AB Sweatt Ray Rock Hill SC
1985 DK Price Billy Eden NC Email
1985 ET Liddle Dave Barberton OH
1985 ET Scharp Bradley Sylvania OH
1985 GM Ledley Bill Baltimore MD
1985 HM South Rob Mobile AL
1985 HT Naranjo Salome Alice TX
1985 MS Fatzinger Drew Slatington PA Email
1985 MS Thatcher Jon Pekin IL Email
1985 OS Barrows Addo Phoenix AZ
1985 RM Morrow David Augusta SC
1985 RM Zanda Chuck Decatur AL Email
1986 BT Bricky --
1986 DT Joyce Mike Walloon Lake AZ
1986 EM Noble Patrick Scituate MA
1986 HM Mohan Michael Winooski VT
1986 IC Glass David Edison NJ Email
1986 MA Santiago Roberto Manhattan NY Email
1986 SM Parrish Ralph Rossford OH Email
1986 SM Schoolfield Guy Frankfort KY
1987 BT Masters Matthew Eureka Springs AR
1987 EN Mcgowan Patrick Naples ME
1987 EW Allison Brian Walled Lake MI Email
1987 HT Pennell --
1987 IC Stuhler Michael Cleveland OH
1987 MM Beulen William Berlin WI Email
1987 MS Rubera Salvatore Paterson NJ Email
1987 OS Dick Dean Chicago IL Email
1987 YN Flannery Tim La Plata MD
1988 BM Estep Michael Oakland CA
1988 CMDR Williams John Thomasville NC Email
1988 EM Winchell Bill Spring Arbor MI Email
1988 EN Johnson Tim Paden City WV
1988 EN Willams Jerry Houston TX
1988 MM Werth Richard/rick Meadowlands MN Email
1989 BM Beresh Michael Donora PA
1989 CPO Rogers Gregory Sonora CA
1989 CPO Rogers Gregory Red Bluff CA Email
1989 ET Florman Todd Denver CO Email
1989 HT Riddle Jerry Auburn WV
1989 SN Hughes Sean Virginia Beach VA
1990 AN Hall Scotty Pontiac MI Email
1990 AN Young Jason Killeen TX
1990 BM Thomas James Burgettstown PA
1990 CPO Allen Tim Altoona PA
1990 CPO Duncan James Woodbridge VA
1990 OS Sarmiento Duane Gibbstown NJ
1990 QM Walsingham Steve St. Petersburg FL Email
1990 RM Phillips --
1990 SM Weaver Logan Somis CA
1990 SN Kuriger Nick Beavercreek OH
1991 DK Souden Tom Berryville AR
1991 ET Lockett Larry Kalamazoo MI Email
1991 FC Bankord Todd Pecatonica IL Email
1991 MM Kruger Klifton Taylor TX
1991 SCPO Ludington Harrison Schiller Park IL Email
1991 SH Reed Rodney Victoria TX
1991 SM Kandris John Richmond VA
1992 BT Hurlburt Todd Warner Robins GA
1992 DC Gibson Dj Little Egg Harbor NJ
1992 SCPO Sheppard Vincent New York NY Email
1993 BT Bouchonville Andrew Oberlin OH Email
1993 BT Shaffer James Dunkirk OH
1993 CPO Ball Debra Wheatland IA Email
1993 HT Hatfield Aaron Lincoln NE
1993 LTJG Meza Esperanza Lubbock TX Email
1993 QM Barrows James Brooklyn NY
1993 RM Banks Shawn Covington GA Email
1993 SH Reed Rodney Victoria TX
1993 SM Baio Andrew Lutz FL
1994 BM Brock Shannan Memphis TN Email
1994 BT Acker Rachel Albany NY
1994 BT Scott Michael AL
1994 BT Simmons Eric Los Angles CA
1994 DT Gamble K Mobile AL
1994 EM Brighton Jack Colorado Springs CO
1994 ET Harden Patrick Gillette WY
1994 EW Holland Joseph Chalfont PA
1994 LTJG Meza Esperanza(Hope) Lubbock TX
1994 MM Maddock Gerry Coconut Creek FL
1994 MM Schreffler Michael Milton PA
1995 BM Combs Bill --
1995 BM Jones James Biloxi MS Email
1995 GM Matola Debra Dover Plains NY
1995 HT Alston Marlon Bronx NY Email
1995 MM Kati Christopher Tucson AZ Email
1995 MM Shoemaker Tony Rochester NY
1995 OS Skipper Clifton Lagrange GA Email
1995 SCPO Mccray Nathan Kenosha WI
1995 SCPO Mccray Nathan Kenosha WI
1995 YN Howk Chris Hudson Falls NY Email
1996 CT Sexton Adrian Charlotte NC
1996 ET Maxey Jarett Phoenix AZ
1996 MM Bolger Timothy Cleveland OH Email
1996 MS Swift Scott Ohio VA Email
1997 BM Gonzales Victor --
1997 MR Hayes Mark Paden City WV
1997 PC Skipper Shannon Washburn ME Email
1998 BM Dahn Jr. William Stone Mountain GA
1998 EN Weaver Eddie Chicago IL
1998 HT Peterson Chris El Paso TX Email
1998 RM Miller James Mobile AL
1998 RM Roblin Barry Baton Rouge LA
1999 Bartha Fuckface --
1999 CPO Schneider Malcolm Cleveland OH
1999 MCPO Miller Michael Oxnard CA
1999 MM Maruschak Jason Painesville OH
1999 SK Stromske Michael Alton IL Email
2001 Keen Taheem New York City NY
2001 PVT Lindor Yvens New York City NY Email
2001 QM Roberts Felicia Akron GA
2003 -- Loxterman Rachelle Pittsburgh PA
2003 RM Likewise Matthew Endicott NY Email