Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE AO-51 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 LT Bunce Chip Dublin CA
1940 SK Leslie Lloyd Cincinnati OH
1942 BM Beaumier Jacques Uxbridge MA
1943 GM Nixon Ralph Coeburn VA
1947 BM Warner Red --
1947 SN Mandel Bernard Brooklyn NY
1948 -- Herrera Carlos New York NY
1949 Bettencourt John San Jose CA
1949 Ellis Roy OH
1949 Smith Gary Torrance CA
1949 ENSN Zeola John Fort Mill SC
1949 LTJG Martin Richard Lubbock TX
1949 QM Pearson Tim Hammond IN
1949 QM Wiken Larry Minneapolis MN
1949 SN Demerle Mike Syracuse NY
1949 SN Mietchen Danny Lawton OK
1950 GM Carroll Walter Grom Rock Hill SC
1950 MM Culberhouse John Roseburg OR
1950 SK Richards Bob Reddog Augusta GA
1951 BM Widener Wendell J. Cottage Grove OR
1951 DC Cannon Fred La Mesa CA
1951 GM Carroll Walter Rock Hill SC
1951 GM Flores Pete San Fernando CA
1951 GM Hooten Darrell Bloomington IN
1951 PN Hatch Ken Lawton OK
1951 RM Lowe Fred Nashville TN
1952 BM Baker James T Denver CO
1952 GM Boone Jerald AL
1952 GM Lopez Elmer Denver CO
1952 IC Colson Gene Mccleary WA
1952 PR Survera Bertrand Dos Palos CA
1952 SK Mcginty Paul Cordova AL
1952 SK Mcginty Paul Cordova AL
1952 SM Martz Tom? ? MT
1953 Hubbard Robert PA
1953 LTJG Sperring Richard Cedar Rapids IA
1953 SK Leslie Lloyd Bethel OH
1953 SM Easter Harold West Richland WA
1953 SM Suvera Bertrum Dos Pallas CA
1953 SN Cooney Willber .F Hayward CA
1953 SN Easter Harrold West Richland WA
1953 SN Evans Don (Or Gerard) San Francisco CA
1953 SN Post Austin L. Deepwater MO
1954 MM Dailey Larry Paragonah UT
1955 RD Wick James Apple Valley MN
1955 SF Boyd Charles Gurley AL
1956 EM Harclerode Wayne Osawatomie KS
1956 ET Mogan James (Jim) Brazil IN
1956 QM Adkisson Eli Atlanta
1956 RM Howard Kenneth San Diego CA
1956 RM Howard Kenneth Salinas CA
1956 SM Smith John Waupaca WI
1957 BT Grammer --
1957 BT Phillips Claud Buford GA
1957 CPO Hoffman Thomas A. Yucaipa CA
1957 MM Cansler William Oklahoma City OK
1957 MM Miller Allen Billings MT
1957 PN Yessick Houston Franklin Boothton AL
1957 RM Baxter Warner Sacramento CA
1957 RM Cox Pete Superior AZ
1958 IC Guy Dave Milwaukee WI
1958 MM Mattina Tony St.louis MO
1958 MM Mattina Anthony St. Louis MO
1958 MS Warner Willard Charleston WV
1958 MS Zier --
1958 SO Perona Donald Frank Bud Dago Braidwood IL
1959 CPO Short Clifford Lakewood CA
1959 ET Perez Johnny Agana GU
1960 AB Pierce Paul Los Angels CA
1960 BM Rodrigue Robert Westwego LA
1960 BT Curtis William Kingston NY
1960 BT Gleason Tom Lovillia IA
1960 BT Green Thomas Gilroy CA
1960 ET Heineck William Lebanon OR
1960 MID3 Mcdonald Clifford Bend OR
1960 RD Milner Orville [gene[ South Bend IN
1960 RM Rooke Burt Portland OR
1960 RM Singleton Larry Francisco IN
1960 YN Cripe Devon Goshen IN
1961 LCDR Morgan Daniel Fort Wayne, IN
1961 RD Rousey Thomas Wynnewood OK
1961 SM Contreras Hector Carlsbad NM
1961 SN Giese Doug Central Point OR
1961 SN Ontiveros Doug Anaheim CA
1962 DC Hobbs Robert Baltimore MD
1962 EM Shuffelen Gene Ashford WA
1962 ENS Giovannelli Joseph Pittsburgh PA
1963 Weis James Port Huron MI
1963 CS Frogue Bill Riverside CA
1963 CS Yates Charles Lyles TN
1963 EM Taylor Michael Twin Falls ID
1963 RD Petta Tim Colorado Springs CO
1963 SF Swartz Gerald Denver CO
1963 SM Cochran Conrad Grundy VA
1964 BM Visser Laverne Stockton CA
1964 BT Billeaud Paul Lafayette LA
1964 BT Condry Robert Valentine NE
1964 BT Weis James A Port Huron MI
1964 BT Wilson Donald Bakersfield CA
1964 CS Borum Paul Elmhurst IL
1964 DC Gunningham Rich(Gunny) Springfield OR
1964 EM Clausen Ron Minneapolis. MN
1964 EM Hollifield Ken Marion NC
1964 EM Wall Ronald Eastman WI
1964 ENSN Tooker David Traverse City MI
1964 ET Blanchard Gerald Pierre Part LA
1964 QM Mercy Charles Eugene OR
1964 SK Cole Les Seattle WA
1964 SK Doll Steve Davenport IA
1964 SM Papazian Nicholas Montebello CA
1964 SN Mccullough Bob Santa Monica CA
1965 BM Clark Dennis Pine Bluff AR
1965 BT Roberts Chris San Antonio TX
1965 DC Lubina Raymond Highstown NJ
1965 HT Wright Ronald Acworth, Ga GA
1965 MM Devereaux James Port Huron MI
1965 MM Olsen Raymond Sycamore IL
1965 MR Cox Tom Albany GA
1965 MR Moses Gerald Panama City FL
1965 RM Tweedy Gene Rialto CA
1965 SCPO Moorehead Luther Westley San Angelo TX
1965 SF Newell Dale Portland OR
1965 SM Davidson Hal Baldwin Park CA
1965 SM Gievers Dwight Wellsburg WV
1965 SM Gievers Dwight Wellsburg WV
1966 BM Flick Kenneth Osceola Mills PA
1966 BT Adams Ralph Tiline KY
1966 CMDR Doney Jerry Reno NV
1966 GM Geiger Eugene Dallas TX
1966 HM Feldman Gerald (jerry) Guilderland NY
1967 DC Gockel William Bainbridge Twp OH
1968 BM Bettencourt John San Jose CA
1968 BM Flick Ken PA
1968 BM Gawlik Robert L. Odessa TX
1968 BM Harwood Steve Groves TX
1968 BM Yelenoc George Pottstown PA
1968 BM Zuehl James Zuehl TX
1968 BT Deutsch William Sutersville PA
1968 BT Hill Charles Somerville NJ
1968 BT Nixon Albert New Castle PA
1968 CPO Camp Alex Conyers GA
1968 CPO Camp Alex Decatur GA
1968 CPO Fletcher Minyard Williamston SC
1968 CS Booker John Tyler TX
1968 CS Condiff Melvin Danville IL
1968 CS Frost Floyd Oakdale CA
1968 CWO Eshleman David Chareston SC
1968 Diver Richardson James Glendale CA
1968 ET Evans George St. Charles MO
1968 ET Evans George CA
1968 ET Tinsley Charles Wichita KS
1968 GM Benningfield Ed Dallas TX
1968 MM Laplante James Kewaunee WI
1968 RD Capron Donald Hop Bottom PA
1968 RD Christensen Dale Studio City CA
1968 RD Christensen Dale Studio City CA
1968 RD Christensen \ CA
1968 RD Dill Lawrence Adamsville AL
1968 RD Shaw
1968 RD Zavala Victor G El Paso TX
1968 RM Finny
1968 SF Mckinnon Gary Walla Walla WA
1968 SM Bell Bob Seattle WA
1968 SM Ganaden Robert Kansas City MO
1968 SN Howard Gary Jacksonville Beach FL
1968 SN Wright Gary Zionsville IN
1969 BM Heramb Albert West Terre Haute IN
1969 BM Sparks Royce Waco TX
1969 BM Sparks Royce Waco TX
1969 BM Troiano Bob Medford MA
1969 DC Cottam Bob Astoria OR
1969 EN Myntti Terrence Seattle WA
1969 MR Kirchner Jim (bean) Tujunga CA
1969 SF Venning Ray Fairfield CA
1969 SM Dahlheim Robert San Diego CA
1970 BM Hughes Kyle Thornton CO
1970 BM Nelson Raymond San Diego CA
1970 BM Pryor Richard Chambersburg PA
1970 BM Sweinhart Denis Alhambra CA
1970 BT Theisen Jim (jimmy T) Norwalk OH
1970 CPTN Davies James --
1970 DK Chase CA
1970 EM Elder James Long Beach CA
1970 EM Henderson Chester Kenova WV
1970 EM Herrera Jerry (bear) Englewood CO
1970 EN Aldrich Clifford (c.j.) Bloomfield CT
1970 FT Gosnell Dale Iowa City IA
1970 HM Schooley Rick Temple TX
1970 HT Sullivan Patrick Chicago IL
1970 LT Shindler Glenn La Canada CA
1970 LTJG Horne Clem Tampa FL
1970 MID3 Stevenson Thomas L.a. CA
1970 MR Libby Michael Kewanee IL
1970 RM Weems Don Dublin TX
1970 RM1 Kirkhuff Robert Huntsville AL
1970 SF Starr Jack Cleveland OH
1970 SH Baquet Bill Pasadena CA
1970 SK Crawley James Shreveport LA
1970 SK Heister PA
1970 SN Delebak James Glenhaven CA
1970 SN Eblen --
1970 SN Walters Patrick Chicago IL
1970 YN Miller George Pittston PA
1970 YN Parker James Fontana CA
1971 BM Back Darrol Borger TX
1971 BM Countryman Gary Santa Susana CA
1971 BM Nichols Lester Pinon Hills CA
1971 DC York Ron Houston TX
1971 ET Holmes David Redfield SD
1971 ET Laub Don Staten Island NY
1971 LT Stein Paul Verona WI
1971 MM Hall Terry Long Beach CA
1971 QM Becker Chuck Boonville CA
1971 RM Hammer Dennis Richland WA
1971 RM Wing Dana Seattle WA
1971 SM Daniels Dwight Milwaukee WI
1971 SM Shepherd John Jefferson GA
1972 Walker Otis
1972 BM Benns Daniel Pontiac MI
1972 BM Howie Manuel Las Cruces NM
1972 BM Stevens Jr. William H. Moncks Corner SC
1972 BT Burnett Tim Bay Area CA
1972 EM Elder Jim Long Beach CA
1972 EM Howie Manuel Las Cruces NM
1972 EM Morrison Ken Hanover MA
1972 EM Suttfin Terry Roanoke VA
1972 FN Muenster Allan (zeke) Elizabeth NJ
1972 FT Hanson Keith Queens NY
1972 GM Waltman Fred \ Shreveport LA
1972 HM Hagley Robert Danville IL
1972 HM Miller Richard Jesup IA
1972 HM Miller Richard Jesup IA
1972 RM Avants Thomas New Orleans LA
1972 SK Sisk Bruce Long Beach CA
1972 SM Lambert Gary Oklahoma City OK
1972 YN Mouw Tom Minneapolis MN
1973 BM Bartolomeo Guy Bronx Ny NY
1973 BM Leyva Elias Indio CA
1973 BM Pina Joe Tucson AZ
1973 BT Curiel Ralph Concord CA
1973 BT Herrera Raul Palmdale CA
1973 BT Herrera Robert San Fernando CA
1973 BT Herrera Raul San Fernando CA
1973 BT Wisneski Charles Jersey City NJ
1973 EN Contreras Ruben Ela CA
1973 EN Contreras Ruben Ela CA
1973 GM Peterson Barry Kansas City MO
1973 HM Ersfeld Ed Seattle WA
1973 HT Hrindak Greg (danny) Huntington Beach CA
1973 HT Seacott Gordon Marion IN
1973 MM Smith Paul Spokane WA
1973 MM Warren Michael Spokane WA
1973 OS Bohn Larry St. Louis MO
1973 RM Housh Lloyd Miami OK
1973 RM Patterson Chuck Austin TX
1973 SM Denisi Steve Apple Valley CA
1974 BM Kubat Jerry Everett WA
1974 BM Pina Jesse Nanakuli HI
1974 BT Simpson James OR
1974 EN Clingfost Alton Monroe LA
1974 GM Knight Leonard Sharon PA
1974 GM Rosenberg Bruce Sobieski WI
1974 LTJG Whitney Dick Peoria IL
1974 LTJG Whitney Dick Peoria IL
1974 LTJG Wilson Bryce Liberty MO
1974 MM Blosser Max New Haven IN
1974 PC Pitcher Harvey Sacramento CA
1974 RM Mcmahon David Mt. Vernon OH
1974 SK Billups Stanley St.louis MO
1974 SK Billups Stanley St.louis MO
1974 SK Gaston Gregg Corpus Christi TX
1974 SM Glasgow Scott Pomona CA
1974 SN Zemlicka Randy Milwaukee WI
1975 BM
1975 BM Burnett David Woodbury GA
1975 BM Burnett David GA
1975 BM Deangelo Steve Woburn MA
1975 BM Dierkes Ray St. Louis MO
1975 BM Dobbs William (Willy) New Castle IN
1975 BM Giampola Mike Gibbstown NJ
1975 BM Hienricy Stan San Bernadino CA
1975 BM Hilditch Tom Hopkington MA
1975 BM Howard Randy Forest Park GA
1975 BM Ireland Larry IL
1975 BM Kinzer Kevin John Canoga Park CA
1975 BM Lisitano James Newington CT
1975 BM Love Joey Houston TX
1975 BM Maher Pat
1975 BM Mclive Jack Reseda CA
1975 BM Payne --
1975 BM Peth Rick --
1975 BM Pina Jesse Honolulu HI
1975 BM Saladino Steve --
1975 BM Shanks Steve --
1975 BM Sheets Larry Lancaster OH
1975 BM Smock Andy --
1975 BM Thayer Tony Comano Isle WA
1975 BM Watson Jimmy Hoffman NC
1975 BT Schillinger Joe St. Louis MO
1975 BT Schillinger Joe St. Louis MO
1975 BT Tucker Brian Olean NY
1975 BT Zenner Dale Akron OH
1975 CMDR Kirzl John --
1975 CPTN Peelle M.A. --
1975 EN Finkbeiner Michael Angleton TX
1975 GM Herman Thomas (Tom) Port St. Lucie FL
1975 HT Hanratty Joseph Pueblo CO
1975 JO Cole Philip Elk Grove CA
1975 LTJG Barron Davis --
1975 LTJG Farmer Lynn --
1975 LTJG Oldfield J.C. --
1975 MM Ames William Hillsborough NJ
1975 MM Mcadams Glen Fairfield TX
1975 MM Mueller Dean Eau Claire WI
1975 MM Olsen Mike Brodhead WI
1975 MM Williams Robert Columbus OH
1975 MS Boothe Carl Hampton GA
1975 OS Plankinton Boyd Holton KS
1975 QM Burnett Tony Muncie IN
1975 RM Hoberg Mark River Falls WI
1975 SH Glancy Tom West Middlesex PA
1975 SK Janzen Alvin Watertown SD
1975 SM Clark Rd Chicago IL
1976 BM Castillo Victor San Juan TX
1976 BM Close Wayne T. Autobaun NJ
1976 BM Ganglehoff Dale Sandstone MN
1976 BM Howard Randy Forest Park GA
1976 BM Radke Robert Rockford IL
1976 BT Shotts Mitchell Canoncity CO
1976 BT Shotts Mitchell Canon City CO
1976 CPO Krushe Ronald Butte MT
1976 EM Morrison Wade Bradford ME
1976 EN Tidwell John Hokes Bluff AL
1976 GM Barrett Lawson (butch) Douglas AZ
1976 HT Hooper Paul New Sharon ME
1976 HT Terrell Harold Ray Macon GA
1976 IC Polecheck Dan Algoma WI
1976 IC Schenck Robert Brighton CO
1976 IC Young Roy St. Louis MO
1976 LTJG Rives Jim Bath ME
1976 MM Moi Usoalii Honolulu HI
1976 MM Schall Larry Massillon OH
1976 MS Cadle Steve Cleveland OH
1976 MS Dutt Bruce Reading PA
1976 MS Mckenna Joseph (joe) Grinnell IA
1976 QM Carlin Mike Farmingdale New York NY
1976 RM Perez Jerry Brookshire TX
1977 BT Defroscia Pete Newark NJ
1977 BT Defroscia Pete Newark NJ
1977 BT Francisco Honolulu HI
1977 BT Yurtola Vicente Ewa Beach HI
1977 EM Bartels Timothy Sandusky OH
1977 EM Prudhomme Randall Saginaw MI
1977 ET Myers Jerry York NE
1977 MM Williams Asa Fort Worth TX
1977 MS Krause Edward Lancaster PA
1977 MS Saraceni Anthony Encino CA
1977 SCPO Panting Russell Rigby ID
1977 SK Castillo Alfred Austin TX
1977 SN Gilfert Thomas Reading PA
1977 YN Wibberly George Milo ME
1978 BM Bilbrey Nathan New Braunfels TX
1978 EM Cho Mathew Philippines CA
1978 HM Mccombs Steve Chatsworth CA
1978 HT Harris Tim East Helena MT
1978 LT Cruzata Nicanor Philippines CA
1978 LT Frey James Fremont OH
1978 MM Barnett Robert Gloversville NY
1978 MM Doty James Mtn Home ID
1978 MM Doty James Mtn Home ID
1978 MM Lewis Clarence Lyons OH
1978 MM Miller Rod Perris CA
1978 RM Romine Kev Portland TX
1978 YN Wibberly George Milo ME
1979 BM Cesario Joseph Rockaway Park NY
1979 BM Himmelsbach John Carson City NV
1979 BT Anderson William Daggett MI
1979 BT Anderson William Daggett MI
1979 BT Anderson William Daggett MI
1979 BT Shewmake Brad Honolulu HI
1979 EM Mcelroy Ronald Riverton WY
1979 GM Zawchenuk Mike International Falls MN
1979 HT Cozby Richard Tulare CA
1979 HT Hepler Doug Galveston TX
1979 IC Nielsen Jeffery Stockton CA
1979 MR Evans Stan Huntsville AL
1979 OS Frost Jeff Atlanta GA
1980 BM Himmelsbach John Carson City WA
1980 BM Himmelsbach John Carson City NV
1980 BM Witter Scott Minot ND
1980 BT Justman Kenneth Holbrook AZ
1980 BT Litchkowski Chuck Nanticoke PA
1980 BT Ott Stanley Deer Park TX
1980 EM Mcelroy Ron Turlock CA
1980 ET Avetta Steve Pittsburgh PA
1980 GM Johnson James Cleveland OH
1980 GM Wendt Nick Wyoming MI
1980 HT Blankenship Lonny Willowcreek CA
1980 IC Herman Joe Toledo OH
1980 MS Guillot Ricky New Orleans LA
1980 OS Underwood Lee Newnan GA
1980 OT Underwood Lee Newnan GA
1980 QM Rosselet Robert Dubai Uae FL
1980 SK Witter Jeff Minot ND
1980 SK Witter, Jeff Jeff Minot ND
1980 SM Bly Steve Powhatan VA
1980 SN Robinson Kermit Redwood City CA
1981 BM Smith Grant Emporium PA
1981 BT Dowling Scott San Antonio TX
1981 BT Dowling Scott San Antonio TX
1981 BT Otlo Gary Hudson WI
1981 EN Hoss William Los Angeles CA
1981 GM Stasch Mike Corning NY
1981 MM Brennan Bob Anaheim CA
1981 SN Lopez Jaime Lynwood CA
1982 BM Kallassy Carl Utica NY
1982 SN Carlson Keith Shawano WI

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.