Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE AF-52 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 Dunham Darrell Portland OR
1942 MCPO Kraus Glennon St Louis MO
1949 PC Sexton John Columbia SC
1960 EM Blake Ronald Baltimore MD
1960 EM Blake Ronald Baltimore MD
1961 -- Cortese James Loomis CA
1961 CS Austin Gene Downingtown PA
1961 EM Copley Jim Franklin Square NY
1961 EM Snyder Edward Beaverdale PA
1961 EN Knopp Harry Parkersburg WV
1961 ET Barth Robert Perryopolis PA
1961 FN Shear Ralph Fulton NY
1961 IC Turrci Nicholas Syracuse NY
1961 MM Bartle Jay Jeffersonville IN
1961 MM Bradley Herbert Staten Island N.y.c. NY
1961 MM Cabrera Rene
1961 MM Cabrerra Rene
1961 MM Magera Michael Bellerose NY
1961 NC Mcbane John Pittsboro NC
1961 PC Mager Arthur Midlothian IL
1961 PVT Bonamarte Wayne Alexandria VA
1961 QM Larue Donald Paw Paw MI
1961 RD Knous Joshua Beardstown IL
1961 SK Cortese Jim Loomis CA
1961 SM Aguilar Alfredo Alice TX
1961 SM Cutshaw Tarzan
1961 SN Kober Peter Plymouth WI
1961 SN Lovell Kenny Brewer ME
1962 BM Waber Leander Kalamazoo MI
1962 BT Busch George Louisville KY
1962 CM Williams Larry Chesapeake City MD
1962 CPO Ross Charles Albuquerque NM
1962 EM Dalenta James Wethersfield CT
1962 ENS Jenkins Robert Boston MA
1962 MM Cabrera Rene Kingsville TX
1962 MM Cabrera Rene Kingsville TX
1962 RD Breeden Ollie G. Breckenridge TX
1962 RD Thomson Randolph Houston TX
1962 SH Elliott David Fort Thomas KY
1962 SK Pumroy Larry Kingsford Hieghts IN
1962 SN Mcdowell Ken Bloomington MD
1963 BM Anderson David Lyme CT
1963 ET Castillo A.c. El Paso TX
1963 LTJG Black J Thomas Kennett MO
1963 MR Mcnamee Patrick Norwood OH
1963 RD Breeden Gene Breckenridge TX
1963 RD Morrison John J. Chicago IL
1963 RD Morrison John J. Chicago IL
1963 SK Kensinger Frankie Santa Cruz CA
1963 SN Myers Robert Battlecreek MI
1963 SN Williams Larry Chesapeake City MD
1963 YN Zimmerley Chris Erie PA
1964 Bradley Jerry Akron OH
1964 EM Harlacher Bill (eugene) New York NY
1964 HM Boggs James Philadelphia PA
1964 MM Luque Joseph Nanuet NY
1964 SH Anzalone Louis Cleveland OH
1964 SM Kafka John Baltimore MD
1964 SM Shelby James Raleigh NC
1965 BM Heffinger Paul Danville VA
1965 BM Whelan Dennis Charleston WV
1965 CPTN Shonerd David San Diego CA
1965 CS Reid H. David Cincinnati OH
1965 EM Dionne Ray Nashville TN
1965 EM Harding Fred A. Tunkhannock PA
1965 EN Brown Lee Rotterdam NY
1965 LTJG Curry Dave West Chester PA
1965 MM Mount Dennis Indianapolis IN
1965 MR Corcoran John Leo Kevin Madison WI
1965 PC Steinbaugh Roger Blair NE
1965 RM Carter Walter Camden AR
1965 SF Sylvester Robert (bob) Seal Beach CA
1965 SK Giesing Ed Washington Dc DC
1965 SN Riches Claud Cocoa FL
1966 BM Litts John Highland NY
1966 BM Mcnamara Joseph Patchogue NY
1966 BM Mcnamara Terry NY
1966 BM Ortegon Javier Weslaco TX
1966 BM Philips Charles (Chuck) Somewhere GA
1966 BM Sweet Robert Roanoke VA
1966 BM Sweet Robert Roanoke VA
1966 BM Warner Wesley Stevens Point WI
1966 BT Fobes Dennis Elko NV
1966 BT Moseley Lester Marked Tree AR
1966 CS Demichele Richard Hudson MA
1966 EM Moore Ralph San Benito TX
1966 ET Cumminsky Peter Bridgeport CT
1966 GM Hopkins William El Paso TX
1966 LTJG Mounger Samuel Greenwood MS
1966 MA Hurlburt Roger Cincinnati OH
1966 MM Morgan William Casper WY
1966 PC Brian --
1966 PN Hurne Ronald Rochester NY
1966 RD Beard Dennis Tomball TX
1966 RD Murray Jim Lake Crystal MN
1966 RM Hicks Raymond Cincinnati OH
1966 RM Lee Jerry Greenville NC
1966 RM Madrid David Hurley NM
1966 RM Trebus Richard Youngstown OH
1966 SK Bennett Yancy Springfield MO
1966 SM Bussy Gary Milton WI
1966 SM Hrest Mike Detroit MI
1966 SM Stuhr Jim Minneapolis MN
1966 SN Albert Ronald MA
1966 SN Connors Kenneth Hoboken NJ
1966 SN Cooley Robert Roanoke VA
1966 SN Littleton Clarence Wheeling WV
1966 SN Long Derril Pomaria SC
1966 SN Preston John Andrews TX
1967 BM Inglis Ed Albany NY
1967 BM Mcnamara Terry Ozone Park NY
1967 BM Mcnamara Terry Ozone Park NY
1967 EM Cofer Charles Chickamauga GA
1967 ET Miller Michael South Charleston WV
1967 IC Decarlo Frank Buffalo NY
1967 LTJG Garriss Braxton Petersburg VA
1967 MM Knudson Bin Pittsburgh PA
1967 PC Hernandez Louis San Antonio TX
1967 RD Jannack Chuck Buffalo NY
1967 RM Trebus Richard Youngstown OH
1967 RM Trebus Richard Youngstown OH
1967 SN Ayres David (bruce) Roanoke VA
1968 BM Paine Timothy Nunda NY
1968 BT Strzelecki Micheal Philadelphia PA
1968 DK Wallen Ramon Seattle WA
1968 EM Mellor Dave Deptford NJ
1968 EM Roycht Joseph Chicago IL
1968 EN Berry Kenneth Chicago IL
1968 GM Duncan Donald Christsburg VA
1968 GM Duncan Donald Christiansburg VA
1968 IC Milano Robert Columbia GA
1968 LTJG Rosenbaum John Stoystown PA
1968 MM Anderson Ed Riverside CA
1968 MM Intorcia David Hagerstown MD
1968 MM Lamaster James (mike) Charleston WV
1968 PC Sexton John Columbia SC
1968 QM Bethem Thomas Charleroi PA
1968 QM Bethem Tom Charleroi PA
1968 QM Sword Neal Baltimore MD
1968 RM Holland Harry Williamsburg VA
1968 SF Glasser David Allentown PA
1968 SH Brady James Little Falls NJ
1968 SH Dyer Raymond Columbus OH
1968 SK Condoluci Lynn Albion NY
1968 SK Daisey James Cheverly MD
1968 SK Heller Chet Havertown PA
1968 SK Heller Chet Havertown PA
1968 SK Heller Chet Havertown PA
1968 SK Lawhorn Eddie Roanoke VA
1968 SK Oberhoff Jim Needville TX
1968 SK Polak Richard Silver Spring MD
1968 SM Henniquan Gregory Pittsburgh PA
1968 SN Cundiff Terry Rocky Mount VA
1969 BM Cope Benny Chattanooga TN
1969 BM Funderburke James Kannapolis NC
1969 BM Funderburke James Kannapolis NC
1969 BM Harris Rudolph Johnstown PA
1969 BT Stevens Wayne Warwick NY
1969 EM Sarvich Michael Indianapolis IN
1969 ET Mc Cusker Jim Atlantic City NJ
1969 MM Buzzard Thomas (tucker) Cumberland MD
1969 MM Fleagle Glen Skukel Haven PA
1969 OS Meyers Edward Verona PA
1969 QM Collignon Keith South Chicago Hts IL
1969 QM Thompson Bob Baltimore MD
1969 SF Bergevin Patrick Bennington NE
1969 SF Glasser David Kutztown PA
1969 SF Glasser David Kutztown PA
1969 SF Veltman Robert Louisville KY
1969 SK Banks Howard Gainesville GA
1969 SM Cain Thornton Madison GA
1969 SN Finney Russell Woodbridge VA
1970 BM Higgins Rick Birmingham AL
1970 BM Schiller Gary Detroit MI
1970 BM Shuman Charles Syracuse NY
1970 BM Shuman Charles NY
1970 BT Miller Mike Lancaster OH
1970 EN Dillard Steve Seattle WA
1970 HT Yerby Chris Columbia NC
1970 MM Heffner Jim Cleveland OH
1970 PC Clarkson Melvin Wayne Oakley IL
1970 PN Repsher James Gloucester City NJ
1970 RD Scruggs Andy Richmond VA
1970 RM Berezansky ( Ski) Bruce Plymouth NC
1970 SF Repsher John Gloucester City NJ
1970 SK Brookshire Jonathan Colbert GA
1970 SK Charlton Eddie WV
1970 SK Long Phil Blytheville AR
1970 SK Peterson Walter (Pete) Longview TX
1970 YN Whitaker Bill Danville KY
1971 BM Anderson Karl Portsmouth VA
1971 BM Bertonaschi John Bloomfield NJ
1971 BT Anderson John Murfreesboro TN
1971 BT Hoeing Ron Sullivan MO
1971 BT Sarvich William Terre Haute IN
1971 CM Brisson Leonard Murfreesboro TN
1971 DK Gothard Michael Atlanta GA
1971 EM Dobbins Bill Philadelphia PA
1971 EM Kilman Anthony (butch) Sharon Hill PA
1971 EM Rybaczuk Stanley Carteret NJ
1971 EM Stewart Stanley Anderson MO
1971 FN Johnson Joe Charlottesville VA
1971 MN Brock Tom Greenfield TN
1971 QM Macleod Archie Gloucester MA
1971 RM Mazur Bob Metuchen NJ
1971 RM Smith George Orlando FL
1971 SK Delay James Coaldale PA
1971 SK Pilewski Michael Erie PA
1971 SN Adams Thomas Norfolk VA
1971 SN Coleman Gerry Philadelphia PA
1971 SN Coleman (jerry) Gerald Philadelphia PA
1972 SH Clark Donald Flint MI
1972 SK Tyson Robert Moses Lake WA
1972 SK Tyson Robert Moses Lake WA
1972 SN Cowley Fred Rochester NY
1972 SN Hooven Ted Brooklyn NY
1973 LCDR Holland John Poplar Bluff MO
1973 SK Delay James Coaldale PA

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.