Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE AE-12 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1943 MM Denny Melvin Spokane WA
1944 King Jervus Jerry Los Angeles CA
1944 MM Duduk William Belleville NJ
1944 SGT Killough Y. N. Hubbard TX
1944 SGT Lillough Yn Hubbard TX
1945 FN Denny Melvin Spokane WA
1945 FN King Jervus (jerry) Los Angeles CA
1949 LCDR Christensen Gary Viborg SD
1949 SK Stout David Hutchinson KS
1951 SF Kaszuba Chester Hammond IN
1951 SM Cassara Thomas Brooklyn NY
1951 SN Kline Claude Royersford PA
1951 SN Pecora Austin Inwood NY
1952 CS Rohan Thomas Youngstown OH
1953 YN Garifalos Peter Westwood NJ
1954 DC Lutch Kenneth Cleveland OH
1954 DC Lutch Kenneth Cleveland OH
1954 FT Simms James New York NY
1954 RM Britt Willian Statten Island New NY
1954 SK Ford John Nutley NJ
1955 BM Oshinsky Harold Bronx N Y NY
1955 BT Born Frederick Trenton NJ
1955 EM Smith
1955 FT Lavelle Robert Plainfield NJ
1955 IC Ford Doyce Bridgeton NJ
1955 SN Gillis Eugene New Smyrna Beach FL
1956 BT Gardner Melvin Clayton DE
1956 BT Ritzer Robert Vernon NJ
1956 EM Meade George New York NY
1956 MM Boice Thomas Kingston NY
1956 MM Brigance Doyce \\ Gilchrist TX
1956 MM Naimoli Richard Brooklyn NY
1956 RM Figliola Donald Buffalo NY
1956 SM Erion Bryan Newport KY
1956 SN Bratter Seymour Brooklyn NY
1956 SN Land Donald Abbyville GA
1957 EM Leach Richard Ringtown PA
1957 LT Pattee Arthur William Salem MA
1957 MM Carey Robert (andy) New Yor NY
1957 MM Sowards Eddie Santa Cruz CA
1957 QM Purcell Larry Pendleton OR
1957 RM Hitchcock Dale Jamestown NY
1958 BT Cyrus Cy Bruno MN
1958 EN Curtis Billy Kingman AZ
1958 EN Fanner Ray Linden NJ
1958 ET Pfundt Fred Bellingham WA
1958 QM Purcell Larry Pendlelton OR
1958 RD Hennessy John Hicksville NY
1958 RM Milas George Philadelphia PA
1958 SN Trundy Leslie Belfast ME
1959 BM Cieslinski Tom Rochester NY
1959 CPO Myers Asa Clover SC
1959 CPTN Porter William Ft Monroe, VA
1959 LT Pulcini John Hyde Park MA
1959 LTJG Wilson Waldo CA
1959 QM Hummel Walter Queensbury NY
1959 RD Fuchs William (bill) Detroit MI
1959 SM Murphy Bill Waterbury CT
1960 BM Brundage Gene Potsdam NY
1960 BM Warwick Howard Proctorville NC
1960 LTJG Nelson John Tulsa OK
1960 LTJG Wilson Waldo Redondo Beach CA
1960 MM Farlow Steen Burlington NC
1960 MM Gable Walter Lancaster PA
1960 MM Walker Johnny Huntsville AL
1960 RM Seppa Gordon Wakefield MI
1960 SM Huff Joe Fordsville KY
1961 BM Davis Garry Marion OH
1961 BM Noel Frank Chicago MS
1961 BM Sokol Pakipsea NY
1961 FN Stevenson John San Diego CA
1961 SK Griffin Joseph L. Gary IN
1962 GM Majors Jerry Milwaukee WI
1962 IC Tapken Gerhard (gary) Guttenberg NJ
1962 LT Mulvihill James Baldwin NY
1962 LTJG Soluri Roy Fort Montgomery NY
1962 MM Swabb Roger Arcanum OH
1962 SH Moore Thomas Hartford CT
1962 SK Mcallister Michael Leo IN
1962 SN Miller David Evansville IN
1963 Onsager Olie --
1963 BT Perrette Michael Brooklyn, NY
1963 DC Robinson John Wesley VA
1963 DC Shults Donald Cohoton NY
1963 EM Mahon Robert Cresskill NJ
1963 EM Masterson Robert MA
1963 LTJG Glovik Richard Independence IA
1963 MM Brewer "Calvin ""Jack""" Fort Worth TX
1963 MM Mahan Stuart Bristol ME
1963 MM Parfitt Roy Massillon OH
1963 MM Ward Guy Los Angeles CA
1963 MM Wasierski Larry [ski] Bad Axe MI
1963 PC Keeley Walter Worcester MA
1964 BM Hamby Thomas Baltimore MD
1964 BM Hamby Thomas Essex MD
1964 GM Gagne Donat Claremont NH
1964 LTJG Smith William (bob) Simpsonville KY
1964 LTJG Worrell Dennis Oceana WV
1964 MM Johnston Johnny Hagerstown MD
1964 MM Rouse Jr George Morehead City NC
1964 RD Feuerlein Peter Phila PA
1964 RD Miller Jim Denver CO
1964 SF Fair William Pensacola FL
1964 SF Jaynes Frank Loudon TN
1964 SM Lyles Malcolm Glenwood GA
1964 SN Winslow John Sanford ME
1964 YN Harsma Merrill (gene) Worthington MN
1964 YN Yorty Robert Annville PA
1965 BM
1965 BM Himmelberger David Elverson PA
1965 BM Kirby Steve Lynchburg VA
1965 BM Rosenberger Gary Baltimore MD
1965 BT $chmick Frank Houston TX
1965 BT Pawlowicz Anthony Fontanan CA
1965 DK Smith George Oxford NJ
1965 EM Brown Roy Cotopaxi CO
1965 LTJG Baker Larry Fairfield IL
1965 RD Viles Al Bartlesville OK
1965 RM Reichle Dennis Clearwater FL
1965 SF Gordon James Eau Claire WI
1965 SF Rose Gordon Raynham MA
1965 SM Borkowski Ed (borky) Milwaukee WI
1965 SN Barringer Bill Concord NC
1966 Cox Kenneth Trenton MI
1966 BM Distefano Lewis Albany GA
1966 BM Distefano Lewis Ga GA
1966 BM Farrelly Richard J. Santa Fe NM
1966 BM Paulette James Lufkin TX
1966 BM Ruckdeschel John Mexico NY
1966 CS Hughes Donald Baird TX
1966 DC Shults ? Kansas City, KS
1966 DK Squitier Karl Fairview NJ
1966 EM Turn Jerry San Angelo TX
1966 EN Powell Jerry L. Tracy City TN
1966 ET Falconer Gary Springfield VA
1966 GM Shabo Russell Pawtucket RI
1966 PC Morrison William Rocky Mount NC
1966 QM Middaugh Steve Lackawanna NY
1966 RD Hill Edward Gloucester NJ
1966 RD Hill Eddie Glauster City NJ
1966 RD Viles Alvia Bartelsville OK
1966 RM Steve Stewart TN
1966 RM Bowling Ben Salem VA
1966 RM Davis Gordon Scotland SD
1966 RM Davis Gordon Scotland SD
1966 RM Gireaux Wayne RI
1966 RM Krumm Ed Rochester NY
1966 RM Roberts Hugh Ozone Park NY
1966 RM Stuart Steven Nashville TN
1966 SK Layton Joe Columbia SC
1966 SK Shaulis Rodger Pittsburgh PA
1966 SM Harwood Ronald Detroit MI
1966 SN Cocozza William Brockton MA
1967 BM Batten Alan Milford OH
1967 BM Dirgo Jeff Newton NJ
1967 BM Distefano Lewis Albany GA
1967 BM Masters Robert Cincinnati OH
1967 BM Parker William Arlington VA
1967 CS Parsons Tom Salisbury MD
1967 GM Hewitt Burton Vidilia LA
1967 HM Emery Rick Colo IA
1967 LTJG Carlenius Tim Ironwood MI
1967 QM Brennan Donald Lackawanna NY
1967 QM Middaugh Steve Brooklin NY
1967 RD Hill Ed Unknown NY
1967 RD Pankow John Buffalo NY
1967 RM Coggins Clayton Easley SC
1967 RM Frazier C Wayne Florence SC
1967 RM Hatcher Henry Dayton OH
1967 RM Kowall Joseph (Sam) Donora PA
1967 SF Mandia Louis Atlantic Highlands NJ
1967 SN Kee Rich St Louis MO
1967 SN Kee Rich St Louis MO
1967 SN Modica Robert Wallingford CT
1968 BM Culbertson William Blacksburg SC
1968 BM Gallmeier Paul Fort Wayne IN
1968 BM Sperandeo Francisco Paul New Orleans LA
1968 BT Cutright Otice Massillon OH
1968 BT Lancaster Howard Gray GA
1968 BT Lancaster Howard Gray GA
1968 BT Sferrazza Paul Boston MA
1968 CPO Edstrom Robert Allenstown NH
1968 CS Brinker Richard Akron OH
1968 CS Hughes Donald Baird TX
1968 CS Walker Bernard Chicago IL
1968 CS White Rick Salisbury MD
1968 DC Lemaire Charles Warwick RI
1968 EM Hires Richard Cross City FL
1968 FT Kovalsky Bern West Mifflin PA
1968 GM Arthurs William Columbiana OH
1968 GM Shabo Russell Pawtucket RI
1968 GM Spackey Thomas Logan OH
1968 HM Edstrom Robert Allenstown NH
1968 LTJG Peterson Jon Chalfont PA
1968 MM Gottbreht Ernest Dunseith ND
1968 MM Hafenbrack Paul Pittsburgh PA
1968 MM Hafenbrack Paul Homestead PA
1968 MM Nall Thomas Ledyard CT
1968 MM Riegger Jerry Metropolis IL
1968 MM Riegger Jerry Metropolis IL
1968 QM Middaugh Steve Buffalo NY
1968 QM Rady Mark Orlando FL
1968 QM Ryan Tom Cary NC
1968 QM Spencer David Hampton VA
1968 QM Spencer John Hampton VA
1968 RD Robinson John Wilson Gainesville FL
1968 RM Coggins Clayton Easley SC
1968 RM Coggins Clayton Greenville SC
1968 SCPO Stein Gerold Norwalk OH
1968 SK Anderson Ted Franklin IN
1968 SN Dirgo Jeff Livingston NJ
1968 SN Lapaglia Jack Utica NY
1968 SN Willis Lonnie Macon GA
1968 YN Warford Dennis Trenton NJ
1969 BM Mac NC
1969 BM Culbertson William Greenwood SC
1969 BM Thompson John Savannah GA
1969 FT Crim Daniel Herkimer NY
1969 GM Soper Richard Valdosta GA
1969 LCDR Brock Virgil E. London KY
1969 RD Marshall Phillip Benton Harbor MI
1969 RM Crawford Gerald (jerry) Sioux Falls SD
1969 RM Graves Jimmie Murphy NC
1969 RM Graves Jimmie Murphy NC
1969 RM Stinson Terry Phenix City AL
1969 SK Stout David Hutchinson KS
1969 SM Bronner Bob Belchertown MA
1969 SM Scheeley Ron St. Petersburg FL
1969 SN Gordon Jeffrey Bronx NY
1970 EN Grantham Paul Arkansas City KS

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.