Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE AD-24 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1949 IM Myers Gary Charlottesville VA
1949 SK Sedlock Philip Highland MI
1949 SN Smell Gil --
1950 BM Anderson Richard Salt Lake City UT
1950 RM Frank Dirty Pierre Fort Worth TX
1951 Davis Patrick St.louis MO
1951 BM Milo Young MO
1951 BM Bost
1951 BM Dolan
1951 BM Mcdaniel Prentice Briggs TX
1951 CWO Luwickie
1951 CWO Wood
1951 DC Bostick Charlie Lancaster PA
1951 DC Perkins Clyde (Gus) Tacoma WA
1951 DC Van Buskirk Robert E Hammond IN
1951 FN Pyle Herman(ernie) Phoenix AZ
1951 FN Pyle Herman (ernie) Phoenix AZ
1951 FT Darling Archie Siloam Springs AR
1951 IM Latona Victor NY
1951 IM Ryerson Leroy Whitehouse OH
1951 LI Galese Tom Paterson NJ
1951 LI Jotkoff Jerry Brooklyn NY
1951 ME Jackson Milton Methuen MA
1951 ME Smith Bill Taft CA
1951 MM Elliott Donald Portland OR
1951 MR Gilmore Albert Indianapolis IN
1951 MR Head Richard Dundalk MD
1951 PN Aubin Leo Stratford NY
1951 RD Chaknis John Panama City FL
1951 SF Jackson Milton Methuen MA
1951 SN Armotrout TX
1951 SN Biddle WA
1951 SN Hogan Baltimore MD
1951 SN Mountain MT
1951 SN Stevenson
1951 SN Venezia William Brooklyn NY
1951 YN Peterson John L. Grand Rapids Mi MI
1951 YN Spencer Lew Frisco TX
1951 YN Szkopiec Matt Holland MI
1952 AE Dearden Robert Philadelphia PA
1952 ET Hartmann Charles Trenton NJ
1952 LI Galese Tom Paterson NJ
1952 MID3 Chamberlin Charles Camden NJ
1952 MS Burcham Cecil Robinson IL
1952 MS Quinn Raymond New Hype Park NY
1952 PH Allen E
1952 PH Evans R
1952 PH Swift F
1952 SK Schoen Gerald Green Bay WI
1952 TE Karasik Jules Newark NJ
1952 YN Szkopiec Mat
1953 ENS Wall Norman Wendell NC
1953 HM Magon Arthur Rock Falls IL
1953 QM Robinson Richard Arthur IL
1953 TE Fusco Anthony Troy NY
1953 YN Beilke Le Roy Chilton, Wi. WI
1954 BM Larkin Milton Falls Church VA
1954 DM Speed Clifton Wesson MS
1954 MR Bauer Richard Bloomington IN
1954 RM Kelley Ronald Fairfield CT
1954 SH Butz Richard Bemidji MN
1955 BT Horton Aubreyshelton Tampa Fl TN
1955 EM Goolsby Clen Augusta GA
1955 EM Sgroi Sal(bruno) Canastota NY
1955 ET Thomas Lee Fryes VA
1955 TM Else John Catawissa PA
1956 Arnold William NC
1956 DC Hudnell James Columbia MO
1956 DIVER Dougherty Terrence Oxford MD
1956 FT Collins VA
1956 FT Miskelly Donald Ellicott City MD
1956 LI Dawson Donald Lafayette IN
1956 MM Blanchard Edgar Earl NC
1956 MM Care Herman Baltimore MD
1956 MM Destefano Frank Orange Park FL
1956 MM Perry William (bill) Greenville SC
1956 MM Peterson Pete Jamestown NY
1956 MM Willoughby Gale Shepherd MI
1956 MM Willyard Jackie Goreville IL
1956 MM Willyard Jackie Goreville IL
1956 MM Willyard Jackie Goreville IL
1956 RD Buck John Madison WI
1956 SM Dougherty Terrence Oxford MD
1957 Banker C.
1957 EM Botkins Dennis New Albany IN
1957 EM Botkins Dennis (Dk) Floyds Knobs IN
1957 FT Lawler """John F """"Jack"" Glenwood MD
1957 FT Shively Jerry Sun City Center FL
1957 MM Nodine Charles Mooresboro NC
1957 MR Sabadin Frank Lincoln CA
1957 MR Thomas Lowell Oak Ridge TN
1957 PN Paulk Everett L Baxley GA
1957 RM Simon Ronald Olean NY
1957 TM Ables M.
1957 TM Hartfield J.
1957 TM Saulsbury W.
1957 TM Sutton Jim Bozeman MT
1958 EM Lytle Edward Logansport IN
1958 EM Lytle Edward Logansport IN
1958 EM Paul John Chicago IL
1958 ET Sightler Larry Gaston SC
1958 IC Reynolds Donald Alexander City AL
1958 IC Ushka Michael Philadelphia PA
1958 MM Gray William Dillon SC
1958 MM Thomas Haskell Oak Ridge TN
1958 PN Spicher Bob Portland OR
1958 RM Booth Eddie Peoria IL
1958 SF Carbaugh Dave Hagerstown MD
1958 SK Wilson Paul Elizabethton TN
1958 SM Idol Charles Greensboro NC
1958 SM Mileti Frank West Islip NY
1959 DK Warble Lloyd Baltimore MD
1959 EM Thurow Daniel Albion MI
1959 HM Hopkins Robert Rockwell NC
1959 IC Roland Ronald St. Augustine FL
1959 IM Bryan Harold Cameron WV
1959 MM King Robert St. Paul MN
1959 MR Webster William Roesdale NY
1959 SF Favot Robert Detroit MI
1959 SF Teeple Donald North Plainfield NJ
1959 SGT Linder Robert Duluth MN
1959 SGT Strayer Roger Centerburg OH
1959 SGT Thacker Phillip Belfry KY
1959 SK Forcino Donald Hagerstown MD
1959 SM Lewis Leroy Oklahoma City OK
1959 SM Simmons Richard Haverhill MA
1959 SN Ballew Stephen D. Anderson SC
1960 CS White Jim Tampa FL
1960 EM Thibodeau Paul East Hartford CT
1960 EN Cole Henry RI
1960 EN Rose John Detroit MI
1960 EN Seidensticker John Patchogue NY
1960 ET Krisner James Jeannette PA
1960 ET Pittman Thomas Bloomfield IN
1960 FN Goodwin Larry Hatfield PA
1960 FN Ronk James Huntington WV
1960 IC Bowling Jesse Louisville KY
1960 IC Thompson Robert Port Orange FL
1960 IC Thompson Robert Port Orange GA
1960 LI Walkden William Cheektowaga NY
1960 MM Gray William Dillon SC
1960 MM Kates John GA
1960 MM Vella Paul Detroit MI
1960 MR Hoople Frank Ionia MI
1960 MR Hoople Frank Palo MI
1960 MR Sloan Don Boston MA
1960 PVT Thacker Robert Belfry KY
1960 QM Parron Richard Baltimore MD
1960 RM Moerland Leonard Greenport NY
1960 RM Schroeder William Ashland WI
1960 RM Schroeder William Ashland WI
1960 SGT Eastom Jim Sumersville SC
1960 SN May James Otter Lake MI
1960 TM Babin Henry Orange City F
1960 TM Curtis Ronald Owensville MO
1961 Canterbury Riley Jacksonville FL
1961 BT Harison Paul Vero Beach FL
1961 BT Harrison Paul Vero Beach FL
1961 EN Stein John --
1961 HM Dahl Gary Saginaw MN
1961 LT White Robert Philadelphia PA
1961 PH Platten Ed Dallas TX
1961 QM De La Oliva Frank Brooklyn NY
1961 SF Pierson Larry Indianapolis IN
1961 SK Carpenter Phillip Flemingsburg KY
1961 SK Dennis Daniel Chicago IL
1961 SK Jatczak Robert Las Vegas NV
1961 SN Stefanski Warren Fairmont MN
1961 TM Huntington George Edgewood IL
1962 BT Loucks Charles Mauldin SC
1962 EN Brumfield John
1962 EN Craven Mike South Bend IN
1962 EN Hedrick Roger Franklin WV
1962 EN Hoople Robert MI
1962 EN Walkup Bobby SC
1962 ET Hopkins Art New York NY
1962 ET Klocek Ray Cleveland OH
1962 FN Craven Mike South Bend IN
1962 FN Donahue Ed Lafayette IN
1962 FN Pacyga John Minneapolis MN
1962 FT Carter Rex Ennis TX
1962 FT Obermeyer Kermit Douglasville GA
1962 FT Tolson Talmadge Whitley City KY
1962 HM Harkness Doug Freemont OH
1962 IC Suttie Joe Albuquerque NM
1962 LT Clement Edmund Long Lake NY
1962 LT Stricker Daniel Newark OH
1962 MM Minnix --
1962 MM Waugh William Chesterton IN
1962 QM Hardegree John Ashland AL
1962 RM Toth John PA
1962 SM Jones J. R. Nacogdoches TX
1962 SN Downey Gary Taylors SC
1962 SO Maupin Lanny Sterling AK
1963 Schuchard Joe NJ
1963 BT Martin Iggy Cleveland OH
1963 BT Raby Fred Lincoln Park MI
1963 BT Raby Fred Lincoln Park MI
1963 DT Murphy Francis J. Helena MT
1963 EM Lombardi Joseph Baltimore MD
1963 IC Beaton David Bay Head NJ
1963 IC Conaway Ic2 James Valley AL
1963 MA Sorrell James Wethersfield CT
1963 MM Stutzman Rollin Joe Plymoutyh IN
1963 MM Taylor Frankie Warner Robins AL
1963 MM Victor Gerald Detroit MI
1963 MM Willett Alan Bay City MI
1963 MR Miller Randy Winthrop WA
1963 OM Gresh Ernest Columbus OH
1963 RM Breeding Howard New Tazewell TN
1963 RM Davis William Hickory NC
1963 SF David Edwards OK
1963 SF Edwards David Del City OK
1963 SF Edwards David Del City OK
1963 SF Edwards David Del City OK
1963 SF Gresinger Charles Lackawanna NY
1963 SF Jacobs Robert Brunswick GA
1963 SF Peavey Bernard Kissimmee FL
1963 SF Pierce Bobby Hornersville MO
1963 SF Pierce Bobby Hornersville MO
1963 SF Schuchard Joseph Chatham NJ
1963 SF Sullivan Richard New York New York NY
1963 SN Larsen Richard Staten Island NY
1963 SN Lewis Jerry Hapeville GA
1963 TM Keating Earl Pittsburgh PA
1963 TM Reaves Johnny Mebane SC
1963 TM Reaves Johnny Mebane NC
1963 TM Reincke Richard Lancaster PA
1963 YN Estler Robert Cleveland Heights OH
1964 Albert St. Cyre
1964 Clark Herbert Queens NY
1964 Edwards Mack Portsmouth VA
1964 Marmino Charles Chicago IL
1964 Marshall William Fort Worth TX
1964 Martin Dexter Chicago IL
1964 Scott Bobby
1964 BM Raesemann Bob Jacksonville FL
1964 BT Salewsky Wesley (Ski) Canton OH
1964 BT Salewsky Wesley Canton OH
1964 CPO Hines Ed Charleston SC
1964 DC Guest Gary Canton OH
1964 EN Hoople Richard --
1964 EN Lohse Skip Fergus Falls MN
1964 FN Harrington John New York NY
1964 FT Quigley Peter Watertown CT
1964 GM Christian Johnny Pikeville KY
1964 GM Christian Johnny Pikeville KY
1964 GM Naler Ronnie Huntsville AL
1964 GM Naler Ronnie Huntsville AL
1964 GM Naler Ronnie Huntsville AL
1964 GM Smith Lloyd Sandusky OH
1964 MA Sorrell James Wethersfield CT
1964 MM Cadam John IA
1964 MM George Harry Mobile AL
1964 MM Masingale Owen --
1964 MM Stutzman Joe Plymouth IN
1964 MM Tremblay Stephen Buffalo NY
1964 RD Snyder Ernest (buck) Cornelia GA
1964 SF Peavy Bernard Kissimme FL
1964 SK Miller Dean Newark DE
1964 SM Digiovanni Marty Brick NJ
1964 SM Preston Charles Fort Worth TX
1964 SM Preston Charles Fort Worth TX
1964 SM Roach Donald Decatur IL
1964 SN Binkley Robert Thomjasville NC
1964 SN Cooper Harry Daphne, Al AL
1964 SN Lindsay W. Raleigh Spartanburg SC
1965 BM Allen David Amarillo TX
1965 BM Culbertson William Greenwood SC
1965 BM Little Ronnie Covert MI
1965 DK Demarest William White Plains NY
1965 DK Demarest William White Plains NY
1965 DK Demarest William White Plains NY
1965 EM Mcmahon Robert Whitestone NY
1965 EM Mcmahon Robert Whitestone NY
1965 ET Gilligan Mike Scanton IA
1965 ET Gilligan Mike Scranton IA
1965 FN Koproski Frank Stamford CT
1965 GM Huttman George Cairo NY
1965 IC Hawkins Don Asheville NC
1965 LT Caven Terry F Neodesha GA
1965 LTJG Siefken David Rake IA
1965 MM Mahler James Norfolk VA
1965 MR Segorski Mike Escanaba MI
1965 RD Cornell Monty Orange CT
1965 RM Ash Robert Small Town In SC
1965 RM Garrick Anthony Philadelphia PA
1965 RM Garrick Anthony Philadelphia PA
1965 RM Jones Clyde Grant Town WV
1965 SF Cohoon Charles Terre Haute IN
1965 SF Daniel Robert Fort Worth TX
1965 SK Arnold Jim Bicknell IN
1965 SK Gribble Ron IN
1965 SK Hoy Jon Urbana IL
1965 SK Koman Ed NJ
1965 SK Long Robert Elk Valley TN
1965 SK Weaver John St. Louis Mo MO
1965 SM Kahn Dennis NY
1965 SM Straight Claude Fairmont WV
1965 SN Houck George Perry FL
1965 YN Varall George West Palm Beach FL
1966 Church Fritz Chicago IL
1966 AT King John Austin TX
1966 BM Culbertson William Blacksburg SC
1966 BM Lindstrom Rick Chicago IL
1966 CS Horne Jay Scotch Plains NJ
1966 DP Kerr John Brockton MA
1966 DP Sullivan Rudy (sully) Lancaster SC
1966 EM Loeschner Marshall Snow Lake AR
1966 EM Summers Buzz Carbondale IL
1966 EM Summers Buzz Benton IL
1966 EN John Kissinger PA
1966 EN Burroughs Jack Crossville TN
1966 EN Kampans Broni Arl VA
1966 EN Vande Velde Fred Dunkirk NY
1966 ENS Crissey Harrington \\ Springfield (delco.) PA
1966 ET Baumgartner Blake Fort Wayne IN
1966 ET Church Fritz Chicago IL
1966 ET Morrison Thomas Hydaburg AK
1966 IC Draper Tim Cleveland OH
1966 IC Johnson Ken Lancaster CA
1966 IC Teachman Kurt Huntington Beach CA
1966 MM Hueter Daniel Blissfield MI
1966 PM Lux Andrew Pittsburgh PA
1966 PN Curry Cecil Atlanta GA
1966 PN Greer Bill Daytona Beach FL
1966 PN Greer Bill Daytona Beach FL
1966 QM Mcdonald Tom Denver CO
1966 QM Mcdonald Tom Denver CO
1966 SF Brevard James Washington DC
1966 SF Cross George Philadelphia PA
1966 SF Fuller Wayne Mears MI
1966 SF Hickman William(bill) Cincinnati OH
1966 SF Mcclellan William(Bill) Hico WV
1966 SF Wright William Wilkes-barre PA
1966 SH Phelps Edward Mishawaka IN
1966 SH Phelps Edward Mishawaka IN
1966 SN Albaugh Jim Marshall MI
1966 SN Jones Gary Speedwell VA
1966 SN Kalabus John Mount Holly NJ
1966 SN Smith Maurice L. Boston MA
1966 SN Stewart Richard Bayonne NJ
1966 YN Sutherland Charlie Albuquerque N
1967 AT Ridley Roger Del Rio TX
1967 CS Cole D W Brandon MS
1967 CS Kennedy Jerome Wallingford CT
1967 DM Page Harold R. Winston Salem NC
1967 ET Baechler Craig Runnemede NJ
1967 FT Woolery Gary Spokane WA
1967 LT Doyle Joseph Chicago IL
1967 MM Navarro Lupe Cotulla TX
1967 QM Morgan John Lake Orion MI
1967 SF Royce John Cleveland OH
1967 SF Royce John Cleveland OH
1967 SM Caruso Michael Bayshore Li NY
1967 SN Hall Crawley Tampa FL
1967 SN Hicks Doug Tampa FL
1967 ST Ushka Art Philadelphia PA
1967 TM Dellolio Michael Texas City TX
1968 BM Minners John Hudson NY
1968 BM Minners John Hudson NY
1968 BM Minners John Hudson NY
1968 EN Adkins Chester (chet) Ashland KY
1968 EN Page Ronald Somerville MA
1968 ET Adams Gary Brisbane CA
1968 ET Adams Gary Brisbane CA
1968 ET Tepper Robert
1968 FC Gerdy Larry Union City PA
1968 FT Tallman Bill San Fernando CA
1968 LTJG Fouts Gene Hazard KY
1968 MM Brock William Wilmington DE
1968 MM Hanus Robert Bedford OH
1968 MM Lamarre Adrien New Bedford MA
1968 MM Powers Robert Odgensburg NY
1968 MM Summers Ted Morganton NC
1968 PVT Boyster Lytle Red Bud IL
1968 SN Cary Jeff West Deptford NJ
1968 SN Keefe Sylvester Des Plaines IL
1968 SN Moore Roy Cartersville GA
1969 AK Weed Arthur Sidney NY
1969 BM Barnett Michael Brooklyn NY
1969 DC Smith James Inman SC
1969 DP Kerr John Brockton MA
1969 EM Easton Mark (scotty) Jefferson MD
1969 ET Corso Michael Colma CA
1969 IM Paczesny Michael Milwaukee WI
1969 LTJG Northington Oscar Baltimore MD
1969 MM Mann J B Friona TX
1969 SN Moore Roy Cartersville GA
1969 SN Spikes Curt Cordele GA
1969 SN Spikes Curt Cordele GA
1970 IC Lovett William Baton Rouge LA
1970 RM Donald Burnette Donald Burnette Greenwood SC
1970 TM Sharp Jim Spokane WA

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.