Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE LST-1179 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1942 BM Ihburg Frederick Old Tappan NJ
1943 BM Norwood Wilburn Knoxville TN
1949 PVT Johnson Ed San Diego CA
1951 BT Naturale Anthony Montclair NJ
1959 RD Moore Homer [ittsburg CA
1967 EN Garcia David Anchorage AK
1968 Miller Kenneth Mt. Horeb WI
1968 BM Hodecker Gerry Adams MA
1968 BM Pashinski John Wilkes-barre PA
1968 BM Pashinski John Wilkes-barre PA
1968 BM Pierce Robert Pittsburgh PA
1968 BM Wallace Joe Enfield CT
1968 BT Venter George Rensselaer NY
1968 CPO Miller Kenneth Mt Horeb WI
1968 CS Knoerl (tiny) Buffalo NY
1968 EM Burwinkel Tony Fayetteville OH
1968 EM Lippe David OH
1968 EN Mahoney Randle Ardsley PA
1968 EN Nozawa Jigger HI
1968 EN Renken Ron Shiner TX
1968 EN Satorius Jerry West Allis WI
1968 EN Wahl Kenneth Bay Village OH
1968 EN Wahl Kenneth Bay Village OH
1968 FN Harris H, Craig Barrington RI
1968 FN Zimarowski Paul Brockton MA
1968 FT Cook Michael Jackson MS
1968 HT Lemen Paul Spring TX
1968 LT May Philip Chicago IL
1968 QM Sheridan Jim New York City NY
1968 RD Lettich John Astoria,queens (nyc) NY
1968 RM Clark James New York City NY
1968 RM Gadbois Brian Clinton NY
1968 RM Smith Bill Boston MA
1968 RM Stoeppleman Jim Silsbee TX
1968 SF Love Bob Franklinville NY
1968 SH Rudinski Joe Albany NY
1968 SK Burns Brian Skowhegan ME
1968 SK Regan Dan Lawrence MA
1968 SN Williams David Windsor NY
1968 YN Teeter David Peoria IL
1969 Batiato Ray Union NJ
1969 BM Batiato Ray Union NJ
1969 BM Hefner Robert Hickory NC
1969 CS Garrison Patrick Albuquerque NM
1969 CS Garrison Patrick Albuquerque NM
1969 CS Ketner David Durham NC
1969 EM Allen Thomas Blandford MA
1969 EM Ancelli Gene Westfield MA
1969 EM Bernard Lawrence Rumford ME
1969 EM Kolb Ronnie Cato NY
1969 EM Taber David Schenectady NY
1969 LCDR Kiraly Joseph Parma OH
1969 MS Miranda Benjamin Philippines CA
1969 QM Day Donald Billerica MA
1969 QM Fitts William New Hartford NY
1969 QM Grajcar Andy Greensburg PA
1969 SH Patterson Pat Fort Pierce FL
1969 SH Tourville Bill South Hero VT
1969 SK Minogue Dick Medford MA
1969 SN Marucheau John Brentwood NY
1970 BM Batiato Ray Union NJ
1970 BM Gore Charlie Wilmington NC
1970 CM Franklin Billie Sevierville TN
1970 CS Brewer Curtis Broad Brook CT
1970 CS Spencer Eddy Hobbs NM
1970 EN Brenno Rip Ogdensburg NY
1970 EN Mc Clure Charlie Quilan TX
1970 EN Weisgerber Marcus Bethpage NY
1970 FN Scheibel Robert Bellport NY
1970 FN Scheibel Robert Bellport NY
1970 GM Conaway Curtis Fagus MO
1970 GM Williams Robert Rockford IL
1970 LTJG Shaffer James Rochelle Park NJ
1970 RM Collins John (jack) Springfield MA
1970 RM Nieber Richard Northborough MA
1970 RM Pulkkinen Scott Lexington MA
1970 RM Pulkkinen Scott Lexington MA
1970 RM Wesley Charles Pittsburgh PA
1970 SN Janick Daniel Milwaukee WI
1970 SN Majewski Gary Oak Creek WI
1971 CPL Stevens Georgebuck Crescent City CA
1971 EM Briggs Alvin
1971 EM Wheeler Dave Lawrenceville PA
1971 EN Leguard Dolan / Dan Meadville PA
1971 EN Liston Loren Leesburg FL
1971 EN Smith Howard Frederick MD
1971 FN De Haven Larry IN
1971 IC Coisman Jerry
1971 LT Banks Paul Hendersonville NC
1971 MID1 Caiazzo Edward Schenectady NY
1971 PN Discini Sam Suffern NY
1971 SF Silva Frank Albuquerque NM
1972 CS Keller Tom Jersey City NJ
1972 EN Barrett Michael New Milford CT
1972 EN Pollock William Homestead FL
1972 ET Bogden Robert Warren OH
1972 HT Johnson Charles Vabeach VA
1972 HT Turner Johnnie Currituck NC
1972 IM Copeland Skip Tolland CT
1972 RM Falco Fred Brooksville FL
1972 RM Lyke Gary Higganum CT
1973 BM Slimm Scott R. Chicago IL
1973 CPO Bounds James Wadena MN
1973 EM Brewster Steven San Antonio TX
1973 EM King Tony Warren OH
1973 LCPL Vernon Rod Torrance CA
1973 LTJG Stewart John Wilmington DE
1973 OS Charlton Bruce Columbus OH
1973 SD Gaffney Thomas San Juan Capistrano CA
1973 SD Gaffney Tom San Juan Capistrano CA
1973 SN Amos William L. Washington PA
1974 EM Weeks Ernest Danbury CT
1974 EM Wood John Marshalltown IA
1974 HT Jump Paul Lexington KY
1974 LTJG Wharton Derek Hornel NY
1974 MID3 Massa Frank Maplewood NJ
1974 OS Harlan William Abingdon IL
1974 PC Weight Charles Mckeesoprt PA
1974 SK Andrade Victot Nogales AZ
1975 -- Elcock Arnold Barbados FL
1975 BM Beard Kevin LA
1975 BM Moorefield John Danville VA
1975 BM Sowers Steve MI
1975 CM Herrick Paul MA
1975 EM White Richard Poughkeepsie NY
1975 EN Cloyed Robert Kansas City MO
1975 EN Kelly William Butler NJ
1975 EN Wurtz Jerry Los Angeles CA
1975 GM Brunson Tony Wash. Dc DC
1975 GM Knight George --
1975 GM Konopka Edward Framingham MA
1975 HT Howley Jim Manahawkin NJ
1975 PN Johnson Dean Worthington MN
1975 QM Alvarado Jonathan Santa Barbara CA
1975 RM Bowers Steven Elkart IN
1975 SN Satterfield Robert Richmond Va. VA
1975 YN Sherman Jeff Fredonia NY
1976 BM Oesterle John Kansas City MO
1976 EN Badders Greg Southbend IN
1976 EN Gorman Jim Centralia IL
1976 EN Gorman Jim IL
1976 EN Krevdo Douglas Avon Lake OH
1976 ET Jackson Larry Calhoun GA
1976 GM Creeden Thomas Manistique MI
1976 GM Palmer Loren Broken Arrow OK
1976 HM Herrick Paul Greenfield MA
1976 HM Rochette Robert Rockville CT
1976 HT Banks Leon Erie PA
1976 HT Madore Joe MA
1976 HT Simpson Rick --
1976 LTJG Benfield -
1976 MCPO Snyder Russell Fairmont WV
1976 MR Staehler Patrick Kewaskum WI
1976 MS Spencer Eddy Hobbs NM
1976 RM Lynn David Avenel NJ
1976 SH Butler Carl Atlanta MI
1976 SH Ribikauskas Robert Philadelphia PA
1976 SM Reitzel Doug Baltimore MD
1976 YN Molina Juan San Antonio TX
1976 YN Toombs Arthur Jamica NY
1977 BM Beard Kevin Walker LA
1977 BM Nelson Gerald Newburgh NY
1977 BM Surprenant Robert Charlton MA
1977 BM Taylor Aaron Brooklyn NY
1977 BM Webster Larry Germantown PA
1977 BT Robetor Chuck St. Paul MN
1977 CPO Heath Cuyler Clinton NC
1977 CPO Hensley David TN
1977 EM Cox Steven Jefferson City TN
1977 EN Hagen Terry Oklee MN
1977 EN Hagen Terry Oklee MN
1977 EN Hardesty Dennis Raywick KY
1977 EN Hoyt Warren
1977 EN Hurst Kenneth Appleton WI
1977 EN Kling Mark Medina OH
1977 EN Krevdo OH
1977 EN Myers Richard Wellsville PA
1977 EN Reed William Kennesaw GA
1977 FT Lard Ken Savannah TN
1977 GM Klocke Thomas Davison MI
1977 HM Lawrence John West Bend WI
1977 HM Vanhoy Mike Kernersville NC
1977 HT Schultz Dave Youngstown OH
1977 LTJG Mahoney Mark Syracuse NY
1977 MR Haregsin Dave Cambridge Springs PA
1977 MS Dixon Eugene Foreman AR
1977 PC Cannon William Atlanta GA
1977 QM Buck Bob Canajoharie NY
1977 RM Gartside John Pittsburgh PA
1977 SK Driedric Francis Manistique MI
1977 SM Britton Kenneth Clarksville AR
1977 SM Unger Carwin Lime Ridge PA
1977 YN Hall Michael Chicago IL
1978 Jay Rhinehart Jay MS
1978 BM Montiel David Corpus Christi TX
1978 BM Murphy Curtis San Angelo TX
1978 CPO Miller Ted Va Beach VA
1978 CPO Young Abe -
1978 EM Cook John Killingworth CT
1978 EN Bird Jeff Jersey City NJ
1978 EN Bouton Edward Carmel NY
1978 EN Bouton Edward Carmel NY
1978 EN Kemple -
1978 EN Maplesden Mark Silver Spring MD
1978 EN Nail Charlie Miami FL
1978 HT Orfatel Joe CA
1978 HT Orfetel Joseph Merced CA
1978 HT Orfetel Joseph Merced CA
1978 HT Romilly Paul (rom) Littleton MA
1978 HT Shultz Dave
1978 LT Haskins Terry -
1978 QM O Shaughnessy Theodore Port St Lucie FL
1978 SN Flaten Leslie Cornwall NY
1979 BM Bancroft Kevin Jacksonville FL
1979 BM Mccain Chuck Paragould AR
1979 BT Winkel Jeff Sheboygan WI
1979 BU Bancroft Kevin Jacksonville FL
1979 EM Manley Patrick Virginia Beach VA
1979 EM Manley
1979 EN Gerling Tom Rochester NY
1979 EN Schreiber Carl Otego NY
1979 EN Schreiber Carl Otego NY
1979 FN Adams Thomas Christiana PA
1979 FN Dennis John Paul Columbus OH
1979 HT Jetty Bill NY
1979 LCDR Siple Roy Mclean VA
1979 LTJG Hall Henry Eagle River WI
1979 PN Minnick Dennis Abingdon VA
1979 QM Killian James Auburn AL
1979 RM Grimaldo David Detroit MI
1979 SCPO Yaun Jeffery Baton Rouge (red Stick) LA
1979 SM Rushing J.r. Sulphur Springs TX
1979 SN Roderick Bill Green Bay WI
1979 YN Hayden Dennis Rochester IN
1980 BM Brown Charlie
1980 BM Heald Stephen Georgetown Island ME
1980 BM Leever Robert Anderson IN
1980 BM Leever Robert Anderson IN
1980 BM Pettry Terry Brunswick OH
1980 BM Prettery Terry
1980 BM Wilcox William Bear Lake PA
1980 BM Wilcox William Pittsfield PA
1980 BM William Johnson Marinette WI
1980 BT Browning Gene Cape May NJ
1980 BT Canty Joe Leicester MA
1980 BT Conroy John Keyport NJ
1980 BT Mayfield Craig Beloit WI
1980 BT William Craig Beloit WI
1980 EN Dean Lester Box Elder South Dakota CO
1980 EN Dodds Keith Cleveland OH
1980 EN Kelley Tim Thomaston ME
1980 EN Lannoo Jerome Alpena MI
1980 EN Rugg Burton Laona WI
1980 EN Rugg Burton Laona WI
1980 HT Burke Joe Pasadena MD
1980 HT Sloan Thor Kokomo IN
1980 LCPL Adams Geoffrey Brooklyn NY
1980 LT Burden Tad Atlanta GA
1980 LTJG Ary Richard Midwest City OK
1980 NC Gammon Ted Brunswick ME
1980 OS Antonelli (Rat) New York NY
1980 PC Odom Melvin Bennettsville SC
1980 PFC Wingerd Ron Baltimore MD
1980 PN Bulman Brian Fredon Township NJ
1980 SH Hall Kevin New Haven CT
1980 SM Bradford Donald St. Joseph MO
1980 SN Vazquez Enrique New York NY
1981 Murray Andre Atlanta GA
1981 BM Lacefield John Louisville KY
1981 BM Swope John Merrill WI
1981 CPO Bradley Don Norfolk VA
1981 EN Dean Lester L. Colorado Springs CO
1981 EN Gerling Tom NY
1981 EN Hurrion Andrew Minneapolis MN
1981 EN Mastermaker Hank Brentwood NY
1981 GM Gallagher Brian Deptford NJ
1981 MS Long Thomas M Winslow IL
1981 MS Tuckerman Tim Toledo OH
1981 QM Bicknell Jeff Nashua NH
1981 SM Bailey Robert Bude MS
1981 SM Gibbs Scott Durham ME
1982 CPO Ashley RI
1982 ENSN Ulrich Keith Redondo Beach CA
1982 EO Tuesburg Steven Manitowoc WI
1982 GM Crandall Daryl Boise ID
1982 HT Jackson Billy Ashland KY
1982 OS Artrup --
1982 OS Devaughn Michael Vienna VA
1982 RM Deverick Jim Warren OH
1982 SM Ashley Gary Massena NY
1982 SM Ford Orlando FL
1983 DK Lizarraga Jesus Tucson AZ
1983 DM Clotfelter Raine Antlers OK
1983 EN Connell Frank Havertown PA
1983 EN White Brian
1983 ET Peach Denis Retired FL
1983 IC Doctor Dana Buffalo NY
1983 LTJG Chapman Keith Lewistown MO
1983 MS Spurrier Jeffrey Canton OH
1983 RM Johnson Lorenzo Augusta GA
1983 SM Shaffer David Norwich NY
1984 BM Kilbo Erik Scottsdale AZ
1984 BM Robinson Rick Dallas TX
1984 EN Frey Kenneth Waldorf MD
1984 GM Stanfield Lee Montgomery AL
1984 GM Stanley Tom Des Moines IA
1984 GM Thompson Jim Louisville KY
1984 RM Willis Bill Elyria OH
1984 SGT Horn John Jersey City NJ
1984 SK Siegel John Va Beach VA
1984 SN Adelfang Hans Morton Grove IL
1985 BM Kronz Stephen Pittsburgh PA
1985 EN Piazza Michael Haskell NJ
1985 EN Sayer William Jacksonville FL
1985 LT Petroni Keith Atlanta GA
1985 MS Belflower Jeff Athens GA
1985 SN Jansen Randy Dewitt IA
1985 SN Jansen Randy Dewitt IA
1986 EM James Jeffrey Hillsboro OR
1986 EM Marquez Florante Pleasant Hill CA
1986 EN Hayes Henry Rome NY
1986 FC Lehman Denny Spiro OK
1986 HM Carozza Christopher Ocean City MD
1986 HT Davis Paul Golconda IL
1986 MS Jarvis Greg Ravenna OH
1986 OS Aiken Kevin Daytona Beach FL
1986 OS Musha Mark Murfreesboro NC
1986 RM Markey Paul Bradenton FL
1986 SN Lewandowski B. Buffalo NY
1986 SN Lewandowski B. Buffalo NY
1987 DC Phillips Chris Wildomar CA
1987 EN Duran Jesus Mission TX
1987 ET Mcdaniel Steven Macon GA
1987 HT Mcdonald John Springboro PA
1987 PFC Kramer Patrick Winona MN
1987 SCPO Rosenberg Ron Edinboro PA
1988 BM May Rafael Clanton AL
1988 BM Rodziewicz Larry Monticello IN
1988 BM Upsher Tony Burlington NC
1988 BT Osmundson Nathan Adams MN
1988 CPO Bruns Dwayne Alton IL
1988 EM Cope Jay Arcanum OH
1988 EM Summey Steven Asheville NC
1988 EN Duran Jesus Mission TX
1988 EN Sharer Blake Evansville IN
1988 EN Varty Marc Gaylord MI
1988 ET Harrold Dave Penfield NY
1988 HT Bruns Dwayne Alton IL
1988 IC Evola Tony Cleveland OH
1988 LCDR Gray Jack Manassas VA
1988 LT Foster Scott Stockton Springs ME
1988 QM Dunworth Tim Albuqeurque NM
1988 QM Dunworth Tim Albuqeurque NM
1988 QM Krainski Bill Browns Mills NJ
1988 RM Pittman Patrick Bakersville NC
1988 SM Dawes Guy Cedarville OH
1989 BM Jolley Mike Oil City PA
1989 BM Myers Joseph Chicago IL
1989 CPO Robert Whear Virgina Beach VA
1989 DC Wallace Charles Williamsburg VA
1989 EM Perez Benito Meadow TX
1989 EN Hale David Solomon KS
1989 ET Johnson Stephen Harahan LA
1989 GM Smith Bill Albany GA
1989 OS Cancellieri Domenic Howell NJ
1989 QM Gorski Lloyd Pittsburgh PA
1989 SN Underwood Christopher Port Orange NY
1990 BM Cassidy Thomas Lakeland FL
1990 BM Edwards Philip Cape Coral FL
1990 BT Sage Jason Dubln VA
1990 EM Turner Ken Waterloo IA
1990 EM Turner Ken Waterloo IA
1990 EN Dudley David Woodward OK
1990 PN Marshall Ryan Cambridge City IN
1990 RM Mazzochi Brian Vineland NJ
1991 BT Vitito Richard Saginaw MI
1991 EN Vinalon Mario Portsmouth VA
1991 HM Gmoser Paul St. Louis MO
1991 HT Castelo Michael Swansea MA
1991 LCDR Bruce David Virginia Beach VA
1991 NC Plagge Raymond Opelika AL
1991 RM Iorfino Pasquale Stamford CT
1991 SCPO Moore Jeff Oxnard CA
1991 SM Dawkins Dave Abilene TX
1991 SN Evans Richard Fayetteville NC
1992 MS Kapper Christopher Tampa FL

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.