Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DLG-12 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 FT Vetre Joe Fallon NV
1949 -- Baylor Greg Cincinnati OH
1955 ET Piverotto John Toronto OH
1960 BT Brown Gene Rochester NY
1960 BT Mahar Jack South Bend IN
1960 BT Scaglione Bob Elizabeth NJ
1960 CS Lewis Richard Alexandria VA
1960 EM Dickerson Robert (bobby) Baton Rouge LA
1960 EM Donnelly Mike New Castle PA
1960 IC Deere Griffin Catskill NY
1960 LCDR Barrett Roy F. Greenwood SC
1960 LT Waddell Jack Wheeling WV
1960 MM Warren David Seth WV
1960 QM Kephart Bruce Cleveland OH
1960 RD Blogg Robert Detroit MI
1960 RD Cowie George New Orleans LA
1960 SF Macdonald Bruce Manchester MA
1960 TM Bartelt Ed Missoula MT
1961 -- Fetty Cecil St. Marys WV
1961 GM Martin Charles Sedalia MO
1961 GM Pierce Donald Sharpsburg GA
1961 IC James Tommy Pocahontas AR
1961 LTJG Delong Edgar New Orleans LA
1961 MM Cass Dean Elkland PA
1961 MM Doud Dale Decatur IL
1961 MM Duffy Ronald Milton FL
1961 MM Markle Kenneth Pittsburgh PA
1961 MM Mcalister Russell Arkansas City KS
1961 MT Day Richard Spokane WA
1961 MT Newberg John Custer SD
1961 RD Cowie George Huntington Beach CA
1961 RD James Thomas Cocoa Beach FL
1961 RD Smith David MI
1961 RM Schultz Edward (ed) Gypsum CO
1961 SC James Thomas Lake Hopatcong NJ
1961 SM Balck Doran Minneapolis MN
1961 SN Thompson William L Phila PA
1961 ST Cannon Robert Opelika AL
1961 YN Belanger Ronald Louisville KY
1962 BM Hall Rodger Abingdon IL
1962 BT Gilbert Dave Louisville KY
1962 EM Buffington Larry St. Petersburg FL
1962 ET Kotras Ed Winchester VA
1962 ET Warren James Cleveland OH
1962 FT Kauffman Russell North Haledon NJ
1962 FTM Elmquist Duane St. Cloud MN
1962 LTJG Ochel Hank The Bronx NY
1962 MM Boyd Edward Toledo,ohio PA
1962 RD Barnes James Mckeesport PA
1962 RD Costa Joseph New York NY
1962 RD Dragon John Chicago IL
1962 RM Dougherty James Pomfret Center CT
1962 RM Dougherty James Pomfret Center CT
1962 SK Day Jeff Albany NY
1962 SN Gable John Clark Philadelphia PA
1962 SN O Brian Brian \ NY
1962 SN Prinz James Louisville KY
1962 SN Sexton Sanford (sam) Canton OH
1962 YN Belanger Ronald Louisville KY
1962 YN Belanger Ronald Louisville KY
1963 BT Moyer Howard Pottsville PA
1963 EW Smith Roger Milpitas CA
1963 FT Collins Cy W.Patterson NJ
1963 FT Goeppinger Dale A Eau Claire WI
1963 FT Mccarthy Gil Jersey City NJ
1963 GM Crim Tom Springfield IL
1963 GM Odell Jerry Homer MI
1963 IC Geiselmann Ken Clifton NJ
1963 IC Rowell Ivan Wellborn FL
1963 IC Stiebinger George Egg Harbor NJ
1963 MT Anderson Stuart S Soicerton OR
1963 MT Kondisko John Mahanoy City PA
1963 MT Maddox Gerald Olney MD
1963 MT Mcspadden B. Norfolk VA
1963 MT Monteros D. Dorchester MA
1963 MT Nelson Keith W Kokaomo IN
1963 RD Giannini Danny Cincinnati OH
1963 RD Montoya Jim Durango, CO
1963 RD Moyer Larry Cleveland OH
1963 RD Pellettiere Angelo New York NY
1963 SH Grasley Chuck Merrill MI
1963 SM Broughton Jim Ashland KY
1963 SN Christensen Gary Ionia MI
1963 ST Harrod Kenneth Cleveland OH
1964 Hopkins Eugene Scranton PA
1964 Spring Horace Philadelphia PA
1964 BM Coventree Joseph Clifton Heights PA
1964 BT Bixby George Morton PA
1964 BT Laidlaw Alan Trumbull CT
1964 BT Ogden Dick Hoosick NY
1964 BT Ogden Dick Hoosick Falls NY
1964 DM Kensinger David Erie PA
1964 EN Bilello Guy St Louis MO
1964 ET Rogers Barry Washington NC
1964 FTM Dixon Loren Joliet IL
1964 FTM Moran Thomas Philadelphia PA
1964 IC Perry Edward Louisville KY
1964 LT Connley George Covington KY
1964 LT Queen Lt PA
1964 LTJG Foster John Hampton SC
1964 MM Barnhart James (jim) Deland FL
1964 MM Mathers Richard (dick) Sioux Falls SD
1964 MM Mathers Richard (dick) Sioux Falls SD
1964 MM Schippers Harry Missouri City TX
1964 MM Tagg Kenneth Moundsville WV
1964 MM Tagg Kenneth Moundsville WV
1964 MM Wofford Clyde/woody St. Louis MO
1964 PC Payton Philadelphia PA
1964 QM Speciale Anthony Inglewood CA
1964 RD Hottenstein Jack Lancaster PA
1964 RD Smeall Rodger North Plainfield NJ
1964 RM Alley Jim Kingsport TN
1964 SF Blais Daryl Sauk Rapids MN
1964 SM Downie David Ludlow MA
1964 SN Davis Bertis (bert) Kittanning PA
1964 SN Louden William Cleveland OH
1964 SN Spring Horace Philadelphia PA
1964 ST Mase James Sacramento CA
1964 TM Ballaron John Pottstown PA
1964 YN Griffith Ralph Nokesville VA
1965 BT Burke John Pontiac MI
1965 BT Halmagee Doug Avon OH
1965 CPO Dees Carl N/a
1965 CPTN Baxter James New Bern NC
1965 CS Perri Tom Philadelphia PA
1965 CS Perri Thomas Philadelphia PA
1965 DC Marasco Joe Norfolk VA
1965 ET Piverotto John Toronto OH
1965 FT Starr Timothy Northville MI
1965 FT Vetre Joe Fallon NV
1965 IC Bungard Barry Greensburg PA
1965 MM Drapac Thomas Hammond IN
1965 MM Dunaway Al Lynchburg VA
1965 MR Marben Ron Casa Grande AZ
1965 MT Mccanty Dexter Barker NY
1965 PC Tate Terry Piggott AR
1965 QM Price George Valdosta GA
1965 RM Howard Billy Houston TX
1965 RM Howard Billy Houston TX
1965 SH Ellis Leonard Amistad NM
1965 SN Zigarelli James NY
1966 Garrett Detroit MI
1966 Jesse Samual KY
1966 Sinclair Doug MI
1966 BM Burt Raymond Philadelphia PA
1966 BT Poehler Joseph Bethlehem Pa. PA
1966 BT Poehler Joseph Bethlehem PA
1966 BT Poehler Joseph Bethlehem PA
1966 BT Smith Edwin Topeka KS
1966 CPO Meehan Danny Hooligan Heights IN
1966 CPO Wofford Clyde St. Louis MO
1966 CPTN Baxter James A. New Bern NC
1966 EM Dermody Michael Imperial CA
1966 ET Aday Douglas Orlando FL
1966 ET Carter Donald Union Lake MI
1966 ET Kiep Ed Daytona Beach FL
1966 FTM Whitty Patrick Coos Bay OR
1966 GM Read John Kalamazoo MI
1966 GM Sterling William Wilton CT
1966 HM Lavia Attanasio (tony) (doc) Des Moines IA
1966 IC Lailer Frank South Portland ME
1966 IC Stewart David Kansas City MO
1966 MCPO Landrum Charles Walsenburg CO
1966 MM Boehner Norval Glen Elder KS
1966 MM Cox Gary Garrettsville OH
1966 MM Dermody Michael Imperial CA
1966 MM Garner Richard Thompsonville CT
1966 PC Tate Terry Piggott AR
1966 RD Savard William New Orleans LA
1966 SK Willis Avery Thousand Oaks CA
1966 SM Meehan Danny Hooligan Heights IN
1966 SN Gillis Terry Watsonville CA
1966 SN Westman Ken Minneapolis MN
1966 TM Amell Glenn Schenectady NY
1966 TM Amell Glenn Simonstown S
1967 BM Johnson Ralph Providence RI
1967 BM Wellman Larry Columbus OH
1967 BT Krausert David St. Cloud MN
1967 BT Poehler Joe Bethlehem PA
1967 EM Oakes Ron Bowling Green KY
1967 EM Verch Brian ? NY
1967 IC Blair Robert Beau Syracuse NY
1967 IC Turner Gary Raleigh NC
1967 MM Ross Fredrick Chicopee MA
1967 MM Ross Fred Chicopee MA
1967 MM Runge Dave Villa Ridge MO
1967 RD Martin Kenneth Lombard IL
1967 RD Piggott Tim Lafayette IN
1967 RD Schwartz Peter Cincinnati FL
1967 RD Tucker Larry Jacksonville Beach FL
1967 RM Hoehler Gregory Brooklyn NY
1967 RM Swallow David Canandaigua NY
1967 SF Boorman Denis Brewster NY
1967 SH Adams Lonnie Lemon Springs NC
1967 SH Jones William Coconut Creek FL
1967 SM Nye Roger Elmira NY
1967 SM Skinner Alfred Columbus OH
1967 SN Amero John Saugus MA
1967 ST Jones Glenn Saint Augustine FL
1967 ST Rhodes Howard Edgemere MD
1967 YN Martin Teddy Richmond VA
1968 Herschberger Gary
1968 Philipp Arthur Scranton PA
1968 BT Herod Jimmy Gulfport,ms MS
1968 BT Martin Eugene Johnstown PA
1968 BT Powell Michael Star City AR
1968 BT Rapp Randy Rapid City SD
1968 BT Rapp Randy Rapid City ND
1968 BT Rogers Donald Pulaski VA
1968 BT Rogers Donald Richmond VA
1968 BT Rogers Donald Richmond VA
1968 BT Russell Bruce Eagleville PA
1968 DC Petrie Robert Andover MA
1968 ET Whitesell Tom Cedar Rapids IA
1968 FT Bishop Neal Parchment MI
1968 MM Hughes Doyle El Dorado AR
1968 MM Miller Ronald Medina NY
1968 MM Mintle Collin --
1968 PVT Capaz Dennis Tampa FL
1968 RD Baxter Richard Rochester NY
1968 RM Larrabee William Pulaski NY
1968 RM Mckinnon Harry West Memphis AR
1968 RM Thomas Reginald Philadelphia PA
1968 RM Vizinat Lawrence Ville Platte LA
1968 SF Guillory Randy Elton LA
1968 SM Akin Mike Tulsa OK
1968 SM Hershberger Gary Perry Hall MD
1968 TM Hershman Daniel Valparaiso IN
1969 BT Zimmerman Don Upstate NY
1969 FT Phare David Prescott AZ
1969 MM Vanderwerf James Sylacauga AL
1969 RD Campanella Martin Johnstown PA
1969 RD Kasinak Peter Bridgeport CT
1969 RM Gray Michael Mehlville MO
1969 RM Nichols Frank Kenesaw NE
1969 SK Erickson David Emporium PA
1969 ST Knowles Douglas Md MD
1970 CS Bazar Richard Gary IN
1970 CS Rondeau Denis Brockton MA
1970 ET Mulligan Ronald South Bend IN
1970 FT Ferrell Calvin Philadelphia PA
1970 GM Matthess Robert Crescent City CA
1970 RD Copenhaver Ernest Deltona FL
1970 SF Welch Ron La CA
1970 SM Mannarino Rick Erie PA
1971 CPO Moore Benny Pascagoula MS
1971 CPO Vick James Charleston SC
1971 FC Garland Kent Virginia Beach VA
1971 HT Bell John Owensboro KY
1971 HT Gladden Billy Maryville TN
1971 RD Goodman Charley Fairfield VA
1971 RM Elgin Dan Hagerstown PA
1972 Deldonna Robert A Norfolk VA
1972 DK Rhudy Richard Long Beach CA
1972 FT Fye Philip St. Paul MN
1972 FT Lang Jack Brooklyn NY
1972 HT Gladden Billy Maryville TN
1972 HT Mccall Virgil Al Remus MI
1972 IC Page Robert Boothbay Harbor ME
1972 MM Barton Richard Lafayette GA
1972 RM Raybuck Jake Brookville PA
1972 RM Turner Andy Hayward CA
1972 ST Kloka Nicholas Detroit MI
1972 ST Slaza Bernie South Plainfield NJ
1973 BM Threat Anthony Atlanta GA
1973 BT Diffin Robert Montrose MI
1973 BT Kuhn Dennis Cincinnati OH
1973 BT Kuncken Art Freehold NJ
1973 CPO Dutton Granville Salisbury MD
1973 EM Combs Kenneth Vermilion OH
1973 EM Schriner Joseph B. Youngstown OH
1973 EM Stewart Walter Fort Gibson, Oklahoma OK
1973 ET Buckley Tim Port Jefferson Station NY
1973 FT Lang Jack Brooklyn NY
1973 FT Sherrill Robert Bedford IN
1973 FTM Duncan Dennis St. Louis MO
1973 FTM Lindsay Austin Youngstown OH
1973 HM Dutton Granville Salisbury MD
1973 HM Dutton Granville Salisbury MD
1973 MM Ehrich Timothy Phoenix AZ
1973 MM Mitchell Ken Battle Creek MI
1973 MM Muise Robert Pittsfield ME
1973 MM Richards Gregory Redford MI
1973 MM Spik Carl Norfolk VA
1973 MM Thompson Mark
1973 MM Wallace Gayle Eugene Sheboygan? MI
1973 RM Mccreight James/mac Jackson MI
1973 RM Stephan Jeffrey Akron NY
1973 SK Ewing John New Haven CT
1973 SN Carroll Philip Parkersburg WV
1973 YN Sea Earl
1974 Bell Pete
1974 BM Carter John Oakland CA
1974 BT Wright Darrell Houston TX
1974 HM Pearlman Robert Chicago IL
1974 LT Skirm George Prescott Valley AZ
1974 QM Pecoraro Joe Emerson NJ
1976 EW Chasse Phil Biddeford ME
1976 ST Neally Charles (Pat) Fredericksburg VA
1978 BM Lee James
1979 RM Chapman Michael Woodlawn NY

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.