Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DL-1 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1952 BT Lackey Lowery Chattanooga TN
1952 FN Beeson Jerry Chicago IL
1952 FT Macwade Robert Buffalo NY
1952 MM Harris Jimmy Ft Payne AL
1952 RM Chiapetta Andrew Linden NJ
1952 RM Cornillie Charles (chuck) Grosse Pointe Park MI
1952 SM Cronin Lawrence Jackson NJ
1952 SN Clayton Dale Wayne PA
1953 AE Kumple Ralph Wilkes-barre PA
1953 BT Goyins Franklin East Prairie MO
1953 BT Hansell Sellers Don Havertown PA
1953 EM Pelton Charles ( Bud ) Geneva OH
1953 EN Peret Thomas Milwaukee WI
1953 ET Jehlik Edward New York Ny NY
1953 ET Gore Luther Alexandria VA
1953 ET Jehlik Edward New York New York NY
1953 ET Jehlik Edward Fargo ND
1953 ET Jehlik Edward
1953 ET Zajaczkowski Joseph Philadelphia PA
1953 FT Schneider Jack Detroit MI
1953 FT Stallworth William Colorado Springs CO
1953 GM Poland Billy Gene Brulington NC
1953 GM Poland Billy Gene Burlington NC
1953 GM Tombley Ronald Miami FL
1953 LN Davidson William Baltimore MD
1953 MM Lewis Jerry Davis NC
1953 MM Traitor Charles Alton IL
1953 MM Traitor Charles Alton IL
1953 MM Traitor Charles Alton IL
1953 MR Olson William Detroit MI
1953 PN N Agel
1953 QM Botelho John Fall River MA
1953 QM Dolby Harry Harrisburg PA
1953 RD Guthlein Joe Franklin Square NY
1953 RD Silverman Elliot Boynton Beach FL
1953 RM Cornillie Charles (chuck) Grosse Pointe Park MI
1953 RM Heaney John NY
1953 RM Hughes William G. Ashley PA
1953 RT Durand David Watertown NY
1954 Penniston Philadelphia PA
1954 EM Huff Richard Columbus IN
1954 EM Pealstrom Earl Rock Island IL
1954 FN Maddox John Holbert AR
1954 FT Lyons Roy Flint MI
1954 MM Anna Harrisburg PA
1954 MM Briscoe James Wichita KS
1954 RM Dusablon Ronald Burlington VT
1954 RM Godas Robert Brooklyn NY
1954 YN Kissiah Carl Concord NC
1955 EM Hobbs John Edward Stoneham MA
1955 IC Elliott Icc,en Thomas J. Milford CT
1955 MM Knudsen John Woodstock IL
1955 MM Neal Joe Clay City KY
1955 RD Bauman Lester Hicksville NY
1955 SN Claudio Richard New York City NY
1956 Goldsmith Mark
1956 AG Stanczyc Walter Upton ME
1956 EM Boutz Glen Melbane KS
1956 EM Gilbert Gale Red Bluff CA
1956 FT Pacheco George New York NY
1956 IC Wood John Rochester NY
1956 SO Goldfield Henry St. Paul MN
1956 YN Gimlich Earl Wadesville IN
1957 AG Abbottdouglasa Douglas Paterson NJ
1957 CS Guarino Joseph Stanford CT
1957 EM Shoemaker Edwin Stanton KY
1957 FT Cullipher James Orlando FL
1957 FT Williams Charles Richland MO
1957 GM Howard Bernard Lincolnton GA
1957 IC Willich Edwin Buffalo IA
1957 MM Butler Jerry Middlefield MA
1957 MM Schulrud Roger Wausau WI
1957 PN Schauer William Blaine WA
1957 PN SCHAUER William Blaine, WA
1957 RD Gallo Hank Brooklyn, NY
1957 SN Foreman Richard St.petersburg FL
1957 SN Yoniski Thomas Dupont PA
1958 EM Ball Richard Davenport IA
1958 EM Broach Marion (sonny) Lancaster SC
1958 EM Twomey William St. Petersburg FL
1958 ET Alexander Walter Timonium MD
1958 FT Boyd Thomas Queens NY
1958 FT Hayes Robert Lansing IL
1958 FT Litten Gail Weirton WV
1958 FT Townsend John Athol ID
1958 MM Smith George Bernard Georgia Or Mississip --
1958 MR White Jack Richlands VA
1958 MR White Jack Richlands VA
1958 PVT Peterson Charles Randolph NE
1958 RM D Imperio Chuck Mt. Morris NY
1958 SF Hawkins Tom Chicago IL
1958 SM Elderkin David Chicago IL
1959 CPO Stickline Dennis Baltimore MD
1959 EM Comanda Bob Ny NY
1959 FT Slack Paul New Hope PA
1959 FT Townsend John Athol ID
1959 MM Dye Tommy Shelbyville TN
1959 MM Fortney Ronald Ravenna OH
1959 MM Smith Thomas Flora IN
1959 MM Svendsen William Kirtland OH
1959 PN Shirk Walt New Holland PA
1959 RD Bewersdorf Leonard Joliet IL
1959 RD Seekamp Charles --
1959 SN Minton Richard New Brunswick NJ
1960 Buss Barry Bethlehem PA
1960 -- Palucki Bob Orland Park IL
1960 BM Hudnall Hilton Raleigh NC
1960 BM Murphy Robert Oscaloosa IA
1960 BT Wagner Thomas Portsmouth OH
1960 BT Woods Larry Covel WV
1960 EM Burlett Raymond South Glens Falls NY
1960 EM Spagnoli John Pittsburgh PA
1960 ET Feichtner Frank Mahanoy City PA
1960 FT Jaeger Dennis Cincinnati OH
1960 GM Alexander Donald Baltimore MD
1960 GM Fogarty Bill Bridgeport CT
1960 GM Lauver Richard Bellwood PA
1960 HT Garner Larry Lincolnton NC
1960 MM Fogel Harry Bamberg SC
1960 MM Fogel Harry Bamburg SC
1960 MM Keller Merlin Jamestown ND
1960 MM Lees Roger Cuyahoga Falls OH
1960 MM Smith John Philadelphia PA
1960 MM Smith John Philadelphia PA
1960 PN Flippin Charles (chuck) Norfolk VA
1960 RD Ellsworth James Framingham MA
1960 RM Eversman Walter Brooklyn NY
1960 RM Sauseda Harry Mio MI
1960 RM Vertz James Sturgeon Bay WI
1960 SF Richardson Billy Kosciusko MS
1960 SN Jeffers D.s. Akron OH
1960 SO Simica Don Pittsburgh PA
1960 ST Smith Don Cleveland OH
1960 YN Charlton Ron Paducah KY
1960 YN Coe Jack Alvin TX
1961 Pendell Eugene Spokane WA
1961 BM Anderson Gene Va Beach VA
1961 DK Lukach Robert Crumpler WV
1961 ET Pendell Eugene Spokane WA
1961 FT Lineberry Steve Topeka KS
1961 IC Erhart Bernard Pittsburgh PA
1961 IC Quick,iv Austin Lynchburg VA
1961 LT Blodgett Verne Rockland ME
1961 LTJG Bolgiano Morris Leesville LA
1961 MM Harvey Arley Detroit MI
1961 SF Wright Eugene R Jr Springfield WV
1961 SH Claxton Fred Shelbyville TN
1961 SN Andrews Charles Gary IN
1961 SN Fulton Richard Lynchburg VA
1961 SO Sewell William Columbus IN
1961 SO Sewell William Columbus IN
1961 ST Graham Tad San Diego CA
1962 Bilodeau William Portsmouth NH
1962 Deluca James Detroit MI
1962 -- Lonergan Patrick Tampa FL
1962 -- Pillsbury Russell Vincentown NJ
1962 BM Ripley James Scottesville VA
1962 BT Engelsgaard Glen Sinai SD
1962 BT Garber Rolland Camden NJ
1962 EN Cherry Lynn Bullhead City AZ
1962 EN Woolums Timothy New Castle IN
1962 ET Christopher James Lorain OH
1962 ET Christopher James Lorain OH
1962 FN Garber Rolland Bellmawr NJ
1962 FT Hall Herbert Nashville TN
1962 FT Shefsky Dennis Detroit MI
1962 GM Mestrich Robert Swansboro NC
1962 MM Compton Jack Orlando FL
1962 MM Lamarche William Winter Garden FL
1962 MM Lamarche William Winter Garden FL
1962 QM Wise Jerry Akron OH
1962 RD Flammer Lee Bay Shore NY
1962 RD Ostien Ken Pittsburgh PA
1962 SF Bennett Donald Grifton NC
1962 SK Hendricks James Richmond KY
1962 SN Cooley Ben Buffalo NY
1962 SN Fulton Richard Lynchburg VA
1962 SO Ashley Jerry Southfield, MI
1962 SO Butcher Boyd Widen WV
1962 SO Butcher Boyd Widen WV
1962 SO Graham Tad
1962 ST Payne Diltz Hernshaw WV
1962 TM Hall Earnest FL
1963 -- Sullivan Donald Indianapolis IN
1963 BM Russell Tim Silver Spring MD
1963 BM Wimer Dallas Ellwood City PA
1963 BT Carmean Charles Hinton WV
1963 BT Carmean Charles Hinton WV
1963 BT Rossi Larry Southgate MI
1963 BT Rossi Larry Southgate MN
1963 CPL Gokey Zeby Albany New York NY
1963 CPO Brown James Mccllenville SC
1963 EM Hendricksen John Jersey City NJ
1963 EN Parks Charles North Salem NY
1963 EN Parks Charles North Salem NY
1963 ET Powe David Devine TX
1963 FC Slack Paul New Hope PA
1963 FT Johnson Gene Asheboro NC
1963 LTJG Riedel L.W. Norfolk VA
1963 MM Collins Donald Indianapolis IN
1963 MM Schreiber Donald Rittman OH
1963 RD Fields Robert Beuna Vista NJ
1963 RD Flammer Lee Bay Shore NY
1963 RD Shirley Tom Fort Oglethorpe GA
1963 RM Erisman James Millersville PA
1963 RM Erisman James Millersville PA
1963 RM Smith Gary L. Lenox MA
1963 SM Danbury Thomas Cincinnati OH
1963 SM Scruggs Lonnie Chesapeake VA
1963 SN Via Ronnie Staunton VA
1963 YN Williams David Whiteford MD
1964 BM Pittl John Dayton OH
1964 BT Statkus Chuck Chicago IL
1964 CPO Hughes Richard VA
1964 DK Thompson Edward NJ
1964 ET Brammer Paul Roanoke VA
1964 FT Trump Duane Arcanum OH
1964 IC Funkhouser Jerry West Terre Haute IN
1964 LTJG Stevens Philip Wilton CT
1964 MM Curtis Jonathan Cheshire Conn. CT
1964 MM Eigenberger Bryain St Martins WI
1964 MM Eigenberger Bryian St Martinws WI
1964 MM Johnson Harold [john] Coatesville PA
1964 PN Tomasino Philip Bronx NY
1964 QM Channel Gordon Cuyahogha Falls OH
1964 RM Moberg George Willoughby OH
1964 RM Saccento Michael Brooklyn NY
1964 RM Saccento Michael Brooklyn NY
1964 SM Sheler Dick Grand Rapids MI
1964 SN Chronister Terry York PA
1964 ST Hart Bob West Palm Beach FL
1964 ST Kinnamon Al Wilmington DE
1964 ST Kinnamon Al Wilmington DE
1964 ST Truppo Lawrence Eluzabeth NJ
1965 -- Houghton Loran Evansville IN
1965 BM Brumley Kenneth Valley Station Ky KY
1965 BT Breen Tom Buffalo NY
1965 ET Swift Jack Houghton MI
1965 FT Chapo Philip Allen Park MI
1965 FT Hall Danny Sand Lake MI
1965 FT Mccain Richard Logansport IN
1965 HM Kandrick Edward Louisville OH
1965 HM Kandrick Edward Louisville OH
1965 HM Latin Larry Chicago IL
1965 HM Young Garland ?
1965 LT Feeley John Austin MN
1965 LT Kane Robert Sab Antonio TX
1965 MM Smith G. Wayne Picayune MS
1965 MM Smith Wayne Picayune MS
1965 QM Aleck Jay San Francisco CA
1965 RM Maloney Michael Tulsa OK
1965 SF Riede Neal Davenport,iowa IA
1965 SM Dillard Jerry Cary NC
1965 SN Denbow Carl Athens OH
1965 SN Snell Tom Potsdam NY
1965 ST Burjes Robert Alton IL
1965 ST Ginn Randy Grand Junction CO
1965 ST Ray Eugene De Funiak Springs FL
1965 ST Skipworth Roy Florence AL
1965 ST Waters Tom Harlan IA
1965 ST Waters Tom Harlon IA
1966 Morgan Robert Portland ME
1966 Reese Graham Boonville NC
1966 BM Barrett John Montreal / Toronto ON
1966 BM Gowan Lynchberg WV
1966 BM Lindic James Frank Euclid (Cleveland) OH
1966 BM Mccormack Jerry GA
1966 BM Thompson Geoff West Hempsted NY
1966 BT Hafner Eugene Circle Pines MN
1966 BT Messick Scott Holland PA
1966 DK Jones Thomas Paulsboro NJ
1966 EN Sturgill Raymond Paris KY
1966 ET Chester Douglas Trujillo Alto PR
1966 FN Herbert Joseph Wilson NC
1966 FT Collins Bruce Willoughby OH
1966 FT Johnson Gene Asheboro NC
1966 GM Mccarty William (bill) Indianaplois IN
1966 LT Litvinoff Jerome Bronx Ny NY
1966 LTJG Hubert Richard West Hartford CT
1966 LTJG Powell Jim Washington Dc DC
1966 MM Coomes Daonald New Castle IN
1966 MM Ruddell William (bill) Black River NY
1966 MM Smith Gerald Wayne
1966 RD Day Timothy Baltimore MD
1966 RD Day Tim
1966 RM Few Joe Virginia Beach, VA
1966 RM Kostik Joseph Connellsville PA
1966 RM Kostik Joseph Connellsville PA
1966 RM Maloney David Wyandotte MI
1966 SM Mathias Mike Toledo, OH
1966 ST Burjes Bob Alton IL
1966 ST Burjes Robert Alton IL
1966 TM Boris Allen Elyria OH
1966 TM Graham Jonnie Ogden UT
1966 YN Albini Joseph Cleveland OH
1966 YN Smith Bruce Akron OH
1967 Boyd Harry Philidelphia PA
1967 Kotek George --
1967 AG Ferry Forrest Newark OH
1967 BM Miller Thomas Soddy Daisy TN
1967 BM Sojfer Jerry Paterson NJ
1967 BT Acker Terry Cardwell MO
1967 BT Messick Scott Holland PA
1967 BT Mettler Ken Upham ND
1967 BT Mettler Ken Upham ND
1967 BU Morgan Robert ME
1967 ENS Welton Will
1967 ENS Wood Thomas Ft. Worth TX
1967 ET Stalcup Paul Utica NY
1967 IC Rongaus Kenneth Philladelphia PA
1967 LCDR Griffen Dan
1967 LTJG Stromberg Merle
1967 MM Ruddell William (bill) Black River NY
1967 MM Smith Gerald Wayne (gw)
1967 MM Smith Gerald Wayne
1967 PN Lafaver Terry Fleetwood PA
1967 QM Finley Donald B. San Diego CA
1967 RD Day Tim Middleburg FL
1967 RM Moore Daniel Mechanicsburg PA
1967 SK Durrer Thomas Charlottesville VA
1967 SK Mitchell Russell Dayton OH
1967 SK Patrick George Gent Wingdale NY
1967 SK Patrick George Gent Wingdale NY
1967 SN Diggs Barry VA
1967 SN Patterson Geoffrey Bronx NY
1967 SN Patterson Geoffrey Bronx NY
1967 ST Johnson Jay Holdrege NE
1967 ST Overmyer Chuck Liberty MO
1967 ST Overmyer Chuck Liberty MO
1968 BM Lafaver Larry Temple PA
1968 BT Goins Clyde Hampton VA
1968 BT Rees Richard Kinsman OH
1968 CS Kelly Kevin Bronx NY
1968 CS Temple David Wilmington NC
1968 CS Temple Dave Wilmington NC
1968 CS Temple Dave Wilmington NC
1968 EM Pronechen Ronald Oak View CA
1968 EM Pronechen Ronald Oak View CA
1968 GM Kochenash Stephen Allentown PA
1968 IC Jameson Rick Covington LA
1968 LT Frikker Peter Westwood NJ
1968 MM Ott Jerome Chilton WI
1968 QM Dehardt Charles
1968 QM Roberts Clifton Jacksonsonville FL
1968 RD Dinkel Calvin
1968 SF Randle Charles Ripley TN
1968 SK Reynolds Dave Aliquippa PA
1968 SM Marrano Frank Chicago IL
1968 SM West Joe
1968 ST Arispe Anselmo (sam) El Paso TX
1969 IC English Richard Al New York City NY
1997 EM Potthoff Francis (frank) Rapid City SD
2007 SK Norton Jerry Washington DC

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.