Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DDG-20 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1943 WT Seaver Dalson Canal Fulton OH
1949 BT Greer Ken AZ
1949 DC Sundby Gordon Medford OR
1949 EM Hollowell William Lillian AL
1949 SM Hixenbaugh Paul Longmont CO
1963
1963 BM Burroughs James Pascagoula MS
1963 BM Nechanicky James Spokane WA
1963 DC Obrien Francis Havre De Grace MD
1963 DC Obrien Francis Baltimore MD
1963 EM Haggerty B.J. Bowling Green VA
1963 EM Haggerty Burlin Milford IN
1963 EM Hoffman Roy Two Rivers WI
1963 EM Prame Lynn Dansville NY
1963 EN Buschbacher Raymond --
1963 EN Janik Dennis Lockport IL
1963 EN Ryan Thomas Albany NY
1963 ET Martin Anthony Indianapolis IN
1963 ET Mccaleb Robert Puyallup WA
1963 FTM Moloney Robert Boston MA
1963 GM Drake Vance St Louis MO
1963 IC George Murray Duluth MN
1963 MM Landry Earl Vidor TX
1963 MM Martell Melvin Napa CA
1963 MM Postell George Brackettiville TX
1963 MT Crumpton James Memphis TN
1963 RD Gibson John Checotah OK
1963 RM G Robert Eugene OR
1963 RM Hall Earl San Antonio TX
1963 SM Moore John El Paso TX
1963 SM Niece Kenneth Hurst TX
1963 SM Randolph James Murfreesboro TN
1963 SO Waters Errol Great Bend KS
1963 TM Overstreet Douglas Kountze TX
1964 BT Neal Robert Seattle WA
1964 FTM Burnz Robert Koloa HI
1964 FTM Crosland Malcolm San Antonio TX
1964 FTM Crosland Malcolm San Antonio TX
1964 FTM Kozloski Dave Fairbanks AK
1964 GM Haag Jim St. Paul MN
1964 RD Cain Virgel Cave Creek AZ
1965 CPO Artis Charles Oldsmar FL
1965 DC Ekstrom Russ Milwaukie OR
1965 DK Schiller Darwin Marshfield WI
1965 EM Buxengard Gary Spring Grove MN
1965 FTM Guy William Yamhill OR
1965 GM Russell Bob Oregon City OR
1965 GM Williams Theodore Robbinsville NC
1965 IC Mcgovern Tom Newark NJ
1965 MM Peebles David Holtville CA
1965 RM Morris Johnny Norfolk VA
1966 BM Petersen Pete Unknown --
1966 BT Roddy Rodney Houma LA
1966 EN Lewis Mike La Crescenta Ca CA
1966 EN Lewis Mike La Crescenta CA
1966 ET Casper William Green City MO
1966 ET Warren Gary Portland OR
1966 FT Comes Edward The Dalles OR
1966 FTM Gilbert Bradford (gil) Stephenville TX
1966 MM Almeida Kenneth Fall River MA
1966 MM Carlson David Kennard NE
1966 MM Lehmann John Phoenix AZ
1966 RM Hiller Neil Flint MI
1966 SH Beavers Herbert Cheboygan MI
1966 SK Roe Richard Canaan VT
1966 ST Bacon Thomas Shelburne VT
1966 ST Gunderson Terry Columbus, Ohio OH
1967 BM Schaub Jack Vermontville MI
1967 LT Giuntoli Robert Seattle WA
1967 RD Bellig Jim Mankato MN
1967 RM Stoeppleman Jim Silsbee TX
1967 RM Stoeppleman Jim Silsbee TX
1967 SC Draughon Tom Ft. Worth TX
1967 SN Guerrero Eugene Merced CA
1967 SN Wright Johnny Brewton AL
1967 YN Hediger Larry Sioux City, Ia IA
1968 Nicholson Nick CA
1968 BT Johnson Ralphael El Paso TX
1968 BT Rowdy NY
1968 BT Strawn Rob Garrison IA
1968 BT Van Ness Steven Clyde OH
1968 BT Young Michael Pearl Harbor HI
1968 CMDR Palmer Bill Chapel Hill NC
1968 DC Scott Terry Sumas WA
1968 DC Yannacci John Southbridge MA
1968 DK Bowmer E. Scott Lahaina HI
1968 GM Ross John
1968 GM Shull Gus Toledo OH
1968 HT Corriveau Gregory Elizabeth City NC
1968 LCDR Diamond Quince --
1968 LCDR Diamond Quince Los Angeles CA
1968 MCPO Quinn
1968 MM Blankenship Richard San Leandro CA
1968 RD Fry Larry Long Beach CA
1968 RM Oehler Bill Kansas City MO
1968 RM Tesdal Doug Portland OR
1968 SK Gearin David Toms River NJ
1968 SK Strahl Terry Harrisburg PA
1968 TM Riehm George Monterey CA
1969 BT Burton Christopher Sacramento CA
1969 FT Hawes Lester Harris IA
1969 FTM Law John San Francisco CA
1969 GM Bignell Michael M. Lombard IL
1969 MM Wilkinson Otto Brownsville TX
1969 RD Hensel Jerry IL
1969 RD Sodergren Jim Ishpeming MI
1969 SF Solazzo Robert Lowell MA
1969 SK Updegraff Dwight Midwest City OK
1969 ST Quinata George Santa Rita GU
1970 -- Kaliope George Kailua HI
1970 BM Stager Bob Marysville MI
1970 BT Kite Ken Belle Vernon PA
1970 BT Little Cliff Sanders AZ
1970 CPO Carter
1970 FTM Burrell Bill Warsaw VA
1970 FTM Rose John Laurel MD
1970 GM Kaliope George Willoughby Hills OH
1970 GM Ramsey Robert Lemont IL
1970 GM Silva Stan Los Banos CA
1970 GM Vliek Daniel Hammond IN
1970 HT Jones Dennis Orland CA
1970 LT Yusi Frank Leesburg VA
1970 PC Large Carlos Conejos CO
1970 RD Overman Tom Warren OH
1970 RM Migliaccio Gaetano-Mig New York City NY
1970 RM Nowitzki Ivan Homewood IL
1970 RM Ryan John St. Louis MO
1971 BM Black Diedrick C Los Angeles CA
1971 BM Dusek Bob Omaha NE
1971 BT Dunlap Randolph Saginaw MI
1971 BT Lane Jim Geneva NE
1971 BT Wolf Ted Elyria OH
1971 CM O Donnell James St Louis MO
1971 EM Bailey John T Odessa TX
1971 ET Busby Dave Oakland CA
1971 GM Ramsey Robert Lamont IL
1971 HT Annis Tom Washington WA
1971 IC Pliner Larry Hillsboro WI
1971 MM Popp Gary Westernport MD
1971 PC Sieck Ronald Tama IA
1971 QM Conrad Ron Grand Tower IL
1971 RM Carr Stuart OR
1971 RM Dunn Scott CA
1971 RM Johnson Steve MN
1971 SM Thompson Bob Battle Creek MI
1971 YN Murray Kevin Breckinridge MN
1972 Skelly Roy Chicago IL
1972 BM Allen Roger Minneapolis MN
1972 BT Anderson Dennis Sitka AK
1972 BT Smith Dennis Lawrenceburg TN
1972 CPO Setty Wayne Waverly OH
1972 FT Ramba Gene Cocoa FL
1972 FT Wallis Thomas Beggs OK
1972 HT Wuchner Kenneth Long Beach CA
1972 MN Arnall James Eureka IL
1972 RM Mcnutt Randall Detroit MI
1972 SH Halm Gary Freeland MI
1972 SH Landry Peter Anaheim CA
1972 SM Leach Douglas Hayward CA
1972 YN Hopkins Ganges Toledo OH
1972 YN Hopkins Ganges Toledo OH
1973 BT Horton Stephen Trenton NJ
1973 BT Johnson Jerry Buena Vista CO
1973 BT Navarro Elmer San Francisco CA
1973 CPO Anderson Robert South Bend IN
1973 IC Busby Jackie Independence MO
1973 SM Smith Thomas M National City Smc CA
1973 SN Fowler Daniel Security CO
1974 -- Plecki Michael Chicago IL
1974 BM Mccright Michael TX
1974 BT Blankenship Douglas Columbus OH
1974 EN Lefford Paul Judsonia AR
1974 EN Smith Marshall Manville NJ
1974 FT Maitland Paul Detroit MI
1974 FTM Hanson Bradley John Sacramento CA
1974 HT Plecki Michael Chicago IL
1974 MM Barnes Raymond Lakeside CA
1974 MM West Robert Chicago IL
1974 MM West Robert Western Springs IL
1974 OS Vogel Steven West Palmbeach FL
1974 RM Sawyers David Sweetwater TX
1974 SN Ebbert Jim Phoenix AZ
1974 ST Harrison Ray San Antonio TX
1975 EN Bolding Paul Bradley AR
1975 FT Shepherd Steven Oregon City OR
1975 HT Bequette Terry Ste. Genevieve MO
1975 MM Cocita Dale San Marcos TX
1975 OS Dwyer Tom Patchogue NY
1975 SN Reuter Marc Atkins AR
1975 ST Braun Joel Harrisonville MO
1976 Moore Joshua Dennis Newark NJ
1976 BM Riedel Joseph Bellmawr NJ
1976 BT Jones Leon Mcalester OK
1976 EN Ruddy Frank Saugerties NY
1976 FT Slack Donnie Beaverton OR
1976 FT West Mark Louisville KY
1976 HT Cooper James Marble Hill MO
1976 MM Hilliard Scott Hinsdale IL
1976 MM Hilliard Scott Magalia CA
1976 MM Scott Kern Denver CO
1976 OS Butler David Cleveland OH
1976 OS Butler David Cleveland OH
1976 SN Williams Smiley
1976 TM Clark Johnny New Orleans LA
1977 BT Nordling Douglas Mpls MN
1977 CPO Rhea Bob Chattanooga TN
1977 CPO Tanner John Charleston SC
1977 EM Rivera Angel R. El Paso TX
1977 FT Sampson Steve Virginia Beach VA
1977 GM Reopelle Jeffrey Thief River Fall\'s MN
1977 HT Biller William Tiffin OH
1977 HT Capella Vin East Hartford CT
1977 HT Frick Scott Atlanta GA
1977 MM Ed St. Louis MO
1977 MM Burdick Brett Walled Lake MI
1977 MM Burdick Brett Walled Lake MI
1977 MM Weissmuller Timothy Glendale CA
1977 MS Russell David Township Of Clinton MI
1977 MS Russell David Charter Township Of Clinton MI
1977 SM Knowles David Orting WA
1977 ST Montgomery Daniel Indianapolis IN
1977 ST Whatley Larry Tacoma WA
1977 TM Gomez Juan Laredo TX
1977 TM Hart Bob Herkimer NY
1978 BT Mitchell Ronald Mobile AL
1978 BT Peluso Brian New Castle PA
1978 CPO Barthel Steve Quincy MA
1978 ET Maluck Steven Chicago IL
1978 EW Paulus Jim Atlanta GA
1978 GM Francis Barry Granite Bay CA
1978 HT Delange Joe Philadelphia PA
1978 LT Dwyer Mark Brunswick NY
1978 MM Caulder Elisha Mccoll SC
1978 MM Gow Randy Great Falls MT
1978 MM Lopez Edwin Toa Baja PR
1978 MM Wright Ed St.Louis MO
1978 SCPO Mcgovern Bob St. Clair Shores MI
1979 EN Tucker Jackie Lakeland FL
1979 EN Tucker Jackie Lakeland FL
1979 ET Peden Randy (Barney) Chatsworth GA
1979 EW Knodt Ken Brentwood NY
1979 EW Olsen Jimmy
1979 GM Pratt George West Islip NY
1979 GM Schaefer Richard (rick) Chicago IL
1979 GM Smith Scott Sunset UT
1979 HT Christensen Robert Gold Beach OR
1979 HT Gilfert Thomas Reading PA
1979 JO Alexander Everett Steilacoom WA
1979 LTJG Holstein Randy --
1979 MM Carlson Steve Duluth MN
1979 MM Heyl Mike Portland CT
1979 MM Trice Jeff Hobbs NM
1979 PN Peek Bryan
1979 QM Igoe James Albany NY
1979 ST Davis Kirk Montrose CO
1979 ST Eller Mark San Jose CA
1979 ST Mcgonigal Kevin Coldwater OH
1979 ST Pulliam Michael Manteca CA
1979 YN Spence Doug Meridian MS
1980 BT Earley Bryan Columbus GA
1980 BT Grimmett Lonnie Little Rock AR
1980 BT Miner Eugene Brentwood NY
1980 DK Jones Tony Anaconda MT
1980 DK Moore Ron Cincinnati OH
1980 EM Greene Don PA
1980 ET Elmore
1980 ET Hassen Thomas Buchanan MI
1980 ET Mayer Jeffrey Bettendorf IA
1980 LT Gray Bill Kettering OH
1980 MM Ziegler James Harmony PA
1980 PN Peek Bryan Asbury Park NJ
1980 SCPO Humpel Brian St. Petersburg FL
1980 SH Bridges Ray Picayune MS
1980 SM Carpenter
1980 ST Pack Freddie Va. Beach VA
1981 BT Earley Bryan Columbus GA
1981 CWO Reagan
1981 EM Arnold Troy Oklahoma City OK
1981 EM Castro Angelito Bataan, Philippines CA
1981 EW Luden Robert Hartford CT
1981 FC Blankenship Don Camilla GA
1981 GM Robertson Phil Birmingham AL
1981 HT Summers Buddy Midwest City OK
1981 LTJG Colby Al West Hamlin WV
1981 LTJG Weinheimer Robert Danbury CT
1981 MM Schuster Marty Dubuque IA
1981 OS Creel Keith Mobile AL
1981 OS Webb Porter Baldwin MI
1981 SM Nolan Dan Naugatuck CT
1981 ST Deister Jay Salem OR
1982 Wardian Brian Coeur D\'alene ID
1982 BM Jemmerson Anthony Dallas TX
1982 BT Allen Robert Rochester NY
1982 EN Miller Mitch (pj) Birmingham MI
1982 ET Valois
1982 FTM Goodell Mike Graniteville VT
1982 FTM Roberts Clyde Dayton TN
1982 GM Huff Dave Latrobe PA
1982 MM Ziegler James Harmony PA
1982 PN Wardian Brian Coeur D\\\'alene ID
1982 SM Lane Bill San Antonio TX
1982 SM Otis Donald Girard PA
1982 SN Snider Fredrick Skeet Laurel MS
1982 ST Vary Stephen Hauppauge NY
1983 BT Fischer Douglas Richardson TX
1983 BT Koehler Robert Rochester NY
1983 DS Mose Resty Olongapo City PI
1983 FTM Criswell Doug Farmington NM
1983 IC Callaway Rob Forestville MD
1983 MM Lund David Watertown WI
1983 MM Osdoba Todd Winnebago MN
1984 BM Chick William Hillside NJ
1984 BM Chick William Hillside NJ
1984 BM Phillips Raymond Dallas TX
1984 BM Phillips Raymond Dallas TX
1984 BT Davis Thomas Burton MI
1984 BT Koehler Robert Rochester NY
1984 BT Stephenson Michael Fairfax VA
1984 CPO Sampson Bill Upstate NY
1984 ET Rodell Robert Mechanicsville VA
1984 IC Skinner David Rensselaer IN
1984 OS Horn Bart (Tim) Long Beach CA
1984 OS James David East Northport NY
1984 RM Angers Richard Lewiston ME
1984 SN Reid John Wiz New York NY
1984 ST Shaver Leland Horatio AR
1985 BT Castillo Ricardo San Diego CA
1985 BT Castillo Ricardo San Diego CA
1985 CPO Hejnal Charles Lake City MI
1985 EN Howell Carroll Salem OR
1985 ET Gatto Matt Virginia Beach VA
1985 ET Gatto Matt Virginia Beach VA
1985 GM Studer Jay Pittsburgh PA
1985 MM Dean Earl NY
1985 MM Padilla Jesse Lakeport CA
1985 MM Sisco Troy Weatherford TX
1985 MS Sevison John Elysburg PA
1985 OS Mccoy Jon El Dorado KS
1985 PN Leak Jeff Kelso WA
1985 RM Goetke Paul James Sarasota FL
1985 RM Miller David Hephzibah GA
1985 SK Davis Todd Burlington VT
1985 SM Dumberg Michael Houston TX
1986 BT Ford Roderick Birmingham AL
1986 BT Kelso Todd Greensburg IN
1986 BT Mills Stuart Kermit TX
1986 BT Netzer Sean San Diego CA
1986 BT Vorhies Marshall Tahuya WA
1986 GM Taylor William Butler PA
1986 OS Fisher Joe Carthage TX
1986 OS Fisher Joe Carthage TX
1986 OS Phillips Bernard Cincinnati OH
1986 OS Weyant Paul Beacon NY
1986 RM Boatman William --
1986 SCPO Shoaf John Unknown VA
1986 ST Hill Jeffrey San Diego CA
1986 YN Phillips John San Antonio TX
1987 EW Barrett Jeffery Larned KS
1987 HT Guerra G Andrew La Mesa NM
1987 IC Klein Dwayne Fredericksburg TX
1987 MM Herdt Michael Racine WI
1987 ST Zeimantz Don Davenport WA
1988 CPO Anderson Richard Ventura CA
1988 ENS Maguire James San Francisco CA
1988 FC Nichols Wayne Springfield OR
1988 FC Nieboer Michael Tempe AZ
1988 GM Lehue Michael Detroit MI
1988 MM Spiares Don Rogers AR
1988 OS Ingram Ray Philadelphia PA
1988 OS Sucena Stephen Lake Ronkonkoma NY
1988 QM Moses Marvin Diboll TX
1989 BT Richardson Trevis Dawson GA
1989 DK Handshoe David Stroh IN
1989 FC Abrams Patrick Lima OH
1989 FC Miller John Gloucester City NJ
1989 GM Day Virgil Springfield OH
1989 HT Apodaca Benny Solomon AZ
1989 HT Brazil David Pescadero CA
1989 MM Infante Jeff North Port FL
1989 OS Dicola Brian Delran NJ
1989 SN Fath Larry El Paso TX
1989 ST Carter Gregory Moroni UT
1990 BT Nelson Reginald Harvey IL
1990 BT Nelson Reginald Harvey IL
1990 BT Withers Carl East St. Louis IL
1990 CPO Dyer Tilson Miami FL
1990 EM Meeks Tim Shelby NC
1990 GM Herring Affron Minneapolis MN
1990 MS Griggs Michael Buffalo NY
1990 OS Clark Demetris NC
1990 OS Clark Demetrius
1990 SK Wilson Alfred VA
1990 ST Russell Todd Pittsburg CA
1991 CMDR Sarraino Mike Virginia Beach VA
1991 CPO Atwaters Jesse Jacksonville FL
1991 CPO Baker Kurt Milwaukee WI
1991 CPO Igualdo Leo CA
1991 CPO Oppelt Brian Crosby MN
1991 DC Burns Gregory Wilburton OK
1991 DC Burns Gregory Kingsville TX
1991 DC French Danny Grosse Pointe Park MI
1991 EM Burgher Alan New York NY
1991 FN Reyes Alex Dallas TX
1991 MM Keister Mark Canton IA
1991 OS Hart Scottie Sutherlin OR
1991 SN Mcmartin Donald Eau Claire WI
1991 YN Munselle Michael San Antonio TX
1992 BT Casper Craig Saukville WI
1992 ENS Mann John Annapolis MD
1992 GM Bailey Shane Idaho ID
1992 MM Melton Rob Oregon City OR
1992 OS Miller Jonathan Valdese NC
1992 SK Gonzalez Daniel TX

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.