Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DDG-19 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1941 CPO Reno William Monroe LA
1942 CPO Falk Daniel Cleveland OH
1949 SK Anderson James (Andy) Clarkesville GA
1961 FT Hall Melvin Baltimore MD
1962 BM Kolanowski Eugene Chicago IL
1962 BM Kolanowski Eugene Chicago IL
1962 BT Bagge Richard Manchester CT
1962 ET Dugal Dennis Minneapolis MN
1962 FN Leeds Richard Huntington NY
1962 FTM Duncan Richard El Paso TX
1962 OM Dobbins Jerry Cranford NJ
1962 RM Dobbins Jerry Cranford NJ
1962 SN Delgado Noah Brooklyn NY
1963 BM Taylor Michael Elizabeth WV
1963 BM Taylor Michael Elizabeth WV
1963 BT Bagge Richard South Dennis MA
1963 BT Kittle Donald Moundsville WV
1963 BT Kling John Liny NY
1963 CS Mason Steven Fairhope AL
1963 EM Goodman Charles Omaha NE
1963 EM Schrader Earl Ripon WI
1963 ET Walker Leighton Burlington VT
1963 FN Gohre Jerome Madison WI
1963 FT Dennis Hopper OK
1963 FT Allred Ron Bakersfield CA
1963 FT Brennan Mike Naperville IL
1963 FT Franklin William Paintsville KY
1963 FTM Anton Dennis Kinsley KS
1963 FTM Sisken Harold West Haven CT
1963 GM Stine William Rio WV
1963 LTJG Landry John Detroit MI
1963 MT Houghton Leroy Eastham MA
1963 RD Morley Joel Long Lake NY
1963 RD Morley Joel Long Lake NY
1963 RD Stewart Donald Chicago IL
1963 RD Tremont Frank Philadelphia PA
1963 RM Perron Robert Trenton NJ
1963 RM Wilson John Mccomb MS
1963 RP Er8ickson Bruce Richland Center WI
1963 SK Bales Lonnie Sparta GA
1963 SK Trull David North Carolina NC
1963 YN Keys Lewis Mather PA
1964 CPO Burton Roger Bald Knob AR
1964 CPO Mengert Elroy C Milwaukee WI
1964 DC Flora William Goldsboro NC
1964 EM Britt Douglas Choctaw OK
1964 MM Reynolds Dave Woodland CA
1964 MM Reynolds Dave Davis CA
1964 RD Miller John Hudson WI
1964 RD Scarbrough Travis
1964 RD Stuber George Dillon SC
1964 RD Sullivan Thomas Starkville MS
1964 RM Cody William
1964 SO Reynolds Edward Ridgefield CT
1964 ST Gold William (bill) Sidney OH
1965 BM Tidwell Larry Jackson TN
1965 BT Edwards Ronnie VA
1965 EM Devereaux George S. Burlington VT
1965 ET Mansel H. Peter Bellmore NY
1965 FTM Bell Larry Eugene OR
1965 FTM Busch Peter Angola NY
1965 IC Christ Herman (buddy) Tampa FL
1965 IC Howden Dennis Wheaton IL
1965 IC Jones James Baxley GA
1965 MM Geiser Gene Harristown PA
1965 SGT Hicks Charles Plains GA
1965 SK Young Francis Blue Island IL
1965 ST De Wees Michael Somers Point NJ
1965 TM Lynch Rodney Essington PA
1966 BM Slee Robert Monroe CT
1966 BT Lomers Ron Bartlett TN
1966 BT Lomers Ron Mobile AL
1966 EM Hafemann Jon South Milwaukee WI
1966 EM Harvill Bill Racine WI
1966 ET Smith Roger Orwell OH
1966 FT Farnsworth Larry New Matamoras OH
1966 FT Liles David Raleigh NC
1966 FT Miller David Wichita Falls TX
1966 GM Jaeger Ken Dubuque IA
1966 GM Laratta Ron Roswell GA
1966 GM Michels Larry Grayville IL
1966 GM Randall Johnny Jr Las Vegas NV
1966 IC Leach William Sioux City IA
1966 LTJG Halberstadt Paul Charlotte NC
1966 MID2 Naivar Thomas Taylor TX
1966 MM Coleman Stephen Belvidere IL
1966 MM Stewart Vic Wilmington NC
1966 MM Tietjens Don Cole Camp MO
1966 MR Tom Swearingen Burlington IA
1966 PC Pompa Ken \ Barnesboro PA
1966 RD Macnamara Robert Austin TX
1966 RD Olsen Glenn New Orleans LA
1966 SN Harmon Richard Daytona Beach FL
1966 ST De Wees Michael Somers Point NJ
1966 ST Gause Peyton Clearwater FL
1967 BT Russell (Slurp) Laplant St.Louis MO
1967 ET Brennison Tom Narrows VA
1967 FT Barry Fred Buffalo NY
1967 FTM Smythe Don Magnolia Ark FL
1967 RD Fournier Norm New Bedford MA
1967 SF Wells Dennis Walpole MA
1967 SN Kaufhold Joseph Columbia PA
1968 BM Farruggio Anthony (froggy) Atlantic City NJ
1968 BT Amos John San Luis Obispo CA
1968 BT Couch Bill Atlanta GA
1968 BT Leak Jack Longview TX
1968 BT Perkins Wayne Rochester MN
1968 BT Smith (smitty) GA
1968 BT Zamora Michael Panhandle TX
1968 FT Viscione Domenic Waltham MA
1968 GM Thompson Robert Ludlow MA
1968 HT Beck Jack Ipsilany MI
1968 HT Lemons Jimmy Donaldson AR
1968 LT Pearce James Sault Ste. Marie, MI
1968 LT Thomas Bill Shreveport LA
1968 RD Backfisch James Dexter MO
1968 SH Parrella Michael Freeport NY
1968 SK Brown John M. (charlie) Panama City FL
1969 BT Paquette Paul Ft. Lauderdale FL
1969 DC Tysk Ben Wheeling WV
1969 EM Casey John Long Beach MS
1969 EM Pettibon Joe Nevada MO
1969 ET Koerner John Brentwood NY
1969 HT Russell Charles Mayfield KY
1969 IC Redd Don Hacienda Heights CA
1969 LCDR Pounds P. C.
1969 LT Lee Tom San Antonio TX
1969 LT Magrath Mike
1969 LT Tom Lee San Antonio TX
1970 BT Bowen William Clovis CA
1970 BT Grannan David Washington IN
1970 CPO Sherrill Donald Belmont NC
1970 CS Palumbo Steven Gary IN
1970 FTM Gryder Albert Stuart FL
1970 FTM Kelly Paul Providence RI
1970 GM Roberts Kenneth Canadian, TX
1970 HT Casper Richard Sioux City IA
1970 LT Nixon Jim Berkeley CA
1970 MCPO Jennings James (Bob) St. Petersburg FL
1970 QM Ford Stephen Kettering OH
1970 RD Griffiths Robert Bugsie Brooklyn NY
1970 RM Connelly Pat Ferndale WA
1970 RM Kopocis Jim Omaha NE
1970 RM Oconnor John Wake Forest NC
1970 SK Reynolds Bob Bangor ME
1970 SK Roitman Rick Kansas City MO
1970 SM Ferguson Mike Huntsville AL
1970 SN Eskew Frank Clearwater FL
1970 ST Heppen Mark Anderson IN
1970 ST Stella Robert Harper Woods MI
1970 ST Stella Robert Harper Woods MI
1970 YN Delaney Dennis, Arlington VA
1971 BM Evans Shawn Omaha NE
1971 CS Bowersox Darrell Baldwin City KS
1971 GM Anderson Patrick FL
1971 GM Wilson Steve IN
1971 LT Nixon Jim Berkeley CA
1971 MM Calderia John Fremont CA
1971 MM West Dan Augusta GA
1971 QM Ford Stephen Dayton OH
1971 RD Catania Joe Youngstown OH
1971 SK Drummond Danny Yorkville IL
1971 ST Heppen Mark Anderson IN
1972 BM Cornejo Ricky Boone NC
1972 BT Gayleard Burt Baltimore MD
1972 CWO Lovett Woodrow Savannah GA
1972 EW Verbeke Bob Buffalo NY
1972 GM Crain Clyde Boerne TX
1972 HT Wright Leo Ottumwa IA
1972 IC Bundy Vincent Cedar Rapids IA
1972 MCPO Perry Ben Lafeyette TN
1972 MCPO Perry Ben Lafeyette TN
1972 MM Murphy Edward T. Rensselaer NY
1972 MM Skinner Gerald Ft Pierce FL
1972 MM Skinner Gerald Ft Pierce FL
1972 RM Hale Raymond Abilene TX
1972 SK Lettis James Oneonta NY
1972 SM Jerasa James Johnstown PA
1972 SM Kellam James NJ
1972 SM Ordean John Sidney OH
1972 TM Bourne Robert TX
1973 BM Kinnamon Steve Muskogee OK
1973 BT Smith Rick Whiteville NC
1973 CPO Boman Ray Waco TX
1973 ET Buck Craig Canton PA
1973 FT Steele Raymond St. Petersburg FL
1973 GM Bosch Edward Akron OH
1973 GM Shick Leonard Shelby OH
1973 LTJG Ackert Bob Madison AL
1973 LTJG Herrick Philip Painesville OH
1973 MCPO Perry Ben Fayetteville TN
1973 MM Brown David Pensacola FL
1973 MM Clark Marshall UT
1973 MM Maynard Teddy Chapmanville WV
1973 MM Staiger Ron Philadelphia PA
1973 OS Brower Tim Pocatello ID
1973 OS Morrison Steve Albany NY
1973 OS Pennybacker Ron Marietta OH
1973 OS Sidwell Bruce Elizabeth NJ
1973 QM Devente Simon Knoxville TN
1973 RM Caputo Wm. Steve Philadelphia PA
1973 SM Corbin Paul Lockridge IA
1973 ST Montgomery Dan Rockford IL
1973 ST Vincik Roy Lecompte LA
1974 BM Contreras Juan San Angelo TX
1974 BM Sackman Louis Pensacola FL
1974 BT Kirk Robert Bradenton FL
1974 CPO Gaines Stan Phoenix AZ
1974 ENS Morton Barry Philadelphia PA
1974 ET Gibbs Richard Topeka KS
1974 FT Golabowski Jerry Clarksville MD
1974 FT Marvel George Round Rock TX
1974 FTM Dobrindt Jim Tonawanda NY
1974 GM Montoya Monty Brun Bruno San Antonio Texas TX
1974 GM Shick Leonard Shellby OH
1974 GM Shick Leonard Shelby OH
1974 HT White Everette Mobile AL
1974 IC Nelson Ronald (ron) Leeds AL
1974 MM Barrett Michael Mitchell IA
1974 MM Crews Jim Sanford F
1974 MM Hayes Jim Leicester MA
1974 MM Williams Robert (willie) Lake City FL
1974 OS Gude Jim Baltimore MD
1974 SK Parker Mike Dothan AL
1974 ST Carpenter Bill Gainesville FL
1975 BT Green Kenneth Parksburg PA
1975 CPO Lambert Michael Cherokee, N. C. NC
1975 CWO Stephens Dix Dunnellon FL
1975 EM Fanning Bobby Bartlesville OK
1975 FC Leary Daniel Buffalo NY
1975 FTM Mccoy John Griffith IN
1975 GM Placette Richard Rosenburg TX
1975 GM Purcell Duane Ennis TX
1975 HT White Don Mobile AL
1975 MM Jarvis Charles Columbus OH
1975 RM Leydon Bill Agawam MA
1975 RM Leydon Bill Agawam MA
1975 SM Pauley Darrell Austinville VA
1976 Gallagher Mike Unknown MI
1976 BM Cauthern Sid Fullerton CA
1976 BM Trickle Bart Unknown MN
1976 BM Winter Frederick Flushing NY
1976 BM Zander Tim Mount Horeb WI
1976 BT Czbahn Tony Unknown FL
1976 BT Nield Bob Bethlehem CT
1976 BT Null Carl Schnecctany NY
1976 EN Parker Jack San Antonio TX
1976 ET Cruz Fred Pontiac MI
1976 EW Deppen Steve Glendale AZ
1976 FTM Garing Paul Talladega AL
1976 IC Quinn Frank Delray Beach FL
1976 LTJG Gentle Al Atlanta GA
1976 MM Goldberg Jan Heath OH
1976 MM Green Richard Barbados NY
1976 MM Miller Ray Unknown VT
1976 MM Miska William Ellsworth WI
1976 OS Finch Russell Tomah WI
1976 OS Mccoey Biff VT
1976 QM Sturdevant Steven New Albany PA
1976 SK Amici Drew Unknown PA
1976 SM Midrano Thomas Rahway NJ
1976 SN Graham Richard Cranston RI
1976 SN Graham Richard Cranston RI
1976 ST Noa Patrick Auburn AL
1976 ST Siconolfi Jeff Washington Twp NJ
1977 -- Holland David Orange CA
1977 BM Morrison James Detroit MI
1977 BT Garcia Jose TX
1977 BT Germany Gerry Mineral Wells TX
1977 BT Null Carl NY
1977 BT Saucier Alfred New Orleans LA
1977 DC Christensen Michael Louisville KY
1977 ET Wilkins Richard Colorado Springs CO
1977 FT Dietel Wayne J. Hoboken NJ
1977 FTM Woodruff Stanley Whitehall NY
1977 FTM Woodruff Stanley Whitehall NY
1977 GM Warren Steven Valporaiso IN
1977 HT Mckinney Patrick Rancho Cordova CA
1977 HT Snyder Robert Puyallup WA
1977 MM Bryan Jerry Cumming GA
1977 MM Dugan James Knoxville TN
1977 MM Edmondson Michael Savannah GA
1977 MM Howell Jim Miami SC
1977 OS O Neal Joe West Palm Beach FL
1977 OS Williams Scott Annapolis MD
1977 SM Schroeder Kenneth Satellite Beach FL
1977 SN Ranson Chicago IL
1977 SN Ross George Parkersburg WV
1978 BM Helton Jim Cincinnati OH
1978 BT Fillinger Gale Brenham TX
1978 BT Nickoli Victor Mineral Wells TX
1978 BT Sciarrone John Freeport NY
1978 CWO Jones Bobby Warsaw IN
1978 FTM Jones Joseph Keith Greenville NC
1978 GM Thatcher Mark Quinton VA
1978 HM Restifo Mark Ckeveland, Hts. OH
1978 HM Restifo Mark Cleveland Hts OH
1978 HT Griffiths Kevin Niagara Falls NY
1978 IC Flynn John New York NY
1978 LTJG Lewis Pete Virginia Beach VA
1978 MM Whittington Jr Francis (whit, Buddy) Glen Burnie MD
1978 OS Aspenwall Steve Pompano Beach FL
1978 OS Badley Mike Stockton CA
1978 OS Schroeder Mark Enid OK
1978 RM Jones Marc Buffalo NY
1978 SK Crenshaw David Birmingham AL
1978 ST Branley James Bethlehem PA
1978 YN Schache Earl Hartford City IN
1979 BM Dubois Richard Sanford ME
1979 BM Torres Ted Chicago IL
1979 BT Goins Jeffery Newport, MI
1979 BT Paul Alan Norfolk VA
1979 BT Thornton Bob West Alton MO
1979 CWO Richardson Ed Jena LA
1979 FT Reed Earnest Valdosta GA
1979 FTM Bezwerchyj Andy Rochester NY
1979 MM Hasty Edward Marion IN
1979 MM Kuhlman Jon White Settlement TX
1979 OS Dubay Andy Lake Worth FL
1979 OS Gorham Kerry Brentwood NY
1979 OS Quistorf James (jim) Manitowoc WI
1979 QM Wedda Michael Quinebaug CT
1979 SM Vanover Joe Jacksonville FL
1979 TM Upham James Deming NM
1980 BM Brookins Lonnie Sarasota FL
1980 BM Houston David Detroit MI
1980 BM Velez Elvin Puerto Rico PR
1980 BT Hicks Mark Fort Worth, Texas TX
1980 BT Zerbe Brian Boston MA
1980 CPO Dreier Mike Jacksonville FL
1980 EN Tippery John Omaha NE
1980 EW Leggett David Jacksonville FL
1980 HT Corley Robert Hawesville KY
1980 HT Shortridge Don San Francisco CA
1980 MM Everson Tim Colorado Springs CA
1980 OS Morse Scott Tampa FL
1980 QM Keller Richard Tallahassee FL
1980 SCPO Spivey Ois U Nadilla GA
1980 ST Reneer David Indianapolis IN
1980 ST Schultz John Schaumburg IL
1981 Panzeca Thomas Cincinnati OH
1981 BT Hogue Bobby Clermont FL
1981 DS Cottrell Walter Okeechobee FL
1981 ET Schieve David West Chester OH
1981 GM Green Michael Baltimore MD
1981 GM Jarriel David Lyons GA
1981 MM Bowers David G Lancaster SC
1981 MM Congrove Tracy Circleville OH
1981 MM Laws David Atlanta GA
1981 MM Mccrary Michael Davenport IA
1981 MM Nelson Randy Puyallup WA
1981 MM Yetter Conrad Greensburg PA
1981 MS Cook Blair Green Bay WI
1981 OS Bellotti Joseph Erie PA
1981 SN Smith David Norfolk VA
1981 ST Larson Glen Plattsburgh NY
1981 YN Woodman Daniel Chambersburg PA
1982 BT Floyd Bob Sioux City IA
1982 BT Steiner Bob Salem OR
1982 DS Dernbach Daniel Buffalo NY
1982 DS Mahoney John (Jack) Malone NY
1982 EM Bauer Don Marion OH
1982 EM Cseh Steve Palmerton PA
1982 ET Brainard Jeff Greenville SC
1982 ET Silva Roger Novato CA
1982 EW Fenk Fred Pittsburgh PA
1982 GM Colvin Bill Fremont OH
1982 GM Gregory Ricky Salem IN
1982 HT Mcgarry Tom Detroit MI
1982 IC Molnar David Youngstown OH
1982 IC Valanzola Guido Worchester MA
1982 MM Cosenza Pasquale Reading PA
1982 MS Doerrer Anthony St Louis MO
1982 RM Troop Kyle Massillion OH
1982 SM Smith Mike Steep Falls ME
1982 SN Powers Kenneth Orofino ID
1982 YN Knight Leonard Eutaw AL
1982 YN Tagarelli Larry Brooklyn NY
1983 BM Velez Elvin Cabo Rojo Puerto Rico PR
1983 BT Bogosian David Warren MI
1983 CPO Ranger Michael Nevada IA
1983 DS Metcalf George Middlebury VT
1983 DS Metcalf George Middlebury VT
1983 FC Berce Andrew Presque Isle ME
1983 FC Mobley Byron Charlotte NC
1983 FT Nasuta James Kilgore OH
1983 HT Romero J. David Santa Fe NM
1983 MM Albert Roy Miami FL
1983 MM Rehm David St. Joseph MO
1983 MM Schroeder Michael Shakopee VA
1983 MM Watts Stephen Jacksonville FL
1983 OS Fox Stephen Fairfax VA
1983 SK Blunk James Martinsville IN
1984 BM Berrios Hector Jersey City NJ
1984 BM Tubbs John Chicago IL
1984 BT Larry Oscar Moss Point MS
1984 BT Shipe Stephen Leesport Pa PA
1984 BT Standridge Anthony Rip Chicago IL
1984 EM Decker Jeff Port Charlotte FL
1984 ET Ferber Mark Berlin Heights OH
1984 ET Pullera Frank Long Island NY
1984 ET Turk Paul Inkster MI
1984 ET Wohlschlegel Donald Louisville KY
1984 FC Carroll Rick Lynn MA
1984 GM Odell John Cornwall On Hudson NY
1984 GM Parsell Dan Lapeer MI
1984 MM Cook Michael Windham OH
1984 MM Shumate James Grove City OH
1984 MM Storey John Gainesville FL
1984 OS Hamilton Paull San Diego Ca CA
1984 OS Scrivener Clay Marietta OK
1984 RM Akins Curtis Tifton GA
1984 RM Ivey Robert Clearwater FL
1984 RM Thompson Robert(tommy) Dublin GA
1984 SM Shields Dan Brooklyn NY
1984 SN Parker Keith Philadelphia PA
1985 BT Alexander Booker Charlotte NC
1985 BT Prewitt Jeffrey Middleburg FL
1985 DS Naylor Kevin Indianapolis IN
1985 EN Michael Tew Stonewall MS
1985 ET Creel James Riverside CA
1985 ET Mercier Jim West Bloomfield MI
1985 ET Scholl Jeff Arlington TX
1985 FC Knee Dave Cincinnati OH
1985 FC Yong Jorge Loxahatchee FL
1985 GM Anderson Glenn Devine TX
1985 GM Giammarinaro James Farmingdale NY
1985 HM Ruth Michael Allentown PA
1985 HT Mohler Bill Brandon FL
1985 HT Olds George Easton MD
1985 HT Olds George Easton MD
1985 JO Bassett Scott Lake Panasoffkee FL
1985 MCPO Dorton Tim Kingsport TN
1985 MS Poplaski Bryan Peru MA
1985 OS Mollenkof Sam Ormond Beach FL
1985 OS Rice Doug New Castle PA
1985 RM Hutchens Eric Marshalltown IA
1985 ST Daniel Hayes Proctorville OH
1985 ST Taft Jim Mesa AZ
1985 YN German Will Chicago IL
1986 BM Jones Jim Indpls IN
1986 BM Redlin Kevin Bay City MI
1986 BT Bridges Paul St.Louis MO
1986 BT Hiorns Scott Springfield MA
1986 BT Plant David Midfield AL
1986 CPO Boles Louis Mulvane KS
1986 DK Dawkins Jim Boone IA
1986 EM Brooks Richard Kansas City MO
1986 EM Ragan Patrick Independence MO
1986 ET Debaere Doug Rockford IL
1986 FC Carter Gary North Little Rock AR
1986 HM Bailey Buck Michigan City MS
1986 HM Gonzales Salvador Sylvania OH
1986 IC Becker John Chicago IL
1986 MCPO Geer Eli Putney VT
1986 MM Johnson Richard Albany GA
1986 MM Lancaster Scott Peoria IL
1986 MM Matthies Tim Battle Creek MI
1986 PN Black Chris Pacific Grove CA
1986 PN Black Chris Pacific Grove CA
1986 QM Mcdonald Joseph Elyria OH
1986 RM Akins Curtis Tifton GA
1986 RM Brewton Les Leon Pensacola FL
1986 ST Bright Eric Houston TX
1986 ST Shaffer Gary Culver IN
1986 YN Easter Kevin Jacksonville FL
1987 BT Edwards Sott Freeport PA
1987 CPO Hubble Tony Bayamon PR
1987 FC Ford Victor San Diego CA
1987 FC Hall Thomas Sacramento CA
1987 FC Harris Mark Texarkana TX
1987 GM Barcus Don Browning MT
1987 HT Weber Carl Bedford IN
1987 OS Shopshire Kevin Howell MI
1987 SM Santiago Reinaldo Huntington Station NY
1987 ST Phillips Leroy Jacksonville FL
1988 CPO Rolen Earnest Springhill LA
1988 ENS Cawrse Jim Chesapeake VA
1988 GM Herrick Robert Luckey OH
1988 RM Nixon Ed Phila PA
1988 SM Cline Kenneth Alamogordo NM
1989 BM Brown Johnny Frenchburg KY
1989 BT Karal Scott Colchester CT
1989 BT Sheehan Paul Ft. Stockton TX
1989 BT Thompson Charles Randlett OK
1989 CPO Smith Bruce Deland FL
1989 FN Gilchrist Kenneth Big Rapids MI
1989 GM Solar Marc Krotz Springs LA
1989 MM Brooks Bernie Boondocks VA
1989 MM Crews Roger Ocala FL
1989 MR Koch John Detroit MI
1989 MS Davis Paul St. Augustine FL
1989 MS Getts Chris Nahunta GA
1989 MS Getts Chris Nahunta GA
1989 MS Getts Chris Nahunta GA
1989 NC Roberts Clifton Jacksonville FL
1990 BT Thomson James Oxford PA
1990 MM Murphy Timothy Baltimore MD
1990 SN Clayton Steve Ft Lauderdale FL
2003 MM Rodriguez Danny Ponte Vedra FL

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.