Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DD-826 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 Weatherington D B Enville TN
1946 BT Aiken George Springfield MA
1946 BT Walls Herman Gastonia NC
1946 GM Swires Doug Akron OH
1946 RD Pawlowski Daniel J. Maumee OH
1946 SN Cruikshank Barry Red Bank NJ
1946 SN Siegler Nathan Pompano Beach FL
1947 BM Jessee Robert Miami FL
1947 BM White Robert Forest City MO
1948 GM Prince Wendell Long Beach CA
1948 SK Yates William Lancaster CA
1949 BM Starkey Grover Rancho Cordova CA
1949 BT Granata Donald San Antoino TX
1949 BT Priddy Vernon Turner OR
1949 BT Walls Gordon Gastonia NC
1949 CPO Hudson Rudy --
1949 EM Daubert Ramon Montesano WA
1949 QM Thompson Harold Tucker GA
1949 RM Eagan Michael Seattle WA
1949 RM Fluster Arnold San Diego CA
1949 SN Eubanks Larry Chicago Heights IL
1949 ST Gross L.D. Bigfork MT
1949 TM Green Patrick Richton Park IL
1950 Griffin William Little Rock AR
1950 CS Thompkins Junior Myrtle Beach SC
1950 CS Thompkins Junior Myrtle Beach SC
1950 EM Harrison Leonard Chow Chila CA
1950 EM Recter Jack NY
1950 MM Shirley James Lexington SC
1950 RD Mc Queeney James Natick MA
1950 RM Wing Herman Robertsdale AL
1951 Griffin William --
1951 BM Binkholder Stanley Gerald MO
1951 CS Michael Frederick New Smyrna Beach FL
1951 RM Galindo Sixto San Antonio TX
1951 SK Staples Donald Detroit MI
1951 SN Benson Darrell Redondo Beach
1951 SW Staples Donald Detroit MI
1952 BM Mckenna Joe Boston MA
1952 CM Davis Jr (Waycross) GA
1952 FN Phillips Maylon Franklin GA
1952 QM Beaton Joe Rochester Hills MI
1952 QM Beaton Joe Inglis FL
1952 RD Talkington Rd2 Billy WA
1952 RD Talkington Billy Warren OH
1952 SN Broadway James Sumter SC
1953 ET Burton James A. Henderson KY
1953 ET Mccarty Floyd Falls City NE
1953 LTJG Benson Paul Spring TX
1953 RD Gray R Fred Wadsboro NC
1953 RD Peterson Johnny OK
1954 SO Ruchty James Olympia WA
1955 FT Powers Thomas Pickens SC
1955 FT Powers Thomas Pickens SC
1956 BT Lawrence Johnnie Westville FL
1956 FN Trapani Lyle San Bernardino CA
1956 GM Bender Keith Sylvan Grove KS
1956 MM Sheehan Thomas San Francisco CA
1956 QM Williams Hal Los Angeles CA
1957 CE Weymouth Philip DE
1957 EM Moulders Richard Grants Pass OR
1957 ET Monoson Bill Sacramento CA
1957 YN Harribine Donald Providence RI
1957 YN Harribine Donald Providence RI
1957 YN Harribine Donald Providence RI
1957 YN Harribine Donald Providence RI
1957 YN Harribine Donald Providence RI
1957 YN Harribine Donald Providence RI
1958 Newell Donald Topeka --
1958 GM King Gerald Oldenburg IN
1958 IC Cromer Richard Miami AZ
1958 LTJG Hogan William Bellevue WA
1958 LTJG Standen Bill Elyria OH
1958 MM Israel Norman Hoquiam WA
1958 QM Harrell Kenneth Tuscaloosa AL
1958 QM Mcmillan Frederick San Francisco CA
1958 RD Mason Hugh Astoria OR
1958 RD Mason Hugh Astoria OR
1958 RD Mcgovern John Jacksonville FL
1958 RD Wiseman Bill Walker Valley NY
1958 SF Owen Michael L. Muskogee OK
1958 YN Harribine Donald Providence RI
1959 Schaeffer Paul --
1959 BT Russell Ray Jacksonville FL
1959 ET Austen Norman Portland OR
1959 ET Hroncich Arthur Amsterdam NY
1960 MM Franks Bobby Parlier CA
1960 PC Quartaroli Jack San Mateo CA
1960 RM Brouillette Don Marksville LA
1961 Tharp Clifton Tacoma WA
1961 CPO Alsup Bernie Killeen TX
1961 ET Gray Jerry Cleveland OK
1961 FT Coger Fred Cobleskill NY
1961 IC Shoemaker Dick - Shoes Toledo OH
1961 LT Roder Peter Muskegon Heights MI
1961 RD Davidson Maurice Fredericksburg VA
1961 RM Dolgos Joseph Allentown PA
1961 SO Mandella Don Downey CA
1961 TM Dixon Richard Circleville OH
1961 YN Elrod Kenneth Lubbock TX
1962 BT Bellisch Andy San Francisco CA
1962 BT Daugherty Gary Wellington KS
1962 CPO Epling Robert Hillsboro OR
1962 EM Gadd Richard Commack NY
1962 ET Attaway Royce --
1962 ET Krohn Harold Portage IN
1962 FT Coger Frederick Sharon Springs NY
1962 LTJG Cantwell Jerry P. Albuquerque NM
1962 MM Brooke Terry Knox IN
1962 MM Roush James New Castle DE
1962 MM Sharpe Patrick San Fransisco OR
1962 QM Hafenfeld Stan Glendale CA
1962 RM Coloff Jack Fort Collins CO
1962 RM Robertson Don Ortonville MN
1962 SH Peardon James Oconomowoc WI
1962 SK Morris Herman Thomas Fitgerald GA
1962 SN Emms Larry Alameda CA
1963 BT Smith Arnold Novato CA
1963 FT Williams Rex Chico CA
1963 LCDR Carterette Robert Tabor City NC
1963 LTJG Pauze Philip The Woodlands TX
1963 MM Racine Bill Escanaba MI
1963 MM Racine William Escanaba MI
1963 SF Sullivan James Wausau WI
1963 ST Wass Dick Avon MA
1964 BT Bellisch Nandor (Andy) Daly City CA
1964 BT Halsey Gary Frankfort IN
1964 BT Hedgepeth Hurley Como NC
1964 BT Sheets Earl'''duck Kansas City MO
1964 ET Baldwin Steve Gold Canyon AZ
1964 ET Gray Charles J. Mckenna WA
1964 FT Bates James San Diego VA
1964 LT Hughes Jerry Pittsburgh PA
1964 LTJG Holton John Wilmington DE
1964 RD Hastings Frederic Arlington TX
1964 SH Boling Ronald Owensboro KY
1964 SN Holifield Lewis Laurel MS
1964 SN Smith Rorry Johnstown PA
1964 YN Brown Robert Marina CA
1964 YN Trujillo Felix Albuqueque NM
1965 Garza Edward Aransas Pass TX
1965 BM Arvay Robert [ Tucker] Phila. PA
1965 BM Bias William Cody WY
1965 BM Gay Jerry Savannah GA
1965 BM Reliford Charles Shreveport La LA
1965 BM Walker James Gray GA
1965 BT Becker Jerry West Sand Lake NY
1965 BT Jones Clinton Goffstown NH
1965 BT Mollineaux Charlie Bakersfield CA
1965 BT Sievert Glen Marinette WI
1965 BT Sievert Glen Marinette WI
1965 BT Sievert Glen Marinette WI
1965 CPO Mccoy Harry Vestal NY
1965 CPO Mccoy Harry Vestal NY
1965 CS Chapman Forrest Tyrone KY
1965 ET Baldwin Stephen Fargo ND
1965 ET Maus Charles White Plains NY
1965 ET Trapani Dom Brooklyn NY
1965 ET Vidal Jim Montclair CA
1965 ET Vondra Calvin Omaha NE
1965 GM Myers Haley Ray Scottdale, Georgia GA
1965 GM Pittman Billy Galena Park TX
1965 HM Boyd Chuck (doc) Dayton Ohio CA
1965 LTJG Douglas J. Bruce Louisville KY
1965 MM Brown Jimmie Henagar AL
1965 MM Cole Bertram Ipswich MA
1965 MM Cole Bertram Ipswich MA
1965 MM Cole Bertram Ipswich MA
1965 MM Fordham John Rosemead CA
1965 MM Hundt Larry Manito IL
1965 MM Hundt Larry Manito IL
1965 MM Lahey Doug Santa Monica CA
1965 MM Newton John New Boston IL
1965 SK Cummins Adrian Madras OR
1965 SK Williams Freddie Exeter CA
1965 SM Guilmain Ray Springfield MA
1965 SN Leicht Joseph Brooklyn NY
1965 YN Trujillo Felix Albuquerque NM
1966 BM Smith Ray Taylor MI
1966 BM Smith Ray Taylor MI
1966 BT Baker Lynn Ogden UT
1966 BT Brady James Ontario CA
1966 BT Fondren Joe Nederland TX
1966 BT Mollineaux Joseph Bakersfield CA
1966 CPO Macpherson C.L. Bridgewater ME
1966 CPO Mcmurtrey Arnold Rigby ID
1966 DC Reyes Daniel Kaneohe HI
1966 ET Malone Pat Seagoville TX
1966 FT Guinard Raymond Shrewsbury PA
1966 FT Guinard Raymond Shrewsbury PA
1966 FT Messer Jerome Ida Grove IA
1966 GM Dixon Thomas San Diego CA
1966 GM Free Frank Downey CA
1966 GM Free Frank Downey CA
1966 LTJG Paynton """Earle """"Gooch"" Liberty Corner NJ
1966 MM Borgman Larry Garden City MO
1966 MM Hundt Larry Forest City IL
1966 MM Plahm Jack Worth IL
1966 RD Provost Mel American Fork UT
1966 RD Spongberg Peter Oakland CA
1966 SM Gutierrez Ray El Paso TX
1966 SN Mselhenney Sammy Macon GA
1966 SN Stormont Jim Pelham NH
1967 BT Arnold Alan Beach City OH
1967 BT Sitton James Alexandria LA
1967 BT Statnick Richard Johnstown PA
1967 BT Statnick Richard Johnstown PA
1967 BT Statnick Richard Johnstown PA
1967 BT Uprichard Jim Spokane WA
1967 CPO Foster Joe
1967 CS Dawson Kenneth Clarksville MI
1967 CS Hayden Richard Edina MO
1967 EM Terry Frank Florence AZ
1967 ET Adler Bill Las Cruces NM
1967 ET Caine Don Coeur D Alene ID
1967 ET Hart Gary Phoenix AZ
1967 FN Jensen Peter Staten Island NY
1967 LT Beam Sherril (jim) San Diego CA
1967 LTJG Stahl Stan Centennial CO
1967 MM Griffin Robert Simmsport LA
1967 MM Henell Kenneth [dan] Ewa Beach HI
1967 PN Scheier Kent Sacramento CA
1967 RD Ewing Mac Dallas TX
1967 RD Hrach Joe Mesa AZ
1967 SD Adkins Bobby Mullens WV
1967 SM Altfeltis John A. Phoenix AZ
1967 SN Dunn Ronald Topeka KS
1967 SN Kelsey
1967 SN Kier Richard Kansas City MO
1967 YN Green Jerry Waco TX
1968 Pilkington Harley Parsons KS
1968 BM Guemmer Gerald Perryville MO
1968 BT Hedges Thomas Alma NE
1968 BT Keller Kevin Watkins IA
1968 BT Thibault John Iren Muntain MI
1968 CS Dick William Lewisville TX
1968 ET Ligler Charles IL
1968 ET Murray Steve Brea CA
1968 ET Murray Steven Brea CA
1968 ET Sahlin Roger Johnson City, Tn. TN
1968 FT Cox Jerry Bristol VA
1968 FT Hughes Robert Lutz FL
1968 GM Herrera Joe Santa Barbara CA
1968 GM Pilkington Harley Parsons KS
1968 GM Rekow George C San Francisco CA
1968 MM Day James Seattle WA
1968 MM Lindsay Stuart Bronx NY
1968 MM Rollins James Richmond VA
1968 MM Rollins James Richmond VA
1968 RD Fiveash Chuck Tampa FL
1968 RD Goodman Ronald Ocean City NJ
1968 RD Lauber David NY
1968 RM Spencer Nick Houston TX
1969 BM Barton Tim Brookings TX
1969 BM Barton Tim Brookings SD
1969 BM Cornelius Johnny Eustace TX
1969 BT Morris Kevin Marengo IN
1969 CT Cook David Bristol TN
1969 EN Devlin Matthew Colonia NJ
1969 GM Coffin Wayne San Francisco CA
1969 GM Davis Steve Tucson AZ
1969 GM Davis Steve Tucson AZ
1969 MM Sorenson Ed Council Grove KS
1969 MM Volkmuth James Rochester NY
1969 RM Jordan Harold R. Winchester KY
1969 RM Jordan Harold R. Winchester KY
1969 SCPO Gobat Steve Aberdeen WA
1969 SM Cox Elyan Imperial TX
1969 SN Hofferber Larry Clovis AZ
1969 SN Sawyer Harry Hillside IL
1969 ST Gross L. D. Bigfork MT
1969 TM Green Patrick Matteson IL
1969 YN Holm Paul Idaho Falls ID
1970 BM Flores Benny San Antonio TX
1970 BT Mccomas Douglas Burbank CA
1970 BT Mccomas Douglas Burbank CA
1970 CPO Waddell Thomas Las Vegas NV
1970 DC Brashear Dale Raymondville TX
1970 ET Parker Melvyn Amelia OH
1970 LTJG Mottern Jim Twin Falls ID
1970 MM Taylor James Ontario CA
1970 OS Knight David Albuquerque NM
1970 PC Andrews Lyle Bremerton WA
1970 QM Arseneau Edward St Cloud MN
1970 RD Dragoo Mike Springfield OH
1970 RD Kramer Randy Haverstraw NY
1970 SH Boultenhouse Richard Boston MA
1970 SH Rosales Joe San Antonio TX
1971 BM Jenkins Michael Wesminster CA
1971 BT Black Thomas R. (reggie) Charlotte NC
1971 BT Crandall Randy Palatine IL
1971 CWO Rongstad Richard San Diego CA
1971 DC Gardner Randall Tampa FL
1971 DC Gardner Randy Tampa FL
1971 DC Woolworth Brad El Cerrito CA
1971 EM Brown John Schnectady NY
1971 EM Smith Luther Girard KS
1971 EM Waggoner Robert Caney KS
1971 FT Ehlenbach Steven Duluth MN
1971 IC Wagner Steffen Merced CA
1971 MM Brooks Herman IN
1971 MM Candelaria Raymond Santa Fe NM
1971 MM Deyoung Dan Grants Pass OR
1971 RD Swanson Ford Wichita Falls TX
1971 RM Jenson Charles (kenneth) Bountiful UT
1971 SF Carlson Harvey Puyallup WA
1971 SH Gillaspie Jim Bolivar OH
1971 SH Mc Neill Darrell Taylor MI
1971 SH Mc Neill Darrell Taylor MI
1971 SN Leis Martin Kingman KS
1972 Robinson Scott Lincoln NE
1972 BM Jensen Jim Luverne ND
1972 BT Ciomperlik Anton San Antonio TX
1972 BT Habeck Kenneth Oshkosh WI
1972 CPO Daubenschmidt Thomas San Diego CA
1972 CS Mcmahan John Canton OH
1972 FN Carrasco Ruben El Paso TX
1972 GM Green William Lawrenceburg TN
1972 LCDR Sutton Larry Quincy IL
1972 MM Johnson Robert Minneapolis MN
1972 MM Johnson Robert Minneapolis MN
1972 MM Zortman Randall San Diego CA
1972 OS Giliespie Jim OH
1972 QM Dunn James Albuquerque NM
1972 RM Bilbrey Don Crossville TN
1972 RM Smith Gary Dearborn MI
1972 SM Corrigan Jack Bristol PA
1973 BT Borchers Vince Scotts Valley CA
1973 BT Mullaley Patrick Sandiego CA
1973 BT Santiago Raul New Haven CT
1973 BT Tourangeau Robert Gladstone MI
1973 BT Zayak John \\ Edinburg OH
1973 CPTN Lucks Usn Ret Capt Steven Whittier CA
1973 CPTN Lucks Usn Ret Capt Steven Whittier CA
1973 EM Macaras John Ravensdale WA
1973 FT Eaton Mike St Louis MO
1973 HT Pope Dale Teaticket MA
1973 MM Sloan Kenneth Albany OR
1973 MM Timme David San Diego CA
1973 MM Wuelfing Victor Oakland CA
1973 OS Ebeling Dale Mcminnville OR
1973 PC Allen David Louisville KY
1973 RM Smith Jack Ferndale CA
1973 SH Neighbor Donald Newcomerstown OH
1973 ST Jennings Gary Kennewick WA
1973 TM Hunt Michael Eugene OR
1973 YN Quinn Jeff Dayton NV
1974 BM Lanham Malcolm Charleston WV
1974 BT Harrison Richard (harry) Douglas, AZ
1974 BT Harrison Richard (harry) Douglas, AZ
1974 BT Harrison Richard Douglas AZ
1974 EM Ellis Tim Moline IL
1974 EN Londre Mark Long Beach CA
1974 ENS Weaver John Kokomo IN
1974 GM Frank Harry Cleveland OH
1974 GM Garcia Santiago (jimmy) Waco TX
1974 GM Kazun John Chicago IL
1974 GM Navarro Joe Houston TX
1974 IC Caiati James Fresno CA
1974 MM Eagling David Federal Way WA
1974 MM Goodrow Dan Lodi OH
1974 MM Ludington Harrison Schiller Park IL
1974 MS Esqueda Jon Sunnyside WA
1974 OS Davis Billy Stillwater OK
1974 ST Gundolff David San Diego CA
1974 ST Guodace Gary Brownsville TX
1974 ST Powell Michael Atlanta GA
1975 BT Kerby Paul Frankfort MI
1975 BT Negus Chuck Davenport IA
1975 EM Salesberry Harry Palestine IL
1975 EM Upshaw Samual Madera CA
1975 EN Dawber Stephen Barton VT
1975 EN Dawber Stephen Barton VT
1975 FT Gaines Charlie International Falls MN
1975 GM Navarro Joe Houston TX
1975 HT Molina Rick Lynwood CA
1975 LTJG Ryan Paul Queens Village NY
1975 MM Davis Barry Tooele UT
1975 SM Guodace Gary Brownsville TX
1975 SN Blaquiere Lane San Antonio TX
1975 SN Owen William Eldon Maysville MO
1975 ST Diviney James Lincoln Park MI
1976 BM Denman Michael Springfield OR
1976 BT Black Randy Vallejo CA
1976 FT Briggs Elwyn Pittsburg KS
1976 FT Young Jeffrey Fort Wayne IN
1976 GM Gay Robert Sag Harbor NY
1976 GM Mcguire Robert Huntington Bch CA
1976 LT Hughes Jeff Oceanside CA
1976 LTJG Mccarthy Robert Denver CO
1976 LTJG Mitchell Gary Renton WA
1976 MS Marquez Vincent Fresno CA
1976 RM Bennett James Des Moines IA
1976 RM Cannon Douglas Brownsville TX
1976 ST Gramley W. Todd Fairport Harbor OH
1977 -- King John B Bakersfield CA
1977 BT Collins Joel Cleveland TX
1977 BT Gonser Blake Great Falls MT
1977 FN Parker Richard Rosemead CA
1977 FT Yarbrough Charles Clemmons NC
1977 LCDR Kolata John Kewanee IL
1977 LCDR Smith Ernest Ventura CA
1977 MM Krokel Richard Aberdeen SD
1977 MM Pace Dean Neodesha KS
1977 OS Rubel John Jersey City NJ
1977 SM Cavness Jim Bentonville AR
1977 SN Bentley James Seattle WA
1977 SN Cruz Peter Sinajana GU
1977 SN Dean Bruce Nahunta GA
1977 SN King John Bakersfield CA
1977 SN Mejia Carlos Rialto CA
1977 SN Otero Richard Albuquerque NM
1977 SN Otero Richard Albuquerque NM
1977 ST Chavez Joe Santa Fe Springs CA
1977 YN Miller Donald Tigard OR
1977 YN Smith Dick Newton TX
1978 BT Thompson Ranny Dalhart TX
1978 ENS Clifford Lawrence Manitou Springs CO
1978 SN Bryant Philip Saint Albans WV
1978 SN Lee Robert Erie PA
1978 SN Morales Robert Haledon NJ

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.