Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE CA-69 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1942 Coheck Owen Oakland CA
1942 AT Payne James Francis Boston MA
1942 GM Hutson Clarence Walter \\ Mogadore OH
1942 RM Burritt John Redding CT
1942 YN Huband Eddie Richmond VA
1943 -- Perry B. Redding CA
1943 AD Keck Edmund Olympia WA
1943 BM Weaver Albert Earl Wilmington DE
1943 FC Farkas John East Brunswick NJ
1943 FC Harper Ernest Tuscaloosa AL
1943 FC Harper, Jr. Ernest W. Huntsville, AL
1943 GM Drake Donald IA
1943 LTJG Morgan Fred Effingham IL
1943 MM Sanderson Edward York PA
1943 PC White Paul Dayton OH
1943 RM Blankenship Dean Alexander City AL
1943 RM Stephens Theodore South Orange NJ
1943 RT Knight Robert Medfield MA
1943 SC Matarazzo Vincent Wilmerding PA
1943 SC O Donnell Paul Brighton MA
1943 SM Hartman Glen Decatur IL
1943 SN Studenski Frank Woodbridge NJ
1944 GM Cooper John North Little Rock AR
1944 NC Renacker George Durant MS
1944 SF Reich Jack Valley Falls KS
1945 -- Tharpe Melvin Birmingham AL
1945 -- Warden Vergil Palm Springs CA
1945 GM Buckner Harold Danville VA
1949 BM Jones Ralph Griffin GA
1949 DC Otis Ron Newington CT
1949 GM Rapp Robert Etiwanda CA
1949 HT Dabbs Paul Carlock IL
1949 SH Vanalstine Robert Cheboygan MI
1949 SK Springer George Tampa FL
1952 SN Cobb George Waco TX
1955 TE Gregory Roy Wilkes-barre PA
1956 QM Fenton Richard New Castle PA
1959 GM Hearsey Richard Hamilton Beach - Lon NY
1959 MM Hovan Robert Cleveland OH
1959 MM Hovan Robert Cleveland OH
1959 MR Dempski Max Paterson NJ
1960 MM Cribb Bobby Summerville SC
1960 PN Hummel Pete Uniontown PA
1960 PN Tucker Bob Philadelphia PA
1960 YN Fulk Phil Cadillac MI
1962 BM Littell James Rockford IL
1962 BT Pratt Warren Copperas Cove TX
1962 RM Dues Marshall Flint MI
1963 PN Ross Jerry G Cincinnatti OH
1964 FN Reyes Antonio Lorain OH
1964 HM Register James Exeter NH
1965 BM Stanco Vito Dunmore PA
1965 BT Harvey David Harriman TN
1965 ET Evans Jerry Hamburg NY
1965 ET Marsh Douglas Windsor VT
1965 IC Alderucci Pete Hartford CT
1965 MM Dschiebel Dan Fort Wayne IN
1965 MM Smith Don Baltimore MD
1966 BM Ansley George St. Charles IL
1966 BM Wioncek Tom Carthage NY
1966 CS Mallow Charles Seattle WA
1966 CS Mallow Charles Seattle WA
1966 CWO Gault Harry Twin Falls ID
1966 DC Watkins Charles Ledyard CT
1966 EN Lindeland Toby Duluth GA
1966 GM Heller Leslie Boiling Springs PA
1966 HM Goodall David Scottsdale AZ
1966 IC Donnelly George Queens NY
1966 PC Westbrook Gary Los Angeles CA
1966 RD Castleberry Jerry W. Spring TX
1966 SN Muscarello Raymond
1966 YN Horvath Joseph South Bend IN
1967 AG Burns Donald Manchester CT
1967 BM Doolittle Michael Newton NJ
1967 BM Perez Henry San Juan PR
1967 BM Tenney Don WV
1967 BT Hagan Frank Louisville KY
1967 BT Hiltz George Manchester NH
1967 BT Jones Jerry Gadsden AL
1967 BT Jones Jerry Gadsden AL
1967 BT Nash Michael Lombard IL
1967 DT Maginnis Tim Northampton MA
1967 FT Vetre Joe Fallon NV
1967 FT Woodhams Douglas Kalamazoo MI
1967 FTM Parsons Dennis Nashville MI
1967 FTM Spaulding Emory (chuck) Montgomery WV
1967 GM England Gary Lucedale MS
1967 GM Head Robert Ala. AL
1967 GM Keeley Dale Waterford MI
1967 GM Laboy Pablo Caguas PR
1967 GM Laboy Pablo Caguas PR
1967 MM Hatfield Bruce Somerset KY
1967 MM Hunt Terry ?
1967 MM Mccannon David Bashor KS
1967 MM Sloat Bryan Freeport ME
1967 RD Cady Steven Hudson NH
1967 RM Davis Robert Blanding UT
1967 RM Miorrissette Al Litchfield Nh NH
1967 SH Mcnulty Dennis York SC
1967 SN Voss John West Islip NY
1967 YN Rowen Lewis Phila PA
1968 BM Angel Detr MI
1968 BM Edney C.j. Elizabethton TN
1968 BM Foley James Guilford CT
1968 BM Smith Charles Youngstown OH
1968 BT Edwards James Pocatello ID
1968 BT Hiltz George Manchester NH
1968 BT Spencer Dale Saginaw MI
1968 CS Grenier Raymond Watertown CT
1968 CS Mitchell Edward Columbus OH
1968 EM Rose Michael C. Detroit MI
1968 ET Boots Greg Harrison TN
1968 ET Haskins Dale Pocola OK
1968 FT Dabbs Paul Carlock IL
1968 FT Murray Kenneth D. (dave) Northridge CA
1968 FT Vetre Joe Fallon NV
1968 FTM Petro Mike Northfield OH
1968 FTM Swanson Richard Duluth MN
1968 GM Damron Thomas Highland IN
1968 HM Vincent Ronald Sanford ME
1968 HM Vincent Ronald Sanford ME
1968 HT Archibald Fredrick Garwood NJ
1968 JO Haskell Christopher Canaan NH
1968 MM Doolittle George West Haven CT
1968 MM Mccullar Larry Napa CA
1968 MM Orr Jack Henderson NC
1968 QM Taddie Donald Lewiston NY
1968 RD Hudson John Goose Creek SC
1968 RD Landfried Charles Edwardsville IL
1968 SF Kelley Donald Newtown Square PA
1968 SH Dearborn Harold Corinna ME
1968 SK Duprey Wayn Hudson MA
1968 SN Bouldry Harry East Bridgewater MA
1968 SN Brietzke Carlon Warwick RI
1968 SN Guthrie Phillip MA
1968 SN Horn James Utica NY
1968 SN Ostrager Harvey New York NY
1968 SN Roarke George Utica NY
1968 SN Weinberg Louis NJ
1968 YN Hulings Philip St Louis MI
1969 BM Blackwell Deryl Lyman SC
1969 BM Moses James East Kingston NH
1969 BM Speck William R. Milwaukee WI
1969 BT Spencer Dale Saginaw MI
1969 CWO Hewitt Wallace Newton NC
1969 EM Black Wayne Hamilton Square NJ
1969 EM Fancy Robert Wilbraham MA
1969 EM Young Elmer Canonsburg PA
1969 ET Dreisbach Mark Van Buren OH
1969 FT Dabbs Paul Carlock IL
1969 FT Gilreath James Elkhart IN
1969 FT Resto Hector Bridgeport CT
1969 FTM Riml Ron Kankakee IL
1969 GM Schippan Edward Levittown NY
1969 GM Urbanski Theodore Holyoke MA
1969 IC Brodeur George Holyoke MA
1969 LCPL Bailey John Lisbon OH
1969 OM De Jesus Julio Cleveland OH
1969 PVT Lopiccolojr John Auburn NY
1969 QM Potter Christopher Foster RI
1969 QM Swinhart Steven Marshfield MA
1969 RD Beard Dennis Tomball TX
1969 RM Borlase Gary East Detroit MI
1969 RM Duffy Tom Cleveland OH
1969 RM Kasprizak Tim Buffalo NY
1969 RM Kasprzyk Tim Buffalo NY
1969 SF Foley John South Boston MA
1969 SF Jacobs Randolph Milwaukee WI
1969 SF Lawlor Kevin Valley Stream NY
1969 SF Penney Michael Taft CA
1969 SK Vanee Bill Sodus NY
1969 SN Brumfield Baton Rogue LA
1969 SN Bruce Baton Rogue LA
1969 SN Johnson Robert Dublin TX
1969 SN Musumeci Thomas New Milford NJ
1969 SN Watson Lester Philadelphia PA
1969 SN Wilson Michael Maywood IL

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.