Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE BB-64 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
0 CPL Staeden Brian San Francisco CA
1940 Garay --
1940 RM Witt --
1941 AE Simmons Norman Sylacauga AL
1941 SF Jones Dave Ok City OK
1941 SF Smith Tom --
1942 Lutman Charles Baltimore MD
1942 MM De Bruyn Charles Mickey Somerville MA
1942 SF Morgan John Baltimore MD
1943 AE Dee Ermet Little Rock, Arkansas AR
1943 CPO Meyer Ernest --
1943 CS Toppi John J New Rochelle NY
1943 FC Roth Henry The Bronx (swiss Born) NY
1943 GM Oliver Claud Palmersville TN
1943 MID2 Palma Frank Brooklyn, Ny NC
1944 FC Larkin John Medford MA
1944 GM Poff Wade Copper Hill VA
1944 SN Henderson Ted R Anniston AL
1945 CS Eli Don Chelan WA
1945 EM Carr Russell Bristow NE
1945 SN Henderson Ted R Anniston AL
1946 BM Johnson James Berywn MD
1946 GM Love William Russell KY
1946 RM Guertin Joseph Oxford MA
1946 TM Milham Alexander Albany NY
1947 AS Fischer Sheldon Brooklyn NY
1947 EM Johnson Harry Salem VA
1947 SC Fischer Sheldon Jersey City NJ
1947 SN Hotaling Jr. Charles Brooklyn NY
1950 GM Wagner Harry Delphos OH
1950 SN Beck Charles Chanute KS
1950 SN Trimmer Jack Washington NJ
1951 BM Allen Richard Butler AL
1951 BT Burrows John Catlin IL
1951 BT Cluck James Zionsville IN
1951 DT Squires Richard Pleasantville, N.j. NJ
1951 JO Ginand Philp Aliquippa PA
1951 MM Haefner Everett Imperial MO
1951 QM Charles R. Houser Charles R. Houser Valparaiso, Ind IN
1951 SH Johnson Frank Royal Huntington Beach CA
1951 SN Bates Walter Neffsville PA
1951 SN Nicholson Howard Medora
1951 SN Richardson Earl Columbus OH
1952 Ginand Philip Alliquippa ND
1952 BT Vallee Ed Cleveland OH
1952 CS Reeves Bob Greenville SC
1952 EM Thrasher Harry Clinton ME
1952 EO Lecik Donald Detroit Michigan KY
1952 FN Seese Edward Arlington VA
1952 PH Menta Dominic New York City NY
1952 RM Cummings Cassius Raynham MA
1952 SM Lecik Donald Detroit MI
1952 SM Lecik Donald Detroit MI
1953 Gormley James Portland ME
1953 BM Hussey Robert Milford CT
1953 BM Hussey Robert Milford CT
1953 BM Kearly Ken Rockland ME
1953 BT Pitzl John M Omaha NE
1953 CT Willis Frank Owensboro KY
1953 JO Sitrin Marshall Utica NY
1953 RD Cummisk John --
1953 RM Bellamy Conrad Jamaica NY
1953 RM Carness Mitchell Brooklyn NY
1953 SD Barnett Owen Atchison KS
1953 SD Bsrnett Owen Phoenix AZ
1953 SK Benka John Phillipsburg NJ
1953 SM Cook Eugene Daretown NJ
1953 SM Cook Eugene Daretown NJ
1953 SM Cook Eugene Daretown NJ
1954 Bird Carroll VT
1954 GM Scott Robert Baltimore MD
1954 RD Kassner Michael Gary IN
1954 RM Johnson Richard H. Merrillan WI
1954 SN Caldwell William Baltimore MD
1955 BM Cook Kenneth Edgefield SC
1955 BM Crouch Floyd Nelson (fn) Lynch Station VA
1955 EM Stotler Joseph Lawrenceburg IN
1955 FT Bressman Eddie Hartford CT
1955 FT Glaspell Archie Clarksburg WV
1955 GM Comella Angelo Rochester NY
1955 HM Mcknight William Macon GA
1955 LT Fall Robert --
1955 PFC Foreit Robert Milton FL
1955 SCPO Delaney Joseph Mattoon IL
1955 SGT Eyster Allen York PA
1955 SGT Knowles James Wheeling WV
1955 SN Lawler John F. Glenwood MD
1955 YN Chiarilli Tony Bradford PA
1956 Booth Jim Mansfield PA
1956 -- Nakagawa Gordon Lincoln CA
1956 BT Wilks James Baltic MI
1956 EM Ketelsen Edward Brooklyn NY
1956 ET Suetterlin Richard Maryville MO
1956 ET Teschendorf Richard Kewaskum WI
1956 FN Edwards Lynn Baltimore MD
1956 FT Detemple Donald Reading PA
1956 FT Detemple Donald Reading PA
1956 FT Reamer James Columbia SC
1956 FT Winterburn Al Vineland NJ
1956 MM Gilbert William Kokomo IN
1956 MM Moore John Atlantic City NJ
1956 MM Toth Joseph Mary D PA
1956 RM Luchte Bert Cincinnati OH
1956 SN Crandall Ronald Grosse Pointe MI
1956 SN Spratt C Jack Clearfork WV
1957 -- Lettington Tom San Diego CA
1957 AT Lavoot (hu2) Theodore Quincy MA
1957 BM Evans Stanley Chicago IL
1957 CPO Dunton Lloyd Hopewell VA
1957 EM Wahnschaffe Kenneth Blackduck MN
1957 FN Thomison Donald Bartlesville OK
1957 GM Rodgers William E. Miami FL
1957 SM Edens Victor Jonesville VA
1957 SN Connors Eugene Stonington CT
1986 FC Santiago Hector M. Arecibo PR
1987 BM Cox Ryan Bay Minette AL
1987 BM Easterling Edward Genesee PA
1987 BM Frick David Huntington WV
1987 BM Isham Scott Rockwood TN
1987 BM Lucero Lawrence Albuquerque NM
1987 BM Manning Edward Corpus Christi TX
1987 BM Reis Joe Napoleon ND
1987 BM Reis Joe Napoleon ND
1987 BM Taylor Patrick Orangevale CA
1987 BT Boso Steve Parkersburg WV
1987 BT Bradshaw Tom Goldsboro NC
1987 BT Burrows Thomas Green Bay WI
1987 BT Christopher Husler Christopher Husler Albuquerque NM
1987 BT Dake Dennis Milwaukee WI
1987 BT Hayes Willie Aliquippa PA
1987 BT Messig Bruce Panama City FL
1987 BT Moonen Scott Milwukee WI
1987 BT Roark Donald Camarillo CA
1987 BT Smith Maurice Roxboro NC
1987 CPO Bellardine August Columbus GA
1987 CPO Sandefer Terry Wellington AL
1987 CPO Sell Larry R WI
1987 CPTN Coleman William Johnson City, Tn TN
1987 CWO Marshall Cwo4 Thomas Florence SC
1987 DC Orozco Joaquin South Gate CA
1987 DC Penny Jesse St. Louis MO
1987 DC Plowman Steve Summersville MO
1987 DC Smith Max San Diego CA
1987 DC Whitfield Troy Destrehan LA
1987 DT Fifer Melvin Lamarque TX
1987 EN Lewis David Dover-foxcroft ME
1987 EW Whitehead William Florence AL
1987 FC Behnke Gregory Lagrange IL
1987 FC Moyer William Danielsville PA
1987 FC Smith Ronald Clearwater FL
1987 FC Stansbery Michael Cloverdale IN
1987 FN Garrison Boe Melrose N.M. NM
1987 GM Bluett Bryan Visalia CA
1987 GM Christman Peter Pawling NY
1987 GM Justus Jimmy Lexington KY
1987 GM Smith Lee A Metter GA
1987 GM Smith Lee Metter GA
1987 HM Myers Aldo Crossville TN
1987 HT Giroud Steven Pleasentville NJ
1987 HT Moeller Keith Blanchester OH
1987 IC Bisogno Rocky Tacoma WA
1987 IC Costin Gerald Johnstown PA
1987 LCDR Bozman David Chillicothe OH
1987 LCDR Miller Jerry Cabool MO
1987 LI Marsh Rickie Warner Robins GA
1987 MA Ward Ricky Tunica MS
1987 MM Caffey Robert Austin TX
1987 MM Olson Darnea Hibbing MN
1987 MM Walker Alan Eastman GA
1987 MR Freight Mike Sparks NV
1987 MS Arceneaux Hopson Prairieville LA
1987 PC Raska Floyd Las Vegas NV
1987 PN Aguilar Enrique El Paso TX
1987 PN Weber Kenneth West Bend WI
1987 RM Garay Hector Eagle Pass TX
1987 SCPO Killebrew Richard Vancouver WA
1987 SK Wilson Mark Salem OR
1987 SM Long William Wenover NV
1988 BM Atkins Felez Apopka FL
1988 BM Grissom Antoine Chicago IL
1988 BM Hedrick Daniel St. Peters MO
1988 BM Hill Rutherford Mobile AL
1988 BM Nation Scott Chattanooga TN
1988 BM Ortiz Jesus New York City NY
1988 BM Zummak Allen Evansdale IA
1988 BT Bouchonville Andrew Oberlin OH
1988 BT Carpenter
1988 BT Davis Scott Morristown TN
1988 BT Hommell David Gate City VA
1988 BT Sevier Gregory Vancouver WA
1988 CPO Smith Ronald San Antonio TX
1988 CWO Marshall Thomas Kill Devil Hills NC
1988 DC Gibson Mark Alberqurque NM
1988 DC Olvera Fred Ontario OR
1988 ET Sikes Charles Atlantic Beach FL
1988 FC Blankenship Don Camilla GA
1988 FC Sokolewicz George Saint Petersburg FL
1988 FC Stork Doug Huntsville AL
1988 GM Johnson George Grand Bay AL
1988 GM Lowney Thomas Fall River MA
1988 GM Luna Juan Crane TX
1988 GM Richardson Steve Waco TX
1988 GM Simmons Alfred Pineville SC
1988 GM Sulak Raymond Cleveland OH
1988 GM Wallace Benjamin Tampa FL
1988 HM Rutherford Ronald N.myrtle Beach SC
1988 HN Aldrich George Tomah WI
1988 HT Parker Alan Hartselle AL
1988 HT Reed Matt Reno NV
1988 LCDR Badget Kenneth Cowley WY
1988 LCDR Hughen Bill Corpus Christi TX
1988 LT Weston Ranzy Aiken SC
1988 MCPO Ruffin James Valley AL
1988 MCPO Ruffin James Valley AL
1988 MM Ancar Lyndon Port Sulphur LA
1988 MM Frazier Robert Valley AL
1988 MM Griffin Ivan Ethel LA
1988 MM Humphrey Todd Sheboygan WI
1988 MM Kastenmeier Bruce Beaver Dam WI
1988 MM Keller Leonard Momence IL
1988 MM Lindsay Thomas Pittsburgh PA
1988 MM Long Kenneth Bowie MD
1988 MM Miller Jaime Cameron LA
1988 MR Morin Steven Fort Kent ME
1988 MS Flom Thomas West Bend WI
1988 MS Gerhartz Robert Portage WI
1988 OS Foster Craig Concord CA
1988 OS Phillips Chuck
1988 OS Pickel Dave
1988 OS Ruble James Colebrook OH
1988 OS Tracey Brian
1988 OS Zentmyer Paul Essington PA
1988 PC Olkowski Kevin Rhinelander WI
1988 SK Barth Jim Columbus OH
1989 BM Craig Dennis Hornbeck LA
1989 BM Melendez Conrad Sacramento CA
1989 BT Carpenter Larry Muskegon MI
1989 CPO Bonds Rick Anniston AL
1989 EW Schlehuber Karl Whitehall MI
1989 FC Blue Ricky Fuquay-varina NC
1989 FC Figliano Basil Raritan NJ
1989 IC Monroe David Warrenton MO
1989 LT Mills Greg Davenport FL
1989 MCPO Coakley Charles Beloit WI
1989 MCPO Eisenberg Robert Corpus Christi TX
1989 MS Plant Wade Mil WI
1989 OS Hine Dave
1989 OS Mcneary Steven Toms River NJ
1989 OS Stringham Destyn Salt Lake City UT
1989 SN Mancuso Michael Oneida NY
1989 SN Mancuso Michael Oneida NY
1989 SN Paige Alan Crewe,va VA
1989 YN Falkenberg Don Melbourne FL
1989 YN Falkenberg Don Palm Bay FL
1990 Schwartz Scott --
1990 BM Agnew Thadius/Chad FL
1990 BM Allen Robert TX
1990 BM Allen Robert TX
1990 BM Cika Robert Pensacola FL
1990 BT Blake Raymond Houston TX
1990 BT Columbia James Owenton KY
1990 BT Marion Steven Louisville KY
1990 BT Maschke Neal Winfield IL
1990 BT Reed Steve Maryville TN
1990 CPO Beasley Randall Urbana IL
1990 CPO Corriere Daniel Virginia Beach VA
1990 CWO Zito Mark Johnstown P
1990 EW Steinberg Thom Pensacola FL
1990 FC Campbell Reed Vincent AL
1990 FC Grubbs Steven Argos IN
1990 GM Clancy Tim Medfield MA
1990 GM Lindley Stacy Mission Texas TX
1990 GM Perrin James Metaire LA
1990 GM Summons Paul Stamford CT
1990 LTJG Mccarthy David Philadelphia PA
1990 MM Hammonds Raymond Cottondale AL
1990 MM Mccoy William Crab Orchard TN
1990 MS Marrero Jose Chicago IL
1990 MS Rifenbury William Lititz PA
1990 OS Speck Ed Findlay OH
1990 PN Lawler Brian Streamwood I
1990 QM Mccarthy Darrell Beaufort SC
1990 RM Dubois Raynold Millinocket ME
1990 RM Holder Terry Kingston MA
1990 RM Morgan Earl Philadelphia PA
1990 RM Omietanski Ed Philadelphia PA
1990 SCPO Aiton Donald Englewood CO
1990 SH Adams Jeffrey Ronda NC
1990 SN Brown James Temperance MI
1990 SN Cika Robert Pensacola FL
1990 SN Holley. Holleyrock Clifton Murfreesboro, North Carolina NC
1990 SN Hull Jason Coeur D Alene ID
1990 SN Ingrassia Gary Marlboro NJ
1990 SN Moore Michael Garden Plain KS
1990 SN Rubottom Ernie Portland OR
1990 SN Thomas Rodney Orrville AL
1990 YN Barth Chad Spring TX
1991 BM Hayes William Frank Hemet CA
1991 BT Bang Michael Brazoria TX
1991 CPO Gusler Hubert Chelsea MA
1991 CPO Zaldivar Dave New York NY
1991 EN Lanthorn Thomas Wade NC
1991 RM Purnell Sean Berlin MD
1991 SN Lee Stephen Dawson GA
1991 SN Stern Mike Frisco CO

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.