Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE AK-259 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1951 CS Lavoie Homer Tupper Lake NY
1951 MM Runge Raymond Milwaukee WI
1952 RM Speight Tom Holyoke MA
1952 SK Sebok Julius Decatur IL
1953 FT Ellis Leon Henryetta OK
1953 IC Sarasin Ronald Beacon Falls CT
1954 BT Schafer Richard (dick) Ludington MI
1954 BT Schafer Richard Ludington MI
1954 LTJG St Pierre Louis Salem MA
1954 MM Flaten Daryll MN
1954 YN Maloney James Sea Cliff NY
1954 YN Maloney James Sea Cliff NY
1954 YN Snell David Middletown NY
1955 EM Trimble Bob Somerset KY
1955 FN Parks Ronald Rock Hill SC
1955 IC Reddington Jack Cincinnati OH
1955 MM Hileman George IN
1955 MM Koske Arthur Buffalo NY
1955 SK Higgins James Fort Dodge IA
1956 FN Tadlock Homer Pageland SC
1956 MM Joyce Joe Pittsburgh PA
1956 MM Mansfield Clyde East Prairie MO
1956 MM Morrell William Amsterdam NY
1956 QM Brady William Bossier City LA
1957 MM Farmer Keith Wayland IA
1958 BM Montoya Louis Brooklyn NY
1958 ET Curtis Carl Russell NY
1958 RM Jones Bob Sharon CT
1958 RM Shearl James Richmond, Va VA
1959 GM Zink Ray Cincinnati OH
1959 QM Lane Randy Columbus OH
1959 RD Tubbs Daniel Reseda CA
1960 BM Alvaroe James NY
1960 BM Reiss Richard Henderson NV
1960 MM Reynolds James Bethel OH
1960 MM Snyder Russell Hagerstown MD
1960 MM Tate Bob Baltimore MD
1960 MM Tate Bob Baltimore MD
1960 SM Hebert John Clifton Park NY
1960 TM Hubbard Mike Cincinnati OH
1961 BM Gehringer George Pittsburgh PA
1961 BT Snopkowski Tom North Tonawanda NY
1961 BT Snopkowski Tom North Tonawanda NY
1961 BT Solt David Nazareth PA
1961 FN Olson Gary Bell CA
1961 MM Butts Roger Kettering OH
1961 RM Transue John Quakertown PA
1962 BM Simpson Maurice Fort Worth TX
1962 BM Simpson Maurice Fort Worth TX
1962 DK Whitley Joseph Salisbury NC
1962 HM Rocco Jim Homer City PA
1962 MM Sayger Barry Schereville IN
1962 RD Caligiuri Chris Pittsburgh PA
1962 SK Westmoreland Charles San Antonio TX
1962 SN Morrison Thomas Philadelphia PA
1963 BM Baul Ernest Edwardsville PA
1963 BM Contrares Sam Carlsbad Caverns NM
1963 BM Leah Timothy Philadelphia PA
1963 BM Rytych Jojn Los Angelus CA
1963 BM Rytych Jojn Los Angelus CA
1963 BM Whitehead Joe Bluefield WV
1963 BM Williams Bob Trenton NJ
1963 EM Arbogast Chris Elkhart IN
1963 EM Biser Richard Frederick MD
1963 EM Frisbie Joe Sioux City Iowa IA
1963 EM Harris Charles
1963 EM Martz Lynn Shelbyville IL
1963 GM Faust George Miami FL
1963 GM Odell Wayne Birmingham AL
1963 GM Odell Wayne Birmingham AL
1963 IC Adams James MT
1963 IC Adams James
1963 PC Duncan James L Gadsden AL
1963 SK Drennen John Monroe NC
1963 SK Hicks Billy Richmond CA
1963 SM Ayers Willie Fairmont, WV
1963 SM Sterling Theodore (ta) Drums PA
1963 SN Felix Walter Phila. PA
1963 SN Mckinstry Mike Boston MA
1963 SN Riedel George Madison Ohio OH
1963 YN Husband Donald Beaumot TX
1964 BM Phillips Doyle Woodland CA
1964 BT Coffman Merrell Springfield MO
1964 IC Finet Ron Danville IL
1964 IC Kraehmer Daniel Chicago IL
1964 LT Tindall Thomas Newberry SC
1964 LTJG Tindall Thomas Newberry NC
1964 MM Brown Jack Tampa FL
1964 QM Ghiringhelli Jack Hopedale MA
1964 QM Ghiringhelli Jack Hopedale MA
1964 QM Jaekels Dallas Kc MO
1964 RM Umstead Ronald Kennerdell PA
1964 YN Separk Paul L Durham NC
1965 BT Jones Eugene Yazoo City MS
1965 GM Sizemore William (troy) Trenton NV
1965 IC Toney Ken Russiaville IN
1965 IC Toney Ken Russiaville IN
1965 MM Pedde Ronald Sioux Falls SD
1965 MM Travis Jim West Palm Beach FL
1965 YN Leggett Richard Vicksburg MS
1966 Madewell Gary OH
1966 BM Bernard James Charleston SC
1966 BT Wagner Richard North Haledon NJ
1966 CM Hutson Albert Floyd Bedford VA
1966 CPO Kohler John
1966 EM Connors Ron Baltimore MD
1966 EM Harris Charles Anderson SC
1966 ENS Grant Richard Atlanta GA
1966 IC Castner William Bill Teaneck NJ
1966 MM Gipson C.n. (hoot) Birmingham AL
1966 MM Gipson C.n. (hoot) Birmingham AL
1966 MM Goldan Larry OR
1966 MM Golden Larry Ashland OR
1966 MM Kowalczyk John Kiwi Pinconning MI
1966 MM Kowalczyk John Kiwi Pinconning MI
1966 MM Park Joseph Philadelphia PA
1966 SF Roach Chuck Wichita KS
1966 SF Sicolo Lou Palm Bay FL
1966 SK Huff Larry Hillsville VA
1966 SM Lawrence Don Miami FL
1966 SN Gosnell Steven Clarkesville GA
1966 SN Herrera Juan El Paso TX
1967 BT Resavage Daniel Bethel Park PA
1967 MM Taylor Frank W Jacksonville FL
1967 SK Upton Edward Columbus OH
1967 SK Upton Edward Columbus OH
1967 SN Hampton Gerald F MI
1968 BM Walton Larry Nickelsville SC
1968 SN Gilbert Jessie Apex Nc NC
2011 HT Reeves Ron Philadelphia PA

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.