Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE AO-97 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 Montenero Richard Everett MA
1940 SM Biggers Kenneth Jersey City NJ
1942 ENS May George Reading PA
1945 FC Levasseur Lewis Brattleboro VT
1945 SF Ptak Carl Watertown NY
1945 SK Bennett Allen Baltimore MD
1945 SK Milley Norman Everett MA
1945 SK Milley Norman Everett MA
1945 SM Platten Marvin St. Paul MN
1946 SM Smith Harvey New Ringgold PA
1947 CMDR Mckinnon George H. Gloucester MA
1948 BT Zener Calvin Indiana PA
1948 PN Wheeler Bruce Worcester MA
1948 SM Odonnell Edward Buffalo NY
1948 SN Fields Raymond Cincinnati OH
1949 CS Canonico Gary Toms River NJ
1949 CS Hock George Rochester NY
1949 MM Arseneau Dennis Detroit MI
1949 MM Carlson Vern Belleville MI
1949 MM Hodge James Canton ME
1949 QM Dubick Murray Boston MA
1949 QM Hennigan Dennis Rindge NH
1949 SM Gray Jr. John F. LY
1949 YN Mckinnon Brian Hampton Falls NH
1950 Abrams William MI
1951
1951 PN Oland Oscar Kidder SD
1951 QM Britton Gordon Rochester NY
1951 RM Raynor Robert Bellmore NY
1952 -- Rhodes George White Plains NY
1952 BM Haggerty John Estlouis IL
1952 BT Emond Rick Fall River MA
1952 CM Hoffdal David Hazel Park MI
1952 EM Smyth Bernard Bay Shore NY
1952 GM Femia Fiore Altamont NY
1952 YN Rhodes George Formerly La C
1953 BT Griffith Harry Dan Sheffield PA
1953 BT Santangelo Jack Lancaster MA
1953 BT Schutte David Pittsford NY
1953 MM Buckman Earl Pawtucket RI
1953 SC Nastasi Louis Somerset NJ
1953 YN Sommer Ken Cleveland OH
1954 EM Proudfoot Patrick Rockford IL
1954 FT Palleschi James Lynn MA
1954 TE William Leppert Millersburg PA
1955 MM Quinn Donald Gloucester MA
1955 RM Barker Robert New Port Richey FL
1955 SN Cabrera Luis Aibonito PR
1956 FN Innamorato Louis Queens, Nyc NY
1956 IC Jolliff Bill Rochester NY
1956 SM Naro Henry Hudson NH
1956 SN Naro Henry Hudson NH
1956 SN Naro Henry Hudson NH
1957 BM Goodwin Kenneth Altamonte Springs FL
1957 BM Goodwin Kenneth Altamonte Springs FL
1957 BM Goodwin Kenneth Altamonte Springs FL
1957 BT Giovannone Ronald New York City NY
1957 FN Weymouth Carroll Belgrade ME
1957 SK Wessel John Cincinnati OH
1957 SM Nucifore Joseph Newburgh NY
1957 SM Nucifore Joseph Newburgh NY
1958 EM Carey Kenneth Detroit MI
1958 FN Coen Oran Macon IL
1958 QM Buquet Philip Houma LA
1959 BM Bahoritsch Alois (Louis) River Vale NJ
1959 EM Palmer Donald Joliet IL
1959 FN Gatti John Holliston MA
1959 QM Howrd William Cheshire OH
1959 RD Dudis Joe Shenandoah PA
1959 SM Fallberg MI
1959 SN Cauthen Mickey L Fort Mill SC
1960 BM Schauder Robert Phila. PA
1960 BT Torasso James Saint Petersburg FL
1960 ET Ritsch James Eau Claire WI
1960 LTJG Fethke Walter Congers NY
1960 ME Juden Fred Salem MA
1960 MID2 Mueller John Cincinnati OH
1960 MM Gilliland John Broken Arrow OK
1960 MM Hollowood Charles L. West Brownsville PA
1960 MM Hollowood Charles L West Brownsville PA
1960 PN Moore Fred Mesa AZ
1960 PN Schrock Dennis Jeannette PA
1960 RM Mcquillan John Wantagh NY
1960 SK Cortese Jim Formally Avon NJ
1960 SM Lanahan Donald Yardville NJ
1960 SM Mcleod John Georgetown SC
1960 SN Garnett Donald J Syracuse N
1960 SN Speer Ross Hookstown PA
1960 SN Wray Carl Clover SC
1961 EM Fornara John Brooklyn NY
1961 EM Johnson John Reading PA
1961 EN Herrmann John Bronx NY
1961 ET Travis Charles Pennington Gap VA
1961 GM Absher Jesse Florahome FL
1961 HM Juden Fred Salem MA
1961 HM Juden Fred Salem MA
1961 LT Flynn John (Jack) Vienna VA
1961 MM Young John Pontiac MI
1961 MM3 Weinschenk Emanuel New Castle PA
1961 RD Kegler Bill Alden NY
1961 RM Cookenham Edward Utica NY
1961 RM Dillman Gary New Albany IN
1961 SF Arrigo Thomas Buffalo, NY
1961 SF Markes Chicago IL
1961 SK Holland Donald J. Gloversville NY
1961 SM Montenero Richard Everett MA
1961 SN Florio Vincent Passaic NJ
1961 SN Montenero Richard Everett MA
1962 BM Katz Michael Atlantic Highlands NJ
1962 BM Katz Michael K. Atlantic Highlands NJ
1962 BM Moretto Louis Camden NJ
1962 BM Palmer Bob Staten Island NY
1962 BT Hunt William Meadowbrook WV
1962 BT Mckinley James (mac) Dayton OH
1962 BT Mckinley James (mac) Dayton OH
1962 CPO Carlson Richard Jamestown NY
1962 EN Herrmann John Southbury CT
1962 ET Fike Samuel Pittsburgh PA
1962 HM Juden Fred MA
1962 HM Murley William T. Campbellsville KY
1962 MM Johnson Donald Ogdensburg NY
1962 MM Roesch Gary Kenmore NY
1962 MS Bartkus Richard Worcester MA
1962 RD Kegler Bill Batavia NY
1962 SCPO Simms Edward Bronx NY
1962 SD Nichols Charles Brooklyn NY
1962 SK Harmon Frank Center Conway NH
1962 SM Thiem David
1962 SN Christopher Walter Buffalo NY
1962 SN Christopher Walter Buffalo NY
1962 SN Cookenham Edward U NY
1962 SN Hutton John Eastport ME
1962 SN Sibincic Jerry Gary IN
1963 Pn Metz, Cs Christopher
1963 BM Nabb Aubrey Crofton KY
1963 BM Pattison Robert Union Beach NJ
1963 BM Stanche Richard Palmerton PA
1963 BT Shasky Richard Mansfield OH
1963 DC Hutchinson Jerry Madison SD
1963 EM Edwards Jack Windfall IN
1963 ET Beck Herb
1963 IC Pehl Bill
1963 MM Chamberlain Richard Levittown PA
1963 MM Roesch Gary Tonawanda NY
1963 MR Buckman Earl Pawtucket RI
1963 PN Metz Ed Downers Grove IL
1963 RM Lovett Oliver NY
1963 SF Arrigo Thomas Buffalo NY
1963 SF Odendahl Gary Fairfield NJ
1963 SN Dunham Joe
1963 SN Koenig William Ridgefield Park NJ
1963 SN Moran Thomas Queens NY
1963 SN Quinlan Thomas Queens NY
1964 BM Delfem George Shrewsbury MA
1964 BM Green Michael Hayward CA
1964 BM Perry Cliff Fort Dodge IA
1964 EM Lecates Richard (Dick) Mcdonough GA
1964 MM Bartholomew Joseph Youngstown OH
1964 RD Walton Clayton Barberton OH
1964 RM Panzer Robert Hensley AR
1964 SN Matthews Kyran F. \ Troy NY
1964 SN Spath Joseph Amherst NY
1965 BM Fiorello Tony Nyc NY
1965 BT Jefford Arnold Pierrepont Manor, NY
1965 MM Kleber Bob New Milford NJ
1965 MM O\ Connell James W. Philadelphia PA
1965 PC New Charles E Benton AR
1965 PN Cuddihy Richard St Paul MN
1965 QM Pierce Edmund Warwick RI
1965 RM Heinrich Dick St Louis MO
1965 SM Davis John Fort Madison IA
1965 SM Dew William Algonquin IL
1966 -- Garitta Joseph Lake Grove NY
1966 BM Haggerty John Willimantic CT
1966 BT Depierro William Astoria NY
1966 CS Week Stephen Milton WI
1966 EM Fueston Tom Lebanon OH
1966 GM Villareale Renato Brockton MA
1966 GM Witko David Lisbon CT
1966 MM Pruitt Michael Lumberton NC
1966 MM Taylor Randolph ( Randy ) Mb. Worcester MA
1966 RD Black Craig Grahamsville NY
1966 RD Rosenthal Rube New York NY
1966 RD Sipe Norm Boulder CO
1966 RD Van Orman Denny Ft Wayne IN
1966 RM Bassett Frederick Providence RI
1966 RM Burns Al Nashua NH
1966 RM Mcmurdie Gary Buhl ID
1966 SF Chandler Ray Erwin TN
1966 SH Lighty Ron Emington IL
1966 SH Lighty Ron Emington IL
1966 SM Huels David Dunkirk NY
1967 Graham John San Antonio TX
1967 BM Bays Roy Whitman MA
1967 EM Paris Don Elmira NY
1967 EN Tiller Cecil Roanoke VA
1967 MM Kay Robert West Columbia TX
1967 MM Pekala Raymond Philadelphia PA
1967 RD Albert Paul Stroudsburg PA
1967 RD Albert Paul Stroudsburg PA
1967 RD Stumpff Scott OK
1967 RM Burns Al NH
1967 SH Eigenrauch Christian Leonardo NJ
1967 SK Arruza Andrew Millbrook NY
1968 Paris Don
1968 Salamanca Jesus Manila PI
1968 CPO Gregory James Longwood FL
1968 DC Farley Wayne Taunton MA
1968 EM Patterson Kenneth Washington PA
1968 ET Warner Robert Syracuse NY
1968 MM Black Michael Braintree MA
1968 YN Folcik Michael Taunton MA
1969 Edwards Jack Windfall IN
1969 BM Vaughan Robert Russellville MO
1969 CPO Howard Joe Uniontown PA
1969 CS Canonico Gary Union NJ
1969 EN Balint Thomas Rhinebeck NY
1969 MM Arseneau Dennis Detroit MI
1969 MM Garrigues Champ Cherry Hill NJ
1969 RM Christaldi Joseph Laurel Springs NJ
1969 SF Cleary Thomas Norristown PA
1969 SM Hutchison William Carmel IN
1969 SM Hutchison William Carmel IN
1969 SN Graham John San Antonio TX
1969 SN Stella Ronald Bayside NY
1969 YN Mckinnon Brian Danvers MA
1970 BM Hendricks William (bill) Bronx, Ny NY
1970 RD Jaques William Holland MI

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.