Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE AO-63 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1944 CPO Meischeid Joseph Easton PA
1944 ENS Smistek Edward Niagara Falls NY
1944 GM Michaud Alphonse Lawrence MA
1944 MM Frankenfield Asher Emmaus PA
1944 SM Guydos John William Raven Run/chester PA
1944 ST Stallworth Dave Shamrock, Fl FL
1944 WT Mikalauskas Albert Brooklyn Ny NY
1946 Parsons Clifford Glens Falls NY
1946 MA Hargis Duane Joplin MO
1946 MA Staley Edward Prineville OR
1946 MM Neff,Jr Louis Slidell LA
1946 SK Carruthers Dick (Pro) Astoria OR
1949 BM Palazzolo Gene Fairfield CT
1949 GM Mcdaniel TN
1949 MM Larson Herbert Bremerton WA
1949 MM Penovich Michael Los Alamos NM
1949 SF Cruz John Moses Lake WA
1949 SM Markley Jim Elyria OH
1950 ME Turner Jim Santa Barbara CA
1950 MM Cole Andrew Pennsville NJ
1950 SN Rodgers William (bill) Los Angeles CA
1951 GM Hulverson Ralph Croswell MI
1951 GM Reynolds Robert L. Dayton OH
1951 MM Dalrymple Cline Easton PA
1951 MM Latorra Benny Boulder CO
1951 RM Pulido Arthur Salinas CA
1951 SK Escobedo Joe Los Angeles CA
1951 SK Parker Nolton Santa Maria CA
1952 EM Mcharg James Detroit MI
1952 SN Kimes Leonard New London CT
1952 SN Kimes Leonard New London CT
1953 SN Nicol William Cumberland MD
1954 BT Hill Robert Peaks Island ME
1954 CS Martin Albert Catskills, Ny NY
1954 ME Ewald Allen Fairgrove MI
1954 MM Hutcheon William ( Bob) Old Bridge N.J.(Bron NY
1954 MM Sheldon Arthur Barre MA
1955 FT Costello Richard Rochester MN
1955 SM Paxson Richard Dowagiac MI
1960 BM Hammond Doug Cleveland TX
1960 BM Huff Donald Monmouth IL
1960 BM Huff Donald Monmouth IL
1960 BM Mace Ben Denver CO
1960 BM Moore Andrew Phoenix AZ
1960 BM Raghianti Larry Seattle WA
1960 BM Sweeney Bernard South Hadley MA
1960 BM Whitmore Richard Hillsboro OR
1960 EN Cox Don Aurora CO
1960 EN Innis Bud Marshalltown IA
1960 ET Shaw Don --
1960 ET Shaw Don
1960 GM Wilkerson Jerry Hartwell GA
1960 IC Allen Ron Brea CA
1960 LTJG Kilthau Bob Patchogue NY
1960 MM Perkins Dennis Missouri City MO
1960 MM Schafer Fred Salem OR
1960 MM Stephenson George Chula Vista CA
1960 MM Stephenson George Chula Vista CA
1960 MR Huhs Howard (bud) Spokane WA
1960 MR Huhs Howard-bud Spokane WA
1960 RD Shaw Fred Providence RI
1960 RM Fields Ed Poway CA
1960 RM Fields Ed Bronx NY
1960 SF Bodin Michael Franklin LA
1960 SF Buckley Walter New Carlisle IN
1960 SF Parkinson Jackie Baytown TX
1960 SF Parkinson Jackie Baytown TX
1960 SK Godfrey Wallace Nashville TN
1960 SK Miller Marvin Houston TX
1960 SN Goodrich Walter Jim Dunsmuir CA
1960 SN Mcallister Joseph Steubenville OH
1961 FN Johnson Larry Buena Park CA
1961 QM Williams George Tucson AZ
1961 SM Driver Gerald Eureka CA
1961 SN Bell Bob Ronan MT
1961 ST Gepielago Regino Pontevedra PI
1962 BM Clott Melvin Santa Fe Springs CA
1962 BM Sterenchak Joseph
1962 BM Sterenchak Joseph
1962 CS Bigger Donald Whittier CA
1962 EM Spitzer Henry Los Angeles CA
1962 MM Mckusker Jerry San Jose CA
1962 SN Huff Sonny Monmouth IL
1962 SN Stiles Rick Glendora CA
1962 ST Gepielago Regino 3861 Melbourne Way Las Vegas NV
1963 Wacker Sidney Salina KS
1963 BM Delamater Lloyd Seattle WA
1963 BM Frecker John Orono ME
1963 BM Williams Steve Las Vegas NV
1963 BT Dunleavy Harry Clementon NJ
1963 DC Matta John Baltimore MD
1963 EM Hollis Mike Robert Lee TX
1963 EM Hubbard Ray Rising Star TX
1963 ENSN Bunning Edward Pacoima CA
1963 IC Vise Dale Mulshoe TX
1963 LTJG Kolassa Stan Dunkrik NY
1963 MM Heidbrier Dale Detroit MI
1963 MM Michlin Stephen Wilmington DE
1963 RM Ford Ray Waialua HI
1963 RM Ikirt Frank Elkins WV
1963 SF Coulthard Clyde Des Moines IA
1963 SM Delaney Chuck Rome NY
1964 Hilde Benard
1964 BM Baker Loyd Russellville AL
1964 BM Frecker John Orono ME
1964 BM Robert Shoats Long Beach CA
1964 DK Davis Fred Dallas TX
1964 EM Armstrong Larry Clackamas OR
1964 EN Andrews Ken Turlock CA
1964 ENS Du Bois John Bayport NY
1964 IC Vise Dale Muleshoe TX
1964 MM Bernie Richardson Portland OR
1964 MM Dalton Richard Derby CO
1964 MM Liddle William Westmont IL
1964 MM Liddle William M. Westmont IL
1964 RM Carmichael Richard Omaha NE
1964 SF Stone Mark Tucson AZ
1965 BM Bennett Ward Williamsport PA
1965 BM Need William --
1965 BM Need William NY
1965 BM Thompson Steven Tacoma WA
1965 BT Lawson Sammy Kernersville NC
1965 EM Daratt Ronald Big Spring TX
1965 EM Fann James Fulton MO
1965 EM Fann James Fulton MO
1965 LTJG Andersen Stan (gene) Minneapolis MN
1965 LTJG Miyake Notch Honolulu HI
1965 MM Dickow Robert Manistee MI
1965 MM Mcquiston Jerry Des Moines IA
1965 MM Ortega Joseph Santa Barbara,calif. CA
1965 MM Williams Loring Springfield OH
1965 SF Bates Robert Garden Grove CA
1965 SM Pritchett Carl Carbondale IL
1965 SN Byerly James Advance NC
1965 SN Smith Lawrence Watertown NY
1965 SN Weisenburn Gerald Coxsackie NY
1965 SN Weisenburn Gerald NY
1966 Kitzman David CA
1966 BM Johnson David ? MN
1966 BM Need William
1966 BM Smith Chuck (cj) Greenwich CT
1966 BT Thompson David Bastrop TX
1966 CS Cooper Larry Winston Salem NC
1966 DK Go Romualdo (romy) Concepciom, Tarlac, Philippines PI
1966 EN Duttinger Robert Wilkes Barre PA
1966 ET Bennett George San Antonio TX
1966 ET King George NC
1966 ET King George NC
1966 ET King George NC
1966 MM Chojnacki Leonard Buffalo NY
1966 MM James William Ventura CA
1966 MM James William Ventura CA
1966 MM Voelkel Arlyn San Antonio TX
1966 RM Cooke Thomas San Jose CA
1966 SK Tamilio Bob Andover MA
1966 SM Mccowan Gene Trenton ND
1966 SM Self Jerry Athens AL
1967 Lawson Sammy Kernersville NC
1967 Weeks
1967 -- Williams Winston Little Rock AR
1967 BM Kerner Richard Erie PA
1967 BM Kerner Richard Erie PA
1967 BM Smith Gary Skykomish WA
1967 MM Sanders James Garden City KS
1967 MM Schroeder William Wis Rapids WI
1967 MM Schroeder William Wisconsin Rapids WI
1967 QM Burnley Michael Lynchburg VA
1967 RD Soden John San Rafael CA
1967 RD Wardell Larry Pocatello ID
1967 SK Johansen Eric Billerica MA
1967 SM Castellano Ramon (ray) Santa Clara CA
1967 SN Farvour James Milwaukee WI
1967 SN Jackson Dennis Adell WI
1968 BM Crumtpon Willie TX
1968 BM Davis Willie Wichita Falls TX
1968 BM Leonard Ronald Rahway NH
1968 BM Leonard Ronald Rahway NJ
1968 BM Silva Terry Novato Ca CA
1968 DK Sages Harry M. Uniontown PA
1968 EM Larry Armstrong OR
1968 GM Getz Steve Tarzana CA
1968 HM Verplank John Gary IN
1968 MM Triniman Edwin Bremerton WA
1968 PC Spears Ralph Benton AR
1968 RD Erhart Dennis TX
1968 RD Mcgaughey Gregg Mesquite TX
1968 RD Mcgaughey Gregg Carrollton TX
1968 RM Baumer Robert Kensington MD
1968 SN Hess Mike Wellton AZ
1969 BM Courtois Stephen Hayward CA
1969 BM Grochowski Albert Brooklyn NY
1969 BM Morrison Charles Monroe OR
1969 BM Ray Robert CA
1969 BM Ray Robert (bob) San Diego CA
1969 CS Bielicki Edward Camden NJ
1969 CS Spradley Dan Anacortes WA
1969 DC Brewster Harold Westminister CO
1969 ET Fuhlrodt Rodney Blair NE
1969 FT Joe Bruno
1969 GM Peterson Thomas (whale) Mankato MN
1969 HM Little Albert F Ort Smith AR
1969 LTJG Hilberry David Speedway IN
1969 MCPO Lowe John Seabeck WA
1969 MM Penovich Michael Cottonwood CA
1969 MM Tedtaotao Jose Agana GU
1969 MM Tedtaotao Jose Guam GU
1969 MM Tedtaotao Jose (joe) Agana GU
1969 MM Tedtaotao Jose Agana GU
1969 MM Tedtaotao Jose Agana GU
1969 MR Quadzinski William La Crosse WI
1969 SF Beauchamp Danny Sudan TX
1969 SH Armstrong Steve Santa Monica CA
1969 SK Kantanick Joseph Eagleville PA
1969 SN Palazzolo Gene Fairfield CT
1969 SN Scott John Niagara Falls NY
1970 BM Prager Steven Ira Brooklyn NY
1970 BM Seaboldt Harry Poway CA
1970 BT Riddle Charles Southborough MA
1970 CS Mitchell Melvin New York City NY
1970 EM Chamberlain Glenn Grand Junction CO
1970 ET Nugen Ronald Sierra Vista AZ
1970 ET Nugen Ronald Wellington KS
1970 GM Bruno Joseph Nutley NJ
1970 GM Eastland Wayne Fairfield CA
1970 IC Wentworth Edson Hermon ME
1970 MM Mack Donald Oklee MN
1970 MM Maier Stan Brainerd MN
1970 MM Young Donald Folsom CA
1970 PN Duran Joseph Denver CO
1970 RD Jackson Jim Walnut Creek CA
1970 RM Daniel Sherwood Wayne Sacramento CA
1970 RM Mobley Gene Fitzgerald GA
1970 SM Russo Carmine Lymbrook NY
1970 SN Adams Kent Meriden CT
1970 SN Flaum Frederick Nanuet NY
1970 SN Jones Jeffery Brooklyn N.y NY
1970 SN Leonard Ciarletto Somers NY
1971 ET Wiener James Toledo OH
1971 FN Phillips Gary Hilo HI
1971 HM Avriett Jay New Orleans LA
1971 HT Pacheco Kenneth Castro Valley CA
1971 MM Garland Jim Fontana CA
1971 MM Johnson James Ogden UT
1971 MM Vandemore Timothy Hudson SD
1971 SM Hardison Mike Norfolk VA
1971 SN Minardi Steven Clarksburg WV
1971 YN Belnap Stephen UT
1972 Taylor Boyse Hammond IN
1972 BM Williams Patrick Richmond IN
1972 CS Snyder Michael Muskegon MI
1972 DK Kwok John Honolulu HI
1972 EM Sharp James Chicago IL
1972 ET Jobe Lonni Buena Park CA
1972 ET Jobe Lonny Buena Park CA
1972 FT Mclaulin Tom Bartow FL
1972 HM Clark Les Tulsa OK
1972 LI Rodriguez Alfonso Brooklyn NY
1972 MCPO Adkisson Paul Bakersfield CA
1972 MM Morgan James CA
1972 MR Hass Venson Arlington WA
1972 MR Sobecki Dale South Bend IN
1972 RM Baumann Darrell Riverton KS
1972 RM Snyder Michael Iselin NJ
1972 SH Singleton Calvin \ Newark NJ
1972 SH Singleton Calvin Newark NJ
1972 SM Smith Thomas M Bremen IN
1972 SN Sharp James Chicago IL
2011 HT Reeves Ron Philadelphia PA

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.