Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE AO-179 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1980 CPO Wales Rick Fox Lake IL
1980 IC Collins Andy Independence MO
1980 IC Washabaugh Mark Coronado CA
1980 MM Gee Greg Morgan City LA
1980 MM Peters Donald Knoxville TN
1981 BM Ford Jeffrey Montgomery AL
1981 BM Kosse Tom Milbank SD
1981 BM Pennington Michael AL
1981 BM Pennington Michael Remlap AL
1981 BM Peterson Willie Newark NJ
1981 BM Preston Scott CO
1981 BT Austin Jim Southgate MI
1981 BT Rotunda James Erie PA
1981 BT Wojan Walter Charleviox MI
1981 CMDR Mondul Steven Williamsburg VA
1981 EN Alarie Dale Detroit MI
1981 GM Stanley Tom Des Moines IA
1981 HT Ballard Michael Peru IN
1981 HT Prince John
1981 MM Dean Ralph Max Meadows VA
1981 MM Dean Ralph Max Measows VA
1981 MM Edwards Wayne Somonauk IL
1981 MM Jewett Michael Easton PA
1981 MM Rosenblat David Silver Spring MD
1981 MS Avellino Dominic Bronx NY
1981 MS Stone Thomas Wytheville VA
1981 MS Stone Thomas Wytheville VA
1981 SK Gonzalas Ronnie Houston TX
1981 SK Myers Ronald Lockport NY
1981 SN Coe Willam Lakeland FL
1981 SN Ford Jeffrey Montgomery AL
1981 SN Peck Richard Silver Spring MD
1981 SN Peck Richard Silver Spring MD
1981 SN Pugh Mark Mobile ? AL
1982 Avellino Dominic NY
1982 BM Preston Scott CO
1982 HM Sharp Brian Spokane WA
1982 HT Keifer Stephen Petersburg VA
1982 IC Ford Michael Indianapolis IN
1982 LTJG Brown Michael Des Moines IA
1982 MS Autry Brian Quinby VA
1982 MS Autry Brian Quinby VA
1982 MS Autry Brian Quinby VA
1982 MS Autry Brian Quinby VA
1982 RM Skinowski Richard Lancaster PA
1982 SCPO Volkmann Udo Taunusstein, Germany VA
1982 SM Brinley Steve OK
1983 BM Clark Beotis Augusta GA
1983 BM Rouse Richard Sanford NC
1983 BT Souza Frank Beggs OK
1983 EN Rhodes Bret Abilene TX
1983 MM Lohre Douglas Florence KY
1983 QM Northam Kevin Onancock VA
1983 RM Crabtree Steve Columbus OH
1984 CPO Boswell Mac(sw) Kenneth Ivanhoe CA
1984 MM Turner Greg Newport News VA
1984 SH Cornwell Roy Meridian MS
1985 BM Burton John Media PA
1985 BM Burton John Media PA
1985 BT Cameron Scott Wakeman OH
1985 CPO Boyko Alexander Philadelphia PA
1985 IC Garcia Steve Newport PA
1985 MM Ratliff Jim Dayton OH
1985 SN Finzel Fred Dubuque IA
1986 BM Curran Sean Glen Burnie MD
1986 BM Curran Sean Glen Burnie MD
1986 BT Cole Les Greensboro MD
1986 BT Cole Les Greensboro MD
1986 CWO Ault Dale Souix Valley MN
1986 EM Buckley --
1986 ET Harris Rich Levittown PA
1986 MM English Mark Troy OH
1986 MM Morrison Ronald Waverly WV
1986 MS Brandon Darren Orlando FL
1986 RM Lockrem Richard Phoenix AZ
1986 SK Cygnarowicz Paul Pittsburgh PA
1986 SM Cox Patrick Columbus IN
1987 BM Mcclish David Gibsonburg OH
1987 BT Bobbitt Robert Cana VA
1987 BT Lagodzinski Anthony Sterling Hgts MI
1987 MM Johnston Rob Vienna OH
1987 MM Johnston Chip Vienna OH
1987 MM Lubinsky Greg Key West FL
1987 QM Siemienski John Taylor MI
1987 SH Perry Marcus Tacoma WA
1987 SH Williams Robert Oklahoma Ciity OK
1988 SK Applewhite Stan Drew MS
1988 SK Perkins Pry Chicago IL
1989 BM Clarke Reginald Saginaw MI
1989 CPO Diment Steve Virginia Beach VA
1989 ET Greig Raymond Osborne KS
1989 HT Woodward John Greenville SC
1989 IC Mercer Derek Plano TX
1989 SH Yancey Daniel Norfolk VA
1990 BT Campbell Haroletta Flint MI
1990 BT Stone Yvonne Rupert ID
1990 MM Cooke James Canton OH
1990 QM Bailey Lashari Buffalo NY
1990 QM Henry Stefanie Miami FL
1990 QM Preece Danny KY
1990 SK Hunka Christy Azle TX
1990 SN Wallace Kimberly Lawton/ft.sill OK
1991 BM Boats Jr. Bronx NY
1991 BT Garcia Andrea Pueblo CO
1991 CPO Farkas Alan Melvindale Michigan MI
1991 MM Cook Billy Stewartsville MO
1991 MM Sausa New York NY
1991 OS Mc Grath Emma Lake Orion MI
1991 QM Tilley Meridith Red Oak TX
1991 SN Daniels Cheryl Bedford NH
1992 BM Miranda David Galveston TX
1992 BM Smith-trammell Natalie Atlanta GA
1992 BM Wracher Jeffrey Bedford PA
1992 CWO Frohwitter Joseph Virginia Beach VA
1992 DS Neidviecky Melinda Lidgerwood ND
1992 EM Baldwin Aaron Titusville PA
1992 GM Decker Carlos San Antonio TX
1992 GM Decker Carlos San Antonio TX
1992 LTJG Minnick David Niagara Falls NY
1992 LTJG Newe Axel Albuquerque NM
1992 RM Ferguson Michael Lavaca AR
1992 SM Mull Cynthia Hot Springs AR
1992 SM Welch April Jacksonville NC
1992 SN Ingrassia Gary Marlboro NJ
1992 SN Mcdougall Brett Buffalo NY
1993 BM Bravo Ignacio Bakersfield CA
1993 BM Nuce Robert Valparaiso IN
1993 BT Fields Darrell Kingsport TN
1993 CPO Mangin Todd Great Lakes IL
1993 EM Hardy Marvin Newport News VA
1993 EN Griffin Rick Galesville WI
1993 ET Childs David Dayton OH
1993 ET Childs David Dayton OH
1993 GM Dailey Michael Youngstown OH
1993 IC Clark Devin Makanda IL
1993 IC Clark Devin Makanda IL
1993 MM Bernier Joshua Millinocket ME
1994 BM Decker Carlos TX
1994 BT Bouchonville Andrew Norflok, Va VA
1994 CPO Ingram Michael Norfolk VA
1994 DK Jefcoat Joey Yazoo City MS
1994 EM Gourley Mahood Sarah Parkersburg WV
1994 ET Kapp MI
1994 FN Gawne-Mark Megan Duluth MN
1994 GM Bindell Chase Prescott AZ
1994 GM Bindell Chase Prescott AZ
1994 GM Fieschel Andre Roanoke VA
1994 IC Sears Bil --
1994 LT Harnden Jonathan Va Beach VA
1994 MCPO Smith Daniel Virginia Beach VA
1994 MM Hanson Luci Waukomis OK
1994 MM Litzenberg David Woburn MA
1994 QM Barkenhagen Dean Madison WI
1994 RM Hansel Jennifer Philipsburg PA
1994 SH Barber Marie Spraggs PA
1995 BM Drollette Mike Greenville NY
1995 BM Stevens Cliff --
1995 BM Stiles Michelle Plant City FL
1995 GM Mcglynn Josephus Marietta OH
1995 GM Smith Earvin Carthage MS
1995 MCPO Smith Daniel Virginia Beach VA
1995 MS Walker Beverly Taylorville IL
1995 OS Williams (webber) Toinyette Greenville MS
1995 SN De Sturler (bridge) Rochelle Long Beach/ La Habra CA
1996 BM Page Christopher St. Louis MO
1996 BM Sims Edward Jersey City NJ
1996 ENS Barnes De Etta Jackson TN
1997 FN Severe Schella Elizabeth NJ
1997 MM Masaganda Kenneth Valley Cottage NY
1997 SM Qualls Dennis Troy NC
1997 SN Groft John Hanover PA
1997 SN Karrer Amber Bellingham WA
1997 SN Perks David Biloxi MS
1998 BM Gitar Anthony Duluth MN
1998 BM Mcneil Jamie NY
1998 BM Price Christopher Clarksville TN
1998 BT Daryl White GA

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.