Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE AFS-3 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 Nevel Kevin --
1940 Norton --
1940 BM Mortimore Richard Riverside CA
1940 CPTN Beck Gary Ukn --
1940 IC Larosa Michael Palmdale CA
1940 OS Thill Jess Eau Claire WI
1940 RM Mock Dave Atlanta GA
1943 PVT Hunt Mike Rouchsa.Klfdnfklnafd AL
1943 PVT Hunt Mike Rouchsa.Klfdnfklnaf AL
1943 PVT Hunt Mike Rouch AL
1949 BM Hagerty Monkey Any Town CA
1949 BM Price Bill Panama City PA
1949 MM Panting Russell Stevensville MT
1949 SK Danielson Keith - Rat Minneapolis MN
1957 SK Petras Joe OH
1965 Sperry Ronald Crawfordsville IN
1965 AK Conley Allen Wichita KS
1966 BT Barrett George Seattle WA
1966 BT Castano Alfredo Eastpointe MI
1966 CPO Barrier Louis San Diego CA
1966 CS Miller Mike Fort Wayne IN
1966 CS Odyk Jon
1966 DC Hartmann Raymond Lynchburg VA
1966 MCPO Partridge James Seattle WA
1966 MM Wyatt Raymond Bremerton WA
1966 OS Wyatt Raymond Bremerton WA
1966 QM Beck William Ames IA
1966 RM Baxter Dean Riverside CA
1966 RM Beshore Bob
1966 RM Blankenship Michael Topeka KS
1966 RM Bloom Bob
1966 RM Forsell Jon Columbus OH
1966 RM Forster John
1966 RM Miller Michael
1966 RM Miller Robert Fromberg MT
1966 RM Oleary Pat
1966 RM Wickwire Lyman
1966 SH Auerbach Bruce Miami FL
1966 SH Pearson James Layton UT
1966 SK Cortes Benny L. San Francisco CA
1966 SK Swisher Ernie
1966 YN Phelps Dennis Fulda MN
1967 -- Devereaux Tonyorfloyd San Antonio TX
1967 AK Conley Al WI
1967 AK Conley Al WI
1967 BM Holderbaugh Irvin Jackson MO
1967 BT George WA
1967 BT Henry MI
1967 BT Daniels Grant (muskie) Miwaukee WI
1967 BT Daniels Grant Milwaukee WI
1967 CPTN Borst Richard Bloomington MN
1967 CPTN Borst Richard Bloomington MN
1967 DP Mcgovern Loren Clarkston WA
1967 EM Bates John Cherry Valley IL
1967 EM Boulton David Anacortes WA
1967 EM Bruemmer Tony Downey CA
1967 EM Bruemmer Tony Downey CA
1967 EM Scott Carl Grandrapids MI
1967 EM Stevens Vincent Washington DC
1967 HM Jones John Blythewood SC
1967 LT Hlavinka Ron
1967 MM Liby Larry Lindsborg KS
1967 PC Galvan Joey Austin TX
1967 PN Argast Robert Inglewood CA
1967 PN Argast Robert Inglewood CA
1967 QM Heinrich Tom Detroit MI
1967 RM Byrd James Republic MO
1967 RM Mullins Frank
1967 RM Shumate Pat
1967 SF Cary Roger Pecatonica IL
1967 SH Ohare Darrell Cheyenne WY
1967 SH Reed Donald Nowata OK
1967 SH Thomason Troy Oregon IL
1967 SK Richard Rishel KS
1967 SK Bullock Mike Raytown MO
1967 SK Curtin Dennis Chicago IL
1967 SK Gentry
1967 SK Gerdes Ted IL
1967 SK Griff
1967 SK Hornsby Don Fayetteville AR
1967 SK Kulefsky Robert Chicago IL
1967 SK Kulefsky Robert Chicago IL
1967 SK Nawroth James Colton SD
1967 SK Petras Joe
1967 SK Rishel Richard KS
1967 SK Rose James
1967 SK Rose James
1967 SK Wright Peter CA
1967 SK Wright Peter CA
1967 SN Solomon Mark Basking Ridge NJ
1967 SN Solomon Mark Basking Ridge NJ
1967 SN Solomon Mark Livingston NJ
1967 SN Zaugg Jeffrey Waldwick NJ
1968 BM Pifer Marvin Berwick PA
1968 CPTN Huff Andy
1968 DC Swart Robert Hingham WI
1968 DK Shellenberger Steve Littleton CO
1968 DP Taylor Bill Pittsburgh PA
1968 EN Senner Richard Salina, KS
1968 GM Barrow Philip (billy) Hot Springs SD
1968 PC Beyer Jim --
1968 PC Galvan Joey TX
1968 PR Lieurance Bill Tulsa OK
1968 QM Hitchcock Howard (Hitch) Soldotna AK
1968 RD Porte Ric Kansas City KS
1968 RD Wilson Mike El Paso TX
1968 SCPO Slutter Ronald Nazareth PA
1968 SK Chinsky Sheldon Amityville NY
1968 SK Jones Charlie East Liverpool OK
1968 SK Payne Richard Lansing MI
1968 SK Sullivan Rodney IN
1968 SN Pugh Jerry Whitter CA
1969 BT Wall Robert Sioux City IA
1969 CWO Stanbridge Robert Quincy IL
1969 GM Gartland Dennis Johnstown PA
1969 LT Jones William Washington DC
1969 MM Hallowell Steven Ogden UT
1969 PC Hope Roy Santa Rosa CA
1969 RD Severson Marty \ Galesville WI
1969 SH Muniz Jeffrey Denver CO
1969 SH Nelson Bill Manchester NH
1969 SK Smith Rod Panama City FL
1969 SM Tope Ken Prescott AZ
1969 SN Gartland Dennis Johnstown PA
1969 SN Hodge Wayne Scottdale PA
1970 BM Hurdle Richard Crescent City CA
1970 BM Quintanilla George Talofofo GU
1970 BT Johnson Kevin Corvallis OR
1970 EN Lehnen Gary Kansas City KS
1970 ET Dephillips Milo Urbandale IA
1970 ET Dorr Thomas Crownsville MD
1970 MM Eaves William Penn Yan NY
1970 PC Rogozinski (rogo) Jerry Philadelphia PA
1970 SK Williams Freddie Visalia CA
1971 BT Norman Knutson, Portland, Or SD
1971 DP Greer Kevin Salt Lake City UT
1971 FT Skelton Bobby Arlington TX
1971 HM Moreland Gary Honey Grove TX
1971 PC Stephenson James Blasdell NY
1971 SK Williams Phil Muncie IN
1972 BM Van Ortwick Hal Medford OR
1972 CPO Jordon --
1972 CPTN Long Charles Burbank CA
1972 EN Jarvais Rick Indenpence KS
1972 LT Bowman Patrick Omaha NE
1972 MM Stokes Kenneth East Prairie MO
1972 MS Mestre Hector New York NY
1972 SF Mcmillon Kenneth Belgrade MT
1972 SK Tanner Bob Anderson IN
1972 SK Trungadi Anthony (tony) Bridgeport CT
1972 YN Eller Gary Tri-cities WA
1973 BM Heiken Don Dietrich ID
1973 BM Huston Gary Uniontown PA
1973 FN Neil Robert Newark OH
1973 GM Vegter Ken Winter Haven FL
1973 HM Stein Barry Butler PA
1973 JO Lohmer Pete Fort Worth TX
1973 MM Henry Mike Enid OK
1973 RM Jojo Al Mishawaka IN
1973 SK Blair Guy Sacramento CA
1974 BM Bonds William Detroit MI
1974 BM Boyd Robert Birmingham AL
1974 BM Hartington William Chesapeake VA
1974 BM Michaud Louie Hartford CT
1974 BM Michaud Louie Hartford CT
1974 BM Michaud Louis Stratford CT
1974 BM Stephens Mark Cedar Rapids IA
1974 BT Darcy Kevin Syracuse NY
1974 BT Shore Jessie Richmond MO
1974 ET Woodard Kerry Gering NE
1974 SK Rooks Ed Cleveland OH
1974 SK Townsend Robert Alameda CA
1975 BM Delagarza Rick Clarksville TN
1975 EM Stiles Mark Lawrence KS
1975 ET Liles Billy Temple TX
1975 HT Thompson Tim Omaha NE
1975 LTJG Goff Larry Mesa AZ
1975 MM Greening Michael Sacramento CA
1975 MS Bliss Richard Lawrence KS
1975 OS Love John Harvey IL
1975 SK Pitts David Sacramento CA
1975 SK Pitts David Sacramento CA
1976
1976 BM Chase Charlie Redmond OR
1976 BM Imus
1976 BM Jones Mike Trenton OH
1976 BM Sands Rick Portland OR
1976 DP Hendrix Gailen Unknown CA
1976 DP Nelson Robin Woodside CA
1976 DP West Michael Eugene OR
1976 EM Ramos Dante Alameda CA
1976 EM Woods Timothy Clinton IA
1976 EN Burrell James Colorado Springs CO
1976 GM Parks Joseph Colo. Spgs. CO
1976 IC Rodriguez Raul El Paso TX
1976 MCPO Mcintosh
1976 MCPO Mackintosh
1976 MCPO Sweet Boye Del Rio TX
1976 MS Kelly Kevin Harrison NJ
1976 MS Kelly Kevin Harrison NJ
1976 OS Kelley Martin Loleta CA
1976 RM Wilson Richard Littlefield TX
1976 SN Burroughs Thomas Boston MA
1976 SN Sands Rick Denver CO
1977 BT Fritcher David Flint MI
1977 BT Luna Armando L Douglas AZ
1977 BT Murphy George San Francisco CA
1977 MCPO Macintosh --
1977 MM Hurteau William West Haven CT
1977 SK Brouillette Kirby New Orleans LA
1977 SK Webb Robert Minneapolis MN
1978 BM Cox Jimmie Pomona CA
1978 BM Edwards Gregory Riverside CA
1978 EM Parsons John Santa Clara CA
1978 FC Nix Greg Manteca CA
1978 IC Jones Charles Clifton AZ
1978 IC Lange Tim Milton WI
1978 MM Johnson Michael Olathe KS
1979 BM Hazen Jd San Antonio TX
1979 BT Falconer Jim Sacramento CA
1979 HT Snyder Gary Fairfield CA
1979 MM Phillips Greg Aka Marty Santa Cruz CA
1979 MM Phillips Greg(aka Marty) Santa Cruz CA
1979 SN Albin John Harriman NY
1979 SN Albin John Harriman NY
1979 SN Wilson Mike Brentwood CA
1980 Vargo CA
1980 BM Leck Bob Liberty Hill TX
1980 BM Ruben William Green Bay WI
1980 BT Silva Richard Mililani HI
1980 EM Butler Cory Phx AZ
1980 EM Helikson CA
1980 EM Ross CA
1980 EN Miller Frank T. Los Angeles CA
1980 HT Ortega Jose San Diego,ca. CA
1980 HT Ortega Jose San Diego CA
1980 MM Bailey Kelly Reno NV
1980 MM Houston Rick Midvale UT
1980 MM Joyner Sacramento CA
1980 MM Phillips Franklin Modesto CA
1980 MM Phillips Greg/marty Santa Cruz CA
1980 SM Buzzard Mark Ankeny IA
1981 BM Lebarron Nelson Rochester NY
1981 BT Root Luke So.S.F. CA
1981 CPO Downs Bill Kewanee IL
1981 CPO Joss Stockton CA
1981 CPO Jost Jack Stockton CA
1981 DP Dodd Frazier (lee) Knoxville TN
1981 DP Sherman Timothy Burley WA
1981 RM Jost John Bakersfield CA
1981 RM Jost John(jack) Bakersfield CA
1981 RM Jost John (jack) Stockton CA
1981 SK Guevarra Willy Manila PI
1981 SK Pungyan Edgardo Manila PI
1981 SM Gillespie Sandy Castle Rock WA
1982 BM Boone Kieth Chicago IL
1982 BM Boone Kieth Chicago IL
1982 BM Childers Tim Central Point OR
1982 CPO Spore Dick Napa CA
1982 CPO Spore Dick Napa CA
1982 ET Guzman Carlos Stockton CA
1982 HT Mccallum Sean Marfa TX
1982 HT Mccallum Sean Marfa TX
1982 MM Hesik Edward Clarendon Hills IL
1982 MM Thomas Herman New Orleans LA
1982 MM Thomas Herman New Orleans LA
1982 MS Milbourne Timothy Westover MD
1982 MS Milbourne Timothy Westover MD
1982 PC Pitcher Harvey Sacramento CA
1982 SK Gonzales Oscar American Canyon CA
1982 SK Gonzales Oscar American Canyon CA
1983 BM Heald Stephen Georgetown Island ME
1983 BT Dawson Steven Okmulgee OK
1983 BT Zbylut Steve Omaha NE
1983 CMDR Fabry Steve Albert Lea MN
1983 CPO Zbylut Steve Omaha NE
1983 ET Balke Stephen Baton Rouge LA
1983 IC Pena Sylvan Santa Fe NM
1983 MM Adkins James Box Elder SD
1983 MM James Adkins Box Elder SD
1983 RM Slifko William (bill) Akron OH
1983 SK Blankenship Dean --
1983 SM Ohm Jeffrey Racine WI
1983 SM Ohm Jeffrey Racine WI
1983 YN Edwards Raymond Montgomery AL
1983 YN O Connell Daniel New York NY
1984 BM Marvin ?
1984 BT Mchenry Virgil Roundup MT
1984 DK Mcgee Bill Northhampton PA
1984 EM Carothers Ron Ellwood City PA
1984 EM Harmon Charles Wilmette IL
1984 HM Hyneman William West Palm Beach FL
1984 MM Beisbier Dennis West Bend WI
1984 MM Houser Jim Akron OH
1984 MS Bowser Rob Indianapolis IN
1984 RM Lafoe P Sh NY
1984 SN Powell Dexter O WA
1985 HM Shaw David Va Beach VA
1985 IC Braun Pat Nezperce ID
1985 MM Mceldowney Mark Colorado Springs CO
1985 RM Dwayne Rmc(sw) Dwayne Canton OH
1985 SCPO Morris Jeffery --
1985 SK Sandoval Phil Oak Creek WI
1986 BM Brown Rick[Lee] Marion OH
1986 BM Brown Rick Marion OH
1986 BT Daniels Michael Veedersburg IN
1986 CPO Rigney William John Canyon Lake TX
1986 CPO Rigney Jr. William John Bronx, New York NY
1986 DP Richardson Larry Sauk Prairie WI
1986 DP Szumowski Mark Clifton Park NY
1986 EM Gladden Philip Columbus OH
1986 ET Ernsberger Richard (Ernie) Huntsville AL
1986 ET Wallace Duane (Wally) Spokane WA
1986 HM Dial Scott Huntinton WV
1986 HN Dial Scott Huntington WV
1986 HT Forshee Michael Big Spring TX
1986 MM Witt Wendell Dakota MN
1986 MS Greene Charlie Jersey City NJ
1986 OS Mcgugin Lester Ashland OH
1986 OS Mcgugin Lester Ashland OH
1986 OS Steinbrunner Timothy Englewood OH
1986 PN Forrest George Baltimore MD
1986 PN Ramirez Ray El Paso TX
1986 RM Jackson Doug Mound City MO
1986 RP Yeo Monty Phoenix AZ
1986 SCPO Driscoll Michael New York City NY
1986 SM Bryant Evan Everett WA
1986 SM Hasan Abdul Long Beach CA
1987 BM Anthony Richard New Albany MS
1987 BT Caldejon Severino Seattle WA
1987 BT Carter Jeff Any Town AR
1987 BT Clary Christopher Lubbock TX
1987 EW Hicks Terry Orlando FL
1987 EW Kambich Kenn E Altus OK
1987 GM Bercume Paul Boston MA
1987 NC Ashcraft Dwight Twin Bridges MT
1987 QM Cass Kenny Vancouver WA
1988 AK Clifton Earl Galloway OH
1988 BT Mabry David Angier NC
1988 CPO Brown Michael Yakima WA
1988 DC Dellinger Jody Dallas TX
1988 DC Holmes Bill Louisville KY
1988 EM Potkay Peter West Allis WI
1988 EM Shaw Tim Balsam Lake WI
1988 ET Duxbury Ernie Riverview FL
1988 LT Hartington William Chesapeake VA
1988 SCPO Null Richard Tower City PA
1988 SK Smith Leon San Diego CA
1989 MM Lord William Swedesboro NJ
1989 MM Lozares Rudy Port Orchard WA
1989 MM Stover Scott Blacklick OH
1989 RM Mock Dave Atlanta GA
1989 SH Barlow Chuck Farmington MO
1989 SH Fish Harry East Windsor NJ
1990 BM Tyler James Dover NH
1990 DC Williams John San Diego CA
1990 EM Harmon Charles Wilmette IL
1990 MS Warner Fred Troy OH
1990 RM Hinton Jesse Lorain OH
1990 SK Young Alesia Ellabell GA
1991 GM Clark James
1991 GM Tishmack Preston West Palm Beach FL
1991 MR Crossley (Tokar) Graceann Exeter PA
1991 SK Oytas Marcelo Cavite PI
1991 SN Cleveland Doug Bay City MI
1991 SN Krauel N. Reed New Braunfels TX
1992 Henley Rory Woodland CA
1992 BT Armstrong Daniel Littleton CO
1992 CPO Perry James East Alton IL
1992 CWO Brienza Robert Jacksonville FL
1992 EM Haspalur Rufus Yap Micronesia GU
1992 HM Pack Byron LA
1992 HM Ryce Eric Detroit MI
1992 LT Gonzales Morris Socorro NM
1992 MA Ferris Floyd Alexandria VA
1992 OS Himburg Deborah San Francisco CA
1992 PC Dickey Paul Bakersfield CA
1992 RM Mock David GA
1992 RM Mott --
1992 RM Stephens Derek Waianae HI
1992 RM Tarcea Garnet Pell City AL
1992 RM Worrell Chad Solon IA
1992 SH Gray Greg Taft CA
1993 BM Gussy Geoffrey Flippin AR
1993 CPO Joslyn Rick San Diego CA
1993 LTJG Asaro Steve Tampa FL
1993 MM Finnegan Dan Wind Ridge PA
1993 RM Stahr Abe Des Moines IA
1993 SK Lee Darrell East Orange NJ
1993 SN Brown Trever Lake City FL
1993 SN Glenn Shannon Bowman SC
1994 EW Allen Jesse New Bedford MA
1994 RM Harding Christina Ganado AZ
1994 SN Boyle Shaun Frisco TX
1995 SM Sanders Connie Indianapolis IN
1996 SM Herrod Jace Haleiwa HI
1997 ET Ennis Sean St Petersburg FL
1999 SM Anspach Aaron Santa Rita GU
2005 RM Nealey Jackie Whiteville NC

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.