Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE AS-12 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 Martinez Manuel Cleveland OH
1940 Schatchta Dick WA
1940 Vest J.B. Poteau OK
1940 SM Rutter Floyd East Liverpool OH
1941 Frandsen Ewald Minneapolis MN
1941 CPO Huerta --
1941 SCPO Langston Orville Ft. Worth TX
1942 Greco Mckay Burley ID
1942 King Alan Croton On Hudson NY
1942 ET Osborn Lester Hillsboro IL
1942 FC Mann Harvey (Gene) Stockton CA
1942 MM Marcucci Jules Nj NJ
1942 MM Thorpe William Reynoldsburg OH
1942 SF Larsen Walter Los Angeles CA
1943 FC Gaines Harold Cleveland OH
1943 MOMM2C Frantom Donald West Monroe LA
1943 SK Walsh Lawrence Muncie IN
1943 SN Campos Guadalupe San Antonio TX
1944 -- Gambale Charles Peabody MA
1944 EM Haddock Charles Lauel DE
1944 PH Schaefer Robert Los Angeles CA
1944 PM Schaefer Robert Los Angeles CA
1945 Dudik George Aquilla TX
1945 ET Silvern Leonard Clarkdale AZ
1945 GM Mcmillan Virgil Roswell NM
1945 SC Wolford Fred Mccarr KY
1946 BM Johnson Henry San Diego CA
1946 ET Powers Herman E. Cincinnati OH
1946 MM Bryant Harvey Eugene, Jr. Section AL
1946 MM Scott Johnny Beckley WV
1946 TE Colern Richard Buffalo, NY
1946 TE Colern Richard Buffalo NY
1946 TE Colern Richard Buffalo, NY
1947 AO Plett Carl Chino CA
1947 BM Sturgen Max Whitter CA
1947 OM Plett Carl Chino CA
1947 OT Green David ?
1948 Tirey James W.O. Haleyville AL
1948 BT Matthews Clyde S. Scottsboro AL
1948 MR Friou Forrest Amarillo TX
1948 MR Reinstra John Grand Rapids MI
1948 MR Rienstra John Grand Rapids MI
1948 SN Barker James Fort Worth TX
1948 SN Davis Jr. William FO
1948 SN Tirey James W.O. Haleyville AL
1949 IC Champagne Ed Portsmouth NH
1949 PN Cappo Ken Auburn Hills MI
1950 DC Moore Harley W. Harrodsburg KY
1950 EM Rohrmeier Elmer Cincinnati OH
1950 SF Turnbaugh David Thermopolis WY
1950 SN Vega Louie Weed CA
1950 TE Marbach Robert Denver CO
1951 BM Baker Donald Luxora AR
1951 DK Prokop John Chicago IL
1951 EM Krider George New Orleans LA
1951 EM Payne Clifford Monticello IA
1951 IC Champagne Ed Lincoln NH
1951 SM Baker Donald Luxora AR
1952 IC Manning Richard Phoenix AZ
1952 TM Eshe Reynold North Bend WA
1953 BM Baimbridge Joe Sweeny TX
1953 DK Martin Ronald (Ron) Fresno CA
1953 EM Triplett Franklin Le Roy MN
1953 EN Hoffman Donald Deland FL
1953 IC Zahrndt Raymond Newburgh IN
1953 SN Roosma Eugene Lynden WA
1953 TM Rider Danny Klamath Falls OR
1954 DK Prokop John Chicago IL
1954 ME Royce Rollin Keota IA
1954 MR Grimm John, Jack Denver CO
1954 SF Donnell Richard Los Angeles CA
1955 CMDR Griffen Rev/father
1955 CPO Moody CO
1955 CPO Moody CA
1955 DIVER Musick Larry Vallejo CA
1955 EM Johnson Roger Kalispell MT
1955 ME Mitchell Walter Santa Rosa CA
1955 SN Carpenter George Albemarle NC
1955 SN Carpenter George Albemarle NC
1955 SN Carpenter George Albemarle NC
1956 DIVER Moore Frank Largo FL
1956 EM Hulse Donald Pocatello ID
1956 ET Palmer Allen Morgan Hill CA
1956 IC Larimer Darwin San Bernardino CA
1956 RM Arnold George
1956 SCPO Mc Lean Bill Evansville IN
1956 SN Panks Thomas Mt Morris MI
1956 SN Reimer Alvin Saginaw MI
1956 YN Fisher William (bill) Chicago IL
1957 ET Palmaffy Michael Vallejo CA
1957 RM Compton Lee El Reno OK
1957 SK Roberts. Kenneth Houston TX
1958 EM Hazlett Raymond Kirksville MO
1958 EN Sturgeon John Manito IL
1958 ML Wilcox Dave Bellflower CA
1958 SF Ewers Teddy Compton CA
1958 SH Clark Duane Seattle WA
1958 SN Armbruster Glen Mt Pellier OH
1958 SN Rawson Wayne Los Angeles CA
1958 TM Riggs Clyde Jacksonville FL
1958 TM Varble Kennith Downey CA
1959 EM Parker Charles
1959 EN Nelms Mack Memphis TN
1959 ET Michalsky Ron Sayreville NJ
1959 ET Ploegsma Howard (sam) Everett WA
1959 FT Parkinson James Green Bay WI
1959 FT Parkinson James C Green Bay WI
1959 IC Sasse Donald Battle Ground WA
1959 MM Marquardt Robert Rhinelander WI
1960 CPO Cantrell Charles Everton AR
1960 EM Barr Jerry Spokane WA
1960 EM Kirby Lloyd Millsboro DE
1960 EM Sexton Willard
1960 EM Winterlin George MN
1960 EN Deiwert William New Richmond OH
1960 HT Martin Anthony Reedsville WV
1960 IC Sarrault Clifford Cheboygan MI
1960 IC Tompkins Martin Marengo IA
1960 MR Shriver John Columbus OH
1960 OM Backlund Carl Weymouth MA
1960 SH Mcnair Alfred Desoto TX
1960 SK Young Paul Belle Plaine IA
1960 SM Pilgreen Richard Birmingham AL
1960 YN Helms Jack Thomaston GA
1960 YN Young David Tatum SC
1961 MR Haden Rudy Denver CO
1961 MR Marks George Union Lake MI
1961 MR Webster Ted Ypsilanti MI
1961 RD Galindo Frederick Greeley CO
1961 SF Dial Bud Omak WA
1961 SF Dickson Eugene Westminster SC
1962 BM Peterson Lanny Halstad MN
1962 BM Wilson Russ Reno NV
1962 EM Carrol San Diego CA
1962 EM Kimbrell Shorty Little Rock AR
1962 EM Owens Little
1962 EM Owens Big
1962 EN Eldredge Larry Shoshone ID
1962 EN Gibson Mike Dufur OR
1962 EN Gibson Mike Dufur OR
1962 ENS Hatten Art Laurel MS
1962 ET Dunaway Clifford Birmingham AL
1962 IC Morrison John Miami FL
1962 LTJG Leboeuf Frenchy Spring Valley CA
1962 MR Darnell Clay San Bernardino CA
1962 MR Williams Eugene Detroit MI
1962 OM Murgo Paul Bristol RI
1962 OM Phillips Thomas Peoria IL
1962 SM Mcrorie William Charlotte NC
1963 Christopherson
1963 Jordan William Earnest AZ
1963 Phelps Denny CA
1963 Ragan CA
1963 Sipos John CA
1963 BM Fitzpatrick Danny Lubbock TX
1963 DK Crabtree James Sonoma CA
1963 EM Nixon Thomas Anderson SC
1963 HM Taylor Jim Farnam NE
1963 HT Cheney Harley Sunapee NH
1963 IC Brennan Daniel J. Virginia Beach VA
1963 MM Munro Victor Helenville WI
1963 SF Charles Tague Cripple Creek CO
1963 SK Simmons Michael Omaha NE
1963 SK Vallance Sam Greenwood SC
1963 SM Mccousky WI
1963 SN Elvin John Petaluma CA
1963 SN Martin Patric Denver CO
1963 YN Queen Skip St Louis MO
1964 BM Merry Robert Ft. Lauderdale FL
1964 EM Ehrig Michael Michigan Center MI
1964 ET Evans Tom Elk Garden WV
1964 ET Hildebrand Gary Pendleton OR
1964 MM Johnson Thomas Lacrosse WI
1964 MM Johnson Thomas Lacrosse WI
1964 MM Stuckey William Elmhurst IL
1964 RM Mcdonald William Reno NV
1964 SCPO Cochran Willis Murphysboro IL
1964 SF Giles John Harrisburg PA
1964 SK Coven Roy Denver CO
1964 SN Cross James AL
1964 SN Eidson Landers Bainbridge GA
1964 SN Paschall Clifford Durham NC
1964 TM Bennett Eirwin Albuquerque NM
1964 YN Erven Wayne Pleasanton CA
1965 EM Mcconnell Robert (bob) Fort Smith AR
1965 ET Bland Jerry Wichata Falls, Tx TX
1965 ET Bland Terry Whichata Falls, Tx TX
1965 ET Gilbert Warren Buras LA
1965 ET Mauro Michael Pasadena, Ca CA
1965 ET Scudder Jim Costa Mesa CA
1965 IM Reed Jimmie Houston TX
1965 SCPO Sampson Dwight Houston TX
1965 SF Thomas Robert Pemberville OH
1965 TM Lavallee Edward Brooklyn NY
1965 TM Smiddy Ricky Graford TX
1965 TM Windorski Phillip Bovey MN
1966 BM Metcalf Delmar Fort Scott KS
1966 EM Coulson Jim Columbia Falls MT
1966 EM Haffner Lyn Port Angeles WA
1966 EM Russell Daniel Chattanooga TN
1966 ET Blann Melvin R. West Winfield NY
1966 FT Campion Tim --
1966 FT Fisher Rich CA
1966 FT Huffman Bob Saddle Brook NJ
1966 FT Sakmar Andy PA
1966 FT Sardella John NJ
1966 HM Shockley Raymond (ray) Morristown TN
1966 HM Shockley Raymond Morristown TN
1966 IC Mccollum Edwin Tustin CA
1966 IC Sampson Dwight Houston TX
1966 MA Henderson Lloyd Anchorage AK
1966 MR Lindzy Michael Wabash IN
1966 QM Kiessig L. A. Santa Rosa CA
1966 SH Tarwater Chuck Pleasant Grove AL
1966 SN Ilson Jeff Los Angeles CA
1966 TM Davis Paul --
1966 TM Holland James (Irby) Greenwood SC
1966 TM Kumosinski Robert Philadelphia PA
1967 BM Jordan Milo WA
1967 DT Persofsky Barry Philadelphia PA
1967 EM Wilson Larry Salem OR
1967 ET Case John Lyons NE
1967 IC Lavery Edward Rock Island IL
1967 LI Sherburne Robert Sacramento CA
1967 MM Brown Brad Wichita KS
1967 MM Smith William C. Cypress CA
1967 MM Waltman Robert Rockford IL
1967 SF Page John Mobile AL
1968 Atkins Joe NY
1968 Young Gary Lancaster MO
1968 Young Gary Lancaster MO
1968 Young Gary Lancaster MO
1968 CS Stewart Barry Warsaw KY
1968 EM Kreisel Paul Eveleth MN
1968 EM Pellino Michael San Diego CA
1968 ET Anderson Stephen San Jose CA
1968 HM Kellett Larry Inglewood CA
1968 IC Hedlund David Seguin TX
1968 IC Orwick Robert Findlay OH
1968 MM Schlueter Robert Lesueur MN
1968 OM Butler Norman Kihei M
1968 SM Kilcrease Jack Sylvester GA
1968 TM Donnel Ernest Sacramento CA
1969 BM Sardin William Little Rock AR
1969 DP Hogardt Donald Boston MA
1969 EM Gabrielse Roger Peru IL
1969 HT Smith Richard Riverside CA
1969 LI Wilson Larry Electra TX
1969 TM Kellogg Clifford Oswego NY
1970
1970 -- Gilbert Donald Phoenix AZ
1970 BM Turberville Larry Bay Minette AL
1970 CS Nuton
1970 CS Van Brunt Michael Brooklyn NY
1970 CS Van Brunt Michael Brooklyn NY
1970 DC Bentz David Bull Shoals AR
1970 DP Stafford Wayne Cincinnati OH
1970 EM Johnson Buddy Tylertown MS
1970 EM Johnson Buddy Tylertown MS
1970 EM Wilson Donald Farmington MN
1970 EN Dotson George Chicago IL
1970 EN Gordon Don Hemet CA
1970 MM Munz Dale Sterling IL
1970 MR Green Craig Pleasant Grove UT
1970 SCPO Cowden Dick Pasadena CA
1970 SK Morris James Cache OK
1970 SN Mcfarlane John Wyandotte MI
1970 TM Reich Clifford Brush CO
1970 TM Tatro Larry Sheldon VT
1970 YN Gilbertsen Edward Walton NY
1971 BM Veres Paul J. Toledo OH
1971 CS Gould Dallas Liscomb IA
1971 DP Hopkins Joe San Francisco CA
1971 DP Milczewsky Wolfgang Yorba Linda CA
1971 DP Picazo Joe El Centro CA
1971 DP Spotts Glen Huntsville MO
1971 EN Wagner Dennis Middletown OH
1971 ENS Wagner Dennis Middletown OH
1971 GM Eisenberg Robert Corpus Christi TX
1971 HM Arndt Greg Milwaukee WI
1971 HT Bryant Gary Marshalltown IA
1971 HT Wong Edmund San Francisco CA
1971 IC Owens Jimmie Milwaukee WI
1971 IC Vanderhoek Terry Downey CA
1971 LCDR Berry William San Diego CA
1971 LT Mitchell James Fresno CA
1971 MR Sykes Steve Piqua OH
1971 RM Briggs Dennis Scottville MI
1971 SH Mullin Ray San Rafael CA
1971 SN Mccloud Shornden Ponca City OK
1971 SN Pigatti Joseph Sauk Village IL
1971 TM Otreba Larry Aston PA
1972 BM Barker Mike Anaheim CA
1972 CPO Galford Frank San Diego CA
1972 DK Campbell Dean Gageville OH
1972 EM Kammerer William Ramona CA
1972 EN Melancon Raymond New Iberia LA
1972 EN Miller Jim (butch) Riverside CA
1972 EN Smith Larry Lompoc CA
1972 HT Canada Bill Red Bluff CA
1972 HT Chadwick Dennis Lacrosse WI
1972 HT Nowicki Richard Detroit MI
1972 IM Pitman Michael Grangeville ID
1972 ML Brantner Robert Phx AZ
1972 PC Golino John North Haven CT
1972 RM Briggs Dennis Scottville MI
1972 SH Dunning Paul Marion IL
1972 SK Clark Orin TX
1972 SK Schott Thomas Burbank IL
1973 BT Hoadley James El Monte CA
1973 BT Ross William Green River UT
1973 CPO Scott Carl Grand Rapids MI
1973 CPO Scott Carl Grand Rapids MI
1973 CWO Albury Merrill Carlton Miami FL
1973 DP Sutton Robert Middleburg FL
1973 EN Ehli Dennis Dickinson ND
1973 EN Eichstadt Mark Colorado Springs CO
1973 EN Judd Don Muskegon MI
1973 EN Mohr Robert IA
1973 EN Smith Larry Lompoc CA
1973 ET Kodilanen Charlie Marlboro NY
1973 IM Doane --
1973 MM Hatley Winston ?
1973 PN Jackson Kirk Albuquerque NM
1974 CPO Ortiz Jose Phoenix AZ
1974 CPO Ortiz Jose Phoenix AZ
1974 DK Thornton Larry Ellensburg WA
1974 DS Chladek Larry Owatonna MN
1974 EN Carroll Craig Hastings MN
1974 EN Ordinario Precillano (Ordi) Carson CA
1974 HT Greer Frank PA
1974 IC Baker Scott West Allis CA
1974 MCPO Aros Alfred Lemon Grove CA
1974 MCPO Aros Alfred Tucson AZ
1974 MCPO Papillard Georges Ft Worth TX
1974 MM Paulous Kevin Santa Ana CA
1974 MM Price John Phila Pa PA
1974 MM West Westley Visalia CA
1974 SN Ladd Christopher Mastic NY
1975 BM Hague Robert / Buzz Santa Barbara CA
1975 BM Hurt Mark Urbana IL
1975 BM Lecuyer Ricky Plattsburgh NY
1975 BM Lecuyer Ricky Plattsburgh NY
1975 CPO Bland Jim Oxnard CA
1975 HT Smith David Denton TX
1975 MM Burkitt Noel Dearborn Heights MI
1975 MM Carrel Jim Midwest City OK
1975 MM Gonzalez Fernando El Paso TX
1975 MM Senecal Richard Lexington SC
1975 MR Chojnacki Dave Milwaukee WI
1975 PC Walter Roger Mcalisterville PA
1975 SK Davidson Thomas Trenton NJ
1975 TM Messersmith Jack Johnstown, Pa PA
1976 BM Bruce Carter Milford OH
1976 BM Dunaway Jimmy Shelbyville KY
1976 BM Franklin David Oxnard CA
1976 BM Lammert Mark Rhinelander WI
1976 CPO Ackles Jim San Antonio TX
1976 EM Hughes Emc Ken Meridian ID
1976 EM Lucero Gilbert Socorro NM
1976 EM Sheasly Steve Portland OR
1976 ET York Craig Woodinville WA
1976 HT Bretz Frederick H Willcox AZ
1976 HT Miron Timothy Detroit MI
1976 HT Mitchell Raymond --
1976 HT Shaw Hugh Spokane WA
1976 MCPO Pncm Fellows Wiilard N. Unknown --
1976 MM Cummings Mike Mahwah NJ
1976 MR De Leon Alfredo Oxnard CA
1976 MR Johnson Mike Oregon IL
1976 PN Livingston Greg Loveland CO
1976 SC Hayes Larry Macon GA
1976 SK Moquia Oswaldo (Wally) Olongapo Philippines WA
1976 YN Pierson Gregory A Alton IL
1977 Nugent Kevin OH
1977 BM Burke Charlie Bronx NY
1977 BM Cummings John Mahwah NJ
1977 BM Delong Kevin Philadephia PA
1977 BM Mclaughlin David Bridgeton NJ
1977 BM Rowe Larry Elkhart IN
1977 BM Seaboldt Harry Poway CA
1977 CPO Davis Clinton Rogers AR
1977 EN Hendrickson Charles Monterey Park CA
1977 ENS Hansen Joe Los Angeles CA
1977 ET Dycus Jim Phoenix AZ
1977 ET Fernandez Larry Del Norte CO
1977 ET Prichard Michael Midland TX
1977 FT Rogers Michael Linwood NC
1977 FT Sabadish Joe Unknown CA
1977 HT Pinault Gary Loveland CO
1977 HT Shaw Charles Rochester NY
1977 IM Andersen Gary Omaha NE
1977 MCPO Young Paul Belle Plaine IA
1977 MR Salerno Jack Lancaster NY
1977 SCPO Gillen Michael Rapid City SD
1977 TM Brown Vernon Cincinnati OH
1978 BM Shenefield Alan Wabash IN
1978 CPO Thompson Scotty --
1978 CPO Warn Floyd Minneapolis MN
1978 DIVER Barth Edward Puyallup WA
1978 EN Jennings Tony Great Bend KS
1978 EN Mothershed David CA
1978 EN Small Gary Cumberland ME
1978 ET Hastings Mark Tacoma WA
1978 ET Houk Cecil San Diego CA
1978 ET Humphrey Douglas Thousand Oaks CA
1978 ET Menuez Peter Sacramento CA
1978 HT Roe William Alton IL
1978 LCDR Albury Merrill Carlton Miami FL
1978 LCDR Albury Merrill Carlton Miami FL
1978 LT Musto Larry Lake Worth FL
1978 MM Babione Ken Philomath OR
1978 MM Gross Dave --
1978 MM Weaver Denny Moorhead MS
1978 MM Williams James Huntington Beach CA
1978 MR Lentell Steven Independence MO
1978 SCPO Coley Brian Evansville IN
1979 CPO Forrey Dean San Diego CA
1979 CWO Boatright Thomas Hartshorne OK
1979 EM Batin Romeo Philippines CA
1979 EM Planic George Grayslake IL
1979 EN Mothershed David CA
1979 ET Smith Roland Michael Monette AR
1979 FT Godwin Ronald Unknown CA
1979 FT Griffin Anthony Unknown --
1979 FT Hammer Tony CA
1979 FT Isom Sam Unknown TX
1979 FT Nordstrom Unknown CA
1979 HT Beecher Derek Hardin TX
1979 HT Cooper James Jackson MO
1979 HT Gray Michael Hagerstown MD
1979 HT Snover David Albany NY
1979 MM Cruz Luis San Juan PR
1979 MR Shafer Anthony(tony) Salina KS
1979 SH Cobb Willie Americus GA
1980 BM Fredickson Dan Oak Grove OR
1980 CPO Lambert John Merced CA
1980 CPO Steffes James Waite Park MN
1980 DM Eckel Deron Buffalo NY
1980 EN Hughes Clint Fortville IN
1980 ET Herbert Steve South St. Paul MN
1980 ET Muniz Jesus Monterey Park CA
1980 ET Phelps Gregory Joplin MO
1980 GM Sutton Dan Seven Springs NC
1980 HT Berry Michael Hinsdale IL
1980 HT Bruno Robert Copiague NY
1980 HT Kneute Erich Keyport NJ
1980 HT Messner Kenneth Las Vegas NV
1980 HT Neeley Rodney Rochelle IL
1980 HT Tapio Bruce Republic MI
1980 HT Thompson David \\ Medford OR
1980 MCPO Pangelinan Roque Yona, Guam CA
1980 MCPO Pangelinan Roque Yona, Guam CA
1980 MM Goiburn Tim Walla Walla WA
1980 MM Neal Derrick Cincinnati OH
1980 MM Sayre Allan F. Castro Valley CA
1980 MR Dodson Neil Orange VA
1980 MR Gagin Sephen Sandpoint ID
1980 MR Green Randell Shawnee OK
1980 MR Hall Richard East Berlin PA
1980 MS Dodson Neil Orange VA
1980 PN Perryman Clint Flossmoor IL
1980 PN Perryman Clint Flossmoor IL
1980 RD Shechter Mark Livonia MI
1980 RP Reed Eric Maumee OH
1980 TM Day Glenn Los Angeles NM
1980 TM Day Glenn Los Angeles CA
1981 Krapp Daniel Omaha NE
1981 BM Little Jim San Diego CA
1981 EN Navejar Cesar Mcfarland CA
1981 GM Halfhill Robert Cincinnati OH
1981 MM Harmon Roger Hesperia CA
1981 MM Ross Arnette Birmingham AL
1981 PN Sievers Thomas Toledo OH
1981 TM Barton Tracy Jacksonville FL
1982 MS Caldwell Pat Corpus Christi TX

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.