Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE AR-14 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 Kubek Richard Midland MI
1940 Smith --
1940 -- Cousins Robert Niagara Falls NY
1940 EM Dolan William Brooklyn NY
1945 -- Castellano Louis Eastorange NJ
1945 -- Finger Edward Baldy Brooklyn NY
1945 CM Beyer Donald Modesto CA
1945 FC Huegel Robert Tamaqua PA
1945 FN Roorda John Grand Rapids, Mi MI
1945 PM Hobson Dave Baker City OR
1946 CPL Ethridge Sidney Los Angeles CA
1946 EM Ramsey Donald Salona PA
1946 ME Smith Karl Lebanon PA
1946 QM Cordova Joe Macon GA
1946 YN Charney Joseph Windber PA
1948 Pickering Maurice TX
1948 Sharpe Robert Oakland CA
1948 BM Gardner Sr. William C. Miami ?? FL
1948 BM Mcmillan Paul Saint Elmo IL
1948 BM Stauffer Larry Lititz PA
1948 CPO Nelson Neil Boston MA
1948 CS Elliott Ronald Indianapolis IN
1948 ET Wallick Roland Sioux Falls SD
1948 FN Moore Harry Mounds IL
1948 IC Bateman Albert Sharpsville PA
1948 MR Tucker Fred Trenton NJ
1948 SO Ruggiero Joseph Hoosick Falls NY
1949 Lybarger Richard Denver CO
1949 Rugierro Joseph
1949 EM Lawendowski Raymond Jacksonville FL
1949 GM Gatto Lenny Lakewood NJ
1949 ME Gehris Paul Chestnut Hill PA
1949 MR Liles Larry Paris TX
1949 PC Copeland Jonathan Lakeville MA
1949 PH Wilson Roger Cranford NJ
1949 SK Arimond Richard Aurora IL
1949 SK Clarke B. B. --
1949 SK Fitzhenry George Swampscott MA
1949 SK Franklin Herbert L. Shillington PA
1949 SK Raffensberger Chester York PA
1949 SK Sheets Herbert IN
1949 SK Wilkins Walter State College PA
1949 SK William Lamphiere Auaora IN
1950 EM Perla Robert Leominster MA
1950 QM Williams Aka Willie KY
1950 SM Frank Sorter --
1951 ET Balsamides Michael Perth Amboy NJ
1951 GM Broome James Rock Hill SC
1951 HM Underwood Douglas St. Albans VT
1951 IC Thomas Edward Bethlehem PA
1951 MM Emling James Brunswick OH
1951 PH Costello Robert Amherst NY
1951 QM Busch Bill Champaign IL
1951 SN Stine Jerry Lebanon KY
1952 -- Macdonald Arthur J Boston MA
1952 AS Geiser Robert Philipsburg PA
1952 BM Owens (owen) Rodger E. Bronx NY
1952 BT Hughes James (Jim) Parkersburg WV
1952 EM Freeland Bob Lowell MA
1952 EM Hoadley Doug Farmington NH
1952 ET Durfee James Ferndale MI
1952 IC Simpson Harold Hamilton OH
1952 IM William Hill Imsn William Unknown
1952 MR Downard Donald E. Princeton WV
1952 RM Herget Carl Baltimore MD
1952 RM Herget Carl Baltimore MD
1952 SCPO Mcguire Mac --
1953 DC Harding William Stamford CT
1953 FT Olroyd Peter Hillsboro IL
1953 IM Schwartz Ralph Astoria Queens NY
1953 ML Lenz Leonard Leighton AL
1953 MR Gomez Raul Phoenix AZ
1953 OM Schnurbusch Leroy
1953 SH Hassa Frank Ford City PA
1953 YN Wanner Robert Rome NY
1954 MM Hutcheon William (Bob) Hutche Old Bridge N.J. (Bro NJ
1954 MR Gilchrist James Jeffersonville IN
1955 CWO Smith Bert Lexington KY
1955 EM Kurfirst Ronald Chicago IL
1955 EM Viggiani Michael Naples FL
1955 EN Riden Charles Lavale MD
1955 ME Trovillo Ron Lebanon OH
1955 MM Zamisch Arthur Imperial Beach CA
1955 MR Cole William Monroeville PA
1955 MR Langford Dee Efingham IL
1955 OM Deats Fred Houston TX
1955 OM Uber Ronald Rochester NY
1955 PN Burnette Lloyd North Rose NY
1956 -- Rasso Tony?anthony NY
1956 BM Dunn Paul West Roxbury MA
1956 DN Capraro Anthony/tony Brooklyn, NY
1956 DT Halbert Robert Perth Amboy NJ
1956 EM Schneider Earl Minersville PA
1956 ET Heard William Erie PA
1956 ET Stoalabarger Tom Enid OK
1956 ET Stoalabarger Tom Tulsa OK
1956 FN Csaszar Fred New Youk City NY
1956 FT Falcone W. Peter Brockton MA
1956 ME Santarsiero Don Waterbury CT
1956 ME Santarsiero Don Waterbury CT
1956 ME Scheuermann Henry Cleveland OH
1956 MM Mcgraw Sherwood (Jack) Hamburg NY
1956 MR Fraser Stewart Berlin NJ
1956 QM Bernhard Leon (cotton) Blue Island IL
1956 SF Harold Paul Seville OH
1956 SM La Tulippe Marshall Burlington VT
1956 YN Koch Melvin Conrad IA
1957 Amburgey Gary
1957 BM George Zgonce Niagra Falls NY
1957 BT Domino Lou Queens NY
1957 BT Lambert William Alamogordo NM
1957 BT Watkins Gary Reeds Ferry NH
1957 BT Watkins Gary Reeds Ferry NH
1957 CM Bob Ratley --
1957 CS Lauzon Glenn Detroit MI
1957 CS Zdradzinski John Reading PA
1957 DT Shaffer Robert MI
1957 EM Whitson Bobby Elizabethon TN
1957 EN Elliott Gene Londonderry OH
1957 ET Barbera Frank Atlantic City NJ
1957 ET Kleis Louis Cleveland OH
1957 ET Kleis Louis Cleveland OH
1957 FT Marconott Luis Burlington MA
1957 ML Conway John (Jack) Detroit MI
1957 QM Jerry Lee Lawson Indianapolis IN
1957 SF Hila Steve Milltown NJ
1957 SF Holland Ray Kannapolis NC
1957 SM Beara George Potsville PA
1957 SM Jones Jerry --
1957 SM Paul Harvey --
1957 SM Tom Falstaff MN
1957 SM Tom Carr New York NY
1957 SN Russo Mike East Stroudsburg NY
1957 WO1 Royston John Vanderbilt PA
1957 YN Hunnicutt J.w. Dade City FL
1958 -- Berry Jim Waterbury CT
1958 EM Dunleavy Jack Clementon NJ
1958 EM Meier James New Orleans LA
1958 FN Hastings Maurice Roscoe TX
1958 FT Anderson John --
1958 FT Wengler D. Myrl NM
1958 LTJG Les Griener --
1958 MM Cadman James Pittsburgh PA
1958 MM Cole Merriman Roanoke VA
1958 MM Henry D Helenwood TN
1958 MM Mcculloch Harold Rumford ME
1958 MM Zurick Anthony Ozone Park, Queens NY
1958 MM Zurick Anthony Ozone Park, Queens, New York NY
1958 MR Dollar George Saddle Brook NJ
1958 MT Fotter Richard MI
1958 OM Frith Kenneth A. Plantersville AL
1958 SF Johnson Quentin Shepherdsville KY
1958 YN Dix Jesse Brandenburg KY
1959 Joseph Baltiomor MD
1959 Epperson William Suffolk VA
1959 DC Gough John Weymouth MA
1959 Diver Mullennex David Glen Burnie MD
1959 EM Chella Joe Quincy MA
1959 EM Kenan Ron Perry, Iowa IA
1959 EM Moore Jerry Canton NC
1959 EO Oudman Donald Grand Ledge MI
1959 MM Burns Francis H. Jr. Friendsville Formall PA
1959 MM Mcgee Joseph Baltimore MD
1959 MM Stader Richard Toledo OH
1959 MM Westcott Ivan Susquehanna PA
1959 MR Sukup Robert E Johnson City NY
1959 RD Brown David Van Etten NY
1959 SF Gallagher Craig Riverside CA
1959 SN Wiliams Arthur [a J] Joliet IL
1959 YN Francis Schmolke Buckman MN
1959 YN Schmolke Francis Buckman MN
1960 -- Decker Maurice Salem IL
1960 -- Roach MN
1960 BM Spencer Richard VA
1960 CPO Lea Grady Pensacola FL
1960 IM Petoskey Gerald Jacksonville FL
1960 MR Holmes Jon Fort Bragg CA
1960 MR Martin James Detroit MI
1960 PN Cornett Lou ?
1960 PN Kolb William New York City NY
1960 PN Lientz Monte ?
1960 RP Pearsall Robert Driftwood PA
1960 YN Zakroff Michael ?
1961 Spinning Peter VT
1961 -- Baumann Michael Campton NH
1961 EM Lambert Joe Chicago IL
1961 EN Jones (deceased) Floyd Marion OH
1961 FN Languell Roger Fort Wayne IN
1961 HN Golliher Jimmy Plainville IN
1961 IC Dickie Gordon Gardner MA
1961 IC Shanower Richard Burton OH
1961 MM Hall Van Unityville PA
1961 MM Kuszak John Garden City MI
1961 PH Gerben John Baltimore MD
1961 PN Lientz Monte Rockville IN
1961 RD Ingargiola Robert Brooklyn NY
1961 YN Hammill Kenneth New York City NY
1962 Vaughn Dave MD
1962 BM Miller Thomas Mccomas WV
1962 BT Booth Robert South Bend IN
1962 BT Elliott Kenneth Chillicothe OH
1962 BT Lipka John MI
1962 CS Jandrin Jim Greenbay WI
1962 FN Goodwin Frank Montgomery AL
1962 IC Brennan Daniel J. Virginia Beach VA
1962 MM Blasingame Lonny Sikeston MO
1962 MM Horning James Midland MI
1962 MM Hunter Jerry [ Red ] Pocotello ID
1962 MM Muscato Frank Canandaguia NY
1962 MM Ray Rogers Emory Gap TN
1962 MN Kubek Tony [Jim] Hastings MI
1962 MR Bannon John Williamstown NJ
1962 MR Ciesla Jerry Munger MI
1962 MR Cordle Donnie Cordell KY
1962 MR Drake William Birmingham AL
1962 MR Drake William Birmingham AL
1962 MR Hiser Howard Mansfield OH
1962 MR Rich Sam West Orange NJ
1962 MR Vogel Joseph Erie PA
1962 OM Hindman Harold IL
1962 PN Holland Charlie Buffalo NY
1962 PN Holland Charlie Buffalo NY
1962 QM Harris Larry Annapolis MD
1962 SF Whitmer Gerald Shepherdstown WV
1962 SN Pettis Frank C. Saint Louis MO
1963 BT Bigham James Un NJ
1963 BT Jones Eugene Yazoo City MS
1963 DC Dave Gholson Harrison MI
1963 DC Gholson Dave Harrison MI
1963 DM Speiser Bill Stony Brook NY
1963 EM Barbon William Salisbury MD
1963 EM Lemons Larry St Louis MO
1963 FN Briar Larry Walnut IL
1963 MCPO Freeman Charles Arkadelphia AR
1963 MCPO Johnson Dennis St. Louis MO
1963 MR Bridgewater Virgil Georgetown IL
1963 MR Helmick Gary Fredericktown OH
1963 MR White Richard Cincinnati OH
1963 SF Fair William (Now) Pensacola FL
1963 SF Freund Roger Greenville MS
1963 SF Manchor William Brooklyn NY
1963 YN Sicz Donald Olmstedfalls OH
1964 BM Bill Brewster NY
1964 BT Knuppe Keith Cedar Rapids IA
1964 BT Sadowski Larry Baltimore MD
1964 BT Snyder Roger Ft Wayne IN
1964 BT Van Wyck Wayne Hewlett NY
1964 EM Boutty Raymond NE
1964 EM Reiss Phillip New York NY
1964 EM Reiss Philip New York NY
1964 EM Schabow Jim Green Bay WI
1964 EM Smith Tom Newton IA
1964 ET De Angelis Richard Parsippany NJ
1964 FN Miller Harold Bayville NJ
1964 FN Parks Richard Benton Harbor MI
1964 FN Parks Richard Benton Harbor MI
1964 HM Gates Edward Eustis FL
1964 IM Brozovich Joseph Mckeesport PA
1964 ML Lazarus Irwin Brooklyn NY
1964 ML Whitfield David Princeton KY
1964 MM Alfano Anthony Chesapeake VA
1964 MM Contratto Victor Cheyenne WY
1964 MM Egli William Monroe WI
1964 MR Krause Ronald Bay City MI
1964 OM Borich Melvin Louisville KY
1964 RD Sisson Robert NC
1964 RM Lambert Bruce A. Westfield MA
1964 SF Littlehales Kenneth Stanhope NJ
1964 SF Rose Jerry Hamilton OH
1964 SM Capriotti Robert Freeport NY
1964 SM Schneider Ronald Carlinville IL
1964 SM Schneider Ron Carlinville IL
1964 YN Zaccone John Lodi NJ
1965 BM Antich Ed Cosmopolis WA
1965 CPO Brannon James W. Bessemer AL
1965 CPO Richardson Billy Kosciusko MS
1965 CT Boutte Raymond Lafayette LA
1965 CT Boutty Raymond Lafeyette LA
1965 EM Eliason Bill MI
1965 EM Fithian (Frank) Breyer Camden NJ
1965 EN Leeds Dennis Chicago IL
1965 EN Nay Richard Baltimore MD
1965 HT Poteet Troy Longview TX
1965 MM Beck Walter Langhorne PA
1965 MR Lichac Jerry Meriden CT
1965 MR Lutz James . Wabash IN
1965 MR Webster Leonard Glens Falls NY
1965 MR Webster Leonard Glens Falls NY
1965 SF Breslow Neil Brooklyn NY
1965 SF Magaw Wayne (skip) Kennebunk ME
1965 SH Devine Robert Dexter MI
1965 SH Weaver Warren New Milford NJ
1965 SK Peluso Frank Berkeley Heights NJ
1965 SN Pletcher Robert Altoona PA
1965 SN Rossi Ernie Chicago Heights IL
1966 BM Coates Raymond Atlantic City NJ
1966 BM Green Michael Hayward CA
1966 DC Kime Larry Virden IL
1966 EM Pittman H. A. ? GA
1966 EN Collins John Agawam MA
1966 FN York Preston Russell Springs KY
1966 IC Kirch Roger Manitowoc WI
1966 MM Amzibel Edward Ashtabula OH
1966 MM Chesher James Saginaw MI
1966 MM Jankowich Ralph Melbourne FL
1966 MR Lamothe Paul Woonsocket RI
1966 MR Mergen David Philadelphia PA
1966 MR Reagle Tom Franklin PA
1966 SM Grumman Edward Columbus OH
1966 SN Claeys Louis New Baltimore MI
1966 SN Tieger Sylvan Bronx NY
1966 SN Tieger Sylvan Bronx NY
1967 BM Macnamara James Baltimore MD
1967 BT Castro Gilbert Whittier CA
1967 BT Lobdell Harvey Willsboro NY
1967 CPO Slattery Tom Washington DC
1967 DT Er0h John (jack) Allentown PA
1967 EM Clayton R. V. Jr. Sumterville FL
1967 EM Monforte Daniel Blenheim NJ
1967 EM Sanders Carl Jackson Heights NY
1967 EM Welter William ? CA
1967 ET Morrison David Waterford PA
1967 EW Gallegos Lawrence Denver CO
1967 FN Bomboy Galen (pete) Montrose PA
1967 HM Vanzandt John Peoria IL
1967 HT George Anderson Cincinnati OH
1967 IC Vanorman Bill Auburn Heights MI
1967 LT Enger Phil CA
1967 LTJG Kerrick Gray Palmyra MO
1967 MM Chamberlain Richard Levittown PA
1967 MM Lund Tom Paducah KY
1967 MM Stolkowski Pierre Cleveland OH
1967 MR Ratliff Sam Detroit MI
1967 PM Seelye Martin Glens Falls NY
1967 PN Sanford Larry Windsor NY
1967 RM Dassero Mike Colorado Springs CO
1967 RM Walker Charley Kerrville TX
1967 RM Walrich Robert
1967 SF Wilkinson Bob Columbia Heights MN
1967 SH Dean Darrell NY
1967 SH Gipple Jerry IA
1967 SH Horn Corey No. Little Rock AR
1967 SH Laurene Joe Youngstown OH
1967 SK Langley Bruce Overland Park KS
1967 SK Whiteford Terry Traverse City MI
1967 SN Gatley Boston MA
1968 BT Dykes Richard Paducah KY
1968 CPO Brown Gene Rochester NY
1968 CPO Gosselin Paul Fall River MA
1968 CPO Hendricksen John Jersey City NJ
1968 DP Sech Ron Niles OH
1968 ET Ropel Joseph (Chuck) Scranton PA
1968 FN Jones Robert Beaver Falls PA
1968 FT Lemmon Al Urbana IL
1968 HM Bengel Carl Jackson MI
1968 MM Gladstein Barry Los Angeles CA
1968 MM Gondron Barry Broussard LA
1968 MM Granville Jess (bill) Philipsburg PA
1968 MR Arntz Michael Holt MI
1968 MR Brasel Larry Gary IN
1968 MR Dirsa Norman Worcester MA
1968 OM Reynolds Barry Tigard OR
1968 PN Bronstetter Alvin Burr Oak MI
1968 PN Gustafson Carl Hampton VA
1968 RD Bradshaw Howard Derby CT
1968 RM Mikos Paul Chicago IL
1968 SF Adams David Brewer ME
1968 SN Lemke David West Sand Lake NY
1968 YN Lopez Roberto Rio Grande City TX
1968 YN Mercie Darrell Marshall MN
1969 BM Bolster Jack Hampden MA
1969 BM Jaynes Timothy Odessa NY
1969 BT Tarpey Ronald Newport RI
1969 CS Valone Bob Rochester NY
1969 DK Radomski Adam Hastings On Hudson NY
1969 EM Langill Fred Waterboro ME
1969 GM Gatto Lenny Lakewood NJ
1969 GM Proffitt Michael KY
1969 HM Cavanaugh Michael Lansing MI
1969 IC Bellinghausen Biil Port Isabel TX
1969 LI Baldwin Mark NY
1969 MR Blazonis Elsworth Boston MA
1969 MR Herndon Harley Blountsville AL
1969 MR Honey Earl Millbrae CA
1969 MR Pawling Virgil Riverside CA
1969 SH Williams Lexie Sanford FL
1969 SK Fields Raymond Pricedale PA
1969 SK Fitzhenry George Lynn MA
1969 SK Fitzhenry George Lynn MA
1969 SK Schaefer Charles (chuck) Newark NJ
1969 SK Shaeffer Charles (chuck) Newark NJ
1969 SN Asplin Thomas Lancaster PA
1969 SN Fields Ronald Pricedale PA
1969 SN Frerichs James St Louis MO
1969 SN Montville Bill Cleveland OH
1970 Baldwin Fred Hawley PA
1970 DK Melton Wendell Macon GA
1970 DS Busby Gerald Dallas TX
1970 EM Eisenberg Robert (Ike) Oneida NY
1970 EM Lay Jack Hueytown AL
1970 MM Simcock William Boston MA
1970 MR Dicken Daniel Fairmont WV
1970 MR Diehl Dave Candor NY
1970 SK Harrison Joseph Gladwyne PA
1970 YN Krieger Edward Lehighton PA
1971 EM Hamel Dennis Oakville CT

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.