Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE SS-347 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1945 EO Sites James Denver CO
1945 QM Brock George San Gabriel CA
1945 RM Zadra Mario Bessmer MI
1945 TM Steele William Miami FL
1946 GM Conner Albert Phila. PA
1947 TM Pratt Herbert TX
1947 TM Pratt Herbert Not Known TX
1948 RM Milner Paul Tampa FL
1949 EM Gardiner Kenneth Peoria AZ
1949 EM Huff Ormond Draper VA
1949 EM Kenneth D. Gardiner Kenneth D. Gardiner Detroit MI
1949 EM Kitchens Charles TX
1949 EN Southard James A Philipsburg PA
1949 FN Deacon Lorne Keego Harbor, Mich. MI
1949 FT Armell Raymond South Berwick ME
1949 SK Wyatt W.Ray Charleston SC
1949 SN Logue Jr. Neil (Cornelius) Philadelphia PA
1949 SO Jewell Gerald Detroit MI
1950 TM Hefner Dooley Hartville MO
1950 TM Hefner Dooley Hartville MO
1951 EN Becker Al New York City NY
1951 SM Heintze Richard Brentwood PA
1953 EM Bergwerk Joseph Bronx NY
1953 EN Stryker Ray Red Bluff CA
1954 EM Stokes Matt GA
1954 EM Stokes Matt Toccoa GA
1954 EN Burger Al (joseph) Parkville MD
1954 EN Hutto Tom Bartow FL
1954 EN Stevens Edmond Rocky Hill CT
1954 RM Gonzales Victor Albuquerque NM
1955 CM Jackson Mack
1955 EN Burger Joseph Parkville MD
1955 EN Snyder Glen Burnie MD
1955 RM Bassett Robert Sand Springs OK
1956 ET Parker Ralph Danese WV
1956 ET Richey Steven Richmond CA
1956 RM Marleau Richard Los Angeles CA
1956 RM Tarr Sam Gregory SD
1956 RM Tarr Samuel Gregory SD
1956 RM Tarr Sam Gregory SD
1956 TM Sawin Carlton Winchester NH
1956 TM Smith Uel Jefferson City MO
1957 EM Schlegel Donald (casey) Chicago IL
1957 EN Barnum Donald Norwalk CT
1957 EN Klimek Joe Brooklyn NY
1957 ENS Morris Guy Story WY
1957 ET Roche Phil Fairfax VA
1957 TM Catchings George Cleveland OH
1957 TM Pratt Herbet TX
1958 EM Bingman Robert Franklin PA
1958 LCDR Curtin Theodore A. Norwood MA
1958 MM Turner Tom Columbus OH
1958 RM Berkheimer John Palmyra PA
1959 EM Klimek Joe Brooklyn NY
1959 EN Pepperman Joseph Montgomery AL
1959 ET Smith James West Islip NY
1959 ET Underwood John Victoria VA
1959 IC Daniel Carl Wake Forest NC
1959 LT Cole William Virginia Beach VA
1959 MM Jones Larry Franklin NC
1959 MM Jones Larry Franklin NC
1959 QM Ehney William (bill) Summerville SC
1959 SK Carner Chris Baltimore MD
1959 SM Parent William Melvindale MI
1959 SN Parent Bill Melvindale MI
1959 TM Morrow J. R. Clarkston GA
1960 EM Hardin Mason Wytheville VA
1960 EN Zander Raymond Detroit MI
1960 LT Irvin Robert \ Aberdeen SD
1960 RM Pfister James Houston MO
1960 TM Fordyce John Indiana PA
1961 EM Cloupe Robert Forked River NJ
1961 EM Cloupe Robert Brooklyn NY
1961 EM Hough Steve Danville VT
1961 EM Hough Steve
1961 ET Johnson Wesley Paterson NJ
1961 IC Mathie Alexander Almont PA
1961 MM Shaw John South Plainfield NJ
1961 QM Beaudette Ted Harper Woods MI
1961 SO Segovis Bruce Carthage NY
1961 SO Segovis Bruce Carthage NY
1962 EM Weaver Charles (charlie) Cleveland OH
1962 LT Andrew Kenneth Colorado Springs CO
1962 MM Ferrell R. Zeke Winchester VA
1962 MM Martin Branton Martinsville VA
1962 MM Ransel Donald Latrobe PA
1962 TM Cheesebrough Raymond H Long Beach CA
1962 TM Cheesebrough Raymond Long Beach CA
1962 TM Mckinney Lowell \ Bartlesville OK
1963 EN Gribble John Carencro LA
1963 EN Husted Van Toledo OH
1963 ET Dougherty Curtis Hammond IN
1963 ET Ferry Lewis James Powhatan Point OH
1963 ET Gullikson Gordon Eau Claire WI
1963 ET Reilly Everett Pittsburgh PA
1963 IC Lambright Ralph (Ed) Cortland OH
1963 MM Hogan Patrick J. Chalmette LA
1963 MT Sabatino Al Wind Lake WI
1963 MT Stringer Mervin A. Royal Oak MI
1963 QM Wilkinson John Brooklyn NY
1963 RM Lewis Jim Economy Boro PA
1963 RM Lewis James Aliquippa PA
1963 RM Lightle Richard Ledyard CT
1963 RM Roan Jack Bloomfield NJ
1963 RM Simcox Ross Norwalk IA
1963 SCPO Lightle Richard Sacramento CA
1963 YN Murray Charles Newington CT
1964 ET Krompholz Karl Scotch Plains NJ
1964 ET Nilsson Rik Phoenix AZ
1964 ET Reilly Everett Pittsburgh PA
1964 IC Crane Dave Racine WI
1964 IC Villa Raymond Sterling IL
1964 MM Fay Ed Niagara Falls NY
1964 MM Hadden William H Pitman NJ
1964 MT Schuck Francis Houston TX
1964 RM Berkey Milt Gilbert SC
1964 SD Andaya Carlos Balayan, Batangas PI
1964 ST Manuel Danny Hickory NC
1965 EN Beatty Jackson Spring Church PA
1965 EN Mcgarry Robert Chicago IL
1965 FT Krasselt Fred Rochester NY
1965 SO Smith William Cincinnati OH
1966 Walters John --
1966 CS Saunders Herbert Boston MA
1966 RM Miller Paul Harrisburg PA
1966 RM Whitemore James Portland OR
1966 SN Alley Ben (joseph) Stockton CA
1966 TM Morton Robert Buffalo NY
1966 TM Zimmerman Douglas Seward NE
1966 YN Peterson Robert Isle MN
1967 CMDR Stone James Long Island NY
1967 EM Garner Glen Wheaton MD
1967 EN Drummond Scott Frostburg MD
1967 LT Just Joe Pawtucket, Ri VA
1967 QM Oconnor Barry Baltimore MD
1967 RM Kilger Bob West Seneca NY
1967 RM Wright Bill Lincoln RI
1967 ST Dilsaver Marshall Wichita KS
1967 ST Workman Charles New Orleans LA
1968 Scarce Kelly Pauls Valley OK
1968 CPO Falls Jerry B. Falls Muncie, Indiana IN
1968 EM Jones Jesse Blue Ridge VA
1968 EM Pontoski Thomas Glenside PA
1968 EN Carr James Newton NJ
1968 EN Hudson Bob Wellington TX
1968 ET Crites John Prescott AZ
1968 FT Destefano Gene Va Beach VA
1968 IC Edmiston Phil Eldorado TX
1968 QM Braaten Bruce Moorhead MN
1968 QM Erdmann Bryan Ellingson SD
1968 SN Cotton Gregory St Cloud MN
1968 ST Leshay David Winsted CT
1968 TM Palmer Barry Allentown PA
1969 EM Zimmer Edward Baltimore MD
1969 EN Glen Dave Battle Creek MI
1969 ENS Griffin David Wheatridge CO
1969 ET Joyce Walter Eden NC
1969 ET Rafferty Tom Central Islip NY
1969 ET Rafferty Tom Central Islip NY
1969 FT Strout Richard Cincinnati OH
1969 IC Winter Gerry Sepulveda CA
1969 LT Wittmayer Woodrow Portland OR
1969 QM Cucinotta Anthony J. Philadelphia PA
1969 RM Glass Joe Collingswood NJ
1969 RM Webster David Canton MA
1969 SK Wyatt W.ray No.wilkesboro NC
1969 TM Bossle Tom Baltimore MD
1970 CPO Thomas Bill Parrish AL
1970 IC Morel Joe Ft. Lauderdale FL
1970 LT Tew Gene Kings Park NY
1970 RM Nicholson Amos \ Oxon Hill MD
1970 SM Tew Gene Kings Park NY
1970 ST Tew Gene Kings Park NY
1970 TM Hough Joseph Philadelphia PA
1971 EM Weber Richard Port St John FL
1971 EN Price John Phila PA
1971 EN Ziemer Charlie Tomkins Cove NY
1971 ET Starke Donald Amityville, Long Island NY
1971 FN Kline Paul Clovis NM
1971 SM Dorrill John Gallup NM
1971 SN Medicus Richard J. Youngstown OH
1971 SN Medicus Richard J. Youngstown OH

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.