Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE SSBN-656 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 QM Illes --
1949 CS Baker Fred Oak Ridge TN
1949 MT Muir Thomas Swansboro NC
1949 SK Ervin Aaron Philadelphia PA
1949 ST Kenyon Frank Hampstead NH
1949 YN Jarrell Kenton Easton PA
1964 MT Brew Larry Austin TX
1964 MT Mcclain William Columbia MO
1965 CWO Hamm Walter Perry OK
1965 ET Fairman David Suffield CT
1965 ET Sayers David Fall River MA
1965 FT Adler Horst Philadelphia PA
1965 FT Hayes James St. Louis MO
1965 MT Bert Robert Monroe MI
1965 MT Check Lawrence Wilkes-barre PA
1965 MT Jenkins Everett Albuquerque NM
1965 QM Clark Robert Keithsburg IL
1965 ST Sayer Brad (Chet Pittsford NY
1965 TM Kendall C R Knoxville TN
1965 TM Lagle Larry Washington IN
1965 TM Ray Edward Orlando FL
1966 CS Gooden David Coon Rapids MN
1966 EM Spencer Douglas Lawrenceville GA
1966 FT Lacy Robert Fort Worth TX
1966 MM Ellis David Columbus IN
1966 MT Eberhardt David San Antonio TX
1966 ST Wolfe Richard Baltimore MD
1966 TM Mccollum Henry Oswego NY
1966 TM Minadeo Ronald Baltimore MD
1967 EM Mcarthur Mac (ronald) Kansas City MO
1967 EM Mosticone John Midland PA
1967 EM Spencer Douglas Gasport NY
1967 ET Meacham Donald Weymouth MA
1967 TM Feeley Robert Amityville NY
1968 CPO Townsend Jack Forest City PA
1968 CS Huron Harold Baytown TX
1968 CS Kramkowski Stan Belleville IL
1968 CS Kramkowski Stan Belleville IL
1968 FN Moraway Mel Schenectady NY
1968 SCPO Farnham James Pensacola FL
1968 SK Allen Mike Pittsburgh PA
1968 SK Ervin Aaron Philadelphia PA
1969 QM Cosgrove Mike Bronx NY
1969 ST Leonard Phil Indianapolis IN
1969 ST Titterton John Indianapolis IN
1970 EN Olson """Larry """"Ole""" Auburn MA
1970 FT Zinkevcz Jay Edina MN
1970 FT Zinkevcz Jay Edina MN
1970 HM Lawton William Pomona CA
1970 IC Robeaux Johnny Monroe LA
1970 MT Luce Francis(frank Mahopac NY
1970 SK Aud Mike Newport RI
1970 TM Miller Thomas Portage IN
1970 TM Schoenbein Don Chicago IL
1970 YN Jackson John Versailles MO
1971 ET Nichols David Geneva NE
1971 ST Gant Gary Greensboro NC
1972 EN Tinkham George Kalamazoo MI
1972 ET Tracy Jim St. Louis MO
1972 MCPO Ingram Isaac Chicago IL
1972 MM Geaghan Dan Dover NH
1972 RM Patch """Philip """"Butc Swanton VT
1972 SCPO Mcateer Edward Hamburg NJ
1972 SCPO Shimnoski Phil Manistee MI
1973 MM Remillard Roger Albany NY
1973 MM Senecal Richard Lexington SC
1973 TM Scott Christopher Waterbury CT
1974 EM Miller Lee --
1974 ET Sparks Jonathan Baltimore MD
1974 MT Adler Robert Colorado Springs CO
1974 SK Sheets Glen (tuffy) Hot Springs SD
1974 TM Jensen Kim Yorktown VA
1974 YN Phillips Woodrow Seco KY
1975 HM Board Kenneth Spanaway WA
1975 MT Gelinas Bruce Warner Robins GA
1975 QM Mueller Mark Mt. Prospect IL
1975 RM Hardy Mark Rochester NY
1975 SCPO Ausmus Larry Atlanta MO
1975 ST Desrosier Tom Griswold CT
1975 ST Michael Kenton Westernport MD
1975 ST Saldana Harold San Antonio TX
1976 MCPO Cotie Bruce Houston. TX
1976 MCPO Cotie Bruce Houston. TX
1976 ST Rambunga --
1977 IC Slattery Neal Levittown NY
1977 LT Brady Daniel Gnadenhutten OH
1977 MN Dinneen Dan Griswold CT
1977 MS Liversidge John Wallingford CT
1977 QM Di Guiseppe Louis Spring City PA
1977 QM Tracy Richard Redondo Beach CA
1977 RM Blain Edward Cleveland OH
1978 CPO De Mots Dennis Oakdale CT
1978 CPO Osborne Arthur Bluefield VA
1978 CPO Paschall Clifford Durham NC
1978 EM Hanley Thomas Cliffside Park NJ
1978 QM Williamson Thomas Matthews NC
1979 SK Schouviller Phillip Fosston MN
1979 ST Hayek Ronald Milwaukee WI
1980 -- Palumbo Christopher Houston TX
1980 CPO Backes Charles Shamokin PA
1980 HM Emmons Steve Dallas TX
1980 IC Bullock Jimmy Louise MS
1980 MM Ferreira Manuel Somerset MA
1980 MM Wallace Leon Northwood NH
1980 RM Yannayon Neil Portland ME
1980 SCPO Hall Harold Bakersfield CA
1980 SCPO Hall Harold Bakersfield CA
1980 SN Vaughn James Hiram GA
1980 ST Kuder Shields Joe Kalispell MT
1980 ST Kuder Shields Joe Kalispell MT
1980 ST Turner Michael Floral City FL
1981 CPO Bonello Bob Fredericksburg VA
1981 MM Waters Richard Waukee IA
1981 MS Lewis Brian Boston MA
1982 ET Carrafa Mike Waterbury CT
1982 ET Colvert Jim Little Rock AR
1982 FT Hall Mike Chetopa KS
1982 MM Higgins Bill Port Clinton OH
1982 TM Wagoner Teddy Shepherdsville KY
1983 Peck Charles --
1983 CMDR Baker Dwayne --
1983 ENS Niemy David Quakertown PA
1983 FT Lontz John Farmington Hills MI
1984 CMDR Walker Frank T. Princeton MO
1984 CPO Doren Robert Rosamond CA
1984 ET Belden Andrew Winona TX
1984 ET Dunn Ray Philadelphia PA
1984 ET Laughery Del Uncasville CT
1984 ET Worden Stephen Friend NE
1984 FT Mcdonald Albert Oak Park IL
1984 MM Capristo Aldo Long Island NY
1984 MM Sewell Dale Picayune MS
1984 MM Steele Charles Kershaw SC
1984 MM Watkins Tj St Marys, GA
1984 MT Mcateer Robin Hamburg NJ
1984 SCPO Pentz Fred Jenks OK
1984 ST Moore Kirk Newark NJ
1985 CPO Johnson Harold Detroit MI
1985 IC Higgins Ryan Indialantic FL
1985 MS Cherok Robert (mongo) Ackron OH
1985 MS Ramsey Jerry New London CT
1985 MT Skjeveland Kenneth Hartsdale NY
1985 SCPO Horowitz Wayne Orange Park (Jackson FL
1986 MS Reynolds Dennis Appomattox VA
1986 RM Smith Jonathan Goldsboro NC
1987 CPO Illes Walter New Port Richey FL
1987 EM Warrington Geffrey Oshkosh WI
1987 HM Thorner Doc Alger MI
1987 IC Coen Douglas Gulfport MS
1987 MS Suarez Michael PR
1987 MT Mc Cloud Cliff FL
1987 MT Mcloud Cliff Miami FL
1988 CPO Harris Jefferson New London CT
1988 MM Lannigan Stephen Bellmore NY
1988 MT Hass Mark Eugene OR
1988 RM Davenport William Berwick PA
1988 TM Smith Gary (mike) Newark OH
1989 EM Crenshaw Thomas (tom) Anchorage AK
1989 MM Fabii Reno Philadelphia PA
1989 MM Sutton Robert Norwich CT
1989 MT Ashurst Ron Rochester PA
1989 MT Richard Mathieson Ft Richardson AK
1989 MT Taylor Bill Staten Island NY
1989 QM Kaiser Christopher Hastings MN
1989 RM Joyner Thomas E. Seminole OK
1989 RM Krupa David Amsterdam NY
1990 ET Wiley Donal Memphis TN
1990 HM Manzo Joseph East Millinocket ME
1990 LT Burkhart Larry Johnstown PA
1991 CPO Moore Richard Machias ME
1992 MS Alegria Michael Alma MI

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.