Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE APA-220 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 Foote Robert MA
1940 Pierquet Jerome Algoma WI
1941 CN Merritt Willis Weatherford TX
1942 BM Salseda Michael Huntington Park CA
1943 SC Ellis Joseph Baltimore MD
1944 CPTN Tonges James Sacramento CA
1944 CS Nolan Robert Detroit MI
1944 EA Peters Kenneth Center TX
1944 EA Peters Ken Center TX
1944 FN Bennis Thomas Allentown PA
1944 LCDR Lee Ronald Sac City IA
1944 PM Oconnor William Toledo OH
1944 RM Palmisano Gus John St. Louis MO
1944 SC Owen Marvin Marlow OK
1944 SM Gudgel Donald Mccordsville IN
1944 SM Wolf Albert Newyork NY
1944 SN Ingram Richard Shreveport LA
1946 FC Dempsey Gordon Carver MA
1946 FC Ford Brockton MA
1946 FC Ford Brockton MA
1946 FC Gray Oliver VA
1946 FC Wallberg Harry Nashville TN
1946 RM Droney Jerome Buffalo NY
1946 RM Elkins Gardley NC
1946 YN Correia Henry Fall River MA
1948 BT Casoli Robert T Revere MA
1948 BT Collins Edward C Chicago IL
1948 EN Jackson Jack Celina OH
1948 EN Jackson Jack New Philadelphia OH
1948 EN Rosa Rhode Sol Rodger Vineland Nj Minnesota MN
1948 FC Hedrick Carlos Catawba NC
1948 RM Larry Patterson Venice CA
1948 SN Zito Charles T. Va Beach VA
1949 RM Woolverton Paul Trenton NJ
1950 Furman FL
1950 EM Odette Harold Huntington WV
1950 ET Montgomery Frank Pomona CA
1950 RD Gifford Bob Willows CA
1950 SN Crews Tommy Breckenridge MO
1950 YN Freer David Lakeland FL
1951 CWO Davis George Fillmore CA
1951 EM Newborn Roy MI
1951 GM Werner Robert Buffalo Or Rochester NY
1951 RD Hochhalter Harlen Miller SD
1951 SH Koss James Gary IN
1951 SN King Paul Jackson MS
1951 SN Sargent Gary Havre MT
1951 SN Taylor Henry Marysville CA
1952 AG Beers Leroy Erie PA
1952 BM Laborde Calvin Wichita KS
1952 BM Osborn Bobby Prague OK
1952 RD Anderson Merrill Grand Island NE
1952 RM Smith Richard Rockford IL
1952 SM Watson Glen Sioux Falls SD
1953 BM Watson Derald Brainerd MN
1953 HM Fortier Al Rumford ME
1953 PN Granata Fred Portland OR
1953 RM Dobson Theodore Garden City MI
1954 BM Hanlon John Nyc NY
1954 CPO Hammer Mike FL
1954 RM Loomis Leo La Crosse WI
1954 SM Keeley Robert Hopkins MN
1954 SM Nash Lou Chiago IL
1954 TE Lackner Emanuel Leo Pittsburgh PA
1954 YN Muchow Dorian La Crosse WI
1955 CPO Chuter Elmo Lamar Luling TX
1955 HM Brandes John Snohomish WA
1955 HN Campbell Allan J. Boise ID
1955 LTJG De Rienzis Daniel New York NY
1956 DC Magallanes Michael Los Angeles CA
1956 HM Monefeldt Ken (skip) Racine WI
1956 LTJG Martin Charles Hampton NH
1956 PVT Kohl Max Houston TX
1956 SM Sanchez Bob Merced CA
1956 TE Buck Robert Oakland CA
1957 BM Hickle Dale Davenport IA
1957 DT Barr James Fresno CA
1957 ME Burroughs Donald Ware MA
1957 MM Hamm Walter Perry OK
1957 SN Miller Vernon Mason City IA
1957 SN Risse Warren St. Louis MO
1958 AG Lewis Kenneth Culver City CA
1958 MR Woodcock Arthur Herrin IL
1958 QM Tirey John Virginia Beach VA
1959 BT Hudson John Roswell NM
1959 LT Watchers Harry Berkeley CA
1959 MM Salas Gil Tucson AZ
1959 RD Jablonski Frank Covina CA
1959 RD Trolinger John Austin TX
1959 SH Thelen Charles Chicago IL
1959 SN De Wey Michael Bryan TX
1960 Loren Helms CA
1960 BM Baumeister Neal
1960 BM Munsey Fred Long Beach CA
1960 BM Munsey Fred Long Beach CA
1960 EN Hunter Warren New Orleans LA
1960 ET Deason E. Earl Huntsville AL
1960 GM Bursch Leroy Minneapolis MN
1960 MID3 Fred Munsey CA
1960 MID3 Baumeister Neil Lemmon SD
1960 SH Wilson William Roseau MN
1961 DC Woodbury Norman Fortuna CA
1961 EM Lewandowski Thomas Detroit MI
1961 EM Tabler Dale Newark OH
1961 EN Corbett Michael GA
1961 EN Krautkramer James Marathon WI
1961 EN Kruatkramer James WI
1961 EN Pineda Cipriano San Antonio TX
1961 EN Williams James Kansas City MO
1961 ET Litwack Morris North Hollywood CA
1961 GM Foster Dan Oak Ridge TN
1961 HM Davis Ralph Ivan Mulkeytown IL
1961 LTJG Gorman Robert Okeene, Oklahoma OK
1961 SF Dandrea John Morgan PA
1961 SK Weedon Waland Los Angeles CA
1961 SM Matthews Jack Scranton SC
1962 BM Campbell Wallace Sumter SC
1962 BM Doris Robert North Massapequa NY
1962 BT Offenhauer William Bedminster NJ
1962 CS Demster James New Orleans LA
1962 CS Demster James New Orleans LA
1962 DC Warnica L --
1962 EM Lewandowski Thomas Detroit MI
1962 EN Schultz Edwin Mason City IA
1962 ENS Palazzolo Dick St. Louis MO
1962 ENS Weisiger Carl Fanwood NJ
1962 FT Lytle Donald Hanford CA
1962 GM Carney Colin Geneva OH
1962 GM Graham Bruce Tacoma WA
1962 HM Talkington Stephen Mcleansboro IL
1962 MM Hamm Walter Perry OK
1962 QM Murua Rich Ammon ID
1962 SF Mann Jimmy Arab AL
1962 SF Montes B --
1962 SF Taylor L WI
1962 SM Leger James Eunice LA
1962 SN Nott Thomas Vallejo CA
1963 BM Nichols Kenneth Tampa FL
1963 BT Mascal Joe Kansas City MO
1963 CPO Higginbotham Allen Huntington Beach CA
1963 CPTN Oliver Raymond Ernest Weatherford TX
1963 EN Briggs Donald Charleston SC
1963 EN Schultz Edwin Mason City IA
1963 HM Higginbotham Alan Huntington Beach CA
1963 LTJG Arnspiger Gordon Hollywood CA
1963 LTJG Dowden Don Nashville TN
1963 LTJG Greer William Macon GA
1963 MCPO Dole Howard Port Charlotte FL
1963 MM Donnell Jack Lakewood CO
1963 MM Reeves Kenneth Oakley MI
1963 SN Castro Jesus El Paso TX
1963 YN Jowers Jesse Olanta SC
1963 YN Stickley Bob Hyattsville MD
1964 BM Baldwin Owen Richmond VA
1964 BM Cooper Fred Reidsville NC
1964 BM Denney Rick Waco TX
1964 BM Hayes Emmett Tyler TX
1964 BM Jesus Castro El Paso TX
1964 BM Overton Donald Dickson TN
1964 BT Warnholtz Malcolm Kitchener Ontario Canada CA
1964 CPL Hunter Mel Camden D
1964 CPO Crank Richard Sissonville WV
1964 DT La Borde Lou Dallas TX
1964 EN Valentine Richard Albany NY
1964 LTJG Laskay Norm Lorain OH
1964 LTJG Schaefer Tom Michigan City IN
1964 MM Bradshaw Patrick Alvin TX
1964 QM Remson Bernard Compton/oakland CA
1964 SK Bayless John (mouse) Independence KS
1964 SK Schaben John Holts Summit NE
1964 SM Cantrell Rick Cincinnati OH
1964 SM Rausch Carol San Fernando CA
1965 BM Black Larry Valdosta GA
1965 BM Black Larry Valdosta GA
1965 BM Rouselle Leon J. Fort Covington NY
1965 BT Stone Michael Sergeant Bluff IA
1965 BT Stone Andrew Sergeant Bluff IA
1965 CS Davidson John Seagoville TX
1965 EM Scheidler Terry Saginaw MI
1965 EN Mannary Ike Dennison TX
1965 EN Meierhoff David Emporia KS
1965 EN Valentine Richard Albany NY
1965 ET Hender Mike Westport CT
1965 FT Hildebrand David Macon GA
1965 HM Sadden Jim
1965 IC Carr (Ic2) William (Bill) Los Angelas CA
1965 LTJG Cook John Syracuse NY
1965 SC Rauch William Logan UT
1965 SF Mcmullen William Van Nuys CA
1965 SK Bayless John Independence KS
1965 SN Attard Vincent San Francisco CA
1965 SN Miles Paul Franklin Lakes NJ
1966 BM Hancock Walter San Antonio TX
1966 BM Higdon Michael Carlyss LA
1966 BM Moyer Ray Unknown
1966 BM Moyer Ray Unknown
1966 BM Yeley Jim Pitkin LA
1966 BT Jorgensen George Downey CA
1966 EN Hayes James Green Valley AZ
1966 EN Lepore William Grenada Hills CA
1966 ET Mykines John Ione
1966 HM Worthington Paul Kansas City KS
1966 HM Worthington Paul Kansas City KS
1966 IC Anderson Robert Hawthorne NV
1966 LTJG Vance Herschel Warren OH
1966 MM Martinez Augie Buena Park CA
1966 QM Yarn Larry Libby MT
1966 SCPO Dedeaux John Long Beach MS
1966 SF Dean Floyd uddy Gadsden AL
1966 SH Weldon Fred Cucamonga CA
1966 SK Lazarus Don Los Angeles CA
1966 SN Howell Ronald St Louis MO
1966 SN Imming James Bakersfield CA
1966 SN Schartz Mitch Simi Valley CA
1967 BM Singleton Franky Lebanon TN
1967 BM Stamper Estel Louisville KY
1967 DT Barr James Long Beach CA
1967 ET Lepage Daniel Minneapolis MN
1967 ET Rhodes James Parkersburg WV
1968 BM Johns Charles Salt Lake City UT
1968 DK Schuster Don Tintah MN
1968 PN Edwards Ron Los Angeles CA
1968 RD Smith Ralph Stoneham MA
1968 SM Dill Jim Pittsburgh PA
1968 YN Potter Herb Hulmeville PA
1969 MN Williams Terry West Memphis AR
1969 QM Shelton Bob Kilgore TX
1969 RM Broome Scott San Rafael CA
1969 SF Kaufman Gary Oelwein IA
1969 SN Abbott Thomas Beloit WI

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.