Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DD-887 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 CMDR Lassiter William Murray KY
1940 CS Crook David Eau Claire WI
1940 SH Duffy James San Diego CA
1944 Nick Name Of Bull
1944 MM Marple Charles (Bert) Palmyra NJ
1944 PVT Auger William (bill-bud-buddy) Saint Paul MN
1945 FC Mcclenahan H. New Castle PA
1946 CS Dye Douglas El Paso TX
1946 SN Jordan Ramee Houston TX
1947 GM Hodges Ray Florence AL
1947 GM Hodges Willie \\ Florence AL
1948 Connor Bill Cleveland VA
1949 BM Leach John W Portland OR
1949 BM Olson Gerald Cambridge WI
1949 BM Scott Willie Asheville NC
1949 BT Kinnaman Don Oakland City IN
1949 MM Kinnaman Donald Oakland City IN
1949 RM Thomas Richard E Seattle WA
1950 DC Scott Thurman Rocky Point NC
1950 ET Jones Bob Fulton NY
1950 MM Sturdivan Gary Pasadena CA
1950 MM Sturdivan Gary Pasadena CA
1950 QM Bradbury Jerold Salome AZ
1950 SK Shetron Bob Glendora CA
1951 BM Boone Robert Crawfordsville IN
1951 BT Pace George American Fork UT
1951 BT Post Kenneth Goshen, CA
1951 CPO Perez Jesse Sacramento CA
1951 FC Radford James Chatt TN
1951 FC Radford James Chatt TN
1951 FC Radford James Chatt TN
1951 FC Shipley Joseph
1951 FC Shipley Joseph
1951 FT Lipetzky George Springfield MN
1951 QM Bradbury Jerold Salome AZ
1951 QM Bradbury Jerold Concord Ca/Salome Az AZ
1952 BT Levelle Wilford Cedar Rapids IA
1952 DK Cooper Leonard Houston TX
1952 SN Moore Frank Largo FL
1953 TM Fizer Buddy Jefferson City MO
1954 FT Connolly Don Hollywood CA
1954 MM Sheldon Carl Casper WY
1955 GM Brendel George Whittier CA
1955 GM Thorson Albert Winterhaven FL
1955 IC Sites Bob Sandy OR
1955 MM Cooper Rev C H Salem OR
1955 MM L;eblanc Fernis Crowley LA
1955 SH Duffy James San Diego CA
1955 SK Blake Leonard F Bell CA
1955 SK Blake Leonard F. Bell CA
1956 MM Golden Vance Clearlake CA
1956 SN Hollingsworth OH
1957 EM Wyatt Don Hannibal MO
1957 EN Livingston Ed Little Rock Or Hot S AR
1957 FN Black William Natchitoches LA
1957 MM Byars Jesse Cullman AL
1957 RD Pitton Jim Mesa AZ
1957 SM Potts Curtis Norman OK
1958 EM Hughes Bobby Hickman TN
1958 FT Hooper Al Normangee TX
1958 LTJG Abram Ch. David Des Moines IA
1958 MM Boyett Jim Fortuna CA
1958 MM Summers Larry E. Albany IN
1958 RM Doss Hal Anniston AL
1959 EN Harrison Walter Pine Bluff AR
1959 RM Munley Peter J. Jenkinstownship PA
1961 BM Stephenson David Louisville KY
1961 IC Husa Bill El Cerrito CA
1961 SK Brown Thomas San Bernadino CA
1961 SM Devore John Casper WY
1961 SN Seigler Joel Long Beach CA
1961 SO Cermak Chuck St Paul MN
1962 BM Gross Pappy Dallas TX
1962 LT Dusseau Bill Toledo OH
1962 MM Chapman Larry(tuna) Kilgore TX
1962 MM Wrede Elvin Cheyenne WY
1962 QM Anderson Ron Pasco WA
1962 QM Demeter Dennis Cleveland OH
1962 RD Brizzi Nick Paterson NJ
1962 RD Dawson John Centereach NY
1962 YN Green Terry N/A LA
1962 YN Green Terry Baton Rouge LA
1963 ET Everhart Raymond Sioux City IA
1963 ET Lindblom Kenneth Barnes City IA
1963 HM Huff Donald Pueblo CO
1963 MM Scheidt John Atlanta GA
1963 RM Brown Ronald San Francisco CA
1963 RM Yant Ralph Butte MT
1964 -- Scott Bobby Pensac Ola FL
1964 BT Patterson Robert Dayton OH
1964 BT Yoder Lawrence Middlebury IN
1964 DK Decker Bob Luling LA
1964 EM Elder Jim Long Beach CA
1964 EN Bramblett Ronald Brenham TX
1964 FT Stover William Phoenix AZ
1964 GM Shellenberger Mike Buttonwillow CA
1964 IC Jones Alfred Bloomington IL
1964 PC Nash Frank Rome GA
1964 RD Fry Glen Helotes TX
1964 RM Specking Douglas Brooklyn NY
1964 RM Specking Douglas Brooklyn NY
1964 RM Trujillo Santiago Las Vegas NM
1964 SF Robbins Tommie Brooksville MS
1965 BM Stevens Frank Compton CA
1965 BM Wood Jerrry Marks MS
1965 BT Larry Engelman North Hollywood CA
1965 CS Vellucci Domenic Burlingame CA
1965 EM Haffner Lyn Port Angeles WA
1965 EM Harting Ken St.louis MO
1965 EM Harting Ken St.louis MO
1965 ET Tiller Gerry Hartsville SC
1965 FT Longo Victor New Orleans LA
1965 GM Rodenhiser Donald Peterborough NH
1965 LCDR Seaver Robert
1965 MM Long Lonnie Yuba City CA
1965 PN Hammond Stanley Eldorado KS
1965 RD Haight Gerry Manhattan Beach CA
1965 SN Johnson Chuck ( John) Hancock MI
1965 ST Goodman Steven Brooklyn NY
1965 ST Goodman Steven Brooklyn NY
1965 ST Innes Ernest A (joe) Perryton TX
1965 ST Miller Bob Supply NC
1965 TM Comstock Roy All States
1966 BT Morgan Dennis Milford CT
1966 BT Wheeler Jack Phoenix AZ
1966 ET Mallow Jerry Peru IN
1966 FT Kruze Leo ( Skip ) Churchville NY
1966 IC Stevenson Lisle Rogers AR
1966 MID3 Agee Ty Richmond AL
1966 MM Vroman Dave Saint Cloud CA
1966 MM Willoughby Robert Battle Creek MI
1966 MM Wiloughby Robert Battle Creek MI
1966 MM Winters Tony CA
1966 PN Mansfield Terry Centerville IN
1966 RD Cavaretta Carl Amite LA
1966 SK Collins "F. W. (""Woody"")" Bowman SC
1966 SM Farnum Wayne Pinellas Park FL
1966 YN Rhoten John Gas City IN
1967 FN Franco Francisco M. Chicago IL
1967 FT Keturakis Stanley Anaheim CA
1967 GM Huckabee James Santa Fe NM
1967 HM Watkins John Milwaukee WI
1967 MID3 Rhoten John Gas City IN
1967 MM Wetzel Dale Manning IA
1967 SM Zaug Glen Chicago IL
1968 BM Tatum Thomas Palo Alto CA
1968 BT Baxley Lindy Hemingway SC
1968 BT Felthoven Lee Bishop CA
1968 BT Flemmer James Squaw Valley CA
1968 DC Garcia Raoul San Juan PR
1968 MM Moore Al Buckeye AZ
1968 MM Tyler Larry Riverside CA
1968 RD Compton Dale San Jose CA
1968 SH Barringer Harold Memphis TN
1968 SH Barringer Harold Memphis TN
1968 SN Williams Wendel White GA
1968 TM Goodman Brett La Habra CA
1969 BM Aviles Ray Brooklyn NY
1969 BM Burton Edward Cincinnati OH
1969 BM Gretschmann Terry Springfield SD
1969 BM Unterbrunner Craig Artesian SD
1969 CS Dick Randall Muskegon MI
1969 EN Bramer Michael Schertz TX
1969 FT Du Bois Bruce New Paltz NY
1969 FT Voss Raymound Unknown
1969 HT Dillingham David Chars. SC
1969 IC Escobar Abe Middletown NY
1969 LT Watson David Virginia Beach VA
1969 LTJG Camp Tom Des Moines IA
1969 LTJG Camp Sam Mitchellville IA
1969 LTJG Hamilton Robert Los Angeles CA
1969 QM Banse John San Antonio TX
1969 RD Foss Douglas Framingham MA
1969 SM Hayward Robert Salisbury MD
1969 ST Price Robert Lakewood NJ
1969 YN Hyden Ray Pasadena TX
1970 BM Gaylor Carroll Norfolk VA
1970 BM Robinson Vernon Seattle WA
1970 BM Russell Gary Colfax CA
1970 BT Hueston George T Mapleton KS
1970 CS Crook David Eau Claire WI
1970 EM Heniz Robert WI
1970 EN Bramer Michael Tekonsha MI
1970 ET Kuemmerle Lou Sewickley PA
1970 LT Davidson Ernest Brad Downers Grove IL
1970 LT Fischl Robert Whitehall MI
1970 MM Mcalmond Monte Helena MT
1970 MR King Douglas Mt. Vernon IN
1970 PC Kirby Mark Torrance CA
1970 RD Freeman Gerald Springfield MO
1970 RM Wiseman Richard Medford OR
1970 SF Blackshere Ronald Marysville CA
1970 SM Primm Clinton St. Louis MO
1970 SN Adams Ii Paul Pineville LA
1970 SN Doyle Douglas Azusa CA
1970 ST Hammerich Bruce CA
1970 ST Price Bob
1970 TM Lane Noel Costa Mesa CA
1970 TM Lane Noel Costa Mesa CA
1971 BM Hawkins Thomas Cashiers NC
1971 BT Wenzel Michael Cedar Rapids IA
1971 CPO Kuhn Miles Vernon County MO
1971 FN Gonzales Anthony Sacramento CA
1971 FN Gonzales Anthony Sacramento CA
1971 OS Braun Mark St. Peter MN
1971 RM Richard Wiseman OR
1971 RM Lauderdale Vic Denton TX
1971 RM Mcfarland Randy Enid OK
1971 RM Wisenan Rick Madras OR
1971 ST Mcgrath Tim Chesapeake VA
1971 TM Hrenchir Michael Bakersfield CA
1971 YN Counts Myron Los Angeles CA
1972 BT Dendy Allen Prineville OR
1972 EM Gregg Charley San Antonio TX
1972 EM Heinz Robert Lake Mills WI
1972 EN Allis Dennis Santa Maria CA
1972 FT Hines Bryan St Louis MO
1972 HT Poole John Indianapolis IN
1972 RM Auderer Miles Victoria TX
1972 SD Lohse Bradly Bakersfield CA
1972 SK Vanderhoff James Lafayette IN
1972 YN Butler Thomas Boston MA
1973 BT Joseph Keith Houston TX
1973 EN Charbonneau Nick Spokane WA
1973 ET Gittins Jody Salt Lake City UT
1973 IC Elliott Ross Dowling MI
1973 MM Frohman William Bronx NY
1973 PN Rolya Mike Pittsburgh PA
1973 SM Johnston Rick Corpus Christi TX
1973 YN Stark Dave Muskegon MI

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.