Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DD-829 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 Ron Sleep ? --
1940 RD Humble Jack --
1945 -- Bruso Harold Fair Haven VT
1945 -- Kelly Melvin Clay City IL
1945 GM Terry Charles Sioux Falls SD
1945 SO Jolly John Pinebluff AR
1946 RM Taylor Marvin Philadelphia PA
1946 RM Taylor Marvin Doylestown PA
1946 SM Berg Elmer Some Small Town In M MN
1946 SM Verdon Gerald St. Paul, MN
1946 ST Schmit Harold West St. Paul, Minn. MN
1947 RD Kemp Bobby Boaz WI
1948 BT Essex Curtis Spencer TN
1948 EN Gomez Ernie San Jose CA
1948 SN Robertson Robert Leominster MA
1949 BM Harper Frank Kearny NJ
1949 EM Garber Larry Mich MI
1949 EM Powers Don Mcfarland CA
1949 GM Vickery Stephen Rochester NY
1949 IC Reviea Gene Mcfarland CA
1949 IC Reviea Gene Long Beach CA
1949 RD Henry Carl Butler PA
1949 RD Moreno Robert Tx. MA
1949 ST Kronoff Chip Agawam MA
1949 ST Russ Nathan St Paul MN
1950 BT Blakeney Henry Blackstone MA
1950 BT Bush Randy Not Known N-
1950 GM Hartman E H (Mort) Niagara Falls NY
1950 MM Molloysr Earl Schenectady NY
1950 RM Kelly Henry The Bronx, Ny NY
1951 BM Conneally John Fort Myers FL
1951 FN Lord Ralph Londonderry NH
1951 GM Fowler Oliver Seabrook NH
1951 LTJG Bowden Hilman Enterprise AL
1951 LTJG Caldwell Willis Not Known --
1951 RD Laske Joel Nyc NY
1951 RD Laske Joel N.Y.C. NY
1952 LT Lyons Pitser Kingsport TN
1952 SO Meyers Bill Brooklyn NY
1953 BM Lorenzo William Albany NY
1953 BM Taskey Jack Cleveland NY
1953 RM Casey Jack Bethlehem PA
1953 SK Sloper Theodore Alexandria VA
1954 CPO Gleason Thomas Jacksonville FL
1954 MM Fisher Melvin Fairland IN
1954 RD Hall George Mclean VA
1955
1955 ET Fearn Ernest F. Niagara Falls NY
1955 FT Carr Jesse Franklin OH
1955 FT Neidlinger Gary Binghamton NY
1955 HM Spizzirri Michael East Providence RI
1955 RD Lyons Darrell (?) (humphrey) Buffalo NY
1955 RM Doyle Millard Douglas Mckenney VA
1955 SN Spizzirri Michael East Providence RI
1956 BM Bradley James Boston MA
1956 ET Naster Jim Thousand Oaks CA
1956 FT Dunn Terry Johnstown PA
1956 FT Dunn` Terry Johnstown PA
1956 LTJG Tate Rene Ville Platte LA
1956 LTJG Tate Rene Ville Platte LA
1956 MM Hudson Don KY
1956 MM Mcclure Jack Sioux City IA
1956 SF Corley Johnny Bedias TX
1956 SH Petras Daniel Oriskany NY
1956 SK Foster Ronald Chelsea MI
1957 BT Baker Bob Beaver PA
1957 FT Phibbs Rich Allentown PA
1957 RD Morgan Ken Lafayette LA
1957 RM Hohenadel John Carl Place NY
1958 BM Brunellebrunelly Max Plattsburgh NY
1958 BM Melancon Ron Peekskill NY
1958 BT Winters Joel Rockford IL
1958 PN Reddick Paul Lincoln RI
1958 RM Gray Orlin Weedville PA
1959 CS Halbmaier Gary Hampshire IL
1959 ET Ballinger Perry Massillon OH
1959 ET Bliss Walter R. Scranton PA
1959 ET Genung Bob Clymer PA
1959 ET Genung Clair Lilburn GA
1959 FT Mcguirk John Lowell MA
1959 FT Mcguirk John Lowell MA
1959 MM Bixler Ralph Camden DE
1959 MM Comerro Joe Paterson NJ
1959 MM Grasty Richard Winterset IA
1959 MM Holmes Robert Pinellas Park FL
1959 MM Winters Joe Freeport IL
1959 RD Able John West Columbia SC
1959 SK Gray Robert Richmond IL
1959 SK Gray Robert Richmond IL
1959 SN Lepera Ralph Paterson NJ
1959 TM Goulden Joseph Hobart IN
1959 YN Able Paul Johnston SC
1960 BM Lett Danny Pascagoula MS
1960 BM Loe Joseph Annapolis MD
1960 BM Svencner Frank Lansing IL
1960 DK Abreu Louis Lowell MA
1960 EM Callahan Ambrose Port Saint Lucie FL
1960 ET Wilson Charles Pulaski TN
1960 FT Lathrop Wendel Sutter CA
1960 LTJG Stimis Jack Ormond Beach FL
1960 MM Grasty Richard Winterset IA
1960 MM Schietinger Richard Bridgeport CT
1960 RD Umberger Conrad Paris IL
1960 SM Caldwell Charles Battle Creek MI
1961 BT Prather Larry Akron OH
1961 ET Beauchaine Roland Albany NY
1961 ET Genung Clair Clymer PA
1961 FT Cordell Rod San Mateo CA
1961 GM Hilliard Clarence Greensboro NC
1962 BM Brown John Washington DC
1962 BM Wasson
1962 BT Zavatsky Dennis Youngstown OH
1962 LT Horst Carl Chula Vista CA
1962 MM Bartberger Robert New Castle PA
1962 QM Meilleur Joseph New Orleans LA
1962 RM Woods Gene Cleveland OH
1962 SN Kilmornic
1963 BM George James Belvidere IL
1963 BM Lovins Jimmie Atlanta GA
1963 BM Lovins Jimmie Atlanta GA
1963 BM Mclane Richard Seneca SC
1963 BM Straubel John Grand Rapids MI
1963 BT Barnett James Zanesville OH
1963 BT Barnett James Zanesville OH
1963 BT James Barnett Zanesville OH
1963 FN Herbert Joseph Grifton, Nc NC
1963 FT George James Maynardville TN
1963 GM Anne Jr John Akron PA
1963 GM Pfau Glenn Delran NJ
1963 GM Schetzel Ted Albany NY
1963 SH Nash Larry Carolina Beach NC
1963 SM Travis Walter Punxtwoney PA
1963 TM Barnett James Zanesville OH
1964 BT Castaldo Anthony Rochester NY
1964 ET Rash James Hampton TN
1964 ET Rash James Hampton TN
1964 FT Zielinski Ken Whitehall MI
1964 GM Schetzel Ted Albany NY
1964 GM Schetzel Ted Albany NY
1964 IC Vingis James Lyons IN
1964 LCDR Logner Robert Millstadt IL
1964 MM Dunham Thomas Marion IN
1964 QM Prisco Anthony New Hyde Park NY
1964 RD Sasser Donald Colerain NC
1964 RM Bechard G.Andrew Port Leyden NY
1964 SF Tooley Keith Pittsfield MA
1964 SN Simon Tom Baltimore MD
1964 ST Williams Paul Rathdrum ID
1965 EM Banks James Quincy MA
1965 EM Hendricksen John Jersey City NJ
1965 ET Plante Ron Dudley MA
1965 FT Wiberg Paul Orinda CA
1965 GM Rectenwald Carl Pittsburgh PA
1965 IC Shaver William Sodus Point NY
1965 MM Adams Thomas Newton IA
1965 MM Grabauskas Dennis Tolland CT
1965 MM Hargrove Bobby Moody TX
1965 QM Curry Ray Cool CA
1965 RD Lawler Michael Cleveland OH
1966 BM Cheevers Richard Syracuse NY
1966 BM Struzinski Jerry Baltimore MD
1966 BM Varino Paul Dayton OH
1966 DC Baribault Donald East Meadow NY
1966 EM Banks James Quincy MA
1966 ET Boesch Barry Lemont IL
1966 ET Kubisek Edward Dearborn MI
1966 ET Plante Ron Dudley ME
1966 ET Plante Ron
1966 FT Schmick Daniel Emmaus PA
1966 HM Gardner Robert A. Port St. Lucie FL
1966 IC Fralick Roy Jacksonville FL
1966 MM Crawford Bill Fall River MA
1966 MM Ledwell Paul Rockland MA
1966 MM Ledwell Paul Rockland MA
1966 PN Griswold Richard Battle Creek MI
1966 QM Hummel Walter Johnstown PA
1966 RD Castore Domenic Brooklyn NY
1966 RM Mattheus Michael Valrico FL
1966 RM Mattheus Michael Valrico FL
1966 SC Sykes Jack Anchorage AK
1966 SM Frame George Oklahoma City OK
1966 SM Turner James Acworth GA
1967 BT Schultz Herman Warrenton VA
1967 GM Downs Frederick Guilford CT
1967 GM Walsh James Seekonk MA
1967 PN Hodgkins Donald Melrose, Ma. MA
1967 RD Chasse Phil Biddeford ME
1967 RD Duffy Charles Chicago IL
1967 RD Eliason Thomas Mount Holly NJ
1967 RD Woods Don Reynoldsburg OH
1967 SM Sullivan Joseph South Boston MA
1967 SN Crary John Long Beach CA
1968 BM Neverett Ken Plattsburgh NY
1968 BM Schmidt John Kresgeville PA
1968 BT Brady Ted Walpole MA
1968 BT Stobaugh Bobby New Braunfels TX
1968 ET Maher Thomas Ozone Park NY
1968 MM Edwards Robert Levittown NY
1968 RD Brown Dan Herkimer NY
1968 RD Fowler Joseph Gainesville VA
1968 RD Lagasse Philip Gainesville FL
1968 RD Smith Larry San Angelo TX
1968 SM Klothakis Marc Key West FL
1968 SM Sutherland Ronald Woonsocket RI
1968 YN Evans Daniel North Tonawanda NY
1969 BM Hale Ronald Sprngfield MA
1969 BM Hale Ronald Springfield MA
1969 CS Newell Tom Houston TX
1969 CS Scott Lacy Phoenix AZ
1969 EM Kosmetatos Aries Cumming GA
1969 EM Minero Anthony East Islip NY
1969 GM Vickery Stephen Rochester NY
1969 HM Brennen David Pittsburgh PA
1969 MM Rockafellow Timothy Chardon OH
1969 RD Machwart Jim Coshocton OH
1969 RD Tennyson Billy Charleston SC
1969 RM Ellison Hollis Valmeyer IL
1969 SK Mcgraw James Erie PA
1969 SN Breen James Dumont NJ
1969 SN Harper Frank Kearny NJ
1969 ST Wieloszynski Paul Niagara Falls NY
1970 BM Bosch Ken Elgin IL
1970 BM Breen James Dumont NJ
1970 BM Varino Paul Toledo OH
1970 FN Wheat William Healdton OK
1970 GM Hemphill Jerry Detroit MI
1970 GM Zambrotta John North Massapequa NY
1970 LCDR Asterino Gerald
1970 LTJG Van Amringe Jon Nashua NH
1970 MM Stirton Bob Miami FL
1970 MM Yasurek Jr. George Pleasant Unity PA
1970 OS Craig Jerry (radar) Pittsburgh PA
1970 SH Taylor Jim Moss Point MS
1970 ST Keller Frank Jacksonville Beach FL
1970 ST Van Denburg Bruce Albany NY
1971 BM Reeves Steven Port Byron NY
1971 BM Tucker Allan (tuck) Bethpage L.i. NY
1971 BM Tucker Allan (tuck) Bethpage L.i. NY
1971 EN Cavallaro John New Haven CT
1971 EN Morrison Edward Holbrook NY
1971 EN Reese Ron Robesonia PA
1971 ET Coates Dennis Cataumet MA
1971 ET Coates Dennis MA
1971 ET Hooper R.john Massena NY
1971 ET Wischer Michael
1971 FN Whitley Ellis Ray Leoma TN
1971 GM Constantine Robert Brigantine NJ
1971 GM Sommella Robert West Hempstead NY
1971 LTJG Catarella Philip Slidell LA
1971 MM Decollibus Aldo Uniondale NY
1971 MM Keith David Corpus Christi TX
1971 MM Perkins Jerry Paw Paw MI
1971 MS Levesque Roger Lewiston ME
1971 OS Narducci Chris Sewell NJ
1971 QM Lucas Robert Irene SD
1971 RM Davidson Don Woodsfield OH
1971 RM Goodman Charles CA
1971 SH Larsen Stamp IA
1971 SM Marks Wendell Chicago IL
1971 SN Pingor Robert Cranford NJ
1971 SN Tamule Len Brockton MA
1971 YN Venne Gerrry Holyoke MA
1972 BM Vano Mike Little Rock AR
1972 BT Cohoon Michael Mout Pleasant MI
1972 BT Miller John New Monmouth NJ
1972 BT Toth John Old Bridge NJ
1972 EM Patenaude George Richmond VT
1972 EW Kohut Michael Haverstraw NY
1972 HT Snowden Herldon Lansing MI
1972 IC Hanff Charles Poulsbo WA
1972 MM Bevere Larry Tickfaw LA
1972 MM Bogart Charles Johnson City TN
1972 MM Duschak William Allentown PA
1972 MM Klotz William Fulton NY
1972 QM Craig Walt Wildwood Crest NJ
1972 RM Douglas Marvin Del Rio TX
1972 SH Honeycutt Jerry Springfield MO
1973 BT Spence Carroll AL
1973 BT Stahley Charles Hillsborough NJ
1973 BT Weiner George Rochester NY
1973 DK Hernandez Nemesio (sonny) Queens NY
1973 DK Hernandez Nemesio (sonny) Queens NY
1973 EM Ditano Roland Middleborough MA
1973 EM Skorupa Jerome Endicott NY
1973 EN Thonen Robert J Redmond WA
1973 HM Armsted --
1973 HT Miele Joseph Brooklyn NY
1973 HT Plesanicher John Cleveland OH
1973 MM Fry Jeffrey Somerdale NJ
1973 MM Simmons Jimmy North Platte NE
1973 RM Andrews Bill Baltimore MD
1974 Yoder Clifford --
1974 CPO Simons Charles Eliot ME
1974 FN Clark John Brooklyn NY
1974 FN Vinson Shelby Grant Park IL
1974 HM Miller Jim- Doc Wyandanch, Long Island NY
1974 HT Real William Newtown PA
1974 IC Vircks Kurt Casper WY
1974 MM Hale Richard Tomah WI
1974 MM Kroner Walter Covina CA
1974 MS Gimenez Gary Prospect OR
1974 OS Wible Thomas Philadelphia PA
1974 QM Zandman Michael Colts Neck NJ
1974 RM Mc Aleer John Philadelphia PA
1974 RM Oshaunessy Daniel FL
1974 SC Wilson James Dobbins TX
1975 BM Gulla John Watertown MA
1975 BT Hanners David Los Angeles CA
1975 BT Rhodes William Laurel MD
1975 BT Rhodes William Laurel NJ
1975 CPO Allen John Hayesville NC
1975 ET Watson Robert Dudley MA
1975 MM Hogstrom Robert Kimberton PA
1976 HT Sutcliffe Richard West Haven CT
1976 MM Strickland Larry Selma NC
1976 MR Humphreys David Ada OH
1976 SM Canto Nicholas Morrisville PA
1976 SN Ballaron Bill Broomalll PA
1977 BM Keith Jeff San Angelo TX
1977 ET Marinelli Virgilio Plainville CT
1977 GM Gross Mike Mechanicsburg PA
1977 MM Parsons Pat Pittsburgh PA
1977 MM Place Scott Long Island NY
1977 RM Hughes Earl Milwaukee WI
1977 RM Kegg Barry Bedford PA
1977 ST Militano John Bronx NY
1978 BT York Daryl Charlotte NC
1978 MM Ramsey Joe Edmond WV
1978 SM Stevenson Michael Toledo OH
1979 SN Berlin Marc Brooklyn NY
1979 SN Berlin Marc Brooklyn NY

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.