Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DD-817 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 Pacillio Thomas CT
1940 BM Kaelin Victor Everett MA
1944 SM Baker Jasper Virgie KY
1946 FC Williams Arthur H. Youngstown OH
1946 MM Blount James Blount Tampa, Deceased 2008 FL
1947 EM Mclean Thomas Glasgow, Scotland MA
1948 BT Hardmeier Robert Chillicothe IL
1948 BT Johnson Jerry Norwood OH
1948 RD Vollaro Robert Elmont,long Island NY
1948 RM Davis, John Norfolk VA
1948 RM Davis, John E John Norfolk VA
1949 AS Wolfe Terry Albuquerque NM
1949 DN Bowling Raymond Mansfield OH
1949 ENS Brown Coleman Tampa FL
1949 GM Durphy Kendrick Olean NY
1949 RD Trummell Ronald Pahrump NV
1950 BM Pulaski Frank New London CT
1950 EM Ritter William Bloomfield IN
1950 FT Albrecht Herman {bud} Stewart Manor NY
1951 FT Ward Harold Carteret NJ
1951 RD Hurst James Chicago IL
1951 RD Hurst James Chicago IL
1952 FT Ward Harold Carteret NJ
1952 GM Smith Robert Canton OH
1952 MM Herbert Louis Arlington VA
1953 BM Garrett Gayle Charleston WV
1953 BT Crandall Rodney Jamestown NY
1953 DC Crandall Rodney Jamestown NY
1953 DC Crandall Rodney Jamestown NY
1953 ET Hinson James Charlotte NC
1954 BT Crandall Rodney Jamestown NY
1954 RD Alcorn Donald Louisville KY
1954 SN Tucker Thomas Amarillo TX
1955 AK Arianass Louis Brooklyn Ny FL
1955 MR Ferraiolo Gaetano New Haven CT
1955 RM Golda Leonard Mountaintop PA
1955 SM Lott James Roosevelt Washington, Dc DC
1956 CM Seckinger Clifford Philadelphia PA
1956 DK Gary Ronald Piqua OH
1956 EM Cabo Theodore Throop PA
1956 EM Cameron Gordon Clinton MD
1956 ET Smith Bruce Fayetteville PA
1956 RM Unthank Curtis Cincinnati OH
1956 SK Dillinger Gordon Indianapolis IN
1956 SK Seideman Richard Philadelphia PA
1956 SK Silver Milton (Freddy) SC
1957 BM Mcdaniel Prentice Briggs TX
1957 BM Stien
1957 EM Arnold Harvel Nashville TN
1957 EN Goodrich Barry Hampden MA
1957 IC Maples Truman(harry) Dallas TX
1958 BM Kaelin Victor Everett MA
1958 BT Kittle Donald Moundsville WV
1958 DK Kasch Tom Toledo OH
1958 MM Bagley J.w. Birmingham AL
1958 MM Bagley J.w. Birmingham AL
1958 MM Miller Ralph Lancaster PA
1958 RD Veres Joseph Ocala FL
1959 BM Kaelin Victor Everett MA
1959 BT Minshew David Wilson NC
1959 MM Goodrich Harry Wilbraham MA
1959 SO Lockard Ed Muncie IN
1960 BT Butler James D Unknown NC
1960 BT Butler James D. NC
1960 BT Colburn David L Columbus OH
1960 BT Heriot Glenn Clifton IL
1960 EM Davis Bob Clarksburg WV
1960 ET Tierney Glen W. Oakland CA
1960 ST Towe Richard Yeadon PA
1961 Garnett Roland G. Chicago IL
1961 BT Baxter
1961 BT Hyland Richard Newark NJ
1961 BT Rapp Frank Albany NY
1961 FT Green David Bangor ME
1961 GM Kelly Gw Fort Lee NJ
1961 IC Nauser Jeffrey Kansas City MO
1961 MM Wright Jerry Sterling OK
1961 RD Mode Bob Cowpens SC
1961 RD Morris Cleophas Columbus GA
1961 RD Shaftic Jim New Castle PA
1961 SF Mcclure Jimmy Charleston AR
1962 BT Hyland Richard Newark NJ
1962 EM Truitt Charles Salisbury MD
1962 EW Smith Kurt Flint (deceased 2012) MI
1962 SK Sugden Robert Chelan WA
1963 EN Hamel Joe Terryville CT
1963 ENS Della Maggiora John Vallejo CA
1964 BT Mc Gee Lawrence Philadelphia PA
1964 BT Moroni Daniel Joliet IL
1964 EM Cline Bob Binghamton NY
1964 EM Mcgoohan Patrick Elizabeth NJ
1964 GM Denham Dennis Hartsville TN
1964 MM Kidd Mack Pantex TX
1964 MM Reigel Terry Va Beach Va, VA
1964 MM Shinall Dave St Louis MO
1964 MN Biggs Frank Greensboro NC
1964 RD Deutscher Alfred Brookfield IL
1964 SH Ranno Sam East Hartford CT
1964 SK Allison Tom Minneapolis MN
1964 SK Beach Sidney Thomaston GA
1964 SK Rothe 3rd Henry Ellington CT
1964 SM Nelson Gary Sault Ste, Marie MI
1965 BM Vinson Ralph Anytown MD
1965 BT Bolton Jerry Ft Worth TX
1965 BT Garrett M.l. Statham GA
1965 BT Granger Dennis Erie PA
1965 BT Harvey John Reading PA
1965 BT Harvey John Reading PA
1965 BT Talkington Millard
1965 CS Siple William Burlington VT
1965 EN Wells Dewayne Woodburn IN
1965 ET Mcdonald Dennis Independence MO
1965 PC Danorovich Al Wallingford CT
1965 QM Jacobsen Michael Brooklyn NY
1965 RM Green Norman Johnson City TN
1965 RM Tilton Douglas Bronx NY
1965 RM Tilton Douglas[tits] Bronx NY
1965 SH Capelle James Boston MA
1965 SM Burke John Salem MA
1965 YN Davis Melvin H Cincinnati OH
1966 BM Wright Ronnie Rockingham NC
1966 BT Bennett Thomas Weaukgen IL
1966 GM Jonas Eddie Las Cruces NM
1966 GM Myers Bob Dover PA
1966 HM Plaine Walter Baltimore MD
1966 MM Selig James Reading, Pa PA
1966 MM Webb James Bolton NC
1966 MR Bailey Lonnie Craigsville WV
1966 RD Skiles Bob Charleston WV
1966 RM Moore Richard Charleston WV
1966 SH Abbott Bruce Nashville NC
1966 SN Daddona Charlie Waterbury CT
1966 SN Teeter Donald Fresno CA
1967 BT Mccarren Ronald Xenia OH
1967 BT Woody Harold Oxford NC
1967 EM Hila George Brooklyn NY
1967 EM Miles Edward Wichita Falls TX
1967 MM Salerno Patrick Newark NJ
1967 MM Salerno Patrick Newark NJ
1967 RD Hammontree David Nevada MO
1968 BT Talkington Millard Eldorado IL
1968 ET Marksheid Jay New York NY
1968 FN Mc Elroy John East Providence RI
1968 FN Urey James No. Fort Myers FL
1968 MM Miller Ralph Lancaster PA
1968 SD Rivera Perfecto Philippines CA
1968 SD Rivera Perfecto Philippines VA
1968 SN Burbridge Jerry Dove Creek CO
1968 SN Herr Rick Boonville IN
1969 BM Breiner Charles Burlington VT
1969 BM Patterson David Patrick Springs VA
1969 BT Hill Ralph Corry PA
1969 EM Frey James New Orleans LA
1969 EM Read William Hackettstown NJ
1969 EN Kosegi Louie Steubenville OH
1969 EN Kosegi Louie Steubenville OH
1969 FT Huskey Robert Baltimore MD
1969 HT Green James Coatesville PA
1969 LTJG Heuring Joel Michigan City, In IN
1969 MR Buchko Eddie New Brunswick NJ
1969 PC Oconnor Thomas Jersey City NJ
1969 QM Elmore Glen Baton Rouge LA
1969 QM Hummel Walter Johnstown PA
1969 RD Trummell Ronald Carmichael CA
1969 RD Watkins Steven Decatur IL
1969 SN Martin Chuck Steubenville OH
1969 YN Walker Thomas L. (tom) Huntington WV
1969 YN Walker Thomas L Huntington WV
1970 EM Dowd Edward Trenton NJ
1970 EN Elliott Charlie Kennesaw GA
1970 LT Lyons Richard L. Boston MT
1970 RD Evans Robert Pace FL
1970 RD Evans Robert Woburn MA
1970 RM Greco Pete Oceanside NY
1970 ST Farmer Donald Freeport OH
1971 FT Armstrong Michael St Louis MO
1971 MM Hoffman Jerry Pittsburgh PA
1971 RD Padgett Timothy Crown Point IN
1972 BT Gross E.L WA
1972 BT Day Charles Butler PA
1972 BT Lange Daniel Aurora IA
1972 BT Lehman Dale Fond Du Lac WI
1972 BT Zbylut Raymond Omaha NE
1972 CPO Pacileo Thomas Branford CT
1972 EW Norton Charles Browns Summit NC
1972 GM Stone Ronald Unknown- Pacileo AL
1972 HT Heath Cuyler Clinton NC
1972 IC Buskirk Ralph Mountain View MO
1972 LTJG Moss Mike Powder Springs GA
1972 MM Poole Lloyd Geneva NY
1972 RM Sanderfer William Mitchellsburg KY
1972 SH Isaacs Danny Mantua NJ
1972 SK Willias Rodney Valdese NC
1972 SN Bolduc Alan Hartford CT
1972 ST Moore Samuel Va Beach VA
1973 BT Carroll John Woodlyn PA
1973 CPO Lease Barry Reading PA
1973 EM Gray Gerald Sidney OH
1973 EN Plattenburg Thomas Waxhaw NC
1973 FN Mack Hershel Augusta GA
1973 GM Brummett Joe Louisville KY
1973 LT Meade Richard Bronx NY
1973 QM Burgert Frank Philadelphia PA
1973 RM Farris Richard --
1973 SH Moore Robert Durham NC
1973 SN Norris Calvin MO
1973 SN Peters Alexis Brooklyn NY
1973 SN Peters Alexis Brooklyn NY
1974
1974 Dagley Wade TN
1974 Dagley Wade Cant Remember
1974 Locke Charlie --
1974 Pacilleo Tom CT
1974 CPO Pacillio Thomas CT
1974 ET Boykin Terry Kenly NC
1974 HT Johnson --
1974 MM Dinda James Brunswick OH
1974 MM Doughty Jimmy Bronx NY
1974 QM Mazur --
1974 RM Dagley Wade Clinton TN
1974 RM Humbarger David Monroe MI
1974 RM Johnson --
1974 RM Thomas Wilbur --
1974 RM Walker David Windber PA
1974 SN White Joseph Philadelphia PA
1975 BM Ashe Donald Springfield MA
1975 BT Sullivan Patrick Bellmawr NJ
1975 CPO Snyder --
1975 EM Rinier Ron Willow Street PA
1975 FT Burg Leonard Philadelphia PA
1975 HT Pearce Rob Huntington Beach CA
1975 LT Hare --
1975 MS Pilka Dan Trenton NJ
1975 RM Blakelee --
1975 RM Blakesley James --
1975 RM Blakley Richard Middle Island NY
1975 RM English Dan --
1975 ST Mann Gerry Franklinville NJ
1976 BM Kirkland Glen Goose Creek SC
1976 FT Moon William Pittsburgh PA
1976 GM Iacono Kevin Blackwood NJ
1976 GM Shields Jerr.y Mcintyre, PA
1976 GM Shields Jerry Indiana PA
1976 GM Tripp Roger Union City PA
1976 HT Fattarusso Louis Copiague NY
1976 HT Stewart William Williamstown NJ
1976 LCDR Pennington --
1976 LT Mclaughlin Tim Annapolis MD
1976 MM Webb Luther E Pageton WV
1976 OS Brown Vernon Austin TX
1976 RM Flint --
1976 SCPO William Hartman Conshohocken PA
1976 ST Lala Michael Tampa FL
1976 ST Wannall James St Albans WV
1977 BM Brake Dennis Cherry Hill NJ
1977 BT Aponte Joe Conn CT
1977 BT Blount Neil Lincoln RI
1977 BT Blount Neil Lincoln RI
1977 EN Ambeau Donald Rochester NY
1977 EW Geiger Randy Huntington IN
1977 FT Hardman Charles Syracuse NY
1977 LCDR Kutys John Glen Mills PA
1977 MM Bess Kevin Marshall MI
1977 MM Brennan Tom Boyertown PA
1977 MM Lowden Michael Burlington NJ
1977 MS Occhipinti Bruce Montrose NY
1977 ST Yost Terry West Lawn PA
1978 BM Sutherland Thomas York
1978 BT Fox Richard Mineral Ridge OH
1978 BT Gauntt Dale Bridgeton NJ
1978 BT Gauntt Dale Bridgeton NJ
1978 CPO Stern Philip New Brunswick NJ
1978 FT Brown Warren Alexandria IN
1979 HT Salayi Chuck Absecon NJ
1979 IC Larkin Thomas Jersey City NJ
1979 LTJG Pacileo James Branford CT
1979 RM Worcester Dale Detroit MI
1979 RM Worcester Dale Detroit MI
1980 BT Rascoe Robert Jericho VT
1980 BT Vanzant Ricky My.vernon KY
1980 ET Morris / Crossdeck Fm Ffg-5 Patrick Brooklyn NY
2000 RM Unthank Curtis Cincinnati OH

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.